H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Yannick Hanfmann vs Pedro Cachin H2H: 2-0

Yannick Hanfmann holds a 2–0 lead over Pedro Cachin in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Yannick Hanfmann leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Yannick Hanfmann won the 2024 Indian Wells Open first round 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1.

Germany Age 34 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
2 0
2 main draw meetings
Argentina Age 31 Right-Handed 185 cm / 6'1"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Yannick Hanfmann #57 6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 Pedro Cachin #79 Match data Mar 8, 2024* R128 Indian Wells Open Masters 1000 Hard
Yannick Hanfmann #48 6-2 6-1 Pedro Cachin #67 Match data Jun 27, 2023* R32 Mallorca Championships ATP 250 Grass

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Yannick Hanfmann #54 #45 1,011 1,863 103 110 48.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pedro Cachin #686 #48 937 1,744 25 46 35.2% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Pedro Cachin
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2016 0–1 0.0% #491 1,517 0 0
23 2018 0–1 0.0% #268 1,504 0 0
24 2019 2–1 66.7% #363 1,523 0 0
25 2017 7–4 63.6% #119 1,647 0 0 2020 1–1 50.0% #370 1,537 0 0
26 2018 1–6 14.3% #152 1,588 0 0
27 2019 0–2 0.0% #172 1,609 0 0 2022 5–6 45.5% #57 1,600 0 0
28 2020 7–3 70.0% #99 1,720 0 0 2023 15–21 41.7% #70 1,654 0 1
29 2021 9–13 40.9% #126 1,667 0 0 2024 2–15 11.8% #286 1,508 0 1
30 2022 7–7 50.0% #128 1,635 0 0
31 2023 22–22 50.0% #51 1,727 0 0
32 2024 18–21 46.2% #96 1,630 0 0
33 2025 10–13 43.5% #104 1,769 0 0
34 2026 22–19 53.7% #54 1,760 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Pedro Cachin
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2018 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2019 2 1 3 66.7%
25 2017 6 3 9 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0% 2020 1 1 2 50.0%
26 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0%
27 2019 0 2 2 0.0% 2022 4 4 8 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
28 2020 7 3 10 70.0% 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 2 2 0.0%
29 2021 2 6 8 25.0% 6 4 10 60.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2024 0 4 4 0.0% 2 11 13 15.4%
30 2022 1 2 3 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5%
31 2023 3 9 12 25.0% 15 10 25 60.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
32 2024 7 6 13 53.8% 10 12 22 45.5% 1 3 4 25.0%
33 2025 6 6 12 50.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
34 2026 4 5 9 44.4% 14 10 24 58.3% 4 4 8 50.0%
Career 23 36 59 39.0% 69 58 127 54.3% 11 16 27 40.7% 5 15 20 25.0% 20 29 49 40.8% 0 2 2 0.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 207/213 of Yannick Hanfmann's and 71/71 of Pedro Cachin's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Pedro Cachin
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 —/— 2016 1/1 5.0 3.0 57.1% 68.8% 52.8% 33.3% 33.3% 61.9% 36.0%
23 —/— 2018 1/1 0.0 4.0 62.8% 48.1% 25.0% 16.7% 39.5% 27.5%
24 —/— 2019 3/3 3.0 1.0 53.1% 79.8% 48.9% 76.4% 24.2% 65.3% 35.0%
25 2017 11/11 5.6 2.1 63.8% 68.3% 51.3% 67.7% 39.4% 62.4% 35.1% 2020 2/2 4.5 0.5 63.6% 63.8% 50.0% 50.0% 27.3% 59.0% 45.8%
26 2018 7/7 5.7 3.1 67.2% 72.6% 51.7% 58.4% 41.6% 64.5% 34.5% —/—
27 2019 2/2 5.0 3.0 65.1% 59.7% 44.6% 55.7% 7.1% 54.5% 29.1% 2022 11/11 9.9 2.5 67.4% 71.3% 47.1% 54.0% 45.1% 63.5% 35.6%
28 2020 10/10 2.3 1.6 61.3% 72.1% 52.3% 52.1% 51.3% 64.4% 41.2% 2023 36/36 5.3 2.3 62.4% 71.2% 48.5% 55.9% 40.1% 62.6% 36.2%
29 2021 21/22 4.2 2.1 61.5% 70.0% 50.0% 56.1% 43.6% 62.0% 34.6% 2024 17/17 3.5 2.4 64.7% 61.6% 45.2% 46.6% 43.4% 55.5% 32.2%
30 2022 14/14 3.9 1.2 64.8% 69.0% 50.7% 62.3% 33.9% 62.3% 37.1% —/—
31 2023 44/44 5.1 1.7 67.2% 67.0% 55.4% 57.7% 39.9% 63.2% 38.4% —/—
32 2024 39/39 4.8 1.9 67.6% 67.0% 50.3% 56.2% 36.2% 61.7% 34.9% —/—
33 2025 19/23 5.9 1.7 66.2% 69.9% 52.0% 49.1% 34.7% 63.9% 34.5% —/—
34 2026 40/41 8.4 2.5 61.3% 75.9% 53.3% 57.1% 33.0% 67.4% 34.9% —/—
Career 207/213 5.5 2.0 64.8% 69.9% 52.3% 56.9% 37.6% 63.6% 36.0% 71/71 5.4 2.3 63.3% 68.7% 47.3% 53.2% 40.0% 60.7% 35.3%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Yannick Hanfmann Pedro Cachin
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2010 1484 99.5
20 2015 1504 104.9
21 2016 1518 106.9 -1.90 -1.91 0.945 47.8% 33.3% -1.33 0–1 +0.02
22 2014 1495 104.5
23 2015 1513 110.0 2018 1504 102.5 -0.67 -1.97 0.455 33.7% 0.0% -4.50 -0.01
24 2019 1523 104.8 +0.46 -0.32 1.011 50.0% +89 50.0% +0.25 0–1 +0.07
25 2017 1647 121.1 -0.48 -1.09 0.932 48.9% +79 50.0% +0.18 6–0 (100%) 4–3 (57%) -0.06 2020 1537 113.2 -0.17 -0.34 1.115 52.7% 50.0% +1.00 -0.04
26 2018 1588 112.5 +0.09 +0.05 0.971 49.4% +117 35.0% -0.70 0–4 (0%) 2–4 (33%) -0.10 2021 1542 103.8
27 2019 1609 124.5 +2.00 +2.13 0.639 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 -0.30 2022 1600 122.3 -0.16 -1.22 0.975 50.0% -25 +28 45.9% -0.16 3–3 (50%) 4–3 (57%) +0.91
28 2020 1721 133.0 +1.38 +1.59 1.157 52.6% +92 63.6% +1.09 2–0 1–1 -0.90 2023 1654 141.9 -0.76 -0.30 0.969 49.5% -148 +141 44.4% -0.22 3–7 (30%) 6–9 (40%) -0.79
29 2021 1667 127.0 -1.66 -0.89 0.910 48.3% -160 +160 -73 42.3% -0.75 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.25 2024 1509 117.8 -5.43 -2.67 0.724 44.4% -73 +134 26.7% -1.78 1–7 (13%) 4–3 (57%) -0.60
30 2022 1635 118.7 -0.91 -0.55 0.983 49.4% -74 +133 46.7% -0.07 3–1 (75%) 0–4 (0%) +1.12
31 2023 1727 140.9 -0.21 +2.41 1.044 50.4% -124 +128 -97 46.4% -0.09 11–7 (61%) 6–12 (33%) -0.77
32 2024 1630 129.0 -2.20 -0.67 0.912 48.2% -42 +145 -23 42.1% -0.52 10–3 (77%) 6–10 (38%) -0.27
33 2025 1769 133.1 +0.79 -0.20 0.955 49.1% -44 -38 42.4% -0.27 6–4 (60%) 2–7 (22%) -1.88
34 2026 1761 138.4 +2.57 -0.76 1.071 50.5% -29 +33 -79 52.0% +0.11 6–4 (60%) 18–12 (60%) +0.32
Career 1864 136.2 -0.06 +0.13 0.988 49.5% -76 +97 -74 45.9% -0.20 46–25 (65%) 42–59 (42%) 107.3 -1.23 1745 129.1 -1.73 -1.06 0.898 48.2% -84 +128 40.0% -0.62 7–18 (28%) 14–16 (47%) 95.7 -0.62

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.