Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Daria Kasatkina
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Daria Kasatkina represents Australia on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 61, with a career high of No. 8. In TennisDB's records, Daria Kasatkina has a career record of 324–231 and 8 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Badosa | Scheduled | — | H2H | Match data | Sep 1, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2 6-7(4) 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 13, 2026 | R128 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Elena Rybakina | 3-6 7-5 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 5, 2026 | R64 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Xinyu Wang | 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 4, 2026 | R128 | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 28, 2026 | R32 | Washington Open | WTA 500 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Keys | 2 | 10 | 12 | Jan 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 2 | 8 | 10 | May 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Irina-Camelia Begu | 9 | 1 | 10 | Jul 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Angelique Kerber | 4 | 6 | 10 | Mar 14, 2022 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 7 | 8 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
Titles (8)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | Charleston Open |
| 2018 | 21 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | Moscow |
| 2021 | 24 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | Phillip Island Trophy, St. Petersburg |
| 2022 | 25 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | Granby, San Jose |
| 2024 | 27 | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | Eastbourne Open, Ningbo Open |
| Total | 8 | — | — | 6 | 2 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rio de Janeiro Olympics | Quarterfinal | 3 | 1 | Madison Keys def. Daria Kasatkina 6-3 6-1 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1,059 | 354 |
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 350 | 75 |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 32 | 21 | 53 | 60.4% | 75 | 26 |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 31 | 21 | 52 | 59.6% | 26 | 24 |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 42 | 24 | 66 | 63.6% | 24 | 10 |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 13 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% | 10 | 70 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 70 | 72 |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 37 | 19 | 56 | 66.1% | 72 | 26 |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 41 | 22 | 63 | 65.1% | 26 | 8 |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 41 | 25 | 66 | 62.1% | 8 | 18 |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 42 | 23 | 65 | 64.6% | 18 | 9 |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% | 9 | 37 |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 48 | 61 |
| Career | — | 324 | 231 | 555 | 58.4% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 17 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 18 | WTA | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | WTA | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 32 | 21 | 53 | 60.4% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 22 | 16 | 38 | 57.9% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 31 | 21 | 52 | 59.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 23 | 14 | 37 | 62.2% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 42 | 24 | 66 | 63.6% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 13 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 37 | 19 | 56 | 66.1% |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 25 | 15 | 40 | 62.5% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 70.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 41 | 22 | 63 | 65.1% |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 23 | 16 | 39 | 59.0% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 41 | 25 | 66 | 62.1% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 26 | 17 | 43 | 60.5% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 42 | 23 | 65 | 64.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
| Career | — | — | 203 | 152 | 355 | 57.2% | 82 | 55 | 137 | 59.9% | 39 | 24 | 63 | 61.9% | 324 | 231 | 555 | 58.4% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2014 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% |
| 2016 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 18 | 7 | 25 | 72.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 32 | 21 | 53 | 60.4% |
| 2017 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 20 | 8 | 28 | 71.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 31 | 21 | 52 | 59.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | 21 | 10 | 31 | 67.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 42 | 24 | 66 | 63.6% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 13 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% |
| 2021 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 22 | 11 | 33 | 66.7% | 10 | 0 | 10 | 100.0% | 37 | 19 | 56 | 66.1% |
| 2022 | 25 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | 41 | 22 | 63 | 65.1% |
| 2023 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 20 | 7 | 27 | 74.1% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 41 | 25 | 66 | 62.1% |
| 2024 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 42 | 23 | 65 | 64.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% |
| 2026 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% |
| Career | 26 | 50 | 76 | 34.2% | 65 | 66 | 131 | 49.6% | 171 | 96 | 267 | 64.0% | 62 | 18 | 80 | 77.5% | 324 | 230 | 554 | 58.5% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 554/555 (99.8%) of Daria Kasatkina's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 53.3% | 37.5% | 38.1% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 44.7% |
| 2015 | 18 | 6/12 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 69.5% | 61.2% | 54.3% | 60.1% | 36.4% | 59.1% | 40.4% |
| 2016 | 19 | 44/53 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 62.9% | 62.1% | 47.3% | 49.9% | 51.8% | 56.7% | 46.2% |
| 2017 | 20 | 52/52 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 67.8% | 59.3% | 47.2% | 49.7% | 47.9% | 55.1% | 46.6% |
| 2018 | 21 | 61/66 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 68.6% | 60.2% | 43.5% | 50.4% | 52.4% | 54.8% | 48.1% |
| 2019 | 22 | 32/34 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 64.8% | 57.0% | 37.9% | 45.7% | 48.4% | 50.2% | 45.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 20/20 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 69.2% | 57.0% | 38.5% | 38.7% | 48.0% | 51.5% | 47.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | 55/57 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 64.6% | 63.8% | 42.4% | 49.5% | 49.3% | 56.2% | 47.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | 61/63 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 68.5% | 62.4% | 40.7% | 54.2% | 53.1% | 55.6% | 48.8% |
| 2023 | 26 | 64/66 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 75.4% | 60.0% | 40.4% | 53.4% | 51.5% | 54.9% | 48.3% |
| 2024 | 27 | 63/65 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 65.8% | 61.6% | 42.0% | 50.6% | 51.9% | 54.9% | 47.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | 29/40 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 67.4% | 58.6% | 40.0% | 45.7% | 49.9% | 52.4% | 47.4% |
| 2026 | 29 | 26/29 | 2.1 | 6.8 | 70.4% | 58.5% | 38.4% | 52.0% | 53.6% | 52.6% | 46.5% |
| Career | 514/558 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 67.9% | 60.5% | 42.3% | 50.2% | 50.7% | 54.6% | 47.3% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 514/558 (92.1%) of Daria Kasatkina's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 1493 | 98.5 | -1.86 | +0.28 | 0.718 | 42.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.02 |
| 2015 | 18 | 1610 | 124.4 | +0.87 | -0.47 | 0.987 | 49.7% | -8 | -55 | — | 53.3% | +0.27 | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 | — | -0.31 |
| 2016 | 19 | 1757 | 143.6 | +0.17 | +2.83 | 1.067 | 51.4% | +1 | -113 | -136 | 59.1% | +0.59 | 10–11 (48%) | 4–3 (57%) | 102.1 | +0.78 |
| 2017 | 20 | 1854 | 147.3 | -0.65 | +3.33 | 1.039 | 50.8% | -11 | -98 | — | 56.9% | +0.46 | 10–4 (71%) | 6–8 (43%) | 105.8 | -1.06 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1899 | 148.7 | -0.84 | +5.02 | 1.065 | 51.3% | +7 | -85 | -146 | 59.2% | +0.56 | 16–8 (67%) | 10–6 (63%) | 108.2 | -0.04 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1751 | 134.0 | -4.36 | +2.17 | 0.902 | 47.6% | +23 | +51 | — | 39.5% | -1.00 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | 98.3 | -0.32 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1773 | 138.1 | -3.24 | +3.53 | 0.976 | 49.3% | -2 | +29 | — | 43.5% | -0.20 | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 | — | -0.90 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1841 | 146.0 | -0.32 | +4.02 | 1.081 | 51.6% | +12 | -66 | 0 | 57.7% | +0.68 | 17–7 (71%) | 4–2 (67%) | 107.3 | -0.91 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1909 | 153.6 | -0.53 | +5.97 | 1.100 | 52.2% | -25 | +15 | -53 | 59.0% | +0.80 | 13–6 (68%) | 4–8 (33%) | 100.6 | -1.84 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1897 | 149.9 | -1.19 | +5.38 | 1.072 | 51.5% | -7 | +43 | +22 | 58.3% | +0.45 | 10–8 (56%) | 7–8 (47%) | 99.7 | +2.71 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1923 | 147.4 | -1.36 | +4.68 | 1.058 | 51.2% | -35 | +3 | +127 | 56.6% | +0.36 | 17–8 (68%) | 7–6 (54%) | 101.4 | +1.03 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1778 | 144.5 | -3.29 | +3.13 | 0.996 | 49.8% | +8 | +91 | +197 | 50.0% | +0.31 | 5–9 (36%) | 1–4 (20%) | 91.8 | +2.04 |
| 2026 | 29 | 1772 | 133.6 | -2.93 | +3.20 | 0.982 | 49.7% | -3 | +128 | +66 | 47.1% | -0.19 | 4–10 (29%) | 4–7 (36%) | 90.2 | +0.20 |
| Career | 1990 | 151.3 | -1.29 | +4.16 | 1.043 | 50.9% | -5 | -9 | +8 | 55.1% | +0.36 | 114–83 (58%) | 51–57 (47%) | 100.7 | +0.25 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 18 | — | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2016 | 19 | R32 | R32 | R32 | R128 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2017 | 20 | R128 | R32 | R64 | R16 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2018 | 21 | R64 | QF | QF | R64 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R128 | R64 | — | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R64 | R32 | R64 | R32 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2022 | 25 | R32 | SF | — | R128 | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R128 | R16 | R32 | R16 | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R64 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R16 | R16 | R32 | R32 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2026 | 29 | R128 | R32 | R32 | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| W-L | 10–11 (48%) | 26–11 (70%) | 16–9 (64%) | 14–11 (56%) |
66–42 (61%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | GUA | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | R32 | R64 | R32 | — | QF | R64 | R64 | R16 | QF | — | R16 | 16–9 (64%) |
| 2017 | 20 | QF | R32 | — | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R32 | — | R16 | 7–9 (44%) |
| 2018 | 21 | R64 | R64 | R64 | — | F | QF | R64 | R16 | R32 | — | R16 | 13–9 (59%) |
| 2019 | 22 | QF | R32 | — | R32 | R64 | R64 | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | R64 | 9–9 (50%) |
| 2020 | 23 | — | R64 | R64 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | R64 | — | R64 | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | R32 | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | R64 | R16 | — | R32 | R16 | R64 | SF | R64 | R16 | — | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R32 | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | R64 | R16 | QF | — | — | 11–8 (58%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R32 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R16 | R16 | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R16 | 9–10 (47%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R64 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R32 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R32 | — | — | 5–9 (36%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | R128 | R16 | R64 | — | R128 | — | R128 | R64 | — | — | 4–5 (44%) |
| W-L | 9–7 (56%) | 6–12 (33%) | 9–7 (56%) | 2–6 (25%) | 15–9 (62%) | 11–10 (52%) | 3–8 (27%) | 17–11 (61%) | 12–10 (55%) | 1–1 (50%) | 9–5 (64%) |
94–86 (52%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | MEL | QUE | SDG | KOR | SPB | POR | PAN | WAS | ABU | BER | BIR | CHA | MOS | NEW | NIN | OST | SAN | STR | SYD | PAN | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2017 | 20 | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | W | F | R16 | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | 18–8 (69%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | R32 | — | F | QF | — | — | — | — | SF | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | QF | W | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 17–8 (68%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | R32 | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | — | 3–8 (27%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R32 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | 14–5 (74%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | W | — | SF | — | — | 13–6 (68%) |
| 2023 | 26 | F | — | R16 | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | QF | R16 | QF | R32 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | 18–10 (64%) |
| 2024 | 27 | F | QF | — | — | W | — | — | — | F | — | — | QF | R16 | F | R16 | — | F | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28–8 (78%) |
| 2025 | 28 | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 4–8 (33%) |
| 2026 | 29 | R16 | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| W-L | 12–5 (71%) | 4–6 (40%) | 3–2 (60%) | 5–3 (62%) | 13–5 (72%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 13–5 (72%) | 2–5 (29%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | 3–4 (43%) | 1–1 (50%) | 19–5 (79%) | 14–6 (70%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–0 (100%) | 4–2 (67%) | 9–2 (82%) | 4–2 (67%) | 6–5 (55%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) |
140–78 (64%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ASB | BUC | EAS | HAM | LIB | LYO | MEL | BAD | BAD | BIR | TEN | GRA | MOR | IST | LIN | MOS | NOT | PAL | PAR | PHI | PRA | ROU | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 18 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2016 | 19 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R16 | — | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | F | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | W | — | — | 14–4 (78%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | SF | — | QF | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10–3 (77%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 0–4 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–1 (80%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 6–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
34–22 (61%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | ZHU | WTA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | R16 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | RR | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 26 | SF | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | RR | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) |
4–5 (44%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | — | 806 | 814 | 809 | 706 | 659 | 646 | 636 | 386 | 385 | 358 | 354 |
| 2015 | 18 | 350 | 259 | 261 | 250 | 259 | 161 | 131 | 133 | 100 | 73 | 75 | 75 |
| 2016 | 19 | 69 | 46 | 36 | 32 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 24 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| 2017 | 20 | 27 | 35 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 30 | 36 | 38 | 31 | 24 | 24 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| 2019 | 22 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 30 | 40 | 42 | 45 | 70 | 69 | 70 |
| 2020 | 23 | 69 | 73 | 66 | — | — | — | — | 70 | 71 | 70 | 71 | 72 |
| 2021 | 24 | 71 | 57 | 42 | 37 | 37 | 35 | 31 | 27 | 25 | 28 | 26 | 26 |
| 2022 | 25 | 22 | 26 | 29 | 23 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| 2023 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 18 | 18 |
| 2024 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| 2025 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | 29 | 43 | 58 | 67 | 75 | 53 | 65 | 61 | 61 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Navarro | USA | 8 | 1,993 | 0 | 3 | 200 | 115 | 85 | 57.5% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Danielle Collins | USA | 7 | 2,073 | 0 | 4 | 292 | 174 | 118 | 59.6% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Veronika Kudermetova | RUS | 9 | 1,966 | 0 | 2 | 353 | 200 | 153 | 56.7% | 2018–2025 | Match log |
| Ekaterina Alexandrova | RUS | 10 | 1,984 | 0 | 5 | 445 | 249 | 196 | 56.0% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Andrea Petkovic | GER | 9 | 1,988 | 0 | 7 | 507 | 279 | 228 | 55.0% | 2006–2022 | Match log |
| Jelena Ostapenko | LAT | 5 | 2,022 | 1 | 9 | 511 | 293 | 218 | 57.3% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | RUS | 11 | 1,944 | 0 | 12 | 750 | 422 | 328 | 56.3% | 2006–2026 | Match log |
| Elise Mertens | BEL | 12 | 2,000 | 0 | 10 | 522 | 318 | 204 | 60.9% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | BRA | 10 | 1,939 | 0 | 4 | 284 | 148 | 136 | 52.1% | 2013–2026 | Match log |
| Marta Kostyuk | UKR | 11 | 2,109 | 0 | 3 | 275 | 159 | 116 | 57.8% | 2018–2026 | Match log |
| Julia Goerges | GER | 9 | 1,945 | 0 | 7 | 562 | 311 | 251 | 55.3% | 2007–2020 | Match log |
| Marketa Vondrousova | CZE | 6 | 2,050 | 1 | 3 | 276 | 169 | 107 | 61.2% | 2016–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Daria Kasatkina?
- Daria Kasatkina is 29 years old, born on May 7, 1997.
- Which country does Daria Kasatkina represent?
- Daria Kasatkina represents Australia in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Daria Kasatkina?
- Daria Kasatkina is 170 cm / 5'7".
- Is Daria Kasatkina left-handed or right-handed?
- Daria Kasatkina plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Daria Kasatkina won?
- Daria Kasatkina has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Daria Kasatkina won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Daria Kasatkina's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Daria Kasatkina won?
- Daria Kasatkina has won 8 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Ningbo in 2024.
- What is Daria Kasatkina's highest WTA ranking?
- Daria Kasatkina's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 8, first achieved on October 24, 2022.
- What is Daria Kasatkina's career win-loss record?
- Daria Kasatkina has a career WTA singles record of 324 wins and 231 losses (58.4%).
- How much career prize money has Daria Kasatkina earned?
- Daria Kasatkina has earned at least $15,115,757 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Daria Kasatkina's career appear in TennisDB?
- Daria Kasatkina appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2014 through 2026.
- On which surface does Daria Kasatkina have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Daria Kasatkina's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 61.9% (39–24).
- Who has Daria Kasatkina faced most often?
- Daria Kasatkina's most frequent opponent is Madison Keys, with a head-to-head record of 2–10 across 12 meetings.