Player data updated: 2026-10-17 16:37 UTC
Alex Bolt
Alex Bolt represents Australia on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 170, having reached a career high of No. 125. He most recently lost to Lloyd Harris in the Shanghai Masters first qualifying round on October 5, 2026.
Singles ranking
170
Career singles high
125 (Mar 4, 2019)
Elo peak
1727 (58th percentile)
Singles record
18–35 (34.0%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$2,276,875
YTD W-L
1–2
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Harris | 5-7 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 5, 2026 | Q1 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Fabian Marozsan | 4-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 24, 2026 | R32 | Hangzhou Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Akira Santillan | 6-1 2-6 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 23, 2026 | Q2 | Hangzhou Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Omar Jasika | 6-4 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Sep 22, 2026 | Q1 | Hangzhou Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-7(3) 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 11, 2024 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 4, 2021 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 202 | 269 |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 588 | 189 |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 189 | 154 |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 159 | 159 |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 157 | 171 |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 172 | 137 |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 137 | 636 |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2023 | 30 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 638 | 329 |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 328 | 157 |
| 2025 | 32 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2025 | 32 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 155 | 171 |
| 2026 | 33 | Qualifying | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2026 | 33 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 169 | 170 |
| Career | — | 18 | 35 | 53 | 34.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2012 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2015 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2023 | 30 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2025 | 32 | ATP | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 33 | Qualifying | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 33 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | — | — | 13 | 23 | 36 | 36.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 18 | 35 | 53 | 34.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2015 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% |
| 2019 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Career | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 18 | 35 | 53 | 34.0% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 66.1% | 64.1% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 30.4% |
| 2017 | 24 | 2/2 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 60.1% | 65.5% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 27.7% | 55.8% | 38.0% |
| 2018 | 25 | 8/8 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 71.1% | 48.2% | 56.9% | 27.9% | 61.7% | 28.5% |
| 2019 | 26 | 7/7 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 55.9% | 71.3% | 49.5% | 56.6% | 54.0% | 61.9% | 35.1% |
| 2020 | 27 | 6/6 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 68.9% | 53.3% | 58.4% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 31.9% |
| 2021 | 28 | 12/12 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 60.5% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 52.1% | 45.9% | 61.7% | 34.5% |
| 2022 | 29 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 62.9% | 69.0% | 46.0% | 49.3% | 15.0% | 59.8% | 33.6% |
| 2023 | 30 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 54.3% | 81.6% | 54.4% | 40.0% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 35.9% |
| 2024 | 31 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 63.8% | 71.6% | 52.5% | 48.7% | 23.0% | 64.3% | 35.6% |
| 2025 | 32 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 65.0% | 71.5% | 49.0% | 35.5% | 25.0% | 63.5% | 27.5% |
| 2026 | 33 | 3/4 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 61.0% | 68.3% | 49.7% | 62.7% | 33.3% | 61.3% | 32.7% |
| Career | 53/54 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 70.4% | 50.0% | 51.9% | 34.9% | 62.3% | 33.2% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 53/54 (98.1%) of Alex Bolt's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 19 | 1483 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 20 | 1463 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 21 | 1463 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | 1461 | 105.5 | -1.84 | -2.69 | 0.746 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.13 |
| 2016 | 23 | 1454 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | 1530 | 117.2 | -0.32 | -2.19 | 0.859 | 46.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 2018 | 25 | 1612 | 111.9 | -2.04 | -3.80 | 0.743 | 46.1% | -32 | — | +78 | 29.2% | -1.25 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–1 (67%) | 98.0 | +0.31 |
| 2019 | 26 | 1583 | 112.5 | -0.72 | -0.94 | 0.922 | 48.8% | +3 | — | — | 43.5% | -0.22 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.27 |
| 2020 | 27 | 1605 | 116.7 | +0.12 | -1.03 | 0.868 | 47.8% | +14 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.63 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 103.1 | -0.25 |
| 2021 | 28 | 1679 | 125.6 | -1.17 | -0.10 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -2 | — | +5 | 47.1% | -0.26 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–4 (20%) | 101.1 | -0.57 |
| 2022 | 29 | 1608 | 107.1 | -1.86 | -1.98 | 0.837 | 46.0% | -17 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.57 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 2023 | 30 | 1601 | 112.2 | +0.23 | +0.72 | 1.160 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.27 |
| 2024 | 31 | 1673 | 118.1 | +0.55 | +0.78 | 1.000 | 49.6% | — | — | +100 | 46.2% | -0.23 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.37 |
| 2025 | 32 | 1640 | 105.1 | -1.04 | -1.03 | 0.753 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.06 |
| 2026 | 33 | 1568 | 102.4 | -1.38 | -0.47 | 0.845 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -1.29 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.38 |
| Career | 1727 | 117.7 | -0.85 | -1.02 | 0.881 | 47.9% | -3 | — | +66 | 36.6% | -0.80 | 8–11 (42%) | 9–12 (43%) | 100.7 | -2.02 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 20 | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2014 | 21 | Q1 | — | Q3 | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 24 | R128 | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2018 | 25 | R128 | Q1 | R128 | Q3 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2019 | 26 | R32 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2020 | 27 | R64 | Q1 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 28 | R64 | Q1 | R64 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2022 | 29 | R128 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | — | R128 | Q2 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2025 | 32 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2026 | 33 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–4 (0%) |
| W-L | 9–12 (43%) | 0–9 (0%) | 13–8 (62%) | 3–6 (33%) |
25–35 (42%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MIA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | R128 | Q1 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2019 | 26 | R64 | Q1 | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2021 | 28 | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 29 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2026 | 33 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 5–5 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) |
6–12 (33%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | HAL | VIE | WAS | QUE | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 27 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2026 | 33 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q2 | 2–2 (50%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) |
6–9 (40%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ATL | BRI | DLB | EAS | GST | HAL | LIB | HGZ | U.S | AUS | NWP | SDG | WSA | ZHU | DUS | CAB | MUR | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 19 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q2 | Q2 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | R64 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2018 | 25 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | 7–4 (64%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | Q1 | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q2 | 3–7 (30%) |
| 2020 | 27 | QF | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2022 | 29 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2024 | 31 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7–2 (78%) |
| 2025 | 32 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2026 | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| W-L | 5–3 (62%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–4 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 13–7 (65%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) |
44–36 (55%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Current rank
170
Career high
125
Career-high date
Mar 4, 2019
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | 1211 | 1209 | 1218 | 1213 | 1224 | 1175 | 1110 | 1117 | 1058 | 845 | 901 | 892 |
| 2012 | 19 | 892 | 892 | 830 | 791 | 751 | 730 | 722 | 721 | 510 | 476 | 479 | 381 |
| 2013 | 20 | 366 | 339 | 334 | 317 | 322 | 324 | 301 | 299 | 338 | 358 | 365 | 474 |
| 2014 | 21 | 502 | 479 | 460 | 372 | 230 | 229 | 228 | 216 | 210 | 211 | 202 | 203 |
| 2015 | 22 | 188 | 167 | 160 | 175 | 261 | 248 | 251 | 264 | 294 | 275 | 266 | 269 |
| 2016 | 23 | 281 | 303 | 341 | 357 | 354 | 387 | 403 | 410 | 413 | 516 | 586 | 586 |
| 2017 | 24 | 527 | 484 | 480 | 469 | 463 | 306 | 299 | 289 | 289 | 230 | 192 | 189 |
| 2018 | 25 | 223 | 246 | 193 | 171 | 179 | 205 | 166 | 161 | 162 | 143 | 159 | 154 |
| 2019 | 26 | 129 | 134 | 140 | 141 | 130 | 143 | 152 | 134 | 138 | 162 | 160 | 159 |
| 2020 | 27 | 140 | 137 | 146 | — | — | — | — | 146 | 151 | 164 | 169 | 171 |
| 2021 | 28 | 173 | 174 | 187 | 189 | 196 | 149 | 139 | 146 | 144 | 132 | 136 | 137 |
| 2022 | 29 | 153 | 191 | 188 | 195 | 194 | 309 | 542 | 697 | 890 | 746 | 687 | 636 |
| 2023 | 30 | 588 | 524 | 450 | 380 | 377 | 342 | 315 | 323 | 285 | 310 | 318 | 329 |
| 2024 | 31 | 291 | 262 | 269 | 244 | 240 | 234 | 178 | 174 | 185 | 178 | 158 | 157 |
| 2025 | 32 | 168 | 194 | 225 | 226 | 197 | 179 | 226 | 218 | 189 | 197 | 185 | 171 |
| 2026 | 33 | 171 | 159 | 165 | 147 | 152 | 152 | 168 | 164 | 183 | 170 | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Napolitano (active player) | ITA | #121 | 1,621 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% | $1,249,121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jason Jung (active player) | TPE | #114 | 1,668 | 32 | 10 | 22 | 31.3% | $1,194,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2023 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Mats Moraing | GER | #116 | 1,536 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | $609,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Leandro Riedi (active player) | SUI | #116 | 1,729 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | $1,238,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Ramkumar Ramanathan (active player) | IND | #111 | 1,640 | 41 | 14 | 27 | 34.1% | $1,369,631 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Mitchell Krueger (active player) | USA | #135 | 1,688 | 36 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | $1,961,805 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Rei Sakamoto (active player) | JPN | #133 | 1,693 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | $780,415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Noah Rubin | USA | #125 | 1,693 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 27.6% | $810,733 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2021 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Marc Polmans (active player) | AUS | #116 | 1,607 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 25.0% | $2,309,390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Andrea Vavassori (active player) | ITA | #128 | 1,699 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 42.3% | $4,290,268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Dane Sweeny (active player) | AUS | #109 | 1,669 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | $1,313,699 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jack Pinnington Jones (active player) | GBR | #132 | 1,581 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | $733,216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Alex Bolt?
- Alex Bolt is 33 years old, born on January 5, 1993.
- Which country does Alex Bolt represent?
- Alex Bolt represents Australia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Alex Bolt?
- Alex Bolt is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Alex Bolt left-handed or right-handed?
- Alex Bolt plays left-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Alex Bolt won?
- Alex Bolt has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Alex Bolt won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Alex Bolt's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Alex Bolt's highest ATP ranking?
- Alex Bolt's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 125, first achieved on March 4, 2019.
- What is Alex Bolt's career win-loss record?
- Alex Bolt has a career ATP singles record of 18 wins and 35 losses (34.0%).
- How much career prize money has Alex Bolt earned?
- Alex Bolt has earned at least $2,276,875 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Alex Bolt?
- TennisDB records 2011 as Alex Bolt's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Alex Bolt's career appear in TennisDB?
- Alex Bolt appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2015 through 2026.
- On which surface does Alex Bolt have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Alex Bolt's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 36.1% (13–23).
- Who has Alex Bolt faced most often?
- Alex Bolt's most frequent opponent is Tommy Paul, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.