Ella Seidel
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bondar | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaqueline Cristian | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Daria Snigur | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 20, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Ella Seidel vs Celine Naef.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ella Seidel | 6-2 6-4 | Celine Naef | Match data | Jan 26, 2025 | Q1 | Linz Open | WTA 500 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ella Seidel | #123 | #78 | 851 | 1,774 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Celine Naef | #221 | #121 | 581 | 1,613 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Ella Seidel | Celine Naef | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #179 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #141 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2024 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #140 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #153 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2025 | 12–8 | 60.0% | #86 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 2–13 | 13.3% | #123 | 1,570 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Ella Seidel | Celine Naef | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 19 | 2024 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2025 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 14 | 18 | 32 | 43.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 39/48 of Ella Seidel's and 9/9 of Celine Naef's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Ella Seidel | Celine Naef | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2023 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 51.9% | 65.5% | 43.1% | 58.3% | 37.5% | 54.7% | 44.7% | 2023 | 7/7 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 60.4% | 63.8% | 44.9% | 41.6% | 44.3% | 56.3% | 40.4% |
| 19 | 2024 | 11/11 | 1.6 | 4.2 | 58.5% | 61.5% | 43.4% | 46.8% | 39.2% | 54.4% | 43.2% | 2024 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 60.8% | 65.0% | 42.3% | 66.0% | 28.6% | 56.1% | 33.3% |
| 20 | 2025 | 15/20 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 57.7% | 63.5% | 47.6% | 55.8% | 40.8% | 56.7% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 12/16 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 57.0% | 61.0% | 40.2% | 43.8% | 53.7% | 51.8% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39/48 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 57.6% | 62.2% | 44.0% | 49.6% | 44.3% | 54.5% | 39.4% | — | 9/9 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 60.5% | 64.0% | 44.3% | 47.0% | 40.8% | 56.3% | 38.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Ella Seidel | Celine Naef | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2022 | 1471 | 95.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2023 | 1489 | 98.8 | -2.25 | -1.84 | 0.986 | 49.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.07 | 2023 | 1552 | 112.3 | +0.52 | -1.92 | 0.925 | 48.1% | — | — | +94 | 33.3% | -0.78 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 | — | -0.53 |
| 19 | 2024 | 1504 | 110.0 | -1.52 | +0.11 | 0.947 | 48.7% | +23 | +25 | — | 40.9% | -0.77 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.43 | 2024 | 1596 | 99.8 | -0.38 | -0.56 | 0.758 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.60 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.03 |
| 20 | 2025 | 1739 | 127.4 | +0.17 | -3.28 | 0.891 | 47.9% | +18 | — | — | 55.1% | -0.35 | 6–3 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.69 | 2025 | 1521 | 99.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2026 | 1570 | 114.7 | -3.05 | -3.32 | 0.757 | 44.5% | +59 | -129 | — | 26.5% | -1.91 | 0–5 (0%) | 1–1 | — | +0.03 | 2026 | 1582 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1774 | 119.5 | -1.36 | -2.30 | 0.866 | 47.1% | +32 | -37 | — | 42.6% | -0.91 | 7–10 (41%) | 5–4 (56%) | 97.8 | +2.30 | — | 1613 | 106.5 | +0.32 | -1.62 | 0.887 | 47.5% | — | — | +94 | 34.8% | -0.96 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | 104.4 | -6.22 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Bondar | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Linda Noskova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaqueline Cristian | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 23, 2025 | H2H |
| Daria Snigur | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anastasia Potapova | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 16, 2023 | H2H |
| Liudmila Samsonova | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 14, 2024 | H2H |
| Elizabeth Mandlik | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jun 13, 2024 | H2H |
| Jaqueline Cristian | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 19, 2023 | H2H |
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 27, 2023 | H2H |