Dayana Yastremska
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Paolini | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Magda Linette | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jun 25, 2025 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 7, 2024 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 11, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-07 00:00 UTC
Dayana Yastremska and Camila Osorio are tied 1–1 in their WTA head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Camila Osorio leads 1–0 on clay, while Dayana Yastremska leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Dayana Yastremska won the 2025 Canadian Open second round 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayana Yastremska | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 | Camila Osorio | Match data | Jul 29, 2025 | R64 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Camila Osorio | 7-6(4) 6-4 | Dayana Yastremska | Match data | Jul 31, 2024* | R32 | Paris Olympics | Olympics | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayana Yastremska | #99 | #21 | 2,070 | 1,885 | 141 | 155 | 47.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Camila Osorio | #69 | #33 | 1,354 | 1,824 | 105 | 99 | 51.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dayana Yastremska | Camila Osorio | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #338 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #477 | 1,453 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | 2017 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #184 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #207 | 1,487 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2018 | 9–7 | 56.2% | #58 | 1,730 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2019 | 31–21 | 59.6% | #22 | 1,822 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 18–12 | 60.0% | #55 | 1,698 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2020 | 14–12 | 53.8% | #29 | 1,792 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #80 | 1,689 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2021 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #99 | 1,692 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #78 | 1,731 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2022 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #101 | 1,614 | 0 | 3 | 2024 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #59 | 1,757 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2023 | 5–16 | 23.8% | #102 | 1,669 | 0 | 3 | 2025 | 20–18 | 52.6% | #77 | 1,710 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | 2024 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #33 | 1,648 | 0 | 3 | 2026 | 16–19 | 45.7% | #69 | 1,740 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2025 | 30–22 | 57.7% | #27 | 1,816 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2026 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #99 | 1,724 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dayana Yastremska | Camila Osorio | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2018 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2019 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2021 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2020 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2021 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2022 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 23 | 2023 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2024 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2026 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2025 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2026 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | 103 | 191 | 46.1% | 34 | 36 | 70 | 48.6% | 19 | 16 | 35 | 54.3% | — | 48 | 60 | 108 | 44.4% | 52 | 25 | 77 | 67.5% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 26.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 273/297 of Dayana Yastremska's and 187/206 of Camila Osorio's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dayana Yastremska | Camila Osorio | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2016 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 56.2% | 65.3% | 38.9% | 52.3% | 24.3% | 53.0% | 40.3% | 2018 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 60.0% | 61.9% | 32.1% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 36.9% |
| 17 | 2017 | 4/4 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 66.0% | 50.4% | 54.9% | 55.8% | 51.8% | 52.1% | 49.7% | 2019 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 7.0 | 57.8% | 62.9% | 46.8% | 57.1% | 41.6% | 56.3% | 47.6% |
| 18 | 2018 | 16/16 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 60.7% | 65.8% | 49.1% | 41.8% | 42.8% | 59.2% | 46.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2019 | 51/52 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 60.2% | 65.2% | 48.7% | 60.0% | 48.4% | 58.4% | 44.8% | 2021 | 29/30 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 63.1% | 61.1% | 38.4% | 51.1% | 49.0% | 52.7% | 48.0% |
| 20 | 2020 | 26/26 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 58.9% | 67.5% | 46.3% | 45.5% | 47.4% | 58.7% | 42.0% | 2022 | 30/31 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 68.6% | 59.0% | 40.9% | 50.2% | 44.0% | 53.3% | 44.7% |
| 21 | 2021 | 18/19 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 57.9% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 51.1% | 42.2% | 57.7% | 43.3% | 2023 | 32/32 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 60.6% | 42.3% | 50.7% | 40.1% | 53.9% | 44.9% |
| 22 | 2022 | 29/29 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 57.8% | 63.8% | 44.4% | 54.0% | 49.6% | 55.7% | 38.7% | 2024 | 32/35 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 64.8% | 58.9% | 40.8% | 49.3% | 52.1% | 52.4% | 45.4% |
| 23 | 2023 | 21/21 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 57.8% | 59.4% | 42.8% | 40.6% | 53.6% | 52.2% | 41.9% | 2025 | 26/39 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 62.6% | 61.7% | 40.2% | 54.1% | 46.6% | 53.8% | 44.7% |
| 24 | 2024 | 34/36 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 57.8% | 60.9% | 47.1% | 51.9% | 44.5% | 55.0% | 42.0% | 2026 | 34/35 | 1.4 | 5.6 | 64.1% | 62.1% | 44.4% | 50.6% | 51.4% | 55.5% | 45.5% |
| 25 | 2025 | 34/53 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 56.3% | 63.0% | 49.7% | 54.0% | 51.1% | 57.1% | 41.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2026 | 38/39 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 62.7% | 60.1% | 46.9% | 49.6% | 43.9% | 55.0% | 41.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 273/297 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 59.1% | 63.2% | 47.1% | 51.5% | 47.2% | 56.5% | 42.5% | — | 187/206 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 64.5% | 60.6% | 41.3% | 51.0% | 47.0% | 53.7% | 45.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dayana Yastremska | Camila Osorio | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1483 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1466 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | 2016 | 1464 | 101.4 | -1.01 | -2.08 | 0.858 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.03 | 2018 | 1454 | 96.2 | -0.76 | -2.99 | 0.738 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| 17 | 2017 | 1462 | 104.9 | -0.92 | +0.23 | 1.038 | 50.9% | — | +57 | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2019 | 1488 | 103.3 | +0.83 | +0.51 | 1.091 | 51.8% | — | +17 | — | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 18 | 2018 | 1731 | 136.2 | +1.60 | +2.48 | 1.148 | 52.9% | +20 | — | — | 60.5% | +1.03 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–4 (33%) | 94.2 | -0.03 | 2020 | 1483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2019 | 1822 | 152.1 | +1.72 | +2.31 | 1.077 | 51.7% | +13 | -207 | -152 | 60.2% | +0.63 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–5 (55%) | 95.7 | -1.96 | 2021 | 1699 | 120.1 | -2.66 | +3.25 | 1.014 | 50.4% | -108 | +13 | -63 | 52.3% | +0.08 | 7–0 (100%) | 3–4 (43%) | 107.0 | -0.69 |
| 20 | 2020 | 1792 | 144.5 | +1.19 | -0.19 | 1.016 | 50.4% | +18 | -118 | — | 50.8% | +0.08 | 5–4 (56%) | 5–5 (50%) | 100.7 | -1.02 | 2022 | 1689 | 126.5 | -2.72 | +0.83 | 0.957 | 48.9% | -8 | +34 | -184 | 48.3% | -0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 9–7 (56%) | 104.1 | +0.85 |
| 21 | 2021 | 1693 | 125.3 | +1.13 | -0.92 | 1.021 | 50.3% | -17 | -2 | — | 47.7% | 0.00 | 1–7 (13%) | 4–4 (50%) | 91.7 | -0.11 | 2023 | 1731 | 132.3 | -1.96 | +1.86 | 0.974 | 49.5% | -54 | +87 | -241 | 52.9% | -0.04 | 6–2 (75%) | 6–3 (67%) | 106.3 | -2.02 |
| 22 | 2022 | 1614 | 124.3 | -0.45 | -2.85 | 0.874 | 47.6% | +13 | +47 | +11 | 43.1% | -0.63 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–4 (64%) | 100.8 | -0.44 | 2024 | 1757 | 132.8 | -3.36 | +0.94 | 0.954 | 49.1% | -66 | +105 | -187 | 53.8% | +0.01 | 5–9 (36%) | 9–4 (69%) | 100.9 | -0.70 |
| 23 | 2023 | 1669 | 127.2 | -3.00 | -0.65 | 0.875 | 47.1% | +26 | -37 | — | 31.3% | -1.19 | 1–5 (17%) | 2–4 (33%) | 92.8 | +0.36 | 2025 | 1710 | 136.5 | -2.43 | +1.11 | 0.969 | 49.3% | -15 | +115 | — | 52.9% | +0.28 | 9–6 (60%) | 2–5 (29%) | 100.0 | -0.15 |
| 24 | 2024 | 1649 | 136.0 | -0.99 | -0.74 | 0.933 | 48.8% | 0 | +39 | 0 | 45.1% | -0.28 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–5 (58%) | 105.5 | +1.15 | 2026 | 1740 | 143.9 | -1.10 | +2.83 | 1.024 | 50.6% | +8 | +72 | — | 49.4% | +0.22 | 5–8 (38%) | 3–8 (27%) | 94.7 | -1.53 |
| 25 | 2025 | 1817 | 146.0 | +0.41 | -0.56 | 0.975 | 49.9% | -84 | -10 | -16 | 57.9% | +0.45 | 8–8 (50%) | 11–3 (79%) | 107.3 | -0.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2026 | 1724 | 130.6 | -1.67 | -1.85 | 0.912 | 48.1% | -35 | +90 | +51 | 41.9% | -0.70 | 6–9 (40%) | 8–4 (67%) | 99.9 | +0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1885 | 142.8 | 0.00 | -0.29 | 0.976 | 49.6% | -8 | -24 | -21 | 49.7% | -0.03 | 42–60 (41%) | 52–39 (57%) | 98.2 | -0.93 | — | 1824 | 136.5 | -2.29 | +1.78 | 0.983 | 49.6% | -33 | +71 | -164 | 51.7% | +0.05 | 36–29 (55%) | 32–32 (50%) | 104.9 | -2.00 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Paolini | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Magda Linette | 5 | 1 | 6 | Jun 25, 2025 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jul 7, 2024 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Li | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 5 | 0 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Ons Jabeur | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 2 | 2 | 4 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |