Player data updated: 2026-09-01 06:57 UTC
Shuai Zhang
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Shuai Zhang represents China on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 54, with a career high of No. 22. In TennisDB's records, Shuai Zhang has a career record of 232–294 and 3 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leylah Fernandez | 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 30, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Maria Timofeeva | 1-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | R32 | Monterrey Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
| Ann Li | 5-7 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 16, 2026 | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Kayla Day | 2-6 6-2 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 15, 2026 | R128 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 6, 2026 | R32 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yulia Putintseva | 2 | 6 | 8 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Varvara Lepchenko | 5 | 2 | 7 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Karolina Pliskova | 0 | 7 | 7 | Feb 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Johanna Konta | 1 | 6 | 7 | Aug 11, 2021 | H2H |
| Donna Vekic | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
Titles (3)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Guangzhou Open |
| 2017 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Guangzhou Open |
| 2022 | 33 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Lyon |
| Total | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rio de Janeiro Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Laura Siegemund def. Shuai Zhang 6-2 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 646 | 203 |
| 2007 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 203 | 149 |
| 2008 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 149 | 235 |
| 2009 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 235 | 154 |
| 2010 | 21 | WTA | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 154 | 90 |
| 2011 | 22 | WTA | 8 | 22 | 30 | 26.7% | 90 | 126 |
| 2012 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 126 | 127 |
| 2013 | 24 | WTA | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 127 | 52 |
| 2014 | 25 | WTA | 18 | 24 | 42 | 42.9% | 51 | 61 |
| 2015 | 26 | WTA | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 61 | 139 |
| 2016 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 27 | WTA | 26 | 21 | 47 | 55.3% | 139 | 23 |
| 2017 | 28 | WTA | 23 | 24 | 47 | 48.9% | 23 | 36 |
| 2018 | 29 | WTA | 28 | 27 | 55 | 50.9% | 35 | 40 |
| 2019 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 30 | WTA | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | 40 | 40 |
| 2020 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2020 | 31 | WTA | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.6% | 38 | 35 |
| 2021 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 32 | WTA | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% | 35 | 60 |
| 2022 | 33 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 33 | WTA | 34 | 26 | 60 | 56.7% | 60 | 25 |
| 2023 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 34 | WTA | 4 | 18 | 22 | 18.2% | 25 | 245 |
| 2024 | 35 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 35 | WTA | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 248 | 205 |
| 2025 | 36 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2025 | 36 | WTA | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 205 | 81 |
| 2026 | 37 | Qualifying | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 37 | WTA | 11 | 19 | 30 | 36.7% | 73 | 54 |
| Career | — | 232 | 294 | 526 | 44.1% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2006 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2007 | 18 | WTA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 19 | WTA | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 20 | WTA | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2010 | 21 | WTA | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2011 | 22 | WTA | 7 | 17 | 24 | 29.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 22 | 30 | 26.7% |
| 2012 | 23 | WTA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2013 | 24 | WTA | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% |
| 2014 | 25 | WTA | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 18 | 24 | 42 | 42.9% |
| 2015 | 26 | WTA | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% |
| 2016 | 27 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% |
| 2016 | 27 | WTA | 24 | 15 | 39 | 61.5% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 26 | 21 | 47 | 55.3% |
| 2017 | 28 | WTA | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 23 | 24 | 47 | 48.9% |
| 2018 | 29 | WTA | 22 | 19 | 41 | 53.7% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 28 | 27 | 55 | 50.9% |
| 2019 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 30 | WTA | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% |
| 2020 | 31 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2020 | 31 | WTA | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% |
| 2021 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2021 | 32 | WTA | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% |
| 2022 | 33 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 33 | WTA | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 34 | 26 | 60 | 56.7% |
| 2023 | 34 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 34 | WTA | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 18 | 22 | 18.2% |
| 2024 | 35 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 35 | WTA | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% |
| 2025 | 36 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 36 | WTA | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% |
| 2026 | 37 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% |
| 2026 | 37 | WTA | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 11 | 19 | 30 | 36.7% |
| Career | — | — | 168 | 191 | 359 | 46.8% | 38 | 72 | 110 | 34.5% | 26 | 31 | 57 | 45.6% | 232 | 294 | 526 | 44.1% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2006 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2007 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2008 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2010 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2011 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 22 | 30 | 26.7% |
| 2012 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2013 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% |
| 2014 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% |
| 2015 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% |
| 2016 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 26 | 21 | 47 | 55.3% |
| 2017 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 14 | 13 | 27 | 51.9% | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | 23 | 24 | 47 | 48.9% |
| 2018 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 28 | 27 | 55 | 50.9% |
| 2019 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% |
| 2020 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% |
| 2021 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 15 | 24 | 39 | 38.5% |
| 2022 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% | 34 | 26 | 60 | 56.7% |
| 2023 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 18 | 22 | 18.2% |
| 2024 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% |
| 2025 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% |
| 2026 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 11 | 19 | 30 | 36.7% |
| Career | 9 | 30 | 39 | 23.1% | 29 | 80 | 109 | 26.6% | 102 | 131 | 233 | 43.8% | 91 | 52 | 143 | 63.6% | 231 | 293 | 524 | 44.1% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 524/526 (99.6%) of Shuai Zhang's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 18 | 1/3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 55.8% | 62.1% | 39.1% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 51.9% | 22.7% |
| 2008 | 19 | 6/6 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 68.8% | 53.0% | 45.1% | 47.6% | 38.3% | 50.3% | 38.5% |
| 2009 | 20 | 2/3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 65.6% | 47.9% | 49.0% | 39.4% | 37.9% | 48.5% | 42.7% |
| 2010 | 21 | 6/7 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 72.2% | 51.8% | 31.0% | 48.7% | 46.7% | 46.1% | 42.2% |
| 2011 | 22 | 28/30 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 69.3% | 54.9% | 39.3% | 47.4% | 41.5% | 50.2% | 39.4% |
| 2012 | 23 | 8/8 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 64.8% | 56.8% | 35.6% | 43.8% | 44.0% | 49.6% | 41.2% |
| 2013 | 24 | 11/13 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 64.9% | 68.1% | 47.0% | 62.4% | 49.6% | 60.4% | 48.0% |
| 2014 | 25 | 38/42 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 68.5% | 57.4% | 45.2% | 51.5% | 49.8% | 53.8% | 43.0% |
| 2015 | 26 | 14/16 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 66.9% | 60.1% | 45.8% | 51.2% | 59.4% | 55.0% | 42.9% |
| 2016 | 27 | 38/50 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 66.2% | 58.7% | 48.2% | 49.5% | 56.1% | 55.2% | 45.5% |
| 2017 | 28 | 46/47 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 63.5% | 65.3% | 44.1% | 53.1% | 50.1% | 57.6% | 44.3% |
| 2018 | 29 | 55/55 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 63.7% | 63.6% | 46.9% | 52.4% | 47.8% | 57.3% | 43.7% |
| 2019 | 30 | 41/41 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 62.7% | 62.5% | 44.0% | 51.7% | 47.7% | 55.7% | 41.9% |
| 2020 | 31 | 22/22 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 61.9% | 48.0% | 48.9% | 50.6% | 57.2% | 43.0% |
| 2021 | 32 | 39/39 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 64.7% | 59.8% | 43.1% | 53.0% | 43.0% | 54.0% | 39.9% |
| 2022 | 33 | 58/60 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 65.7% | 64.3% | 48.1% | 45.8% | 47.7% | 58.8% | 42.2% |
| 2023 | 34 | 22/22 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 61.1% | 57.6% | 39.6% | 41.4% | 52.3% | 50.6% | 37.3% |
| 2024 | 35 | 17/17 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 64.9% | 61.4% | 43.5% | 45.0% | 40.9% | 55.0% | 39.3% |
| 2025 | 36 | 15/18 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 67.0% | 60.0% | 39.9% | 39.2% | 47.8% | 53.4% | 45.4% |
| 2026 | 37 | 30/30 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 68.8% | 60.0% | 47.6% | 54.7% | 41.8% | 56.1% | 39.5% |
| Career | 497/530 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 65.6% | 60.9% | 44.8% | 49.8% | 48.0% | 55.3% | 42.2% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 497/530 (93.8%) of Shuai Zhang's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | 1495 | 104.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.25 |
| 2007 | 18 | 1464 | 103.0 | -1.60 | +0.26 | 0.473 | 38.5% | +16 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.21 |
| 2008 | 19 | 1413 | 101.8 | -1.83 | -2.28 | 0.775 | 44.3% | +21 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.21 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -0.06 |
| 2009 | 20 | 1468 | 120.7 | +2.65 | +2.50 | 0.830 | 45.6% | +21 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.33 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 2010 | 21 | 1492 | 103.6 | -3.51 | -1.21 | 0.783 | 44.3% | +26 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.19 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.51 |
| 2011 | 22 | 1445 | 108.6 | -4.27 | -3.16 | 0.790 | 44.9% | +24 | +34 | — | 30.8% | -1.57 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–6 (14%) | 96.1 | -0.05 |
| 2012 | 23 | 1457 | 113.5 | -2.34 | +0.08 | 0.817 | 45.5% | +14 | — | — | 23.5% | -1.71 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.17 |
| 2013 | 24 | 1599 | 123.5 | +2.33 | +1.26 | 1.212 | 54.5% | -6 | — | — | 70.4% | +1.52 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.48 |
| 2014 | 25 | 1600 | 117.2 | -1.75 | -0.53 | 0.931 | 48.5% | -53 | -65 | +35 | 42.9% | -0.46 | 10–6 (63%) | 4–4 (50%) | 105.2 | +0.61 |
| 2015 | 26 | 1518 | 110.7 | -2.05 | -0.11 | 0.952 | 48.8% | -20 | -5 | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | 0–4 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 92.0 | -0.54 |
| 2016 | 27 | 1775 | 138.9 | -0.62 | +2.34 | 1.016 | 50.3% | +20 | -282 | — | 52.6% | +0.18 | 8–1 (89%) | 5–6 (45%) | 106.8 | -0.50 |
| 2017 | 28 | 1775 | 137.4 | +0.83 | +0.76 | 1.044 | 51.0% | +50 | -290 | -233 | 50.9% | +0.34 | 8–10 (44%) | 7–8 (47%) | 99.0 | +0.05 |
| 2018 | 29 | 1727 | 132.0 | +0.70 | +0.72 | 1.025 | 50.7% | +26 | -168 | — | 52.4% | +0.02 | 5–9 (36%) | 9–8 (53%) | 96.6 | +2.55 |
| 2019 | 30 | 1682 | 131.5 | -0.59 | -1.30 | 0.946 | 49.1% | -17 | -99 | -24 | 47.7% | -0.17 | 4–6 (40%) | 5–1 (83%) | 102.8 | +0.27 |
| 2020 | 31 | 1733 | 131.8 | 0.00 | +0.35 | 1.003 | 50.0% | -62 | -39 | — | 52.0% | -0.06 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–3 (63%) | 104.9 | -0.07 |
| 2021 | 32 | 1632 | 116.8 | -1.99 | -2.77 | 0.869 | 47.1% | -13 | -16 | +97 | 43.2% | -0.80 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–3 (63%) | 97.9 | +0.69 |
| 2022 | 33 | 1733 | 139.5 | +1.53 | -0.47 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -6 | -140 | +117 | 53.4% | +0.09 | 6–2 (75%) | 11–8 (58%) | 106.7 | +1.01 |
| 2023 | 34 | 1524 | 112.2 | -4.74 | -4.13 | 0.755 | 43.8% | +90 | -25 | +193 | 28.3% | -1.61 | 1–5 (17%) | 1–2 (33%) | 94.2 | +0.93 |
| 2024 | 35 | 1575 | 131.2 | -0.87 | -2.36 | 0.873 | 47.3% | +48 | — | — | 35.1% | -1.08 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 97.8 | -0.76 |
| 2025 | 36 | 1731 | 134.5 | -2.26 | +1.21 | 0.975 | 49.2% | +29 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | 6–0 (100%) | 1–2 (33%) | 108.2 | -1.06 |
| 2026 | 37 | 1698 | 130.9 | -0.71 | -1.95 | 0.900 | 47.7% | +2 | -169 | +59 | 39.7% | -0.74 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–1 (80%) | 100.8 | -0.15 |
| Career | 1858 | 134.3 | -0.75 | -0.60 | 0.945 | 48.8% | +10 | -114 | +39 | 45.4% | -0.37 | 63–66 (49%) | 64–61 (51%) | 103.1 | +0.62 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 19 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 21 | — | R128 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 22 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2012 | 23 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2014 | 25 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2015 | 26 | R128 | R128 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2016 | 27 | QF | R64 | R128 | R32 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2017 | 28 | R64 | R32 | R128 | R32 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2018 | 29 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 30 | R32 | R64 | QF | R32 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2020 | 31 | R32 | R16 | — | R128 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2021 | 32 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2022 | 33 | R32 | R128 | R32 | R16 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2023 | 34 | R16 | R128 | R128 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2024 | 35 | — | — | R128 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2025 | 36 | R64 | — | R128 | R128 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2026 | 37 | R128 | R128 | R64 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| W-L | 16–14 (53%) | 8–14 (36%) | 9–12 (43%) | 12–13 (48%) |
45–53 (46%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | PAN | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 20 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2010 | 21 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 22 | R64 | R64 | — | R32 | R64 | — | R128 | — | R64 | R64 | — | 2–7 (22%) |
| 2012 | 23 | R32 | — | — | — | R128 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2013 | 24 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2014 | 25 | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | R128 | R64 | R128 | QF | — | R64 | — | 5–8 (38%) |
| 2015 | 26 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2016 | 27 | QF | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | R64 | — | — | R64 | R32 | 10–6 (62%) |
| 2017 | 28 | R32 | — | — | R64 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R64 | — | — | R32 | 3–7 (30%) |
| 2018 | 29 | QF | — | R64 | — | R32 | R32 | R64 | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | 9–8 (53%) |
| 2019 | 30 | R64 | Q1 | — | R32 | R64 | R64 | R128 | R64 | — | R32 | R64 | 3–9 (25%) |
| 2020 | 31 | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 32 | — | R64 | — | — | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | — | R64 | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2022 | 33 | — | QF | R64 | — | R128 | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2023 | 34 | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2024 | 35 | QF | R64 | — | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | — | — | R64 | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2025 | 36 | R32 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2026 | 37 | — | R64 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | — | R32 | — | 4–8 (33%) |
| W-L | 17–13 (57%) | 9–9 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 3–7 (30%) | 5–12 (29%) | 2–8 (20%) | 5–12 (29%) | 5–8 (38%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–9 (40%) | 6–6 (50%) |
61–90 (40%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BEI | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | QUE | SDG | KOR | SPB | POR | PAN | WAS | ABU | BAD | BER | BIR | BRU | CHA | CHI | LIN | MON | MÉR | NEW | NIN | OST | SAN | STA | STR | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 19 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2013 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2014 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2015 | 26 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2016 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 28 | — | — | R16 | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2018 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2020 | 31 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2022 | 33 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | R32 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | R32 | 4–9 (31%) |
| 2023 | 34 | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–5 (0%) |
| 2024 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2025 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2026 | 37 | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | R64 | — | R32 | R32 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 15–13 (54%) |
| W-L | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–5 (38%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–5 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–2 (71%) | 1–1 (50%) | 8–10 (44%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–1 (83%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–2 (0%) |
44–62 (42%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | BUC | EST | LIB | HKG | LYO | MAL | MEL | MRK | KOR | WAS | BAD | BAL | BEL | BIR | BOL | BUD | TEN | COP | COU | GUA | HOB | HUA | IST | JAP | JAP | JIA | JIA | KUA | LUX | MON | JIA | NEW | NOT | NUR | NUR | NÜR | OEI | JAP | PAL | PAT | PRA | QUE | SHE | STR | TAI | TAL | TAS | TEN | TIA | WAR | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2007 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2008 | 19 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2010 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2011 | 22 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–9 (40%) |
| 2012 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–2 (78%) |
| 2014 | 25 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2015 | 26 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2016 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 8–7 (53%) |
| 2017 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2018 | 29 | QF | — | — | — | R32 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 17–12 (59%) |
| 2019 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–9 (31%) |
| 2020 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–3 (73%) |
| 2021 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 12–9 (57%) |
| 2022 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 16–8 (67%) |
| 2023 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 1–7 (12%) |
| 2024 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2025 | 36 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| W-L | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 6–1 (86%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–3 (62%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 19–8 (70%) | 6–4 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–2 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–4 (56%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–4 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–4 (33%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–5 (38%) | 5–7 (42%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) |
105–99 (51%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | ZHU | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 27 | SF | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2018 | 29 | R16 | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) |
2–3 (40%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 963 | 974 | 903 | 910 |
| 2005 | 16 | 912 | 914 | 912 | 918 | 935 | 752 | 757 | 623 | 619 | 637 | 645 | 646 |
| 2006 | 17 | 662 | 556 | 500 | 482 | 424 | 352 | 268 | 250 | 203 | 201 | 205 | 203 |
| 2007 | 18 | 201 | 209 | 213 | 209 | 168 | 153 | 139 | 148 | 159 | 153 | 152 | 149 |
| 2008 | 19 | 143 | 138 | 142 | 148 | 154 | 182 | 248 | 243 | 210 | 210 | 227 | 235 |
| 2009 | 20 | 236 | 271 | 262 | 254 | 258 | 250 | 224 | 208 | 228 | 155 | 155 | 154 |
| 2010 | 21 | 152 | 143 | 132 | 133 | 126 | 110 | 112 | 102 | 84 | 93 | 91 | 90 |
| 2011 | 22 | 92 | 79 | 77 | 78 | 76 | 83 | 85 | 98 | 120 | 127 | 125 | 126 |
| 2012 | 23 | 127 | 150 | 171 | 162 | 169 | 171 | 168 | 193 | 144 | 120 | 128 | 127 |
| 2013 | 24 | 128 | 122 | 125 | 122 | 109 | 120 | 113 | 104 | 66 | 62 | 52 | 52 |
| 2014 | 25 | 51 | 50 | 45 | 41 | 36 | 33 | 30 | 34 | 49 | 57 | 61 | 61 |
| 2015 | 26 | 63 | 66 | 80 | 98 | 122 | 194 | 162 | 199 | 191 | 197 | 139 | 139 |
| 2016 | 27 | 133 | 70 | 68 | 62 | 69 | 63 | 59 | 51 | 38 | 28 | 23 | 23 |
| 2017 | 28 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 26 | 36 | 36 | — |
| 2018 | 29 | 34 | 33 | 30 | 31 | 27 | 30 | 32 | 34 | 46 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2019 | 30 | 40 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 50 | 51 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 46 | 39 | 40 |
| 2020 | 31 | 35 | 31 | 35 | — | — | — | — | 38 | 39 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| 2021 | 32 | 35 | 36 | 43 | 44 | 46 | 37 | 53 | 49 | 49 | 58 | 62 | 60 |
| 2022 | 33 | 69 | 64 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 41 | 39 | 36 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 25 |
| 2023 | 34 | 23 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 37 | 45 | 80 | 187 | 205 | 210 | 245 |
| 2024 | 35 | 603 | 718 | 711 | 671 | 628 | 677 | 684 | 643 | 595 | 223 | 213 | 205 |
| 2025 | 36 | 177 | 168 | 176 | 164 | 134 | 124 | 113 | 113 | 112 | 107 | 102 | 81 |
| 2026 | 37 | 75 | 86 | 62 | 65 | 61 | 64 | 57 | 54 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Barthel | GER | 23 | 1,840 | 0 | 4 | 333 | 151 | 182 | 45.3% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Lesia Tsurenko | UKR | 23 | 1,898 | 0 | 4 | 382 | 180 | 202 | 47.1% | 2009–2024 | Match log |
| Irina-Camelia Begu | ROU | 22 | 1,883 | 0 | 6 | 482 | 245 | 237 | 50.8% | 2009–2026 | Match log |
| Dayana Yastremska | UKR | 21 | 1,883 | 0 | 3 | 285 | 135 | 150 | 47.4% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Christina Mchale | USA | 24 | 1,803 | 0 | 1 | 377 | 167 | 210 | 44.3% | 2009–2022 | Match log |
| Su-Wei Hsieh | TPE | 23 | 1,880 | 0 | 3 | 329 | 153 | 176 | 46.5% | 2001–2023 | Match log |
| Timea Babos | HUN | 25 | 1,758 | 0 | 3 | 304 | 124 | 180 | 40.8% | 2010–2024 | Match log |
| Magdalena Frech | POL | 22 | 1,862 | 0 | 1 | 224 | 89 | 135 | 39.7% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Tamara Zidansek | SLO | 22 | 1,803 | 0 | 1 | 171 | 80 | 91 | 46.8% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Yulia Putintseva | KAZ | 20 | 1,990 | 0 | 4 | 530 | 267 | 263 | 50.4% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Lauren Davis | USA | 26 | 1,837 | 0 | 2 | 325 | 143 | 182 | 44.0% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Anna Karolina Schmiedlova | SVK | 26 | 1,789 | 0 | 3 | 284 | 120 | 164 | 42.3% | 2013–2024 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Shuai Zhang?
- Shuai Zhang is 37 years old, born on January 21, 1989.
- Which country does Shuai Zhang represent?
- Shuai Zhang represents China in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Shuai Zhang?
- Shuai Zhang is 177 cm / 5'10".
- Does Shuai Zhang use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Shuai Zhang uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Shuai Zhang left-handed or right-handed?
- Shuai Zhang plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Shuai Zhang won?
- Shuai Zhang has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Shuai Zhang won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Shuai Zhang's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Shuai Zhang won?
- Shuai Zhang has won 3 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Lyon in 2022.
- What is Shuai Zhang's highest WTA ranking?
- Shuai Zhang's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 22, first achieved on January 16, 2023.
- What is Shuai Zhang's career win-loss record?
- Shuai Zhang has a career WTA singles record of 232 wins and 294 losses (44.1%).
- How much career prize money has Shuai Zhang earned?
- Shuai Zhang has earned at least $13,697,847 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Shuai Zhang's career appear in TennisDB?
- Shuai Zhang appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2006 through 2026.
- On which surface does Shuai Zhang have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Shuai Zhang's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on hard: 46.8% (168–191).
- Who has Shuai Zhang faced most often?
- Shuai Zhang's most frequent opponent is Yulia Putintseva, with a head-to-head record of 2–6 across 8 meetings.