Player data updated: 2026-10-18 22:33 UTC
Katie Boulter
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Katie Boulter represents Great Britain on the WTA Tour and is ranked No. 54, having reached a career high of No. 23. She most recently lost to Diana Shnaider in the Wuhan Open round of 64 on October 13, 2026. Her next scheduled opponent is Himeno Sakatsume in the Japan Women's Open round of 32.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's WTA event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
WTA Matches full match log → Last 4: 1–3
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himeno Sakatsume | Scheduled | — | H2H | Match data | Oct 19, 2026 | R32 | Japan Women's Open | WTA 250 | Hard |
| Diana Shnaider | 3-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 13, 2026 | R64 | Wuhan Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Karolina Muchova | 6-7(3) 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 2, 2026 | R64 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Mai Hontama | 6-3 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 30, 2026 | R128 | China Open | WTA 1000 | Hard |
| Karolina Muchova | 1-6 0-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 2, 2026 | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jasmine Paolini | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Karolina Pliskova | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jun 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Aryna Sabalenka | 0 | 4 | 4 | Aug 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Diana Shnaider | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 13, 2026 | H2H |
Singles Titles (4)
| Season | Age | Singles titles | GS | WTA 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | WTA Finals | Tournaments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 26 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Nottingham Open |
| 2024 | 27 | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | Nottingham Open, San Diego |
| 2026 | 29 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | Ostrava Open |
| Total | 4 | — | — | 1 | 3 | — |
Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
Olympic Singles Results (1)
| Edition | Event | Result | W | L | Last Match | H2H | Match Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Paris Olympics | First Round | 0 | 1 | Anna Karolina Schmiedlova def. Katie Boulter 6-4 6-2 | H2H | Match data |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 360 | 198 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 199 | 97 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 99 | 319 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 318 | 365 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 365 | 149 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 149 | 136 |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 136 | 56 |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 29 | 20 | 49 | 59.2% | 57 | 24 |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 11 | 18 | 29 | 37.9% | 23 | 106 |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% | 113 | 54 |
| Career | — | 97 | 98 | 195 | 49.7% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | WTA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | WTA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | WTA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | WTA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | WTA | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 7 | 1 | 8 | 87.5% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | WTA | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 2023 | 26 | WTA | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% |
| 2024 | 27 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | WTA | 21 | 13 | 34 | 61.8% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 29 | 20 | 49 | 59.2% |
| 2025 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 28 | WTA | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 11 | 18 | 29 | 37.9% |
| 2026 | 29 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | WTA | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% |
| Career | — | — | 55 | 64 | 119 | 46.2% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 36 | 22 | 58 | 62.1% | 97 | 98 | 195 | 49.7% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% |
| 2022 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 29 | 20 | 49 | 59.2% |
| 2025 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 11 | 18 | 29 | 37.9% |
| 2026 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 20 | 18 | 38 | 52.6% |
| Career | 4 | 21 | 25 | 16.0% | 10 | 18 | 28 | 35.7% | 49 | 43 | 92 | 53.3% | 34 | 16 | 50 | 68.0% | 97 | 98 | 195 | 49.7% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 57.5% | 68.0% | 43.2% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 57.5% | 38.4% |
| 2018 | 21 | 12/14 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 57.6% | 63.2% | 48.6% | 49.8% | 43.7% | 56.6% | 39.4% |
| 2019 | 22 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 57.0% | 73.0% | 43.6% | 62.8% | 41.0% | 60.2% | 36.6% |
| 2020 | 23 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 52.9% | 64.6% | 48.7% | 51.9% | 66.3% | 56.7% | 37.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 18/18 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 57.4% | 64.7% | 49.2% | 55.7% | 46.3% | 57.9% | 40.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | 17/17 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 60.0% | 69.4% | 40.6% | 53.2% | 47.5% | 57.9% | 39.5% |
| 2023 | 26 | 21/21 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 58.0% | 67.7% | 43.8% | 59.7% | 49.1% | 58.0% | 43.6% |
| 2024 | 27 | 48/49 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 56.3% | 72.2% | 45.5% | 54.3% | 46.4% | 60.7% | 42.8% |
| 2025 | 28 | 24/29 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 59.0% | 62.3% | 39.7% | 47.0% | 50.3% | 53.4% | 41.0% |
| 2026 | 29 | 36/39 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 59.4% | 66.1% | 40.2% | 47.3% | 46.4% | 56.0% | 42.5% |
| Career | 185/196 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 57.9% | 67.5% | 43.6% | 52.5% | 47.3% | 57.6% | 41.6% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 185/196 (94.4%) of Katie Boulter's WTA main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 1493 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | 1483 | 99.7 | +1.01 | -1.68 | 0.903 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1594 | 115.0 | -0.12 | -1.06 | 0.907 | 47.7% | -26 | — | +22 | 45.5% | -0.70 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–0 | — | -0.32 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1612 | 118.1 | +1.64 | -0.86 | 0.919 | 48.0% | -15 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.50 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.20 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1613 | 109.1 | -0.24 | -1.93 | 0.856 | 47.8% | -3 | — | — | 28.6% | -0.57 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.13 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1629 | 122.0 | +0.87 | -1.11 | 0.965 | 49.3% | -39 | — | +50 | 47.5% | -0.35 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–1 | — | -0.81 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1738 | 131.0 | +0.12 | -1.36 | 0.939 | 49.0% | -68 | — | +130 | 53.8% | 0.00 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–1 (80%) | 106.4 | -0.69 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1738 | 126.8 | +0.54 | +0.56 | 1.039 | 51.1% | -58 | — | +162 | 52.1% | +0.40 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | 99.1 | +1.53 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1823 | 146.2 | +3.23 | -0.07 | 1.090 | 51.5% | +13 | -317 | +185 | 55.8% | +0.58 | 8–4 (67%) | 4–7 (36%) | 102.5 | +1.02 |
| 2025 | 28 | 1753 | 130.9 | -2.49 | -0.85 | 0.879 | 47.3% | -20 | -102 | +240 | 38.0% | -0.80 | 8–5 (62%) | 3–4 (43%) | 100.8 | -1.87 |
| 2026 | 29 | 1767 | 140.2 | -0.60 | +0.07 | 0.966 | 49.2% | +14 | -121 | +147 | 49.4% | -0.02 | 9–5 (64%) | 4–5 (44%) | 103.2 | -1.39 |
| Career | 1859 | 138.2 | +0.59 | -0.42 | 0.982 | 49.6% | -12 | -159 | +142 | 48.7% | -0.06 | 39–28 (58%) | 21–23 (48%) | 106.0 | -1.45 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | R128 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | R64 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R64 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 24 | R128 | — | R64 | R128 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | R32 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | R32 | R32 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R64 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R64 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2026 | 29 | R128 | R64 | R128 | R64 | 2–4 (33%) |
| W-L | 3–6 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | 8–8 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) |
17–22 (44%) |
WTA 1000
| Season | Age | BEI | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | CAN | WUH | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | R64 | — | — | — | R128 | — | R64 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | Q1 | — | R64 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | R128 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R32 | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | — | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R64 | R16 | R64 | R16 | R64 | 5–8 (38%) |
| 2025 | 28 | R64 | R128 | R32 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | 3–8 (27%) |
| 2026 | 29 | R64 | R64 | Q2 | R64 | R32 | R128 | R128 | R64 | 6–8 (43%) |
| W-L | 8–5 (62%) | 1–4 (20%) | 6–7 (46%) | 2–3 (40%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | 5–5 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) |
27–35 (44%) |
WTA 500
| Season | Age | ADE | EAS | MEL | QUE | SDG | SPB | PAN | WAS | BAD | BIR | LIN | MOS | MÉR | NIN | SAN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2020 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2022 | 25 | Q2 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R32 | QF | — | — | W | — | SF | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R16 | — | 14–5 (74%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | — | — | SF | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | 5–5 (50%) |
| W-L | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 5–0 (100%) | 2–2 (50%) | 5–2 (71%) | 1–3 (25%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
31–26 (54%) |
WTA 250
| Season | Age | ACO | ASB | HKG | LYO | KOR | WAS | ATX | BIR | TEN | HUA | MON | NIN | NOT | NUR | JAP | OST | PHI | POR | ROU | TAL | TIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2019 | 22 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2020 | 23 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | QF | R32 | — | — | R64 | R16 | — | — | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | 11–4 (73%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | R32 | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | F | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9–2 (82%) |
| 2025 | 28 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | QF | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2026 | 29 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | W | — | — | QF | — | — | 8–2 (80%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 20–4 (83%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 5–0 (100%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) |
54–27 (67%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
WTA Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 935 | 912 | 900 | 777 | 855 | 793 |
| 2014 | 17 | 791 | 787 | 785 | 772 | 581 | 528 | 491 | 442 | 408 | 420 | 363 | 347 |
| 2015 | 18 | 345 | 345 | 347 | 346 | 416 | 463 | 492 | 563 | 621 | 668 | 1028 | 1031 |
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | 1074 | 996 | 741 | 596 | 483 | 435 | 402 | 367 | 360 | 362 |
| 2017 | 20 | 356 | 348 | 297 | 280 | 251 | 235 | 242 | 255 | 211 | 215 | 198 | — |
| 2018 | 21 | 196 | 192 | 208 | 174 | 163 | 144 | 118 | 104 | 108 | 95 | 99 | 97 |
| 2019 | 22 | 88 | 85 | 84 | 91 | 109 | 128 | 176 | 219 | 230 | 349 | 341 | 319 |
| 2020 | 23 | 315 | 394 | 370 | — | — | — | — | 373 | 381 | 382 | 365 | 365 |
| 2021 | 24 | 369 | 316 | 319 | 293 | 262 | 219 | 191 | 190 | 157 | 153 | 150 | 149 |
| 2022 | 25 | 153 | 136 | 125 | 132 | 139 | 118 | 129 | 128 | 145 | 130 | 135 | 136 |
| 2023 | 26 | 121 | 142 | 157 | 154 | 125 | 88 | 76 | 61 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | 27 | 53 | 49 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 29 | 24 | 24 |
| 2025 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 43 | 43 | 48 | 54 | 79 | 103 | 106 |
| 2026 | 29 | 113 | 69 | 64 | 61 | 71 | 60 | 69 | 62 | 56 | 54 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other WTA players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | W1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mona Barthel (active player) | GER | #23 | 1,841 | 333 | 151 | 182 | 45.3% | $4,575,776 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2010–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Dayana Yastremska (active player) | UKR | #21 | 1,885 | 293 | 140 | 153 | 47.8% | $6,959,982 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Tamara Zidansek (active player) | SLO | #22 | 1,804 | 171 | 80 | 91 | 46.8% | $3,878,539 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Irina-Camelia Begu (active player) | ROU | #22 | 1,883 | 482 | 245 | 237 | 50.8% | $9,074,683 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2009–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Marie Bouzkova (active player) | CZE | #21 | 1,938 | 309 | 168 | 141 | 54.4% | $8,531,911 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jil Teichmann (active player) | SUI | #21 | 1,882 | 198 | 94 | 104 | 47.5% | $4,563,039 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Lesia Tsurenko | UKR | #23 | 1,898 | 382 | 180 | 202 | 47.1% | $6,924,996 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2009–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Anastasia Potapova (active player) | AUT | #21 | 1,965 | 305 | 168 | 137 | 55.1% | $7,244,312 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Shuai Zhang (active player) | CHN | #22 | 1,857 | 527 | 232 | 295 | 44.0% | $14,024,282 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2006–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yulia Putintseva (active player) | KAZ | #20 | 1,990 | 533 | 268 | 265 | 50.3% | $10,613,860 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2010–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Anhelina Kalinina (active player) | UKR | #25 | 1,900 | 212 | 99 | 113 | 46.7% | $5,170,425 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2015–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Katerina Siniakova (active player) | CZE | #27 | 1,894 | 477 | 229 | 248 | 48.0% | $18,238,169 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2013–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Katie Boulter?
- Katie Boulter is 30 years old, born on August 1, 1996.
- Which country does Katie Boulter represent?
- Katie Boulter represents Great Britain in TennisDB's WTA records.
- How tall is Katie Boulter?
- Katie Boulter is 182 cm / 6'0".
- Does Katie Boulter use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Katie Boulter uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Katie Boulter left-handed or right-handed?
- Katie Boulter plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Katie Boulter won?
- Katie Boulter has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many WTA 1000 titles has Katie Boulter won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Katie Boulter's titles under the modern WTA 1000 category.
- How many WTA titles has Katie Boulter won?
- Katie Boulter has won 4 WTA singles titles across all categories. The most recent was Ostrava in 2026.
- What is Katie Boulter's highest WTA ranking?
- Katie Boulter's career-high WTA singles ranking is world No. 23, first achieved on November 4, 2024.
- What is Katie Boulter's career win-loss record?
- Katie Boulter has a career WTA singles record of 97 wins and 98 losses (49.7%).
- How much career prize money has Katie Boulter earned?
- Katie Boulter has earned at least $4,965,051 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Katie Boulter's career appear in TennisDB?
- Katie Boulter appears in TennisDB's WTA main-tour match records from 2017 through 2026.
- On which surface does Katie Boulter have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Katie Boulter's highest WTA main-draw win rate is on grass: 62.1% (36–22).
- Who has Katie Boulter faced most often?
- Katie Boulter's most frequent opponent is Jasmine Paolini, with a head-to-head record of 1–4 across 5 meetings.