Wayne Odesnik
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 10, 2014 | H2H |
| Bjorn Phau | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 27, 2012 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 10, 2013 | H2H |
| Blaz Kavcic | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 13, 2012 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 3, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Frank Dancevic holds a 1–0 lead over Wayne Odesnik in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Frank Dancevic leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Frank Dancevic won the 2007 Canadian Open second round 6-3 4-6 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Dancevic | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 | Wayne Odesnik | Match data | Feb 24, 2009* | Q3 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Frank Dancevic | 6-3 4-6 7-5 | Wayne Odesnik | Match data | Aug 8, 2007* | R32 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Odesnik | #267 | #77 | 984 | 1,734 | 40 | 59 | 40.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Dancevic | #406 | #65 | 783 | 1,771 | 54 | 90 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Wayne Odesnik | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1–2 | 33.3% | — | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2004 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #383 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #265 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #194 | 1,420 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #188 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #126 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #119 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #72 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 10–13 | 43.5% | #105 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #813 | 1,704 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #143 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #269 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #143 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #151 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #138 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #165 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #171 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #122 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #149 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #209 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #241 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #363 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Wayne Odesnik | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2004 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 22 | 41 | 63 | 34.9% | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 61 | 93 | 34.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 21 | 23 | 44 | 47.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 97/99 of Wayne Odesnik's and 143/144 of Frank Dancevic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Wayne Odesnik | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 49.8% | 68.8% | 44.1% | 52.2% | 45.1% | 56.5% | 29.6% |
| 18 | 2004 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 58.5% | 64.4% | 41.1% | 52.4% | 45.6% | 55.0% | 33.5% | 2003 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 49.1% | 73.1% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 58.5% | 36.4% |
| 19 | 2005 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 65.4% | 64.6% | 63.3% | 55.0% | 8.3% | 64.2% | 31.4% | 2004 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 75.9% | 37.7% | 39.9% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 29.3% |
| 20 | 2006 | 1/1 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 64.6% | 68.8% | 51.4% | 58.3% | 40.0% | 62.6% | 29.5% | 2005 | 8/8 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 57.1% | 66.2% | 48.8% | 55.0% | 26.3% | 58.1% | 34.5% |
| 21 | 2007 | 7/7 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 68.8% | 70.3% | 53.7% | 58.7% | 56.6% | 65.2% | 32.4% | 2006 | 15/15 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 62.8% | 70.9% | 52.0% | 60.1% | 37.9% | 64.0% | 34.1% |
| 22 | 2008 | 27/28 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 67.7% | 49.4% | 56.6% | 40.4% | 60.8% | 38.4% | 2007 | 34/34 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 60.2% | 75.4% | 52.3% | 59.8% | 38.5% | 66.0% | 34.1% |
| 23 | 2009 | 23/23 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 61.1% | 66.3% | 51.8% | 57.7% | 36.9% | 60.6% | 36.8% | 2008 | 16/17 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 61.3% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 37.9% | 64.5% | 32.8% |
| 24 | 2010 | 13/14 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 58.3% | 68.2% | 52.0% | 71.2% | 44.3% | 61.4% | 39.4% | 2009 | 20/20 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 60.8% | 74.2% | 54.4% | 56.4% | 38.6% | 66.5% | 31.5% |
| 25 | 2011 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 70.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 28.6% | — | 40.0% | 20.0% | 2010 | 5/5 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 56.2% | 75.4% | 49.5% | 63.0% | 34.7% | 63.8% | 32.3% |
| 26 | 2012 | 10/10 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 59.2% | 65.3% | 44.2% | 58.2% | 46.5% | 56.5% | 36.8% | 2011 | 8/8 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 68.7% | 50.2% | 52.8% | 27.1% | 60.8% | 29.8% |
| 27 | 2013 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 66.7% | 61.8% | 52.7% | 47.3% | 41.7% | 58.5% | 37.4% | 2012 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 55.1% | 61.7% | 41.1% | 49.4% | 45.8% | 52.1% | 20.7% |
| 28 | 2014 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 59.9% | 52.9% | 51.9% | 17.8% | 57.6% | 29.8% | 2013 | 5/5 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 69.0% | 48.7% | 61.0% | 40.8% | 61.5% | 35.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 58.2% | 67.9% | 46.4% | 51.2% | 34.5% | 58.9% | 29.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 59.6% | 28.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6/6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 62.1% | 74.2% | 56.7% | 71.1% | 24.7% | 67.9% | 30.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 44.3% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 65.7% | 26.6% |
| Career | — | 97/99 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 61.5% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 58.0% | 39.9% | 60.1% | 36.5% | — | 143/144 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 59.9% | 72.1% | 50.4% | 58.3% | 35.7% | 63.4% | 31.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Wayne Odesnik | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1506 | 104.6 | +0.04 | -3.24 | 0.682 | 44.0% | +22 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.29 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 18 | 2004 | 1463 | 94.9 | -0.07 | -1.72 | 0.744 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 22.2% | -2.11 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | 2003 | 1497 | 102.3 | +2.47 | -1.76 | 0.878 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 19 | 2005 | 1452 | 101.4 | +0.34 | -0.56 | 0.877 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2004 | 1486 | 103.8 | -0.52 | -3.23 | 0.760 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -2.00 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.16 |
| 20 | 2006 | 1421 | 97.3 | -1.63 | +0.51 | 0.791 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.14 | 2005 | 1473 | 101.3 | -2.56 | -1.42 | 0.825 | 46.8% | +33 | — | — | 27.8% | -1.28 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.82 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1567 | 118.6 | -0.22 | -0.70 | 0.931 | 48.9% | +10 | — | — | 47.8% | +0.04 | 4–2 (67%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.76 | 2006 | 1558 | 120.1 | +0.72 | -1.24 | 0.948 | 48.9% | -17 | — | +44 | 46.2% | -0.31 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.23 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1670 | 125.5 | -2.14 | +0.76 | 0.979 | 49.4% | -43 | -14 | — | 49.3% | -0.07 | 5–4 (56%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +0.67 | 2007 | 1697 | 136.2 | +2.37 | -1.18 | 1.003 | 49.7% | -6 | — | -95 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 8–8 (50%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.87 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1685 | 131.9 | -2.07 | +0.91 | 0.936 | 48.6% | -19 | -9 | — | 40.3% | -0.69 | 7–3 (70%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | -0.12 | 2008 | 1653 | 126.4 | +1.17 | -2.13 | 0.925 | 49.7% | -7 | — | +11 | 44.7% | -0.34 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.19 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1705 | 130.0 | -1.59 | +1.55 | 1.020 | 50.9% | -53 | +3 | — | 55.9% | +0.74 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.09 | 2009 | 1699 | 134.9 | +1.81 | -2.41 | 0.940 | 48.8% | +28 | — | +6 | 43.5% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.65 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1662 | 102.8 | -0.85 | -1.17 | 0.333 | 30.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.05 | 2010 | 1663 | 112.5 | -0.81 | -0.02 | 0.891 | 48.2% | — | — | +83 | 50.0% | -0.42 | 0–2 | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.03 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1647 | 117.7 | -3.09 | -1.64 | 0.846 | 46.9% | — | +67 | — | 39.3% | -0.86 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.14 | 2011 | 1696 | 122.6 | -2.16 | -3.36 | 0.759 | 45.7% | +7 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.95 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.72 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1682 | 126.7 | +0.10 | -0.21 | 0.901 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.57 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2012 | 1605 | 113.3 | -3.12 | -6.61 | 0.432 | 37.6% | +71 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.47 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1629 | 112.5 | -2.53 | -0.84 | 0.702 | 44.2% | -11 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.43 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.38 | 2013 | 1688 | 118.1 | -0.19 | -0.40 | 0.918 | 48.5% | +6 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.44 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.09 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1631 | 105.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1655 | 115.5 | -2.84 | -3.79 | 0.710 | 44.6% | +4 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.37 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.12 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1602 | 110.2 | -0.20 | -3.32 | 0.701 | 44.7% | +41 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1663 | 114.3 | -0.72 | -0.87 | 0.948 | 49.4% | — | — | +100 | 46.7% | 0.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.11 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1658 | 105.5 | -0.71 | -1.04 | 0.776 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.57 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1596 | 104.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1590 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1577 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1735 | 127.8 | -1.78 | +0.29 | 0.915 | 48.4% | -29 | +13 | — | 42.3% | -0.50 | 21–18 (54%) | 20–17 (54%) | 105.5 | +1.35 | — | 1772 | 127.2 | +0.40 | -2.03 | 0.872 | 47.8% | +8 | — | +18 | 41.8% | -0.57 | 23–32 (42%) | 38–34 (53%) | 98.0 | +1.31 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 10, 2014 | H2H |
| Bjorn Phau | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 27, 2012 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 10, 2013 | H2H |
| Blaz Kavcic | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 13, 2012 | H2H |
| Radek Stepanek | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 3, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2008 | H2H |
| Dmitry Tursunov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 24, 2012 | H2H |
| Simone Bolelli | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2011 | H2H |