Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Alexey Vatutin
Alexey Vatutin represented Russia on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 136. In TennisDB's records, Alexey Vatutin finished with a career record of 2–7 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
136 (Jul 2, 2018)
Elo peak
1566 (23rd percentile)
Career record
2–7 (22.2%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$677,400
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Gaston | 6-3 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 17, 2024* | R32 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Manuel Guinard | 6-4 3-6 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 14, 2024 | Q2 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4 6-2 | W | H2H | Match data | Oct 14, 2024 | Q1 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Alexander Ritschard | 7-5 4-6 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 17, 2023 | Q1 | Munich Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Apr 6, 2023* | R32 | Grand Prix Hassan II | ATP 250 | Clay |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Gaston | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 17, 2024 | H2H |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Pedro Cachin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Corentin Moutet | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 168 | 175 |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 175 | 212 |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 339 | 324 |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 30 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 324 | 458 |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 458 | 320 |
| Career | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% |
| 2018 | 25 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2018 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 64.2% | 66.4% | 42.2% | 52.2% | 52.7% | 57.8% | 44.4% |
| 2019 | 26 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 53.6% | 49.3% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 42.9% |
| 2022 | 29 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 68.4% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 49.1% | 27.3% |
| 2023 | 30 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 40.0% | 47.9% | 39.3% |
| 2024 | 31 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 65.3% | 51.1% | 72.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 41.4% |
| Career | 9/9 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 61.7% | 57.6% | 46.0% | 40.4% | 51.0% | 53.4% | 41.3% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 20 | 1482 | 95.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 21 | 1475 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | 1476 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 23 | 1480 | 104.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | 1480 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | 1477 | 109.7 | -1.13 | +0.86 | 1.051 | 51.4% | — | +104 | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.08 |
| 2019 | 26 | 1525 | 114.0 | -1.37 | -2.20 | 0.812 | 45.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.40 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.28 |
| 2020 | 27 | 1460 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | 1435 | 97.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | 1444 | 99.7 | -1.68 | -0.95 | 0.536 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 2023 | 30 | 1407 | 95.6 | -2.24 | +0.09 | 0.755 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 2024 | 31 | 1443 | 103.3 | -0.16 | -3.04 | 0.994 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.09 |
| Career | 1566 | 105.3 | -1.26 | -0.54 | 0.886 | 47.4% | — | +104 | — | 30.4% | -1.09 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 97.4 | +5.11 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 25 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 26 | Q2 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2020 | 27 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) |
6–12 (33%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAR | DUB | HAM | SPB | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | R64 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) |
2–6 (25%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ANT | SWE | BUC | DOH | MUN | MRK | MRS | SOF | SPB | UMA | ANT | BEL | CAS | DUS | GIJ | IST | MOS | MTP | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | Q2 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2016 | 23 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | Q2 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 25 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | QF | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2024 | 31 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | 4–4 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–5 (44%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–6 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) |
24–36 (40%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
136
Career-high date
Jul 2, 2018
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1314 | 1291 | 1343 | 1361 | 1361 |
| 2011 | 18 | 1382 | 1379 | 1249 | 1031 | 993 | 1003 | 929 | 953 | 946 | 851 | 852 | 854 |
| 2012 | 19 | 854 | 837 | 858 | 554 | 541 | 547 | 535 | 535 | 506 | 468 | 461 | 471 |
| 2013 | 20 | 460 | 460 | 447 | 473 | 489 | 481 | 447 | 415 | 425 | 431 | 436 | 385 |
| 2014 | 21 | 381 | 378 | 367 | 382 | 399 | 378 | 393 | 431 | 472 | 487 | 489 | 581 |
| 2015 | 22 | 542 | 524 | 638 | 663 | 653 | 705 | 617 | 465 | 367 | 374 | 332 | 308 |
| 2016 | 23 | 313 | 314 | 284 | 280 | 287 | 275 | 280 | 303 | 318 | 286 | 283 | 295 |
| 2017 | 24 | 294 | 271 | 284 | 286 | 268 | 263 | 179 | 182 | 186 | 185 | 180 | 172 |
| 2018 | 25 | 166 | 152 | 157 | 144 | 140 | 137 | 201 | 190 | 179 | 171 | 170 | 175 |
| 2019 | 26 | 179 | 201 | 201 | 234 | 212 | 204 | 199 | 183 | 201 | 197 | 214 | 212 |
| 2020 | 27 | 207 | 223 | 227 | — | — | — | — | 230 | 235 | 246 | 252 | 246 |
| 2021 | 28 | 246 | 258 | 263 | 273 | 285 | 317 | 317 | 332 | 338 | 346 | 348 | 339 |
| 2022 | 29 | 338 | 318 | 301 | 295 | 325 | 292 | 308 | 270 | 273 | 274 | 283 | 324 |
| 2023 | 30 | 318 | 283 | 299 | 318 | 321 | 382 | 391 | 512 | 496 | 530 | 465 | 458 |
| 2024 | 31 | 482 | 615 | 631 | 552 | 535 | 429 | 418 | 399 | 352 | 321 | 325 | 320 |
| 2025 | 32 | 324 | 318 | 342 | 333 | 302 | 334 | 334 | 323 | 349 | 383 | 413 | 379 |
| 2026 | 33 | 377 | 441 | 445 | 450 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaichi Uchida | JPN | 147 | 1,518 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 2022–2022 | Match log |
| Enzo Couacaud | FRA | 151 | 1,722 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | 2020–2024 | Match log |
| Rudolf Molleker | GER | 146 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | 2017–2024 | Match log |
| Steven Diez | CAN | 134 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | 2014–2022 | Match log |
| Mitchell Krueger | USA | 135 | 1,688 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Mathias Bourgue | FRA | 140 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2016–2023 | Match log |
| Ivan Gakhov | RUS | 142 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 2022–2025 | Match log |
| Denis Yevseyev | KAZ | 153 | 1,551 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 2023–2024 | Match log |
| Stefano Napolitano | ITA | 121 | 1,621 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% | 2017–2024 | Match log |
| Gian Marco Moroni | ITA | 159 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 2019–2022 | Match log |
| Luke Saville | AUS | 152 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | 2013–2023 | Match log |
| Hiroki Moriya | JPN | 143 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 2012–2022 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Alexey Vatutin?
- Alexey Vatutin is 33 years old, born on October 27, 1992.
- Which country does Alexey Vatutin represent?
- Alexey Vatutin represents Russia in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Alexey Vatutin?
- Alexey Vatutin is 178 cm / 5'10".
- Is Alexey Vatutin left-handed or right-handed?
- Alexey Vatutin plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Alexey Vatutin won?
- Alexey Vatutin has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Alexey Vatutin won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Alexey Vatutin's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Alexey Vatutin's highest ATP ranking?
- Alexey Vatutin's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 136, first achieved on July 2, 2018.
- What is Alexey Vatutin's career win-loss record?
- Alexey Vatutin has a career ATP singles record of 2 wins and 7 losses (22.2%).
- How much career prize money has Alexey Vatutin earned?
- Alexey Vatutin has earned at least $677,400 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- Which seasons of Alexey Vatutin's career appear in TennisDB?
- Alexey Vatutin appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2018 through 2024.
- Who has Alexey Vatutin faced most often?
- Alexey Vatutin's most frequent opponent is Hugo Gaston, with a head-to-head record of 0–1 across 1 meeting.