Jessica Pegula
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 4 | 9 | 13 | Jun 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 5 | 7 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 7 | 5 | 12 | Jul 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 5 | 5 | 10 | Aug 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 21, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Linda Noskova holds a 3–1 lead over Jessica Pegula in their WTA head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on grass, while Linda Noskova leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Linda Noskova won the 2026 Berlin Open final 6-4 4-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Noskova | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | Jessica Pegula | Match data | Jun 21, 2026 | F | Berlin Open | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Linda Noskova | 6-3 1-6 7-6(6) | Jessica Pegula | Match data | Oct 4, 2025 | SF | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Jessica Pegula | 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1 | Linda Noskova | Match data | Jun 27, 2025 | SF | Bad Homburg Open | WTA 500 | Grass |
| Linda Noskova | 6-3 7-6(8) | Jessica Pegula | Match data | Feb 19, 2025 | R16 | Dubai Tennis Championships | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Pegula | #3 | #3 | 7,265 | 2,166 | 300 | 139 | 68.3% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
| Linda Noskova | #6 | #6 | 5,119 | 2,064 | 121 | 76 | 61.4% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jessica Pegula | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #102 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2012 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #150 | 1,478 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 23–17 | 57.5% | #41 | 1,790 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #203 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 26–17 | 60.5% | #26 | 1,848 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 37–25 | 59.7% | #13 | 1,940 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2015 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #155 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 31–13 | 70.5% | #6 | 2,039 | 1 | 3 |
| 22 | 2016 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #167 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #627 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2018 | 4–1 | 80.0% | #111 | 1,608 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2019 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #83 | 1,634 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2020 | 10–6 | 62.5% | #63 | 1,788 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 38–19 | 66.7% | #18 | 1,925 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 42–20 | 67.7% | #3 | 1,975 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 54–17 | 76.1% | #5 | 2,084 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2024 | 36–16 | 69.2% | #7 | 2,026 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2025 | 52–21 | 71.2% | #6 | 2,056 | 0 | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2026 | 46–12 | 79.3% | #3 | 2,131 | 0 | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jessica Pegula | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 19 | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 68.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 60.5% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 21 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2026 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% |
| 22 | 2016 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2018 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2019 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2020 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 27 | 12 | 39 | 69.2% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 65.1% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 40 | 11 | 51 | 78.4% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2025 | 37 | 14 | 51 | 72.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2026 | 30 | 7 | 37 | 81.1% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 215 | 93 | 308 | 69.8% | 56 | 30 | 86 | 65.1% | 29 | 16 | 45 | 64.4% | — | 79 | 48 | 127 | 62.2% | 18 | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | 24 | 10 | 34 | 70.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 399/440 of Jessica Pegula's and 170/199 of Linda Noskova's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jessica Pegula | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 8/8 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 63.1% | 66.5% | 43.1% | 56.1% | 41.2% | 58.1% | 40.8% |
| 18 | 2012 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 60.3% | 56.8% | 73.0% | 57.7% | 58.9% | 33.1% | 2023 | 39/40 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 61.0% | 66.8% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 49.9% | 58.7% | 42.8% |
| 19 | 2013 | 5/6 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 58.9% | 55.7% | 46.7% | 61.7% | 47.7% | 51.8% | 42.3% | 2024 | 42/43 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 59.6% | 71.1% | 48.2% | 58.0% | 45.0% | 62.0% | 42.1% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 40/63 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 47.4% | 51.4% | 45.4% | 60.4% | 40.8% |
| 21 | 2015 | 3/6 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 62.7% | 69.6% | 46.8% | 57.3% | 34.6% | 60.8% | 39.9% | 2026 | 41/45 | 6.9 | 5.2 | 61.9% | 73.6% | 47.0% | 62.1% | 45.2% | 63.5% | 42.7% |
| 22 | 2016 | 4/8 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 60.3% | 60.6% | 43.7% | 52.4% | 50.4% | 53.8% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2017 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 53.4% | 70.2% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 59.1% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2018 | 5/5 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 60.7% | 69.8% | 43.9% | 63.7% | 54.4% | 59.5% | 43.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2019 | 22/22 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 61.1% | 60.0% | 45.9% | 51.0% | 45.5% | 54.7% | 42.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2020 | 16/16 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 61.9% | 63.7% | 49.2% | 54.3% | 45.5% | 58.1% | 44.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 52/57 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 67.6% | 50.8% | 56.5% | 49.0% | 61.0% | 46.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 61/62 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 58.0% | 68.1% | 49.3% | 53.2% | 46.7% | 60.2% | 46.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 69/71 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 58.4% | 67.2% | 50.7% | 54.6% | 51.3% | 60.2% | 47.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2024 | 49/52 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 68.0% | 50.3% | 57.0% | 52.0% | 61.2% | 44.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2025 | 57/73 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 62.3% | 67.9% | 50.7% | 56.5% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 46.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2026 | 53/59 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 62.6% | 70.2% | 51.4% | 55.4% | 46.9% | 63.2% | 45.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 399/440 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 60.4% | 67.3% | 50.0% | 55.4% | 48.9% | 60.4% | 45.7% | — | 170/199 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 60.3% | 70.2% | 47.0% | 57.4% | 46.1% | 61.1% | 42.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jessica Pegula | Linda Noskova | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1472 | 92.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1461 | 93.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1558 | 113.9 | +1.42 | +0.08 | 0.973 | 49.2% | -5 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.56 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.12 |
| 18 | 2012 | 1479 | 101.6 | -0.91 | -1.89 | 0.805 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2023 | 1791 | 145.9 | +1.84 | +0.29 | 1.037 | 51.1% | +26 | -190 | -216 | 55.1% | +0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.15 |
| 19 | 2013 | 1489 | 106.5 | -1.07 | +0.21 | 0.878 | 47.3% | — | +75 | — | 35.7% | -1.00 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.25 | 2024 | 1849 | 144.6 | +4.61 | +0.12 | 1.107 | 51.6% | +82 | -218 | -206 | 57.3% | +0.22 | 7–7 (50%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | +0.68 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1940 | 154.5 | +2.79 | -0.98 | 1.029 | 50.5% | +21 | -311 | -123 | 58.6% | +0.34 | 10–11 (48%) | 16–5 (76%) | — | -0.92 |
| 21 | 2015 | 1485 | 104.6 | +0.19 | -1.18 | 1.018 | 49.7% | +11 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.63 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.29 | 2026 | 2040 | 152.7 | +5.97 | +0.59 | 1.170 | 52.9% | -91 | -316 | +76 | 63.0% | +1.03 | 11–3 (79%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.22 |
| 22 | 2016 | 1519 | 111.1 | -0.50 | -2.35 | 0.800 | 45.8% | +15 | — | — | 58.8% | +0.23 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2017 | 1501 | 95.9 | -2.41 | -4.00 | 0.824 | 46.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2018 | 1608 | 112.0 | -0.41 | +0.67 | 1.062 | 51.5% | +6 | — | — | 72.7% | +0.91 | 1–0 | 2–0 | — | +0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2019 | 1634 | 127.0 | -1.39 | +0.06 | 0.941 | 48.7% | +21 | -85 | — | 41.2% | -0.49 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2020 | 1788 | 143.1 | +1.44 | +2.30 | 1.059 | 51.0% | +28 | — | — | 51.4% | +0.17 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -1.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 1926 | 160.3 | +4.03 | +4.07 | 1.203 | 53.8% | +32 | -304 | -286 | 64.0% | +1.08 | 7–10 (41%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 1975 | 158.6 | +3.67 | +4.35 | 1.167 | 53.0% | +11 | -131 | -302 | 62.7% | +0.90 | 10–6 (63%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 2085 | 164.0 | +3.89 | +4.87 | 1.193 | 53.7% | +47 | -210 | -304 | 68.3% | +1.39 | 17–6 (74%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2024 | 2026 | 156.7 | +4.38 | +2.33 | 1.156 | 52.9% | +50 | -128 | -137 | 63.6% | +0.76 | 13–7 (65%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +1.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2025 | 2057 | 165.8 | +4.29 | +3.29 | 1.192 | 53.6% | +59 | -133 | -89 | 66.5% | +1.16 | 17–13 (57%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +2.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2026 | 2131 | 167.1 | +6.21 | +3.53 | 1.242 | 53.8% | +67 | -153 | -78 | 70.3% | +1.32 | 17–5 (77%) | 9–3 (75%) | — | -0.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2166 | 162.6 | +3.68 | +3.32 | 1.155 | 52.9% | +41 | -155 | -186 | 63.1% | +0.91 | 94–56 (63%) | 57–48 (54%) | 104.8 | +0.26 | — | 2064 | 152.0 | +3.72 | +0.01 | 1.079 | 51.4% | +15 | -267 | -73 | 57.8% | +0.39 | 38–28 (58%) | 42–24 (64%) | 112.7 | -0.66 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aryna Sabalenka | 4 | 9 | 13 | Jun 20, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 5 | 7 | 12 | Aug 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 7 | 5 | 12 | Jul 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 5 | 5 | 10 | Aug 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 6 | 3 | 9 | Feb 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorana Cirstea | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Mirra Andreeva | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 5 | 6 | Apr 26, 2025 | H2H |
| Amanda Anisimova | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 19, 2026 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |