Emilie Loit
Emilie Loit represented France on the WTA Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 27. In TennisDB's records, Emilie Loit finished with a career record of 162–180 and 3 singles titles. Pre-2000 WTA match coverage is incomplete, so the career record may be understated.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timea Bacsinszky | 6-4 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 26, 2009* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Carla Suárez Navarro | 2-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 17, 2009* | R16 | Barcelona | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Mervana Jugic-Salkic | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Apr 16, 2009* | R32 | Barcelona | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Klara Koukalova | 6-4 4-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 26, 2009* | R32 | Acapulco | WTA 250 | Clay |
| Serena Williams | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 14, 2009* | QF | Paris | WTA 500 | Carpet |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Elena Camerin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 27, 2008 | H2H |
| Katarina Srebotnik | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 7, 2008 | H2H |
| Elena Likhovtseva | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 9, 2007 | H2H |
| Lourdes Domínguez Lino | 3 | 2 | 5 | May 6, 2006 | H2H |
| Magui Serna | 1 | 4 | 5 | Mar 5, 2003 | H2H |
Titles (3)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 25 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — | Casablanca, Estoril |
| 2007 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Acapulco |
| Total | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Career Results
| Season | Age | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 597 | 243 |
| 1998 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 242 | 96 |
| 1999 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 16.7% | 96 | 101 |
| 2000 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 101 | 101 |
| 2001 | 22 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 101 | 95 |
| 2002 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 95 | 58 |
| 2003 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 48.9% | 58 | 41 |
| 2004 | 25 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 59.2% | 41 | 45 |
| 2005 | 26 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 42.9% | 45 | 82 |
| 2006 | 27 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 82 | 56 |
| 2007 | 28 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 54.2% | 56 | 43 |
| 2008 | 29 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 25.0% | 43 | 137 |
| 2009 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 137 | 161 |
| Career | 162 | 180 | 342 | 47.4% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1997 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1998 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 1999 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 15 | 18 | 16.7% |
| 2000 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| 2001 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
| 2002 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% |
| 2003 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 23 | 24 | 47 | 48.9% |
| 2004 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 19 | 5 | 24 | 79.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 29 | 20 | 49 | 59.2% |
| 2005 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 20 | 35 | 42.9% |
| 2006 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% |
| 2007 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 26 | 22 | 48 | 54.2% |
| 2008 | 29 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 15 | 20 | 25.0% |
| 2009 | 30 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| Career | — | 51 | 80 | 131 | 38.9% | 94 | 72 | 166 | 56.6% | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 162 | 180 | 342 | 47.4% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 1997 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 1998 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 1999 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 15 | 18 | 16.7% |
| 2000 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2001 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% |
| 2002 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% |
| 2003 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 15 | 10 | 25 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 22 | 24 | 46 | 47.8% |
| 2004 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | 28 | 20 | 48 | 58.3% |
| 2005 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 15 | 20 | 35 | 42.9% |
| 2006 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | 19 | 15 | 34 | 55.9% |
| 2007 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | 26 | 22 | 48 | 54.2% |
| 2008 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% |
| 2009 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| Career | 2 | 22 | 24 | 8.3% | 8 | 36 | 44 | 18.2% | 89 | 84 | 173 | 51.4% | 56 | 35 | 91 | 61.5% | 155 | 177 | 332 | 46.7% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 332/342 (97.1%) of Emilie Loit's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 24 | 8/47 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 62.2% | 65.0% | 52.9% | 56.7% | 36.8% | 60.6% | 43.0% |
| 2004 | 25 | 4/49 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 58.5% | 60.4% | 45.6% | 43.3% | 45.3% | 54.9% | 39.2% |
| 2005 | 26 | 5/35 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 52.1% | 67.1% | 43.2% | 51.3% | 48.2% | 56.1% | 48.6% |
| 2006 | 27 | 15/36 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 63.3% | 58.3% | 46.8% | 55.7% | 48.5% | 54.0% | 45.5% |
| 2007 | 28 | 31/48 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 60.0% | 45.7% | 50.1% | 49.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| 2008 | 29 | 15/20 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 66.4% | 55.8% | 37.9% | 40.8% | 41.0% | 49.6% | 39.2% |
| 2009 | 30 | 6/7 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 62.6% | 63.4% | 43.1% | 51.0% | 60.7% | 55.4% | 40.8% |
| Career | 84/342 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 63.1% | 60.1% | 44.8% | 49.9% | 46.9% | 54.3% | 43.7% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 84/342 (24.6%) of Emilie Loit's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 18 | 1499 | 112.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.22 |
| 1998 | 19 | 1512 | 121.9 | — | — | — | — | +45 | +20 | — | 44.4% | -0.11 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.24 |
| 1999 | 20 | 1424 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | +104 | +28 | — | 26.2% | -1.86 | 1–5 (17%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.55 |
| 2000 | 21 | 1458 | 109.0 | — | — | — | — | +67 | +11 | — | 45.8% | -0.12 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–2 | — | +0.50 |
| 2001 | 22 | 1547 | 113.0 | — | — | — | — | -32 | -21 | — | 44.3% | -0.61 | 4–5 (44%) | 2–2 (50%) | 99.5 | +0.79 |
| 2002 | 23 | 1626 | 113.6 | — | — | — | — | -91 | +30 | — | 52.4% | -0.04 | 10–6 (63%) | 4–3 (57%) | 106.6 | +0.19 |
| 2003 | 24 | 1673 | 132.7 | +2.59 | +0.21 | 1.090 | 51.0% | -71 | +43 | -104 | 49.1% | -0.05 | 10–8 (56%) | 5–5 (50%) | 104.6 | -1.57 |
| 2004 | 25 | 1668 | 124.9 | -0.94 | -1.99 | 0.870 | 46.7% | -119 | +171 | -41 | 59.8% | +0.45 | 9–6 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | 102.5 | +1.06 |
| 2005 | 26 | 1549 | 112.1 | -0.35 | +0.26 | 1.107 | 52.4% | -55 | +179 | — | 48.8% | -0.19 | 3–9 (25%) | 4–3 (57%) | 93.9 | +1.69 |
| 2006 | 27 | 1622 | 125.1 | -1.55 | +0.33 | 0.990 | 50.1% | -86 | +130 | — | 55.7% | +0.60 | 5–4 (56%) | 5–8 (38%) | 100.0 | +1.39 |
| 2007 | 28 | 1619 | 129.8 | -0.93 | +0.96 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -37 | +141 | — | 55.4% | +0.37 | 7–4 (64%) | 4–4 (50%) | 104.3 | -0.20 |
| 2008 | 29 | 1518 | 106.1 | -4.05 | -3.45 | 0.777 | 44.3% | 0 | +121 | — | 30.2% | -1.60 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | 97.4 | -0.27 |
| 2009 | 30 | 1533 | 118.8 | +0.06 | -0.68 | 0.916 | 48.8% | +33 | +65 | — | 44.4% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–0 | — | +0.07 |
| Career | 1780 | 125.3 | -1.16 | -0.31 | 0.956 | 49.0% | -44 | +99 | -67 | 49.4% | -0.12 | 54–58 (48%) | 34–43 (44%) | 98.9 | +1.24 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 18 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 1998 | 19 | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 1999 | 20 | R16 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2000 | 21 | R64 | R32 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2001 | 22 | R32 | R128 | R64 | R64 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2002 | 23 | R128 | R32 | R64 | R64 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2003 | 24 | R128 | R64 | R32 | R32 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2004 | 25 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2005 | 26 | R128 | R32 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2006 | 27 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2007 | 28 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2008 | 29 | R128 | R32 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2009 | 30 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 9–10 (47%) | 12–13 (48%) | 6–9 (40%) | 5–9 (36%) |
32–41 (44%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MIA | ITA | SDG | BER | CAN | CHA | MOS | ZUR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2001 | 22 | R64 | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2003 | 24 | R128 | R128 | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | R64 | — | — | 4–6 (40%) |
| 2004 | 25 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | — | — | R16 | 1–6 (14%) |
| 2005 | 26 | R64 | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2006 | 27 | R64 | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2007 | 28 | R128 | R64 | R64 | — | R64 | R64 | — | R32 | — | 1–6 (14%) |
| 2008 | 29 | R128 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 2–7 (22%) | 3–7 (30%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–4 (20%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
9–27 (25%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ANT | PAR | SHA | AME | BAH | HAN | LOS | LUX | NEW | NIC | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 19 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 1999 | 20 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2001 | 22 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2002 | 23 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2003 | 24 | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2004 | 25 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2005 | 26 | — | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2006 | 27 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2007 | 28 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2008 | 29 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2009 | 30 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 7–10 (41%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
10–20 (33%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ANT | ASB | BAR | EST | LIB | MAD | STO | BAD | BAL | BIR | BOG | BOL | BRA | BRU | BUD | CAN | CAS | FES | FOR | GOL | HAS | HOB | IST | KNO | KUA | LUX | MAK | MOD | OPO | PAL | PAT | POR | PRA | QUE | MOR | SAR | SOP | STR | TAS | VIN | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 1999 | 20 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | 0–8 (0%) |
| 2000 | 21 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2001 | 22 | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 7–7 (50%) |
| 2002 | 23 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | SF | R16 | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 14–12 (54%) |
| 2003 | 24 | SF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | 12–10 (55%) |
| 2004 | 25 | QF | — | — | — | W | R32 | — | — | — | — | SF | SF | — | — | — | — | QF | W | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | 26–8 (76%) |
| 2005 | 26 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | 12–12 (50%) |
| 2006 | 27 | SF | — | R32 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | QF | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15–9 (62%) |
| 2007 | 28 | W | — | QF | QF | — | — | — | QF | R32 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 21–9 (70%) |
| 2008 | 29 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–8 (11%) |
| 2009 | 30 | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 17–6 (74%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | 8–1 (89%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 8–6 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 5–4 (56%) | 7–4 (64%) | 8–1 (89%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 8–7 (53%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) |
111–92 (55%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 992 | 696 |
| 1996 | 17 | 688 | 665 | 662 | 587 | 597 | 584 | 581 | 590 | 573 | 495 | 572 | 596 |
| 1997 | 18 | 592 | 502 | 507 | 518 | 380 | 367 | 291 | 299 | 266 | 278 | 281 | 243 |
| 1998 | 19 | 237 | 156 | 150 | 135 | 138 | 120 | 126 | 114 | 113 | 111 | 102 | 96 |
| 1999 | 20 | 95 | 59 | 62 | 64 | 74 | 83 | 88 | 86 | 93 | 93 | 98 | 101 |
| 2000 | 21 | 171 | 189 | 193 | 179 | 158 | 120 | 118 | 120 | 100 | 97 | 102 | 101 |
| 2001 | 22 | 90 | 93 | 91 | 84 | 81 | 98 | 84 | 86 | 109 | 99 | 96 | 95 |
| 2002 | 23 | 113 | 109 | 101 | 92 | 79 | 59 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 59 | 58 | 58 |
| 2003 | 24 | 54 | 54 | 52 | 53 | 45 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
| 2004 | 25 | 45 | 46 | 40 | 27 | 33 | 28 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 43 | 45 | 45 |
| 2005 | 26 | 52 | 50 | 51 | 93 | 92 | 97 | 90 | 82 | 92 | 80 | 83 | 82 |
| 2006 | 27 | 69 | 59 | 50 | 50 | 47 | 51 | 56 | 67 | 45 | 59 | 56 | 56 |
| 2007 | 28 | 45 | 52 | 42 | 36 | 41 | 43 | 37 | 39 | 43 | 45 | 44 | 43 |
| 2008 | 29 | 50 | 61 | 93 | 102 | 108 | 86 | 101 | 120 | 143 | 139 | 137 | 137 |
| 2009 | 30 | 133 | 107 | 106 | 114 | 117 | 161 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Data coverage: WTA match coverage from Jeff Sackmann's archive is incomplete before 2000. Career win-loss totals, surface splits, and head-to-head counts for this player's pre-2000 era may understate actual results.
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Ruano Pascual | ESP | 28 | 1,818 | 0 | 3 | 436 | 200 | 236 | 45.9% | 1990–2010 | Match log |
| Mara Santangelo | ITA | 27 | 1,823 | 0 | 1 | 168 | 74 | 94 | 44.0% | 2003–2009 | Match log |
| Gala Leon Garcia | ESP | 27 | 1,836 | 0 | 1 | 258 | 117 | 141 | 45.3% | 1995–2004 | Match log |
| Clarisa Fernandez | ARG | 26 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 40 | 46 | 46.5% | 2001–2008 | Match log |
| Tina Pisnik | SLO | 29 | 1,720 | 0 | 1 | 210 | 91 | 119 | 43.3% | 1998–2005 | Match log |
| Kristina Brandi | PUR | 27 | 1,722 | 0 | 1 | 255 | 104 | 151 | 40.8% | 1995–2007 | Match log |
| Lina Krasnoroutskaya | RUS | 25 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 65 | 70 | 48.1% | 1999–2005 | Match log |
| Laura Granville | USA | 28 | 1,699 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 86 | 108 | 44.3% | 1998–2010 | Match log |
| Gisela Dulko | ARG | 26 | 1,797 | 0 | 4 | 373 | 192 | 181 | 51.5% | 2001–2012 | Match log |
| Kveta Peschke | CZE | 26 | 1,806 | 0 | 1 | 208 | 92 | 116 | 44.2% | 1993–2007 | Match log |
| Cara Black | ZIM | 31 | 1,772 | 0 | 1 | 267 | 115 | 152 | 43.1% | 1998–2008 | Match log |
| Cristina Torrens Valero | ESP | 27 | 1,786 | 0 | 2 | 270 | 117 | 153 | 43.3% | 1993–2004 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Emilie Loit?
- Emilie Loit is 47 years old, born on June 9, 1979.
- Which country does Emilie Loit represent?
- Emilie Loit represents France in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Emilie Loit?
- Emilie Loit is 167 cm / 5'6".
- Does Emilie Loit use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Emilie Loit uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Emilie Loit left-handed or right-handed?
- Emilie Loit plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Emilie Loit won?
- Emilie Loit has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Emilie Loit won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Emilie Loit's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Emilie Loit won?
- Emilie Loit has won 3 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Acapulco in 2007.
- What is Emilie Loit's highest WTA ranking?
- Emilie Loit's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 27, first achieved on April 19, 2004.
- What is Emilie Loit's career win-loss record?
- Emilie Loit has a career WTA singles record of 162 wins and 180 losses (47.4%).
- How much career prize money has Emilie Loit earned?
- Emilie Loit has earned at least $2,121,660 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Emilie Loit's career appear in TennisDB?
- Emilie Loit appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 1997 through 2009.
- On which surface does Emilie Loit have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Emilie Loit's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 56.6% (94–72).
- Who has Emilie Loit faced most often?
- Emilie Loit's most frequent opponent is Maria Elena Camerin, with a head-to-head record of 2–3 across 5 meetings.