Ugo Humbert
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ugo Humbert holds a 2–1 lead over Christopher O'Connell in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while Ugo Humbert leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ugo Humbert won the 2026 ABN AMRO Open quarterfinal 6-4 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | 6-4 6-1 | Christopher O'Connell | Match data | Feb 13, 2026 | QF | ABN AMRO Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Ugo Humbert | 7-5 6-3 7-6(3) | Christopher O'Connell | Match data | May 27, 2025* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Christopher O'Connell | 6-4 6-4 | Ugo Humbert | Match data | Apr 20, 2023* | R32 | Munich Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugo Humbert | #31 | #13 | 2,990 | 2,038 | 184 | 162 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Christopher O'Connell | #106 | #53 | 930 | 1,820 | 65 | 99 | 39.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #102 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #57 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 24–12 | 66.7% | #30 | 1,936 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 19–20 | 48.7% | #35 | 1,847 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #393 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2022 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #86 | 1,715 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #20 | 1,929 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #14 | 1,939 | 0 | 6 | 2020 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #120 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2025 | 23–19 | 54.8% | #37 | 1,865 | 0 | 7 | 2021 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #175 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2026 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,780 | 0 | 7 | 2022 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #78 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #68 | 1,719 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #116 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #106 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2022 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 68.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2025 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2021 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2022 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 126 | 94 | 220 | 57.3% | 21 | 40 | 61 | 34.4% | 37 | 28 | 65 | 56.9% | — | 49 | 68 | 117 | 41.9% | 12 | 22 | 34 | 35.3% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 336/347 of Ugo Humbert's and 162/164 of Christopher O'Connell's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2018 | 5/5 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 57.8% | 74.1% | 54.8% | 58.3% | 68.5% | 66.0% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 36/37 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 60.5% | 73.5% | 51.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 64.7% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 36/36 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 75.7% | 54.7% | 64.1% | 37.9% | 67.6% | 36.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 34/39 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 63.1% | 75.2% | 51.5% | 64.1% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 32.8% | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 62.1% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 65.7% | 6.7% | 59.0% | 26.2% |
| 24 | 2022 | 27/27 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 41.3% | 61.0% | 35.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 51/52 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.0% | 74.3% | 53.2% | 63.7% | 38.7% | 66.0% | 37.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 59/62 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 63.8% | 74.2% | 55.9% | 66.4% | 42.5% | 67.4% | 37.5% | 2020 | 3/3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 63.9% | 68.4% | 49.5% | 72.2% | 42.9% | 61.5% | 32.9% |
| 27 | 2025 | 42/42 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 54.3% | 37.2% | 66.6% | 34.6% | 2021 | 13/13 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 62.9% | 75.2% | 52.0% | 60.8% | 40.3% | 66.5% | 32.1% |
| 28 | 2026 | 46/47 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 60.0% | 75.6% | 54.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 67.2% | 35.3% | 2022 | 18/18 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.4% | 71.2% | 48.3% | 61.9% | 32.8% | 62.7% | 34.7% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 42/42 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 62.0% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 61.9% | 32.8% | 64.6% | 34.0% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 39/39 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 59.5% | 73.7% | 50.7% | 61.7% | 34.2% | 64.3% | 33.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 33/34 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 59.5% | 68.7% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 30.5% | 60.5% | 34.2% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12/13 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 56.7% | 71.8% | 47.5% | 57.3% | 39.4% | 61.2% | 31.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ugo Humbert | Christopher O'Connell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2017 | 1521 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2018 | 1583 | 117.0 | -0.01 | -1.69 | 0.929 | 49.2% | +35 | — | — | 46.7% | -0.13 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1738 | 138.2 | +0.23 | -0.77 | 0.982 | 50.0% | -41 | -233 | +25 | 48.4% | +0.02 | 3–11 (21%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | +0.06 | 2015 | 1495 | 104.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2020 | 1937 | 154.9 | +3.15 | +0.69 | 1.113 | 51.9% | -27 | -367 | — | 60.4% | +0.54 | 9–6 (60%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | -0.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2021 | 1848 | 142.6 | +2.39 | -2.31 | 0.985 | 49.8% | -20 | -343 | +37 | 49.0% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -2.32 | 2017 | 1525 | 115.5 | -0.12 | -0.17 | 0.638 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.17 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1716 | 123.9 | -1.77 | -0.68 | 0.907 | 48.3% | +15 | -241 | +90 | 39.0% | -0.69 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.27 | 2018 | 1518 | 105.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2023 | 1930 | 155.1 | +1.73 | +1.71 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +34 | -446 | -155 | 54.7% | +0.38 | 11–10 (52%) | 12–14 (46%) | — | -0.34 | 2019 | 1494 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2024 | 1939 | 159.9 | +3.19 | +1.83 | 1.151 | 52.4% | +68 | -375 | -94 | 59.5% | +0.80 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +1.62 | 2020 | 1510 | 117.0 | +2.22 | +2.41 | 0.854 | 48.6% | +35 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.55 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.18 |
| 27 | 2025 | 1865 | 147.6 | +1.66 | -0.45 | 1.036 | 50.7% | +105 | -314 | -84 | 57.8% | +0.32 | 2–7 (22%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.80 | 2021 | 1661 | 126.7 | +0.93 | -2.95 | 0.959 | 49.2% | -16 | — | — | 43.9% | -0.29 | 2–7 (22%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.33 |
| 28 | 2026 | 1780 | 143.7 | +2.33 | -0.11 | 1.078 | 51.4% | +49 | -186 | +40 | 54.9% | +0.23 | 6–10 (38%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +0.91 | 2022 | 1708 | 136.6 | -1.02 | -1.54 | 0.930 | 48.9% | -4 | -132 | — | 42.6% | -0.43 | 1–5 (17%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.26 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1720 | 137.5 | +0.91 | -1.80 | 0.960 | 49.3% | -32 | -99 | +28 | 45.4% | -0.32 | 7–8 (47%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | -1.95 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1742 | 145.4 | -0.18 | -0.88 | 0.933 | 49.0% | +1 | -145 | — | 45.7% | -0.29 | 2–4 (33%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -1.68 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1659 | 134.1 | -2.50 | -1.21 | 0.866 | 47.8% | +93 | -88 | -11 | 38.7% | -0.73 | 4–4 (50%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.58 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1672 | 124.8 | -2.07 | -2.74 | 0.800 | 46.8% | +74 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.22 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.23 |
| Career | — | 2039 | 152.9 | +1.81 | +0.19 | 1.053 | 51.0% | +29 | -312 | -11 | 53.7% | +0.26 | 57–74 (44%) | 91–86 (51%) | 97.6 | -0.08 | — | 1821 | 140.3 | -0.47 | -1.49 | 0.911 | 48.6% | +20 | -105 | +16 | 42.3% | -0.49 | 17–31 (35%) | 49–46 (52%) | 98.0 | -3.28 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6 | 3 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Mar 25, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Oct 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 2, 2026 | H2H |