Zizou Bergs
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Zizou Bergs holds a 2–0 lead over Reilly Opelka in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Zizou Bergs leads 1–0 on grass and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Zizou Bergs won the 2025 Libéma Open semifinal 6-1 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | 6-1 6-4 | Reilly Opelka | Match data | Jun 14, 2025* | SF | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Zizou Bergs | 6-4 3-6 7-6(1) | Reilly Opelka | Match data | Aug 20, 2024* | R64 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zizou Bergs | #37 | #33 | 1,365 | 1,834 | 60 | 70 | 46.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Reilly Opelka | #153 | #17 | 2,475 | 1,972 | 124 | 119 | 51.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Reilly Opelka | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #204 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #229 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #99 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #437 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #36 | 1,850 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #192 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 11–8 | 57.9% | #39 | 1,850 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #129 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 21–21 | 50.0% | #26 | 1,862 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2023 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #129 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #38 | 1,820 | 0 | 4 |
| 25 | 2024 | 13–17 | 43.3% | #71 | 1,745 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 28–25 | 52.8% | #42 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #293 | 1,714 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | 2026 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #37 | 1,789 | 0 | 1 | 2025 | 25–23 | 52.1% | #52 | 1,755 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #153 | 1,717 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Reilly Opelka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2021 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 25 | 2024 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 56.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2024 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 27 | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2025 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | 43 | 80 | 46.2% | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | — | 96 | 81 | 177 | 54.2% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 128/131 of Zizou Bergs's and 242/244 of Reilly Opelka's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Reilly Opelka | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 10/10 | 13.4 | 3.9 | 58.1% | 79.4% | 61.2% | 81.0% | 20.1% | 71.7% | 27.7% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 9/9 | 17.6 | 4.7 | 58.9% | 74.7% | 55.2% | 62.3% | 31.1% | 66.5% | 27.8% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4/4 | 16.5 | 5.8 | 56.7% | 80.1% | 56.2% | 60.9% | 21.1% | 69.7% | 30.3% |
| 21 | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 67.0% | 66.8% | 55.4% | 74.2% | 44.4% | 62.9% | 38.3% | 2019 | 48/48 | 21.1 | 3.2 | 64.3% | 80.8% | 54.7% | 61.2% | 31.6% | 71.5% | 27.9% |
| 22 | 2021 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 68.7% | 69.0% | 44.0% | 60.2% | 41.0% | 60.8% | 33.7% | 2020 | 19/19 | 19.7 | 2.6 | 65.2% | 80.9% | 52.3% | 66.6% | 45.5% | 71.0% | 27.3% |
| 23 | 2022 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 64.6% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 55.6% | 63.1% | 35.9% | 2021 | 42/42 | 17.3 | 2.4 | 65.3% | 77.3% | 55.6% | 62.8% | 42.2% | 69.8% | 28.4% |
| 24 | 2023 | 8/8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 66.0% | 74.4% | 50.5% | 54.0% | 37.0% | 66.1% | 33.9% | 2022 | 36/36 | 15.9 | 2.1 | 64.9% | 79.7% | 58.0% | 67.8% | 31.2% | 72.0% | 28.9% |
| 25 | 2024 | 29/30 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 52.2% | 60.5% | 36.3% | 64.3% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 52/53 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 58.1% | 72.4% | 51.0% | 51.3% | 36.8% | 63.5% | 36.7% | 2024 | 13/13 | 17.1 | 3.7 | 61.4% | 78.6% | 49.5% | 64.6% | 26.7% | 67.4% | 28.6% |
| 27 | 2026 | 31/32 | 7.5 | 4.9 | 58.9% | 73.3% | 48.9% | 47.4% | 34.3% | 63.2% | 36.3% | 2025 | 47/48 | 16.3 | 4.1 | 63.7% | 78.5% | 50.9% | 63.4% | 31.4% | 68.7% | 28.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 14/15 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 69.9% | 80.0% | 58.4% | 65.6% | 21.9% | 73.5% | 26.2% |
| Career | — | 128/131 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 60.3% | 72.4% | 50.6% | 53.5% | 36.8% | 63.7% | 36.2% | — | 242/244 | 17.9 | 3.2 | 64.1% | 79.1% | 54.7% | 64.6% | 32.9% | 70.4% | 28.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Zizou Bergs | Reilly Opelka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2016 | 1495 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1486 | 95.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2017 | 1488 | 98.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1592 | 130.1 | +2.51 | -2.38 | 0.980 | 49.8% | +33 | — | — | 45.5% | -0.23 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.13 |
| 19 | 2018 | 1478 | 101.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1552 | 125.8 | +1.52 | -4.69 | 0.829 | 47.7% | +46 | — | — | 34.6% | -0.81 | 0–6 (0%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.37 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1540 | 116.6 | +0.63 | -1.23 | 0.999 | 49.7% | +39 | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.28 |
| 21 | 2020 | 1502 | 112.6 | +0.15 | -0.49 | 1.032 | 50.6% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.10 | 2019 | 1850 | 150.9 | +6.14 | -5.53 | 0.981 | 50.1% | +9 | -241 | -219 | 53.7% | +0.20 | 10–9 (53%) | 24–23 (51%) | — | +0.85 |
| 22 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.1 | -0.94 | +0.02 | 0.860 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 | 2020 | 1851 | 148.3 | +5.19 | -5.27 | 0.941 | 50.1% | +37 | — | — | 55.1% | +0.25 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.04 |
| 23 | 2022 | 1530 | 106.2 | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.971 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.84 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 | 2021 | 1862 | 153.9 | +5.94 | -6.21 | 0.940 | 49.6% | +7 | -149 | — | 52.8% | -0.04 | 4–7 (36%) | 22–15 (59%) | — | +0.95 |
| 24 | 2023 | 1550 | 119.7 | +0.77 | -0.52 | 1.000 | 49.9% | -63 | +89 | — | 37.5% | -0.21 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.35 | 2022 | 1820 | 149.2 | +5.73 | -4.25 | 1.033 | 50.5% | +110 | -82 | -265 | 56.8% | +0.35 | 7–3 (70%) | 17–17 (50%) | — | +0.11 |
| 25 | 2024 | 1745 | 135.5 | +0.14 | +0.37 | 1.008 | 49.9% | -50 | -29 | -112 | 48.8% | -0.34 | 3–9 (25%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2025 | 1776 | 140.2 | -0.61 | +1.15 | 1.005 | 50.1% | +24 | -140 | -136 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 10–4 (71%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | +1.30 | 2024 | 1714 | 120.7 | +0.88 | -3.89 | 0.877 | 48.4% | +48 | — | -93 | 38.2% | -0.53 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.12 |
| 27 | 2026 | 1789 | 135.6 | -1.16 | +0.93 | 0.987 | 49.5% | -47 | -147 | -31 | 47.6% | +0.04 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.30 | 2025 | 1756 | 141.0 | +3.89 | -6.25 | 0.901 | 48.8% | +41 | -65 | -79 | 51.3% | -0.15 | 7–5 (58%) | 28–16 (64%) | — | +0.22 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1718 | 137.8 | +4.87 | -4.37 | 0.989 | 49.9% | +105 | -104 | — | 52.8% | +0.08 | 1–4 (20%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.24 |
| Career | — | 1834 | 136.0 | -0.47 | +0.73 | 0.997 | 49.8% | -12 | -68 | -83 | 47.0% | -0.17 | 20–24 (45%) | 30–33 (48%) | 98.7 | +0.14 | — | 1973 | 150.3 | +4.76 | -5.19 | 0.950 | 49.6% | +41 | -132 | -141 | 51.5% | +0.01 | 41–42 (49%) | 116–105 (52%) | 106.3 | +0.50 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 18, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Gabriel Diallo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 6 | 7 | Mar 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 10, 2025 | H2H |
| John Isner | 5 | 1 | 6 | Apr 10, 2022 | H2H |
| Christopher Eubanks | 4 | 0 | 4 | Mar 21, 2025 | H2H |