Kamilla Rakhimova
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Osorio | 0 | 5 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ann Li | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Yafan Wang holds a 1–0 lead over Kamilla Rakhimova in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Yafan Wang leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Yafan Wang won the 2025 Guangzhou Open first round 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yafan Wang | 6-2 6-4 | Kamilla Rakhimova | Match data | Oct 20, 2025 | R32 | Guangzhou Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamilla Rakhimova | #92 | #60 | 1,023 | 1,750 | 57 | 86 | 39.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yafan Wang | #422 | #47 | 1,185 | 1,802 | 72 | 90 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kamilla Rakhimova | Yafan Wang | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #193 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #155 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 5–10 | 33.3% | #120 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #94 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 3–1 | 75.0% | #180 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #99 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #136 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #60 | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #116 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #97 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #170 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #92 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #70 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #48 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #95 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–9 | 10.0% | #309 | 1,496 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #100 | 1,628 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 15–16 | 48.4% | #61 | 1,718 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #279 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kamilla Rakhimova | Yafan Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2014 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 22.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2017 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2018 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | 52 | 81 | 35.8% | 23 | 28 | 51 | 45.1% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | 63 | 69 | 132 | 47.7% | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 136/144 of Kamilla Rakhimova's and 153/162 of Yafan Wang's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kamilla Rakhimova | Yafan Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2019 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 50.0% | 46.4% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 48.4% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 60.6% | 61.5% | 64.2% | 65.2% | 47.6% | 61.6% | 44.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 15/15 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 60.9% | 60.4% | 46.8% | 44.0% | 51.2% | 54.8% | 42.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 19/20 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 57.3% | 63.3% | 44.4% | 43.3% | 47.1% | 55.4% | 41.5% | 2014 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 59.7% | 64.6% | 43.3% | 56.5% | 66.7% | 56.0% | 41.3% |
| 21 | 2023 | 23/23 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 57.7% | 62.7% | 43.5% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 54.4% | 43.6% | 2015 | 1/4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 63.8% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 46.8% | 34.7% |
| 22 | 2024 | 30/30 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 57.0% | 61.8% | 47.0% | 48.6% | 54.7% | 55.4% | 43.0% | 2016 | 9/11 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 56.8% | 62.9% | 42.8% | 35.4% | 38.0% | 54.1% | 41.8% |
| 23 | 2025 | 22/27 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 56.1% | 59.7% | 42.1% | 48.9% | 48.5% | 52.2% | 42.7% | 2017 | 10/10 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 57.8% | 58.4% | 43.0% | 57.8% | 57.8% | 51.5% | 47.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 24/26 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 58.8% | 61.5% | 43.3% | 54.4% | 59.8% | 54.1% | 45.4% | 2018 | 23/23 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 64.4% | 62.5% | 48.6% | 53.0% | 46.3% | 57.6% | 45.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 45/46 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 59.0% | 64.8% | 46.2% | 48.7% | 44.3% | 57.1% | 44.6% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9/9 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 55.7% | 61.4% | 45.7% | 47.7% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 42.6% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 10/10 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 58.2% | 56.5% | 42.6% | 45.9% | 41.6% | 50.3% | 41.3% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 56.9% | 75.4% | 47.3% | 72.2% | 33.6% | 63.3% | 41.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 31/31 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 61.0% | 62.9% | 45.8% | 56.6% | 46.6% | 56.3% | 41.4% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9/12 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 60.8% | 64.0% | 39.8% | 50.5% | 54.3% | 54.8% | 35.3% |
| Career | — | 136/144 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 57.8% | 61.5% | 44.8% | 47.1% | 52.2% | 54.4% | 43.2% | — | 153/162 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 59.9% | 62.8% | 45.3% | 51.0% | 46.4% | 55.7% | 43.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kamilla Rakhimova | Yafan Wang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2019 | 1468 | 96.2 | +0.09 | -1.64 | 0.718 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1464 | 104.2 | -0.25 | +2.31 | 1.155 | 52.9% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1546 | 116.6 | -0.82 | -0.58 | 0.940 | 48.7% | -5 | -10 | — | 41.0% | -0.33 | 3–6 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1527 | 113.4 | -1.03 | -0.83 | 0.931 | 48.5% | -18 | -37 | — | 40.4% | -0.66 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.10 | 2014 | 1549 | 108.9 | +0.74 | -0.59 | 0.938 | 49.0% | +23 | — | — | 60.0% | +0.30 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.08 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1615 | 114.7 | -1.15 | +0.12 | 0.956 | 48.9% | -31 | -44 | — | 42.6% | -0.54 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | -0.10 | 2015 | 1547 | 110.0 | -0.18 | +0.18 | 0.652 | 40.6% | +23 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.86 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.60 |
| 22 | 2024 | 1704 | 124.4 | -1.36 | +0.06 | 0.964 | 49.4% | -15 | -64 | — | 42.9% | -0.67 | 6–3 (67%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.26 | 2016 | 1534 | 105.6 | -1.38 | -0.88 | 0.910 | 47.4% | +5 | — | — | 32.0% | -0.84 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.89 |
| 23 | 2025 | 1717 | 126.6 | -3.08 | -0.92 | 0.892 | 47.5% | -20 | -74 | -61 | 33.3% | -1.03 | 4–5 (44%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -1.33 | 2017 | 1542 | 112.4 | -2.65 | -0.86 | 0.969 | 49.5% | -4 | — | — | 52.4% | +0.19 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.58 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1715 | 137.7 | -1.55 | +2.05 | 0.988 | 49.7% | +24 | -101 | -56 | 45.9% | -0.07 | 5–6 (45%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -1.17 | 2018 | 1620 | 128.2 | +0.80 | +1.73 | 1.069 | 51.3% | +35 | -66 | — | 47.1% | +0.20 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +0.42 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1723 | 137.5 | +0.52 | +1.84 | 1.042 | 50.7% | +39 | -253 | -98 | 50.0% | +0.15 | 7–5 (58%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -1.32 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1667 | 112.2 | -0.43 | +0.38 | 0.936 | 48.6% | +16 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.59 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.03 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1497 | 99.0 | -3.37 | -2.01 | 0.830 | 45.7% | +87 | -116 | +97 | 24.0% | -1.88 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–0 | — | +0.73 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1628 | 111.4 | -0.86 | +3.00 | 1.127 | 51.5% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1719 | 129.9 | +0.04 | -1.32 | 0.948 | 48.9% | +47 | -335 | -162 | 45.1% | -0.46 | 7–4 (64%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.37 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1697 | 123.7 | -1.23 | -4.33 | 0.781 | 46.0% | +5 | — | — | 32.1% | -1.21 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.89 |
| Career | — | 1751 | 125.9 | -1.50 | +0.09 | 0.948 | 48.9% | -10 | -53 | -59 | 40.8% | -0.56 | 25–28 (47%) | 15–23 (39%) | 100.1 | -1.07 | — | 1803 | 129.6 | -0.28 | +0.09 | 0.971 | 49.3% | +29 | -198 | -65 | 43.3% | -0.37 | 26–25 (51%) | 20–19 (51%) | 101.9 | -0.31 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Osorio | 0 | 5 | 5 | Sep 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Katerina Siniakova | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ann Li | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 15, 2026 | H2H |
| Coco Gauff | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Karolina Schmiedlova | 4 | 0 | 4 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Peyton Stearns | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 21, 2024 | H2H |
| Elina Svitolina | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 15, 2024 | H2H |
| Sofia Kenin | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 8, 2024 | H2H |