Camila Osorio
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Li | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 0 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Danielle Collins holds a 2–0 lead over Camila Osorio in their WTA head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Danielle Collins leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Danielle Collins won the 2025 Wimbledon first round 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danielle Collins | 6-3 6-2 | Camila Osorio | Match data | Jul 1, 2025 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Danielle Collins | 6-0 4-6 6-3 | Camila Osorio | Match data | Aug 1, 2024* | R16 | Paris Olympics | Olympics | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Osorio | #59 | #33 | 1,354 | 1,825 | 104 | 96 | 52.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Danielle Collins | #343 | #7 | 3,702 | 2,073 | 174 | 118 | 59.6% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Danielle Collins | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #477 | 1,453 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #207 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 18–12 | 60.0% | #55 | 1,698 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #80 | 1,689 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #915 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #78 | 1,731 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #59 | 1,757 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #259 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 20–17 | 54.1% | #77 | 1,718 | 0 | 3 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #177 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 15–17 | 46.9% | #59 | 1,744 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #36 | 1,659 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #29 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 10–6 | 62.5% | #45 | 1,812 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 37–15 | 71.2% | #29 | 1,891 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20–11 | 64.5% | #14 | 1,898 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #52 | 1,854 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 38–16 | 70.4% | #11 | 1,950 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15–14 | 51.7% | #64 | 1,859 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Danielle Collins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 73.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 61.5% | 19 | 5 | 24 | 79.2% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 47 | 58 | 105 | 44.8% | 52 | 25 | 77 | 67.5% | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | — | 111 | 79 | 190 | 58.4% | 52 | 28 | 80 | 65.0% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 184/202 of Camila Osorio's and 279/293 of Danielle Collins's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Danielle Collins | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 61.9% | 32.1% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 57.8% | 62.9% | 46.8% | 57.1% | 41.6% | 56.3% | 47.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 29/30 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 63.1% | 61.1% | 38.4% | 51.1% | 49.0% | 52.7% | 48.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 30/31 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 68.6% | 59.0% | 40.9% | 50.2% | 44.0% | 53.3% | 44.7% | 2014 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 59.0% | 63.3% | 52.9% | 64.3% | 20.0% | 59.0% | 32.3% |
| 21 | 2023 | 32/32 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 50.7% | 40.1% | 53.9% | 44.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 32/35 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 64.8% | 58.9% | 40.8% | 49.3% | 52.1% | 52.4% | 45.4% | 2016 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 55.3% | 26.9% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 36.6% |
| 23 | 2025 | 26/38 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 62.6% | 61.7% | 40.2% | 54.1% | 46.6% | 53.8% | 44.7% | 2017 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 56.3% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 35.4% | 40.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 31/32 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 63.7% | 62.4% | 44.8% | 50.3% | 52.9% | 55.7% | 45.9% | 2018 | 30/35 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 58.0% | 60.3% | 46.2% | 47.0% | 47.7% | 54.1% | 41.8% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 35/36 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 59.4% | 62.0% | 47.0% | 51.0% | 52.5% | 56.2% | 41.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16/16 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 58.9% | 71.1% | 48.3% | 61.6% | 48.3% | 61.3% | 43.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 52/52 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 54.6% | 70.3% | 48.5% | 54.9% | 54.3% | 60.2% | 46.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 31/31 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 54.1% | 69.6% | 48.1% | 57.9% | 52.5% | 59.6% | 45.1% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 36/36 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 59.0% | 67.2% | 47.2% | 55.1% | 48.1% | 58.8% | 42.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 50/54 | 3.8 | 4.8 | 56.5% | 71.1% | 47.4% | 58.9% | 52.9% | 60.8% | 45.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 26/30 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 57.9% | 66.1% | 49.5% | 55.1% | 51.5% | 58.8% | 41.9% |
| Career | — | 184/202 | 1.3 | 5.3 | 64.4% | 60.6% | 41.3% | 51.0% | 47.3% | 53.7% | 45.6% | — | 279/293 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 57.0% | 67.2% | 47.7% | 54.9% | 51.3% | 58.7% | 43.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Camila Osorio | Danielle Collins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | 2016 | 1483 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | 2017 | 1465 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2018 | 1454 | 96.2 | -0.76 | -2.99 | 0.738 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1488 | 103.3 | +0.83 | +0.51 | 1.091 | 51.8% | — | +17 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1699 | 120.1 | -2.66 | +3.25 | 1.014 | 50.4% | -108 | +13 | -63 | 52.3% | +0.08 | 7–0 (100%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1689 | 126.5 | -2.72 | +0.83 | 0.957 | 48.9% | -8 | +34 | -184 | 48.3% | -0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.85 | 2014 | 1498 | 107.7 | +4.54 | +2.42 | 0.787 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.24 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1731 | 132.4 | -1.96 | +1.86 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -54 | +87 | -241 | 52.9% | -0.04 | 6–2 (75%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -2.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1757 | 132.8 | -3.36 | +0.94 | 0.954 | 49.1% | -66 | +105 | -187 | 53.8% | +0.01 | 5–9 (36%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | -0.70 | 2016 | 1492 | 98.2 | -2.62 | -4.63 | 0.555 | 35.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.13 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1719 | 136.8 | -2.42 | +1.16 | 0.969 | 49.3% | -24 | +106 | — | 51.7% | +0.08 | 9–5 (64%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.22 | 2017 | 1484 | 100.8 | -2.66 | +1.28 | 0.619 | 37.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.14 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1744 | 142.0 | -1.14 | +2.84 | 1.037 | 50.9% | +16 | +68 | — | 48.7% | +0.10 | 6–7 (46%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.99 | 2018 | 1659 | 126.6 | -1.48 | -1.03 | 0.910 | 48.1% | +14 | -93 | -38 | 46.8% | -0.30 | 9–4 (69%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.97 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1717 | 138.4 | -0.18 | -0.13 | 0.953 | 49.3% | -18 | -87 | -80 | 51.3% | -0.12 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -1.21 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1813 | 147.3 | +3.14 | +1.35 | 1.131 | 52.7% | -60 | -109 | — | 60.0% | +0.85 | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 | — | -1.27 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1891 | 152.7 | +3.13 | +2.70 | 1.158 | 53.3% | +4 | -43 | — | 71.3% | +1.40 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.72 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1898 | 149.2 | +2.47 | +2.92 | 1.117 | 52.3% | +79 | -119 | — | 66.2% | +0.81 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | +0.10 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1855 | 153.7 | +2.52 | +1.03 | 1.025 | 50.4% | +53 | — | — | 53.6% | +0.20 | 5–9 (36%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -2.00 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1951 | 160.8 | +3.69 | +3.10 | 1.157 | 53.2% | -11 | +71 | -239 | 68.1% | +1.30 | 9–7 (56%) | 7–1 (88%) | — | -1.22 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1860 | 143.2 | +1.81 | -0.05 | 1.019 | 50.4% | -7 | +141 | -159 | 50.7% | +0.09 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.97 |
| Career | — | 1826 | 136.1 | -2.31 | +1.77 | 0.984 | 49.7% | -34 | +69 | -164 | 51.3% | -0.01 | 37–27 (58%) | 32–31 (51%) | 106.7 | -1.80 | — | 2074 | 154.6 | +2.01 | +1.46 | 1.057 | 51.3% | +14 | -3 | -124 | 59.0% | +0.55 | 49–46 (52%) | 38–24 (61%) | 107.7 | -1.76 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Li | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 0 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | 2 | 8 | 10 | Jul 5, 2025 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 0 | 7 | 7 | Mar 24, 2025 | H2H |
| Elise Mertens | 4 | 3 | 7 | Apr 6, 2024 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Caroline Garcia | 5 | 0 | 5 | May 12, 2024 | H2H |