Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Christopher Eubanks holds a 1–0 lead over Ugo Humbert in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Christopher Eubanks leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Christopher Eubanks won the 2023 ASB Classic first round 7-6(4) 7-6(3).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Eubanks | 7-6(4) 7-6(3) | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Jan 11, 2023* | R32 | ASB Classic | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Ugo Humbert | 6-2 6-3 | Christopher Eubanks | Match data | Dec 31, 2018 | Q2 | Brisbane International | ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Christopher Eubanks | #420 | #29 | 1,358 | 1,928 | 43 | 68 | 38.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher Eubanks | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,474 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #347 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #170 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #228 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #235 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #160 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2022 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #123 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | 2023 | 21–20 | 51.2% | #34 | 1,776 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | 2024 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #107 | 1,669 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #264 | 1,581 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher Eubanks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2019 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2022 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2023 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2024 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 25 | 48 | 73 | 34.2% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 110/111 of Christopher Eubanks's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher Eubanks | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 57.6% | 58.8% | 40.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 29.4% |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | 2016 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 68.6% | 84.7% | 40.7% | 100.0% | — | 70.9% | 17.3% |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | 2017 | 5/5 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 63.0% | 68.9% | 51.4% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 62.2% | 26.1% |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | 2018 | 1/1 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 61.8% | 76.6% | 48.3% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 65.8% | 36.0% |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | 2019 | 8/8 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 65.2% | 78.2% | 49.6% | 51.5% | 30.9% | 67.9% | 30.4% |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | 2020 | 1/1 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 69.0% | 67.5% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 59.5% | 29.7% |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | 2021 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 70.6% | 70.0% | 56.8% | 56.1% | 47.8% | 66.2% | 33.1% |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2022 | 10/10 | 11.5 | 3.7 | 68.9% | 75.4% | 49.3% | 72.8% | 34.4% | 67.3% | 28.5% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | 2023 | 41/41 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 68.6% | 73.6% | 53.0% | 62.4% | 42.4% | 67.2% | 30.7% |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | 2024 | 28/29 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 69.2% | 72.7% | 52.9% | 57.7% | 34.9% | 66.5% | 28.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9/9 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 72.1% | 74.1% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 20.2% | 68.1% | 32.3% |
| Career | — | 336/347 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 61.7% | 40.1% | 66.2% | 35.6% | — | 110/111 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 68.5% | 73.5% | 51.9% | 60.3% | 36.9% | 66.7% | 29.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher Eubanks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1483 | 95.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1467 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1463 | 101.6 | +0.09 | -0.81 | 0.598 | 40.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | 2016 | 1475 | 100.1 | -3.65 | +2.30 | 0.596 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.35 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 | 2017 | 1529 | 114.0 | -0.66 | -3.48 | 0.690 | 45.5% | +29 | — | — | 38.5% | -1.38 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.50 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 | 2018 | 1477 | 103.8 | -1.46 | -1.68 | 1.051 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.25 |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 | 2019 | 1535 | 115.5 | +0.98 | -2.96 | 0.947 | 48.8% | +18 | — | — | 39.1% | -0.52 | 0–3 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.18 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 | 2020 | 1565 | 106.7 | -1.15 | -0.66 | 0.732 | 44.4% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 | 2021 | 1615 | 121.2 | +0.38 | -0.91 | 0.977 | 49.0% | +47 | — | — | 30.8% | -0.69 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.21 |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 | 2022 | 1714 | 125.6 | +1.55 | -2.88 | 0.873 | 48.7% | +25 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.32 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.37 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 | 2023 | 1777 | 136.2 | +2.09 | -3.40 | 0.935 | 49.4% | -82 | -292 | +134 | 51.3% | -0.07 | 8–8 (50%) | 21–13 (62%) | — | +1.32 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.35 | -0.11 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +49 | -187 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.92 | 2024 | 1670 | 127.7 | +1.21 | -4.95 | 0.862 | 48.3% | +31 | -253 | +155 | 37.7% | -0.57 | 6–7 (46%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | +0.56 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1582 | 116.0 | -0.09 | -0.88 | 1.014 | 50.1% | +15 | -126 | — | 30.0% | -0.90 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.56 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -313 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.07 | — | 1928 | 128.1 | +1.22 | -3.28 | 0.899 | 48.7% | -14 | -231 | +143 | 41.8% | -0.46 | 18–23 (44%) | 39–40 (49%) | 97.8 | +1.84 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Nakashima | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Reilly Opelka | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Aleksandar Vukic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 31, 2023 | H2H |