Vincent Spadea
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 8 | 10 | Sep 27, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 20, 2008 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Feb 26, 2007 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Vincent Spadea holds a 1–0 lead over Daniel Nestor in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Vincent Spadea leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Vincent Spadea won the 1998 Roland Garros round of 128 5-7 5-2 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Spadea | 5-7 5-2 (ret.) | Daniel Nestor | Match data | May 27, 1998* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Spadea | #1,474 | #18 | 1,629 | 1,876 | 311 | 350 | 47.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Nestor | #1,106 | #58 | 752 | 1,735 | 71 | 103 | 40.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Vincent Spadea | Daniel Nestor | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles |
| 1993 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #303 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 | 1989 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #823 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 1994 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #75 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 | 1991 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #242 | 1,481 | 0 | 0 |
| 1995 | 21–28 | 42.9% | #81 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | 1992 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #238 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 |
| 1996 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #54 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | 1993 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #189 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 1997 | 20–26 | 43.5% | #88 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 | 1994 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #171 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | 28–27 | 50.9% | #42 | 1,753 | 0 | 0 | 1995 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #177 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 1999 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #20 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 | 1996 | 11–13 | 45.8% | #112 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | 3–24 | 11.1% | #213 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | 1997 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #107 | 1,589 | 0 | 0 |
| 2001 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #125 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 1998 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #106 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #67 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 18–16 | 52.9% | #86 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 34–25 | 57.6% | #29 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #220 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 |
| 2004 | 40–26 | 60.6% | #20 | 1,783 | 0 | 1 | 2001 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #219 | 1,662 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #75 | 1,665 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #659 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 19–26 | 42.2% | #73 | 1,626 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #500 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #77 | 1,651 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1062 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 13–19 | 40.6% | #76 | 1,643 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1115 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #295 | 1,520 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1517 | 1,475 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Vincent Spadea | Daniel Nestor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1993 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1989 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1994 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1991 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1995 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1992 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 1996 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1993 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1997 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 53.6% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1994 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1995 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1996 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 6.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2001 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2002 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2003 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2000 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2004 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2001 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2003 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2004 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 198 | 204 | 402 | 49.3% | 68 | 84 | 152 | 44.7% | 27 | 39 | 66 | 40.9% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | Career | 46 | 66 | 112 | 41.1% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 604/661 of Vincent Spadea's and 153/173 of Daniel Nestor's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Vincent Spadea | Daniel Nestor | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
| 1993 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 49.5% | 57.8% | 42.6% | 48.9% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 38.6% | 1991 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 61.5% | 59.5% | 64.4% | 68.8% | 60.9% | 32.6% |
| 1994 | 19/24 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.3% | 62.6% | 45.0% | 52.7% | 37.8% | 54.8% | 40.6% | 1992 | 4/4 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 65.8% | 72.2% | 42.8% | 63.8% | 40.0% | 62.2% | 30.6% |
| 1995 | 43/49 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 57.3% | 68.2% | 51.1% | 58.8% | 44.4% | 60.9% | 40.7% | 1993 | 7/7 | 10.6 | 6.3 | 61.0% | 79.0% | 45.2% | 70.1% | 30.0% | 65.9% | 32.8% |
| 1996 | 42/49 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 61.8% | 69.3% | 54.4% | 59.2% | 44.6% | 63.6% | 41.2% | 1994 | 9/10 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 56.2% | 72.8% | 45.6% | 55.8% | 46.2% | 60.6% | 34.3% |
| 1997 | 38/46 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 55.0% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 57.4% | 48.6% | 59.6% | 38.0% | 1995 | 7/8 | 10.7 | 8.0 | 57.9% | 75.7% | 44.0% | 66.7% | 59.7% | 62.5% | 32.7% |
| 1998 | 47/55 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 66.4% | 64.1% | 52.2% | 56.4% | 46.9% | 60.1% | 37.8% | 1996 | 20/24 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 56.4% | 76.5% | 48.6% | 61.6% | 37.7% | 64.2% | 31.3% |
| 1999 | 53/60 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 53.1% | 71.7% | 52.3% | 53.3% | 48.4% | 62.4% | 40.6% | 1997 | 22/26 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 59.4% | 73.8% | 47.3% | 53.7% | 47.4% | 63.0% | 34.4% |
| 2000 | 22/27 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 51.9% | 65.6% | 46.4% | 58.5% | 42.0% | 56.2% | 34.0% | 1998 | 25/28 | 8.4 | 5.8 | 57.7% | 75.2% | 47.2% | 62.9% | 31.9% | 63.2% | 33.7% |
| 2001 | 3/4 | 3.7 | 7.7 | 52.6% | 68.1% | 46.9% | 61.0% | 28.5% | 58.0% | 35.1% | 1999 | 32/34 | 8.5 | 6.3 | 59.9% | 77.4% | 47.5% | 64.9% | 39.8% | 65.3% | 34.9% |
| 2002 | 26/30 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 54.9% | 69.5% | 51.9% | 52.0% | 37.4% | 61.3% | 37.1% | 2000 | 10/15 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 65.0% | 72.4% | 50.9% | 61.7% | 24.9% | 65.0% | 31.9% |
| 2003 | 56/59 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 54.0% | 69.3% | 51.6% | 56.1% | 54.1% | 61.2% | 39.7% | 2001 | 9/9 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 64.1% | 69.9% | 53.8% | 41.1% | 40.3% | 63.4% | 36.7% |
| 2004 | 64/66 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 59.3% | 69.0% | 53.8% | 61.4% | 42.9% | 62.6% | 39.2% | 2002 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 54.9% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 62.2% | 31.2% |
| 2005 | 45/45 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 56.4% | 68.4% | 49.1% | 54.2% | 46.3% | 60.0% | 39.3% | 2003 | 2/2 | 13.5 | 8.0 | 52.4% | 77.1% | 52.8% | 75.8% | 20.0% | 65.5% | 31.1% |
| 2006 | 45/45 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 57.7% | 69.1% | 50.3% | 58.0% | 38.6% | 61.2% | 40.8% | 2004 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 64.2% | 70.6% | 42.1% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 60.4% | 31.8% |
| 2007 | 52/52 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 66.0% | 53.2% | 56.9% | 45.7% | 61.2% | 37.3% | 2006 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 47.5% | 71.1% | 47.6% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 58.8% | 25.5% |
| 2008 | 31/32 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 58.1% | 69.1% | 49.9% | 56.1% | 45.4% | 61.0% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 11/11 | 4.6 | 4.5 | 55.0% | 66.0% | 46.7% | 50.5% | 30.8% | 56.7% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 57.7% | 63.3% | 36.4% | 20.0% | — | 51.9% | 19.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 604/661 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 57.6% | 68.0% | 51.2% | 56.6% | 44.9% | 60.7% | 38.8% | Career | 153/174 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 59.3% | 74.8% | 47.9% | 60.5% | 39.7% | 63.7% | 33.5% |
Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Vincent Spadea | Daniel Nestor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
| 1993 | 1483 | 111.6 | -2.02 | +0.71 | 0.780 | 44.9% | +25 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.51 | 1989 | 1483 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.26 |
| 1994 | 1562 | 128.2 | -4.35 | +0.98 | 0.897 | 47.7% | -7 | -11 | — | 49.1% | -0.12 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.31 | 1991 | 1481 | 100.8 | -3.36 | 0.00 | 0.834 | 46.8% | +33 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.23 |
| 1995 | 1640 | 140.5 | -0.53 | +2.71 | 1.040 | 50.5% | +51 | -56 | -95 | 46.2% | -0.02 | 3–8 (27%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -1.18 | 1992 | 1468 | 104.3 | +0.24 | -3.16 | 0.811 | 46.5% | +51 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.50 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.34 |
| 1996 | 1712 | 143.3 | +1.24 | +2.99 | 1.130 | 52.3% | +32 | -80 | -144 | 55.5% | +0.52 | 3–10 (23%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.21 | 1993 | 1486 | 127.0 | +3.20 | -0.94 | 0.962 | 49.6% | +34 | — | — | 35.3% | -0.35 | 0–2 | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.14 |
| 1997 | 1695 | 132.3 | -1.99 | +0.58 | 0.942 | 49.0% | +54 | -90 | -177 | 44.2% | -0.20 | 8–9 (47%) | 8–13 (38%) | — | +0.15 | 1994 | 1533 | 116.3 | -0.41 | -1.94 | 0.870 | 47.9% | -12 | — | +53 | 42.9% | -0.19 | 2–1 (67%) | — | — | +0.03 |
| 1998 | 1754 | 142.9 | -1.19 | +1.36 | 0.948 | 49.0% | +12 | -114 | -242 | 48.9% | -0.21 | 11–9 (55%) | 11–7 (61%) | — | -1.59 | 1995 | 1573 | 125.5 | +0.35 | -1.48 | 0.872 | 48.9% | -1 | — | — | 42.3% | -0.15 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.18 |
| 1999 | 1764 | 147.3 | +0.64 | +3.01 | 1.078 | 51.4% | 0 | +23 | — | 52.6% | +0.40 | 11–8 (58%) | 12–17 (41%) | — | -2.07 | 1996 | 1634 | 117.0 | +2.02 | -3.65 | 0.874 | 47.9% | -46 | — | +26 | 43.6% | -0.31 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.68 |
| 2000 | 1541 | 116.0 | -3.77 | -2.37 | 0.776 | 45.7% | +4 | +136 | -111 | 25.7% | -1.37 | 2–10 (17%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -1.41 | 1997 | 1590 | 127.3 | -0.03 | -1.44 | 0.929 | 48.7% | +19 | — | +20 | 35.4% | -0.52 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–13 (13%) | — | 0.00 |
| 2001 | 1530 | 100.5 | -1.18 | -1.97 | 0.837 | 46.8% | +9 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.22 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.11 | 1998 | 1596 | 128.8 | +0.61 | -2.43 | 0.915 | 48.5% | +30 | — | -28 | 45.8% | -0.24 | 3–7 (30%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.60 |
| 2002 | 1623 | 124.7 | -0.85 | -0.17 | 0.959 | 49.0% | -26 | +7 | -149 | 44.3% | -0.30 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.52 | 1999 | 1672 | 138.5 | +2.44 | -2.00 | 1.004 | 50.2% | +4 | — | -25 | 52.7% | +0.25 | 5–5 (50%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -0.06 |
| 2003 | 1724 | 136.8 | -0.66 | +1.93 | 1.022 | 50.6% | +8 | -47 | — | 51.0% | +0.20 | 14–4 (78%) | 3–11 (21%) | — | +3.85 | 2000 | 1624 | 116.5 | +0.44 | -2.14 | 0.912 | 48.4% | +38 | — | -28 | 47.5% | -0.47 | 2–4 (33%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.69 |
| 2004 | 1783 | 145.9 | -0.01 | +2.69 | 1.050 | 51.0% | +7 | -99 | -180 | 57.4% | +0.58 | 17–7 (71%) | 10–14 (42%) | — | +0.56 | 2001 | 1663 | 113.6 | +0.51 | -1.30 | 1.002 | 49.9% | -24 | — | -48 | 40.9% | -0.32 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.23 |
| 2005 | 1666 | 133.6 | -2.19 | +2.07 | 0.982 | 49.7% | -7 | +10 | +9 | 49.5% | -0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +1.81 | 2002 | 1632 | 105.1 | -0.84 | -1.17 | 0.824 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.26 |
| 2006 | 1627 | 135.4 | -0.44 | +2.72 | 1.054 | 51.1% | +39 | -19 | -31 | 42.6% | -0.10 | 6–10 (38%) | 4–13 (24%) | — | +0.49 | 2003 | 1631 | 111.5 | +1.46 | +1.37 | 0.901 | 49.2% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.04 |
| 2007 | 1651 | 138.5 | -1.80 | +0.82 | 0.961 | 49.3% | +13 | -57 | -80 | 44.9% | -0.17 | 10–5 (67%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | -2.61 | 2004 | 1619 | 103.0 | -0.89 | +2.13 | 0.803 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 2008 | 1644 | 128.2 | -2.08 | -1.45 | 0.903 | 48.3% | +10 | -100 | +32 | 42.9% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +0.90 | 2006 | 1614 | 105.0 | +0.88 | +1.89 | 0.617 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.13 |
| 2009 | 1521 | 107.0 | -4.53 | -2.50 | 0.746 | 44.4% | +14 | — | +119 | 19.2% | -1.92 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1475 | 95.4 | -1.09 | -2.14 | 0.406 | 37.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1877 | 141.6 | -1.05 | +1.51 | 0.987 | 49.8% | +15 | -37 | -86 | 47.2% | -0.06 | 108–104 (51%) | 98–134 (42%) | 95.1 | -0.06 | Career | 1736 | 132.4 | +1.02 | -1.99 | 0.923 | 48.8% | +8 | — | -4 | 43.3% | -0.29 | 20–29 (41%) | 33–54 (38%) | 90.8 | +0.71 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 8 | 10 | Sep 27, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 12, 2009 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 20, 2008 | H2H |
| Robby Ginepri | 4 | 4 | 8 | Jun 11, 2008 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Feb 26, 2007 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Prinosil | 3 | 2 | 5 | Oct 26, 2000 | H2H |
| Patrick Rafter | 3 | 1 | 4 | Sep 23, 2000 | H2H |
| Thomas Enqvist | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 16, 1999 | H2H |
| Marcelo Rios | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 15, 1999 | H2H |
| Justin Gimelstob | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 17, 1999 | H2H |