Emma Raducanu
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 4 | 0 | 4 | Jul 25, 2025 | H2H |
| Marta Kostyuk | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 22, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC
Emma Raducanu holds a 1–0 lead over Mimi Xu in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Emma Raducanu leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Emma Raducanu won the 2025 Wimbledon first round 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Winner | Score | Loser | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Raducanu | 6-3 6-3 | Mimi Xu | Match data | Jun 30, 2025 | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Raducanu | #70 | #10 | 2,975 | 1,949 | 90 | 72 | 55.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mimi Xu | #339 | #234 | 312 | 1,550 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Emma Raducanu | Mimi Xu | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #234 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2021 | 12–6 | 66.7% | #19 | 1,724 | 1 | 1 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #339 | 1,451 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2022 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #78 | 1,733 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #298 | 1,752 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 19–13 | 59.4% | #56 | 1,830 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #29 | 1,876 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 11–9 | 55.0% | #70 | 1,834 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Emma Raducanu | Mimi Xu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 18 | 2021 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 2022 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 57 | 49 | 106 | 53.8% | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 150/163 of Emma Raducanu's and 4/4 of Mimi Xu's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Emma Raducanu | Mimi Xu | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 65.3% | 65.1% | 32.9% | 55.2% | 36.7% | 53.9% | 40.7% |
| 18 | 2021 | 18/18 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 68.5% | 69.9% | 43.1% | 58.9% | 38.2% | 61.2% | 45.6% | 2026 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 76.1% | 59.3% | 47.1% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 56.3% | 36.7% |
| 19 | 2022 | 34/34 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 67.8% | 63.1% | 47.4% | 53.4% | 53.1% | 58.1% | 44.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 10/11 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 62.8% | 65.7% | 49.3% | 53.4% | 33.3% | 59.2% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 31/32 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 64.5% | 63.7% | 46.5% | 63.3% | 51.1% | 57.7% | 45.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 39/48 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 65.8% | 65.3% | 47.0% | 58.2% | 51.8% | 59.1% | 45.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 18/20 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 66.5% | 62.4% | 48.1% | 51.6% | 59.7% | 58.2% | 49.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 150/163 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 66.2% | 64.7% | 46.8% | 57.1% | 50.1% | 58.7% | 45.5% | — | 4/4 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 68.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 54.5% | 39.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Emma Raducanu | Mimi Xu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1525 | 98.2 | -0.30 | -1.26 | 0.881 | 47.4% | — | — | +69 | 33.3% | -1.17 | — | — | -0.15 |
| 18 | 2021 | 1725 | 136.6 | +2.85 | +1.24 | 1.176 | 53.0% | -9 | — | -66 | 69.4% | +1.25 | 1–1 | 2–0 | +0.59 | 2026 | 1452 | 94.7 | +2.43 | -3.69 | 0.841 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 19 | 2022 | 1733 | 139.2 | +0.89 | +1.65 | 1.068 | 51.5% | -16 | -140 | -90 | 54.3% | +0.66 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | +0.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2023 | 1752 | 128.8 | +1.74 | -0.36 | 1.004 | 49.6% | +1 | — | — | 52.4% | +0.05 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 | -0.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2024 | 1831 | 142.8 | +1.02 | +2.56 | 1.074 | 51.9% | -42 | -221 | -10 | 59.7% | +0.57 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–3 (70%) | -0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2025 | 1876 | 156.8 | +2.63 | +3.27 | 1.114 | 52.2% | -27 | -153 | -7 | 57.4% | +0.41 | 4–8 (33%) | 7–7 (50%) | -2.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2026 | 1834 | 130.1 | +1.08 | +3.44 | 1.176 | 53.5% | -26 | — | +92 | 55.8% | +0.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–4 (20%) | +1.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1950 | 150.9 | +1.68 | +2.29 | 1.102 | 52.0% | -22 | -160 | -10 | 58.0% | +0.56 | 15–24 (38%) | 22–18 (55%) | -0.41 | — | 1550 | 96.4 | +0.38 | -1.87 | 0.872 | 47.0% | — | — | +69 | 33.3% | -1.34 | 0–1 | — | -3.75 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iga Swiatek | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 28, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 29, 2025 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 4 | 0 | 4 | Jul 25, 2025 | H2H |
| Marta Kostyuk | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daria Kasatkina | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Emma Raducanu | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Magda Linette | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Katie Volynets | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jun 17, 2025 | H2H |