Player data updated: 2026-09-03 04:33 UTC
Jaqueline Cristian
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Jaqueline Cristian represents Romania on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 44, with a career high of No. 28. In TennisDB's records, Jaqueline Cristian has a career record of 87–88 and no singles titles.
Singles ranking
44
Career singles high
28 (May 4, 2026)
Elo peak
1861 (82nd percentile)
Singles record
87–88 (49.7%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$3,781,005
YTD W-L
15–16
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iva Jovic | 6-7(1) 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 29, 2026 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Katie Boulter | 1-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 12, 2026 | R16 | Queen's Club Championships | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Qinwen Zheng | 6-4 7-6(4) | W | H2H | Match data | Jun 8, 2026 | R32 | Queen's Club Championships | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6 6-4 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 25, 2026 | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Victoria Mboko | 6-7(3) 6-3 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 22, 2026 | SF | Strasbourg Open | WTA 500 | Clay |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Kasatkina | 2 | 3 | 5 | May 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Qinwen Zheng | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Karolina Muchova | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Elena Rybakina | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Lucia Bronzetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jan 16, 2025 | H2H |
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | Second Round | 1 | 1 | Angelique Kerber def. Jaqueline Cristian 6-4 3-6 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 19 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 347 | 226 |
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 312 | 211 |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 208 | 168 |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2021 | 23 | WTA | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 168 | 71 |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 71 | 146 |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2023 | 25 | WTA | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 146 | 89 |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — |
| 2024 | 26 | WTA | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% | 87 | 85 |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 27 | WTA | 25 | 21 | 46 | 54.4% | 85 | 39 |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | WTA | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% | 37 | 44 |
| Career | — | 87 | 88 | 175 | 49.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2017 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 19 | WTA | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | WTA | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2021 | 23 | WTA | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 24 | WTA | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | WTA | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2024 | 26 | WTA | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2025 | 27 | WTA | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 25 | 21 | 46 | 54.3% |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 28 | WTA | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 15 | 16 | 31 | 48.4% |
| Career | — | — | 52 | 56 | 108 | 48.1% | 33 | 25 | 58 | 56.9% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 87 | 88 | 175 | 49.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% |
| 2022 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
| 2023 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2024 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 23 | 21 | 44 | 52.3% |
| 2026 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% |
| Career | 1 | 17 | 18 | 5.6% | 13 | 18 | 31 | 41.9% | 39 | 35 | 74 | 52.7% | 32 | 17 | 49 | 65.3% | 85 | 87 | 172 | 49.4% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 172/175 (98.3%) of Jaqueline Cristian's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 19 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 51.5% | 65.0% | 43.9% | 60.6% | 21.7% | 55.1% | 39.8% |
| 2019 | 21 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 57.5% | 50.4% | 35.6% | 35.0% | 25.4% | 44.6% | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | 2/2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 56.4% | 75.8% | 46.9% | 78.6% | 37.5% | 63.1% | 48.6% |
| 2021 | 23 | 21/24 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 59.7% | 64.3% | 50.4% | 51.2% | 39.8% | 58.9% | 42.4% |
| 2022 | 24 | 13/13 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 57.1% | 57.8% | 43.7% | 49.6% | 52.2% | 51.7% | 39.9% |
| 2023 | 25 | 14/14 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 62.7% | 59.8% | 42.1% | 49.5% | 53.7% | 53.0% | 40.8% |
| 2024 | 26 | 38/40 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 58.3% | 65.6% | 44.5% | 55.4% | 46.2% | 56.6% | 42.3% |
| 2025 | 27 | 32/48 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 59.2% | 63.9% | 47.7% | 55.3% | 44.7% | 57.1% | 43.4% |
| 2026 | 28 | 27/31 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 63.8% | 63.9% | 46.1% | 53.7% | 45.6% | 57.2% | 39.9% |
| Career | 152/177 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 59.8% | 63.4% | 45.8% | 53.4% | 45.2% | 56.2% | 41.8% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 152/177 (85.9%) of Jaqueline Cristian's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 19 | 1495 | 98.8 | +0.75 | -1.47 | 0.887 | 47.6% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.16 |
| 2018 | 20 | 1492 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | 1463 | 95.3 | -0.73 | -1.21 | 0.723 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -2.00 | 1–0 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 2020 | 22 | 1528 | 117.8 | +0.01 | +0.70 | 1.318 | 55.8% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +1.40 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.08 |
| 2021 | 23 | 1698 | 118.7 | +2.05 | -0.84 | 1.032 | 50.7% | -3 | -72 | — | 53.8% | +0.17 | 6–4 (60%) | 7–3 (70%) | 106.7 | +0.51 |
| 2022 | 24 | 1613 | 121.4 | -2.54 | -0.38 | 0.825 | 45.8% | -9 | — | — | 36.0% | -1.68 | 0–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.33 |
| 2023 | 25 | 1639 | 113.0 | -1.23 | -1.29 | 0.868 | 47.1% | -22 | — | -100 | 45.7% | -0.77 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–1 | — | -0.51 |
| 2024 | 26 | 1699 | 131.2 | +0.29 | -0.11 | 0.973 | 49.5% | -115 | +74 | — | 46.9% | -0.05 | 9–7 (56%) | 2–6 (25%) | 101.6 | -1.82 |
| 2025 | 27 | 1796 | 142.7 | +0.51 | +0.83 | 1.012 | 50.4% | -18 | +30 | — | 51.9% | +0.07 | 8–4 (67%) | 7–4 (64%) | 107.9 | -0.56 |
| 2026 | 28 | 1820 | 144.6 | +0.41 | -1.38 | 0.932 | 48.7% | +36 | -40 | -330 | 47.3% | -0.33 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–5 (58%) | 99.9 | -0.70 |
| Career | 1861 | 134.3 | +0.20 | -0.40 | 0.954 | 49.1% | -24 | +19 | -215 | 48.1% | -0.23 | 35–27 (56%) | 28–20 (58%) | 110.6 | -1.91 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | R64 | — | — | R128 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 25 | R128 | — | R64 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 26 | R128 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2025 | 27 | R32 | R32 | R128 | R32 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2026 | 28 | R128 | R128 | R128 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–5 (38%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–4 (20%) | 2–3 (40%) |
8–15 (35%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2023 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 26 | R32 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | R32 | R128 | R32 | — | R32 | 9–8 (53%) |
| 2025 | 27 | R128 | R128 | — | Q2 | R32 | R128 | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2026 | 28 | — | — | R64 | R16 | R32 | R32 | R16 | R64 | — | — | 7–6 (54%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–3 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | 4–3 (57%) | 6–5 (55%) | 2–3 (40%) | 4–4 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) |
27–28 (49%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DUB | QUE | KOR | SPB | PAN | BAD | BER | CHA | LIN | MON | MOS | MÉR | NIN | STR | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 24 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2024 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | 6–6 (50%) |
| 2025 | 27 | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2026 | 28 | QF | R64 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| W-L | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–3 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) |
22–22 (50%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | BUC | LYO | MEL | KOR | BAD | BEL | BOG | BUD | TEN | CLU | TRA | CLU | GUA | HOB | IAȘ | IST | JIA | LIN | MON | NOT | NUR | JAP | PAL | POR | PRA | MOR | ROU | STR | TAL | TEN | TRA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 19 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 20 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 21 | — | R16 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2020 | 22 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | F | — | — | SF | — | QF | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | 20–12 (62%) |
| 2022 | 24 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2023 | 25 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–7 (42%) |
| 2024 | 26 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | SF | — | R16 | Q1 | QF | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2025 | 27 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | SF | — | — | — | F | R16 | — | — | — | — | 10–7 (59%) |
| 2026 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–3 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) |
55–49 (53%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
44
Career high
28
Career-high date
May 4, 2026
First Top 100
Nov 8, 2021
First Top 50
Jun 9, 2025
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 953 | 1041 | 1018 | 1031 | 1058 | 1059 | 1074 |
| 2014 | 16 | 1064 | 1064 | 1069 | 1078 | 1058 | 1058 | 1266 | 1260 | 1266 | 1254 | 1229 | 1213 |
| 2015 | 17 | 1209 | 1212 | 1215 | 1203 | 1218 | 1194 | 1214 | 1219 | 808 | 821 | 831 | 773 |
| 2016 | 18 | 769 | 696 | 697 | 691 | 657 | 471 | 463 | 395 | 404 | 363 | 343 | 348 |
| 2017 | 19 | 347 | 336 | 335 | 303 | 320 | 354 | 324 | 334 | 265 | 279 | 226 | — |
| 2018 | 20 | 223 | 216 | 201 | 223 | 211 | 205 | 229 | 221 | 262 | 264 | 340 | 314 |
| 2019 | 21 | 312 | 330 | 366 | 268 | 249 | 209 | 201 | 206 | 207 | 203 | 206 | 211 |
| 2020 | 22 | 209 | 174 | 162 | — | — | — | — | 164 | 167 | 169 | 167 | 168 |
| 2021 | 23 | 168 | 160 | 140 | 147 | 152 | 152 | 148 | 142 | 126 | 105 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | 24 | 58 | 65 | 69 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 77 | 68 | 145 | 150 | 146 |
| 2023 | 25 | 201 | 266 | 204 | 168 | 129 | 133 | 122 | 99 | 103 | 97 | 91 | 89 |
| 2024 | 26 | 89 | 75 | 82 | 73 | 69 | 62 | 57 | 69 | 80 | 73 | 85 | 85 |
| 2025 | 27 | 61 | 85 | 57 | 65 | 60 | 52 | 52 | 50 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | 28 | 35 | 33 | 35 | 33 | 32 | 37 | 39 | 44 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aliaksandra Sasnovich | BLR | 29 | 1,893 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 156 | 172 | 47.6% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Peyton Stearns | USA | 28 | 1,917 | 0 | 2 | 146 | 72 | 74 | 49.3% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Xinyu Wang | CHN | 30 | 1,855 | 0 | 0 | 236 | 110 | 126 | 46.6% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Ann Li | USA | 28 | 1,844 | 0 | 2 | 179 | 95 | 84 | 53.1% | 2020–2026 | Match log |
| Anhelina Kalinina | UKR | 25 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 99 | 111 | 47.1% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Hailey Baptiste | USA | 25 | 1,880 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 55 | 61 | 47.4% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Maya Joint | AUS | 28 | 1,835 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 35 | 40 | 46.7% | 2024–2026 | Match log |
| Elisabetta Cocciaretto | ITA | 29 | 1,842 | 0 | 2 | 176 | 81 | 95 | 46.0% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Diane Parry | FRA | 31 | 1,845 | 0 | 1 | 142 | 72 | 70 | 50.7% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Laura Siegemund | GER | 27 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 299 | 145 | 154 | 48.5% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Sara Bejlek | CZE | 29 | 1,885 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 27 | 49.1% | 2022–2026 | Match log |
| Ashlyn Krueger | USA | 29 | 1,876 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 55 | 72 | 43.3% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Jaqueline Cristian?
- Jaqueline Cristian is 28 years old, born on June 5, 1998.
- Which country does Jaqueline Cristian represent?
- Jaqueline Cristian represents Romania in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Jaqueline Cristian?
- Jaqueline Cristian is 182 cm / 6'0".
- Is Jaqueline Cristian left-handed or right-handed?
- Jaqueline Cristian plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Jaqueline Cristian won?
- Jaqueline Cristian has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Jaqueline Cristian won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Jaqueline Cristian's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- What is Jaqueline Cristian's highest WTA ranking?
- Jaqueline Cristian's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 28, first achieved on May 4, 2026.
- What is Jaqueline Cristian's career win-loss record?
- Jaqueline Cristian has a career WTA singles record of 87 wins and 88 losses (49.7%).
- How much career prize money has Jaqueline Cristian earned?
- Jaqueline Cristian has earned at least $3,781,005 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Jaqueline Cristian's career appear in TennisDB?
- Jaqueline Cristian appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Jaqueline Cristian have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Jaqueline Cristian's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 56.9% (33–25).
- Who has Jaqueline Cristian faced most often?
- Jaqueline Cristian's most frequent opponent is Daria Kasatkina, with a head-to-head record of 2–3 across 5 meetings.