Player data updated: 2026-09-02 02:26 UTC
Victor Crivoi
Victor Crivoi represented Romania on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 75. In TennisDB's records, Victor Crivoi finished with a career record of 12–29 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
75 (Aug 17, 2009)
Elo peak
1683 (50th percentile)
Career record
12–29 (29.3%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$628,202
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Dancevic | 5-7 6-4 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2014 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Marius Copil | 4-6 6-7(4) | L | H2H | Match data | May 26, 2014 | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Gonzalo Lama | 5-7 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 18, 2014 | Q1 | Nice | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Radu Albot | 1-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 29, 2014* | Q3 | Estoril Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| David Vega Hernandez | 6-4 7-6(4) | W | H2H | Match data | Apr 28, 2014 | Q2 | Estoril Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Andujar | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 25, 2013 | H2H |
| Marius Copil | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 22, 2011 | H2H |
| Bjorn Phau | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2010 | H2H |
| Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 4, 2010 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 1 | 2 | Oct 30, 2009 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 491 | 269 |
| 2006 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2006 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 269 | 198 |
| 2007 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — |
| 2008 | 26 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2008 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 282 | 133 |
| 2009 | 27 | Qualifying | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2009 | 27 | ATP | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 128 | 123 |
| 2010 | 28 | Qualifying | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | — | — |
| 2010 | 28 | ATP | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 123 | 176 |
| 2011 | 29 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2011 | 29 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 176 | 240 |
| 2012 | 30 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2012 | 30 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 240 | 276 |
| 2013 | 31 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 31 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 276 | 231 |
| 2014 | 32 | Qualifying | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2005 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2006 | 24 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2006 | 24 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2007 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2008 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2008 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2009 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 0 | 8 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% |
| 2009 | 27 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% |
| 2010 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% |
| 2010 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2011 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2011 | 29 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 30 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2012 | 30 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 31 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 31 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 32 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 9 | 20 | 29 | 31.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2005 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2006 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2008 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2009 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% |
| 2010 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2011 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2012 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 15 | 19 | 21.1% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 12 | 29 | 41 | 29.3% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 23 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 69.2% | 51.4% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 47.7% | 45.8% |
| 2006 | 24 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 65.5% | 64.5% | 35.4% | 41.7% | 38.5% | 54.7% | 31.5% |
| 2008 | 26 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 66.7% | 62.0% | 49.8% | 66.5% | 33.9% | 58.0% | 31.2% |
| 2009 | 27 | 20/21 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 60.1% | 64.3% | 50.2% | 52.8% | 30.7% | 58.7% | 34.6% |
| 2010 | 28 | 7/7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 65.9% | 64.5% | 53.7% | 60.8% | 22.3% | 60.8% | 37.4% |
| 2011 | 29 | 4/4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 67.8% | 61.3% | 31.7% | 39.5% | 33.7% | 52.0% | 38.2% |
| 2012 | 30 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 69.2% | 71.1% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 58.5% | 29.8% |
| 2013 | 31 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 67.3% | 57.1% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 28.6% |
| Career | 40/41 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 63.4% | 63.5% | 46.9% | 53.9% | 29.6% | 57.6% | 35.0% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 40/41 (97.6%) of Victor Crivoi's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 23 | 1490 | 100.0 | +1.18 | -1.15 | 0.875 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 2006 | 24 | 1474 | 98.0 | -0.71 | -1.10 | 0.695 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.60 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 2007 | 25 | 1448 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 26 | 1531 | 113.4 | -0.51 | -1.30 | 0.744 | 45.4% | — | +22 | — | 27.3% | -1.36 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.10 |
| 2009 | 27 | 1591 | 117.8 | -2.76 | -1.06 | 0.838 | 46.8% | -130 | +98 | -56 | 38.0% | -0.86 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | 97.0 | +0.38 |
| 2010 | 28 | 1614 | 117.6 | -1.57 | -1.32 | 0.954 | 48.9% | — | +63 | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.62 |
| 2011 | 29 | 1597 | 105.2 | -2.21 | -1.91 | 0.796 | 44.9% | — | +92 | — | 25.0% | -2.13 | — | — | — | +0.41 |
| 2012 | 30 | 1583 | 105.2 | -1.16 | -2.07 | 0.718 | 45.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 |
| 2013 | 31 | 1571 | 106.2 | -0.99 | -5.08 | 0.550 | 38.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | 0.00 |
| 2014 | 32 | 1534 | 102.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1683 | 113.9 | -1.99 | -1.34 | 0.824 | 46.4% | -130 | +80 | -56 | 33.3% | -1.16 | 3–5 (38%) | 4–7 (36%) | 96.5 | +3.51 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 24 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2007 | 25 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2008 | 26 | — | R128 | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2009 | 27 | Q1 | R64 | R64 | R128 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2010 | 28 | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2011 | 29 | Q1 | Q3 | Q1 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2012 | 30 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 31 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2014 | 32 | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–4 (0%) | 10–8 (56%) | 1–6 (14%) | 0–1 (0%) |
11–19 (37%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 27 | R32 | 3–1 (75%) |
| W-L | 3–1 (75%) |
3–1 (75%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | HAM | VIE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 26 | — | — | R32 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2009 | 27 | — | R64 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2010 | 28 | R32 | Q2 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2011 | 29 | — | R32 | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 5–3 (62%) | 2–1 (67%) |
9–5 (64%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | SWE | BAS | BRI | BUC | BUE | EAS | EST | GST | AUS | MRS | STG | STO | VIE | BEL | STU | CAS | COS | JOH | KUA | MOS | NEW | NIC | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 23 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2006 | 24 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2007 | 25 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2008 | 26 | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2009 | 27 | R16 | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | — | QF | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | Q1 | — | 6–10 (38%) |
| 2010 | 28 | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | R32 | — | Q2 | — | — | R16 | — | — | 9–7 (56%) |
| 2011 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2012 | 30 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2013 | 31 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2014 | 32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–9 (31%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | 6–2 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) |
34–37 (48%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
75
Career-high date
Aug 17, 2009
First Top 100
May 11, 2009
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 21 | 1072 | 1071 | 1074 | 1070 | 1063 | 1021 | 767 | 678 | 699 | 703 | 695 | 703 |
| 2004 | 22 | 706 | 691 | 705 | 695 | 604 | 580 | 556 | 493 | 465 | 468 | 487 | 491 |
| 2005 | 23 | 486 | 484 | 478 | 479 | 444 | 387 | 327 | 338 | 310 | 303 | 277 | 269 |
| 2006 | 24 | 272 | 244 | 246 | 235 | 214 | 225 | 249 | 220 | 190 | 189 | 191 | 198 |
| 2007 | 25 | 205 | 217 | 207 | 213 | 226 | 228 | 209 | 237 | 275 | 272 | 280 | 282 |
| 2008 | 26 | 279 | 282 | 299 | 250 | 283 | 244 | 215 | 163 | 144 | 142 | 133 | 133 |
| 2009 | 27 | 128 | 127 | 115 | 112 | 99 | 87 | 81 | 96 | 108 | 106 | 124 | 123 |
| 2010 | 28 | 121 | 124 | 118 | 131 | 158 | 168 | 196 | 171 | 171 | 162 | 176 | 176 |
| 2011 | 29 | 184 | 188 | 199 | 200 | 196 | 185 | 182 | 216 | 223 | 247 | 241 | 240 |
| 2012 | 30 | 239 | 254 | 256 | 249 | 244 | 292 | 325 | 366 | 351 | 302 | 273 | 276 |
| 2013 | 31 | 248 | 236 | 204 | 210 | 214 | 234 | 199 | 196 | 209 | 223 | 231 | 231 |
| 2014 | 32 | 246 | 242 | 226 | 235 | 228 | 238 | 288 | 269 | 266 | 274 | 316 | 319 |
| 2015 | 33 | 322 | 349 | 426 | 459 | 470 | 447 | 497 | 648 | 555 | 574 | 574 | 584 |
| 2016 | 34 | 580 | 578 | 582 | 631 | 628 | 621 | 629 | 630 | 1083 | 1098 | 1104 | 1100 |
| 2017 | 35 | 1096 | 1093 | 1084 | 1077 | 1081 | 1467 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1708 | 1712 | 1680 | 1664 |
| 2020 | 38 | 1667 | 1670 | 1706 | — | — | — | — | 1701 | 1784 | 1788 | 1793 | 1801 |
| 2021 | 39 | 1812 | 1816 | 1838 | 1859 | 1879 | 1901 | 1924 | 1935 | 1921 | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Dlouhy | CZE | 73 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 20 | 49 | 29.0% | 2005–2009 | Match log |
| Paul Capdeville | CHI | 76 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 36 | 67 | 35.0% | 2003–2013 | Match log |
| Julian Reister | GER | 83 | 1,747 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 14 | 34 | 29.2% | 2006–2015 | Match log |
| Danai Udomchoke | THA | 77 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 18 | 52 | 25.7% | 2001–2012 | Match log |
| Diego Hartfield | ARG | 73 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 18 | 29 | 38.3% | 2006–2008 | Match log |
| Jan Hajek | CZE | 71 | 1,740 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 27 | 71 | 27.6% | 2006–2014 | Match log |
| Diego Junqueira | ARG | 68 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 25.0% | 2006–2012 | Match log |
| Flavio Cipolla | ITA | 70 | 1,785 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 35 | 66 | 34.7% | 2006–2013 | Match log |
| Guillaume Rufin | FRA | 81 | 1,768 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | 2009–2013 | Match log |
| Jesse Levine | CAN | 69 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 31 | 64 | 32.6% | 2006–2013 | Match log |
| Brian Dabul | ARG | 82 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 15 | 27 | 35.7% | 2008–2011 | Match log |
| Robert Kendrick | USA | 69 | 1,729 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 35 | 78 | 31.0% | 2003–2012 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Victor Crivoi?
- Victor Crivoi is 44 years old, born on May 25, 1982.
- Which country does Victor Crivoi represent?
- Victor Crivoi represents Romania in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Victor Crivoi?
- Victor Crivoi is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Is Victor Crivoi left-handed or right-handed?
- Victor Crivoi plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Victor Crivoi won?
- Victor Crivoi has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Victor Crivoi won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Victor Crivoi's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Victor Crivoi's highest ATP ranking?
- Victor Crivoi's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 75, first achieved on August 17, 2009.
- What is Victor Crivoi's career win-loss record?
- Victor Crivoi has a career ATP singles record of 12 wins and 29 losses (29.3%).
- How much career prize money has Victor Crivoi earned?
- Victor Crivoi has earned at least $628,202 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Victor Crivoi?
- TennisDB records 2003 as Victor Crivoi's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Victor Crivoi's career appear in TennisDB?
- Victor Crivoi appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2005 through 2013.
- On which surface does Victor Crivoi have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Victor Crivoi's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 31.0% (9–20).
- Who has Victor Crivoi faced most often?
- Victor Crivoi's most frequent opponent is Pablo Andujar, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.