Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Zizou Bergs holds a 1–0 lead over Marko Topo in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Zizou Bergs leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Zizou Bergs won the 2026 Munich Open first round 6-1 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | 6-1 6-4 | Marko Topo | Match data | Apr 14, 2026 | R32 | Munich Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #37 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 59 | 70 | 45.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marko Topo | #341 | #235 | 239 | 1,580 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Marko Topo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #875 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #452 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #386 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #393 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #238 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #341 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #37 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Marko Topo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | 43 | 79 | 45.6% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 127/130 of Zizou Bergs's and 8/8 of Marko Topo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Marko Topo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 47.4% | 56.8% | 41.5% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 48.7% | 36.6% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 50.9% | 74.5% | 36.6% | 52.7% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 21.1% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 61.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 52.1% | 37.0% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 58.1% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 53.5% | 34.3% |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | 2025 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 52.0% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 35.0% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | 2026 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 63.0% | 60.0% | 39.0% | 54.5% | 46.5% | 52.5% | 38.5% |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 30/31 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 58.7% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 46.6% | 32.6% | 63.0% | 36.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 127/130 | 6.8 | 4.1 | 60.2% | 72.4% | 50.5% | 53.3% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 36.1% | — | 8/8 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 55.2% | 63.3% | 41.1% | 56.1% | 33.9% | 53.3% | 32.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Marko Topo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1488 | 98.6 | -0.40 | -4.06 | 0.713 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1540 | 110.9 | -1.40 | -2.38 | 0.475 | 40.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1560 | 108.0 | -0.65 | -0.15 | 0.773 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.19 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1536 | 99.9 | -2.43 | +0.40 | 0.737 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2025 | 1562 | 104.4 | -3.72 | -1.29 | 0.795 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.03 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2026 | 1554 | 96.1 | -2.12 | -1.82 | 0.811 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | +1.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2026 | 1777 | 136.1 | -1.24 | +0.95 | 0.977 | 49.3% | -47 | -135 | -19 | 46.2% | -0.06 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1834 | 136.0 | -0.49 | +0.74 | 0.994 | 49.8% | -11 | -65 | -77 | 46.7% | -0.20 | 20–24 (45%) | 30–33 (48%) | 98.7 | -0.02 | — | 1580 | 106.3 | -1.78 | -1.69 | 0.702 | 44.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.35 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -3.00 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Zizou Bergs | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 14, 2026 | H2H |
| Aleksandar Vukic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Marc-Andrea Huesler | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Cristian Garin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 20, 2023 | H2H |