Varvara Gracheva
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petra Martic | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Magda Linette | 1 | 4 | 5 | Mar 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 5 | 0 | 5 | May 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Anna Blinkova | 4 | 1 | 5 | Mar 3, 2023 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Varvara Gracheva holds a 1–0 lead over Viktorija Golubic in their WTA head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Varvara Gracheva leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Varvara Gracheva won the 2026 Australian Open first round 6-1 2-6 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varvara Gracheva | 6-1 2-6 6-1 | Viktorija Golubic | Match data | Jan 20, 2026 | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Varvara Gracheva | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | Viktorija Golubic | Match data | Feb 13, 2022 | Q2 | Dubai Tennis Championships | WTA 500 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varvara Gracheva | #148 | #39 | 1,290 | 1,833 | 82 | 117 | 41.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Viktorija Golubic | #56 | #35 | 1,531 | 1,829 | 118 | 144 | 45.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Varvara Gracheva | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2019 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #108 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #94 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #77 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #196 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2022 | 8–18 | 30.8% | #100 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #205 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2023 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #43 | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #66 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #56 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | 2025 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #76 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #114 | 1,628 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2026 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #148 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #104 | 1,577 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #80 | 1,651 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #138 | 1,593 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 20–16 | 55.6% | #43 | 1,739 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #76 | 1,719 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #83 | 1,647 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #90 | 1,760 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #82 | 1,790 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12–12 | 50.0% | #56 | 1,774 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Varvara Gracheva | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 33.3% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2016 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 24 | 2025 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2026 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 58 | 76 | 134 | 43.3% | 20 | 34 | 54 | 37.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | — | 71 | 88 | 159 | 44.7% | 22 | 33 | 55 | 40.0% | 25 | 23 | 48 | 52.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 182/199 of Varvara Gracheva's and 247/262 of Viktorija Golubic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Varvara Gracheva | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2019 | 5/5 | 1.8 | 4.4 | 51.1% | 64.2% | 48.6% | 48.1% | 54.7% | 56.2% | 46.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 7/7 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 65.7% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 52.8% | 46.8% | 54.7% | 42.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 35/35 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 60.9% | 60.5% | 47.2% | 46.1% | 44.9% | 55.1% | 40.3% | 2013 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 55.2% | 73.4% | 46.9% | 58.3% | 47.2% | 61.7% | 38.4% |
| 21 | 2022 | 25/26 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 62.4% | 54.6% | 42.9% | 55.7% | 50.3% | 50.2% | 40.4% | 2014 | 2/2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 54.9% | 33.1% | 37.1% | 55.8% | 47.0% | 54.7% |
| 22 | 2023 | 46/46 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 61.5% | 65.8% | 47.4% | 54.9% | 50.6% | 58.6% | 43.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 37/39 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 65.3% | 55.7% | 43.8% | 47.5% | 45.6% | 51.6% | 40.0% | 2016 | 28/29 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 67.8% | 58.2% | 50.1% | 47.4% | 46.4% | 55.6% | 46.5% |
| 24 | 2025 | 19/30 | 2.5 | 4.6 | 58.2% | 60.4% | 45.2% | 49.1% | 42.7% | 54.0% | 42.2% | 2017 | 26/26 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 66.0% | 57.1% | 45.1% | 48.9% | 47.8% | 52.9% | 43.8% |
| 25 | 2026 | 8/11 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 60.4% | 59.2% | 42.4% | 55.6% | 40.9% | 52.4% | 42.5% | 2018 | 13/13 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 62.6% | 59.3% | 39.1% | 50.7% | 41.1% | 51.7% | 43.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 25/25 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 65.4% | 54.2% | 41.8% | 55.5% | 61.5% | 50.1% | 47.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 6.7 | 58.6% | 61.8% | 35.2% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 50.4% | 39.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 34/36 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 70.3% | 61.2% | 45.0% | 54.1% | 46.5% | 56.5% | 46.2% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 36/37 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 67.9% | 56.8% | 42.8% | 48.0% | 51.8% | 52.4% | 44.4% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 16/16 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 66.9% | 59.0% | 42.3% | 49.6% | 41.4% | 53.8% | 39.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 23/25 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 70.3% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 43.8% | 52.2% | 52.7% | 43.6% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 15/24 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 68.8% | 58.6% | 44.1% | 45.7% | 49.0% | 54.3% | 41.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 24/24 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 69.4% | 58.5% | 46.9% | 52.9% | 52.1% | 54.9% | 45.8% |
| Career | — | 182/199 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 61.8% | 60.1% | 45.5% | 51.0% | 47.2% | 54.4% | 41.5% | — | 247/262 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 67.6% | 58.0% | 44.3% | 49.8% | 49.4% | 53.6% | 44.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Varvara Gracheva | Viktorija Golubic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2019 | 1588 | 121.3 | +0.63 | +0.49 | 1.063 | 51.6% | +35 | — | — | 46.2% | +0.39 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2020 | 1558 | 117.0 | -0.72 | -0.30 | 0.927 | 48.4% | +32 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.67 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1647 | 118.6 | -0.85 | -2.81 | 0.896 | 47.7% | -2 | -130 | — | 39.8% | -0.86 | 8–7 (53%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | -0.54 | 2013 | 1506 | 100.5 | +0.18 | -2.72 | 1.003 | 50.4% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.20 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.07 |
| 21 | 2022 | 1552 | 114.3 | -4.42 | -1.70 | 0.810 | 45.6% | +38 | -25 | — | 32.8% | -1.31 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.26 | 2014 | 1516 | 104.8 | +0.79 | -1.20 | 1.032 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.67 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.09 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1660 | 135.1 | +1.81 | +0.04 | 1.046 | 51.2% | +27 | -61 | -59 | 51.4% | +0.28 | 7–6 (54%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1703 | 126.4 | -3.81 | -2.48 | 0.827 | 46.0% | -47 | +19 | — | 41.6% | -0.95 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | +0.74 | 2016 | 1677 | 125.7 | -0.61 | +2.42 | 1.046 | 50.8% | -58 | -11 | -26 | 56.1% | +0.50 | 7–5 (58%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.96 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1752 | 133.3 | -2.06 | -0.44 | 0.917 | 48.1% | -6 | -50 | — | 42.5% | -0.34 | 6–7 (46%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | -1.33 | 2017 | 1628 | 111.6 | -2.61 | +0.21 | 0.929 | 48.3% | -1 | -75 | — | 39.7% | -0.40 | 7–9 (44%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.51 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1786 | 139.7 | -1.95 | +1.09 | 0.892 | 47.5% | +3 | — | — | 37.0% | -1.30 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 | — | -0.57 | 2018 | 1578 | 108.9 | -3.22 | -1.05 | 0.909 | 47.7% | +18 | -36 | — | 33.3% | -0.88 | 2–5 (29%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.92 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1651 | 110.5 | -5.01 | +1.79 | 0.941 | 48.5% | +14 | -169 | +1 | 46.8% | -0.42 | 5–7 (42%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.39 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1593 | 112.9 | -1.93 | -1.00 | 0.798 | 44.8% | +16 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.19 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1739 | 137.0 | -0.30 | +2.74 | 1.062 | 51.3% | -47 | -136 | +50 | 54.8% | +0.27 | 6–8 (43%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.76 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1720 | 131.4 | -2.91 | +1.24 | 0.932 | 48.4% | +18 | -133 | +30 | 47.7% | -0.42 | 6–10 (38%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.60 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1647 | 111.3 | -2.48 | -1.86 | 0.862 | 46.9% | +28 | — | +120 | 35.3% | -1.27 | 0–2 | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.06 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1761 | 124.5 | -2.53 | +0.72 | 0.922 | 48.2% | +35 | -253 | -30 | 42.1% | -0.79 | 5–4 (56%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -1.14 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1790 | 129.7 | -1.72 | -1.14 | 0.899 | 47.9% | +25 | -241 | — | 44.4% | -0.37 | 7–8 (47%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.24 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1774 | 134.0 | -1.61 | +2.13 | 1.014 | 50.4% | -31 | -92 | +64 | 49.1% | +0.23 | 5–4 (56%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +0.40 |
| Career | — | 1834 | 132.0 | -1.40 | -1.26 | 0.910 | 48.1% | +3 | -42 | -59 | 42.3% | -0.58 | 35–34 (51%) | 19–24 (44%) | 102.7 | -1.02 | — | 1830 | 129.1 | -2.16 | +1.02 | 0.960 | 49.1% | -2 | -107 | +35 | 46.3% | -0.27 | 51–66 (44%) | 34–46 (43%) | 90.8 | -1.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petra Martic | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Magda Linette | 1 | 4 | 5 | Mar 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Ajla Tomljanovic | 5 | 0 | 5 | May 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Anna Blinkova | 4 | 1 | 5 | Mar 3, 2023 | H2H |
| Maria Sakkari | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Keys | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jul 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Iga Swiatek | 1 | 3 | 4 | Aug 6, 2026 | H2H |
| Yulia Putintseva | 3 | 1 | 4 | Oct 31, 2025 | H2H |
| Arantxa Rus | 3 | 1 | 4 | Feb 4, 2025 | H2H |
| Shuai Zhang | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 19, 2022 | H2H |