Player data updated: 2026-09-02 22:12 UTC
Elina Svitolina
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Elina Svitolina represents Ukraine on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 9, with a career high of No. 3. In TennisDB's records, Elina Svitolina has a career record of 449–233 and 20 singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maya Joint | Scheduled | — | H2H | Match data | Sep 2, 2026 | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Solana Sierra | 6-1 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 30, 2026 | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Xiyu Wang | (w/o) | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 18, 2026 | R32 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Tereza Valentova | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 17, 2026 | R64 | Cincinnati Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Iga Swiatek | 3-6 6-1 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 13, 2026 | SF | Canadian Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelique Kerber | 8 | 6 | 14 | Aug 19, 2021 | H2H |
| Garbiñe Muguruza | 8 | 3 | 11 | May 14, 2021 | H2H |
| Petra Kvitova | 4 | 7 | 11 | Apr 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Simona Halep | 6 | 4 | 10 | Sep 7, 2021 | H2H |
| Jessica Pegula | 3 | 6 | 9 | Feb 21, 2026 | H2H |
Titles (20)
| Season | Age | Titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Baku |
| 2014 | 19 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Baku |
| 2015 | 20 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Morocco Open |
| 2016 | 21 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Kuala Lumpur |
| 2017 | 22 | 5 | — | 3 | — | 2 | — | Istanbul, Taipei, Canadian Open, Dubai Tennis Championships, Italian Open |
| 2018 | 23 | 4 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | Brisbane International, Dubai Tennis Championships, Italian Open, WTA Finals |
| 2020 | 25 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — | Monterrey Open, Strasbourg Open |
| 2021 | 26 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Chicago 250 |
| 2023 | 28 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Strasbourg Open |
| 2025 | 30 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Rouen Open |
| 2026 | 31 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | ASB Classic, Italian Open |
| Total | 20 | — | 5 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (3)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Rio de Janeiro Olympics | Quarterfinal | 3 | 1 | Petra Kvitova def. Elina Svitolina 6-2 6-0 | H2H | Match data |
| 2020 | Tokyo Olympics | Bronze Medal | 5 | 1 | Elina Svitolina def. Elena Rybakina 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | Round of 16 | 2 | 1 | Barbora Krejcikova def. Elina Svitolina 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 232 | 131 |
| 2013 | 18 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 40.6% | 131 | 45 |
| 2014 | 19 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 60.0% | 45 | 28 |
| 2015 | 20 | 40 | 24 | 64 | 62.5% | 28 | 19 |
| 2016 | 21 | 41 | 22 | 63 | 65.1% | 19 | 14 |
| 2017 | 22 | 50 | 15 | 65 | 76.9% | 14 | 6 |
| 2018 | 23 | 44 | 15 | 59 | 74.6% | 6 | 4 |
| 2019 | 24 | 40 | 22 | 62 | 64.5% | 6 | 6 |
| 2020 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% | 5 | 5 |
| 2021 | 26 | 39 | 20 | 59 | 66.1% | 5 | 15 |
| 2022 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 15 | 240 |
| 2023 | 28 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 240 | 25 |
| 2024 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 25 | 23 |
| 2025 | 30 | 33 | 14 | 47 | 70.2% | 29 | 14 |
| 2026 | 31 | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% | 12 | 9 |
| Career | 449 | 233 | 682 | 65.8% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 13 | 19 | 32 | 40.6% |
| 2014 | 19 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 36 | 24 | 60 | 60.0% |
| 2015 | 20 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 58.1% | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 40 | 24 | 64 | 62.5% |
| 2016 | 21 | 36 | 16 | 52 | 69.2% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 41 | 22 | 63 | 65.1% |
| 2017 | 22 | 32 | 11 | 43 | 74.4% | 14 | 2 | 16 | 87.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 50 | 15 | 65 | 76.9% |
| 2018 | 23 | 33 | 10 | 43 | 76.7% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 44 | 15 | 59 | 74.6% |
| 2019 | 24 | 33 | 16 | 49 | 67.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | 40 | 22 | 62 | 64.5% |
| 2020 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% |
| 2021 | 26 | 31 | 13 | 44 | 70.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 39 | 20 | 59 | 66.1% |
| 2022 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2023 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 29 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 16 | 4 | 20 | 80.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 33 | 14 | 47 | 70.2% |
| 2026 | 31 | 27 | 8 | 35 | 77.1% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% |
| Career | — | 299 | 155 | 454 | 65.9% | 116 | 51 | 167 | 69.5% | 32 | 26 | 58 | 55.2% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 449 | 233 | 682 | 65.8% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 13 | 19 | 32 | 40.6% |
| 2014 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 35 | 24 | 59 | 59.3% |
| 2015 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 22 | 5 | 27 | 81.5% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 40 | 24 | 64 | 62.5% |
| 2016 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 15 | 2 | 17 | 88.2% | 41 | 22 | 63 | 65.1% |
| 2017 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 25 | 2 | 27 | 92.6% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 50 | 15 | 65 | 76.9% |
| 2018 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 20 | 4 | 24 | 83.3% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 44 | 15 | 59 | 74.6% |
| 2019 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 13 | 5 | 18 | 72.2% | 19 | 11 | 30 | 63.3% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 100.0% | 40 | 22 | 62 | 64.5% |
| 2020 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 19 | 8 | 27 | 70.4% |
| 2021 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 39 | 20 | 59 | 66.1% |
| 2022 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% |
| 2023 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 100.0% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 21 | 4 | 25 | 84.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% |
| 2025 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 23 | 6 | 29 | 79.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 33 | 14 | 47 | 70.2% |
| 2026 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 20 | 4 | 24 | 83.3% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | 42 | 13 | 55 | 76.4% |
| Career | 50 | 58 | 108 | 46.3% | 77 | 70 | 147 | 52.4% | 231 | 82 | 313 | 73.8% | 90 | 23 | 113 | 79.6% | 448 | 233 | 681 | 65.8% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 681/682 (99.9%) of Elina Svitolina's WTA main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 52.0% | 58.6% | 39.9% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 49.1% | 33.5% |
| 2013 | 18 | 28/32 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 58.0% | 60.4% | 42.9% | 57.0% | 45.7% | 53.0% | 44.6% |
| 2014 | 19 | 56/60 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 63.9% | 64.3% | 44.4% | 48.5% | 49.8% | 57.2% | 44.3% |
| 2015 | 20 | 51/64 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 63.7% | 63.7% | 48.2% | 43.8% | 49.8% | 58.1% | 44.5% |
| 2016 | 21 | 50/63 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 62.6% | 64.8% | 45.9% | 49.9% | 51.7% | 57.7% | 45.7% |
| 2017 | 22 | 60/65 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 59.9% | 68.3% | 49.2% | 57.8% | 50.7% | 60.6% | 49.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | 54/59 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 62.4% | 68.3% | 50.0% | 48.9% | 48.5% | 61.2% | 46.4% |
| 2019 | 24 | 56/62 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 60.0% | 66.9% | 44.9% | 53.6% | 49.3% | 58.3% | 45.4% |
| 2020 | 25 | 27/27 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 60.8% | 65.5% | 45.9% | 57.9% | 41.9% | 57.9% | 44.6% |
| 2021 | 26 | 53/59 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 59.9% | 67.8% | 48.8% | 58.9% | 48.2% | 60.3% | 45.3% |
| 2022 | 27 | 12/13 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 61.3% | 63.3% | 45.9% | 55.7% | 45.9% | 56.3% | 43.7% |
| 2023 | 28 | 26/27 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 62.6% | 65.2% | 46.0% | 51.2% | 51.6% | 57.9% | 44.5% |
| 2024 | 29 | 43/46 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 66.8% | 47.1% | 53.4% | 47.2% | 59.1% | 44.7% |
| 2025 | 30 | 34/47 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 57.3% | 68.3% | 48.0% | 58.6% | 51.7% | 59.1% | 46.6% |
| 2026 | 31 | 49/56 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 60.8% | 68.5% | 47.5% | 61.6% | 52.2% | 60.3% | 48.2% |
| Career | 602/683 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 61.1% | 66.2% | 47.0% | 53.6% | 49.2% | 58.7% | 45.7% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 602/683 (88.1%) of Elina Svitolina's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | 1466 | 100.5 | -1.44 | -1.31 | 0.658 | 41.7% | +21 | — | — | 0.0% | -3.17 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 2013 | 18 | 1561 | 121.0 | -1.24 | +0.27 | 0.948 | 48.9% | -7 | +4 | — | 41.7% | -0.57 | 4–4 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 101.6 | -0.01 |
| 2014 | 19 | 1791 | 137.5 | +0.84 | +1.00 | 1.036 | 50.8% | 0 | -193 | -198 | 56.1% | +0.29 | 10–6 (63%) | 9–5 (64%) | 108.3 | +0.54 |
| 2015 | 20 | 1790 | 147.4 | +0.25 | +3.27 | 1.062 | 51.2% | +14 | -22 | -205 | 59.4% | +0.57 | 12–7 (63%) | 11–4 (73%) | 109.5 | +0.39 |
| 2016 | 21 | 1895 | 148.6 | +1.89 | +2.98 | 1.080 | 51.6% | +19 | -120 | -343 | 60.0% | +0.75 | 16–8 (67%) | 8–7 (53%) | 104.1 | -0.32 |
| 2017 | 22 | 1988 | 154.8 | +4.04 | +5.60 | 1.245 | 54.7% | +9 | -29 | -359 | 73.1% | +1.55 | 13–8 (62%) | 10–7 (59%) | 101.9 | +0.07 |
| 2018 | 23 | 1994 | 158.3 | +4.84 | +3.77 | 1.197 | 53.6% | +22 | -2 | -341 | 68.2% | +1.32 | 12–6 (67%) | 3–6 (33%) | 100.1 | +0.02 |
| 2019 | 24 | 1965 | 159.8 | +2.26 | +3.05 | 1.088 | 51.8% | +28 | -22 | -241 | 60.9% | +0.78 | 10–9 (53%) | 7–10 (41%) | 93.5 | -0.58 |
| 2020 | 25 | 1929 | 129.5 | +1.04 | +1.65 | 1.059 | 51.2% | -34 | +74 | — | 65.5% | +0.48 | 4–0 (100%) | 5–0 (100%) | 108.0 | +0.90 |
| 2021 | 26 | 1920 | 154.9 | +4.17 | +3.12 | 1.141 | 52.7% | +24 | +84 | -218 | 61.4% | +0.70 | 14–10 (58%) | 7–9 (44%) | 97.5 | -0.37 |
| 2022 | 27 | 1778 | 119.9 | -0.55 | -0.61 | 0.999 | 49.9% | +11 | — | — | 43.3% | -0.13 | 1–5 (17%) | 3–4 (43%) | 92.9 | +1.08 |
| 2023 | 28 | 1890 | 139.8 | +2.32 | +1.33 | 1.059 | 51.2% | -58 | +95 | -76 | 59.7% | +0.42 | 7–3 (70%) | 6–1 (86%) | 108.5 | -1.63 |
| 2024 | 29 | 1912 | 155.0 | +2.59 | +2.04 | 1.092 | 52.2% | -17 | +33 | +19 | 62.3% | +0.92 | 8–8 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | 99.6 | -0.52 |
| 2025 | 30 | 1982 | 164.1 | +1.92 | +3.74 | 1.139 | 53.0% | -10 | +105 | -34 | 67.0% | +1.34 | 7–5 (58%) | 6–8 (43%) | 101.9 | -0.89 |
| 2026 | 31 | 2084 | 166.4 | +3.59 | +5.20 | 1.213 | 54.3% | +20 | +76 | -164 | 68.5% | +1.46 | 15–3 (83%) | 10–4 (71%) | 111.3 | -0.58 |
| Career | 2136 | 157.6 | +2.33 | +2.98 | 1.107 | 52.2% | +10 | +12 | -185 | 61.9% | +0.81 | 133–82 (62%) | 94–74 (56%) | 108.8 | -0.25 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 18 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2014 | 19 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2015 | 20 | R32 | QF | R64 | R32 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2016 | 21 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R32 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2017 | 22 | R32 | QF | R16 | R16 | 12–4 (75%) |
| 2018 | 23 | QF | R32 | R128 | R16 | 9–4 (69%) |
| 2019 | 24 | QF | R32 | SF | SF | 16–4 (80%) |
| 2020 | 25 | R32 | QF | — | — | 6–2 (75%) |
| 2021 | 26 | R16 | R32 | R64 | QF | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2022 | 27 | R32 | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | QF | SF | R32 | 11–3 (79%) |
| 2024 | 29 | R16 | R16 | QF | R32 | 12–4 (75%) |
| 2025 | 30 | QF | QF | R32 | R128 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2026 | 31 | SF | QF | R128 | R128 | 10–3 (77%) |
| W-L | 34–13 (72%) | 38–13 (75%) | 22–12 (65%) | 25–12 (68%) |
119–50 (70%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | DOH | DUB | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | PAN | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | R64 | — | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2014 | 19 | R32 | QF | R64 | — | R64 | R64 | R16 | R64 | — | — | SF | 11–8 (58%) |
| 2015 | 20 | R32 | SF | — | R32 | R16 | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R64 | R16 | 13–9 (59%) |
| 2016 | 21 | SF | R32 | R64 | — | R32 | R32 | R16 | R64 | — | R16 | R32 | 11–9 (55%) |
| 2017 | 22 | QF | R16 | — | W | R16 | R64 | R64 | W | — | W | — | 21–5 (81%) |
| 2018 | 23 | R64 | QF | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | QF | W | — | SF | R32 | 16–8 (67%) |
| 2019 | 24 | QF | R16 | — | SF | SF | R64 | R64 | R32 | — | QF | QF | 15–9 (62%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | R32 | — | R32 | R16 | R64 | SF | QF | — | R32 | — | 8–7 (53%) |
| 2022 | 27 | — | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | R128 | — | R128 | — | R64 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | R16 | — | R16 | R32 | R64 | R64 | R16 | — | R32 | — | 8–7 (53%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | R64 | R32 | R32 | QF | SF | R16 | QF | — | QF | — | 17–8 (68%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | R32 | R16 | F | SF | R64 | R32 | W | — | SF | — | 21–7 (75%) |
| W-L | 11–7 (61%) | 14–10 (58%) | 3–7 (30%) | 16–6 (73%) | 21–12 (64%) | 7–11 (39%) | 16–11 (59%) | 26–9 (74%) | 1–1 (50%) | 20–9 (69%) | 9–5 (64%) |
144–88 (62%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | BRI | DOH | DUB | EAS | MEL | PAR | POR | PAN | WAS | ZHU | ABU | BAD | BAN | BER | BIR | CHA | CHI | LIN | MON | MOS | NEW | OST | SAN | STR | SYD | PAN | ZHE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2014 | 19 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2015 | 20 | — | SF | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | SF | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2016 | 21 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | SF | F | — | — | — | R32 | SF | — | 12–6 (67%) |
| 2017 | 22 | — | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | W | — | W | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12–2 (86%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | R16 | SF | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | QF | 4–7 (36%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | QF | — | R16 | QF | — | SF | — | — | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11–7 (61%) |
| 2022 | 27 | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | QF | — | — | R16 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–3 (67%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 12–5 (71%) | 4–3 (57%) | 8–3 (73%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 5–3 (62%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–4 (43%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) |
72–56 (56%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ASB | LIB | HKG | MRK | KOR | BAD | BAK | BIR | BOG | CHI | MOR | GUA | HOB | HUA | IST | KAT | KUA | LIN | MON | NUR | JAP | ROU | SHE | STR | TAI | TEN | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | SF | W | R64 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | 10–8 (56%) |
| 2014 | 19 | — | — | QF | — | R32 | — | R16 | W | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | — | SF | SF | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16–7 (70%) |
| 2015 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | W | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 8–3 (73%) |
| 2016 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–1 (83%) |
| 2017 | 22 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | 12–2 (86%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | 11–1 (92%) |
| 2021 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 5–1 (83%) |
| 2022 | 27 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2023 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | 5–1 (83%) |
| 2024 | 29 | — | F | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2025 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | 5–0 (100%) |
| 2026 | 31 | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–0 (100%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 9–1 (90%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 10–1 (91%) | 0–2 (0%) | 3–3 (50%) | 5–0 (100%) | 5–0 (100%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 7–2 (78%) | 0–1 (0%) | 6–1 (86%) | 1–1 (50%) | 7–1 (88%) | 3–1 (75%) | 3–1 (75%) | 5–0 (100%) | 1–1 (50%) | 9–1 (90%) | 5–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) |
91–30 (75%) |
WTA Finals
| Season | Age | ZHU | TOU | WTA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 18 | — | RR | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2016 | 21 | F | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2017 | 22 | — | — | RR | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2018 | 23 | — | — | W | 5–0 (100%) |
| 2019 | 24 | — | — | F | 4–1 (80%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) | 0–2 (0%) | 10–3 (77%) |
13–6 (68%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1096 | 627 | 607 | 551 | 551 | 488 | 498 | 503 |
| 2011 | 16 | 504 | 498 | 499 | 503 | 392 | 410 | 403 | 357 | 353 | 291 | 252 | 232 |
| 2012 | 17 | 205 | 201 | 201 | 172 | 180 | 176 | 166 | 176 | 157 | 148 | 119 | 131 |
| 2013 | 18 | 125 | 87 | 87 | 91 | 90 | 82 | 49 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 45 | 45 |
| 2014 | 19 | 38 | 44 | 35 | 36 | 33 | 35 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 30 | 28 | 28 |
| 2015 | 20 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 21 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
| 2016 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| 2017 | 22 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | — |
| 2018 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 2019 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 2020 | 25 | 5 | 7 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2021 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 15 |
| 2022 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 29 | 33 | 40 | 43 | 64 | 126 | 235 | 239 | 240 |
| 2023 | 28 | 374 | 508 | 1081 | 1088 | 192 | 75 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| 2024 | 29 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 23 |
| 2025 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| 2026 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Pegula | USA | 3 | 2,166 | 0 | 11 | 440 | 301 | 139 | 68.4% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Sloane Stephens | USA | 3 | 1,952 | 1 | 8 | 552 | 303 | 249 | 54.9% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Maria Sakkari | GRE | 3 | 2,034 | 0 | 2 | 476 | 266 | 210 | 55.9% | 2015–2026 | Match log |
| Belinda Bencic | SUI | 4 | 2,035 | 0 | 10 | 502 | 310 | 192 | 61.8% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Petra Kvitova | CZE | 2 | 2,074 | 2 | 31 | 777 | 515 | 262 | 66.3% | 2007–2025 | Match log |
| Vera Zvonareva | RUS | 2 | 2,089 | 0 | 12 | 736 | 466 | 270 | 63.3% | 2000–2026 | Match log |
| Elena Rybakina | KAZ | 2 | 2,249 | 2 | 13 | 438 | 309 | 129 | 70.5% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Amanda Anisimova | USA | 4 | 2,125 | 0 | 4 | 284 | 178 | 106 | 62.7% | 2017–2026 | Match log |
| Barbora Krejcikova | CZE | 2 | 2,012 | 2 | 9 | 281 | 175 | 106 | 62.3% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Caroline Garcia | FRA | 4 | 2,002 | 0 | 11 | 605 | 337 | 268 | 55.7% | 2011–2025 | Match log |
| Qinwen Zheng | CHN | 4 | 2,105 | 0 | 5 | 219 | 138 | 81 | 63.0% | 2021–2026 | Match log |
| Coco Gauff | USA | 2 | 2,156 | 2 | 12 | 393 | 281 | 112 | 71.5% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Elina Svitolina?
- Elina Svitolina is 31 years old, born on September 12, 1994.
- Which country does Elina Svitolina represent?
- Elina Svitolina represents Ukraine in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Elina Svitolina?
- Elina Svitolina is 174 cm / 5'9".
- Does Elina Svitolina use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Elina Svitolina uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Elina Svitolina left-handed or right-handed?
- Elina Svitolina plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Elina Svitolina won?
- Elina Svitolina has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Elina Svitolina won?
- TennisDB groups 5 of Elina Svitolina's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category. The total includes 4 titles won under documented predecessor category names. The most recent was Rome in 2026.
- How many WTA titles has Elina Svitolina won?
- Elina Svitolina has won 20 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Rome in 2026.
- What is Elina Svitolina's highest WTA ranking?
- Elina Svitolina's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 3, first achieved on September 11, 2017.
- What is Elina Svitolina's career win-loss record?
- Elina Svitolina has a career WTA singles record of 449 wins and 233 losses (65.8%).
- How much career prize money has Elina Svitolina earned?
- Elina Svitolina has earned at least $30,597,396 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Elina Svitolina's career appear in TennisDB?
- Elina Svitolina appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2012 through 2026.
- On which surface does Elina Svitolina have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Elina Svitolina's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on clay: 69.5% (116–51).
- Who has Elina Svitolina faced most often?
- Elina Svitolina's most frequent opponent is Angelique Kerber, with a head-to-head record of 8–6 across 14 meetings.