Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Ze Zhang
Ze Zhang represented China on the ATP Tour and reached a career high of No. 148. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 5–23 and no singles titles.
Peak singles rank
148 (May 27, 2013)
Elo peak
1586 (29th percentile)
Singles record
5–23 (17.9%)
Singles titles
0
Prize money
$1,106,768
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 3-6 6-2 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Oct 8, 2019* | R64 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Adrian Mannarino | 6-7(6) 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 26, 2019* | R32 | Zhuhai | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Elliot Benchetrit | 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 27, 2019* | Q2 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Federico Gaio | 7-6(3) 6-3 | W | H2H | Match data | Aug 26, 2019 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Salvatore Caruso | 6-4 5-7 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 1, 2019 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 15, 2014 | H2H |
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 8, 2019 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 26, 2019 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 9, 2018 | H2H |
| Ryan Harrison | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 10, 2017 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2010 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2010 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 591 | 315 |
| 2011 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2011 | 20 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 314 | 292 |
| 2012 | 21 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2012 | 21 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 292 | 158 |
| 2013 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 158 | 254 |
| 2014 | 23 | Qualifying | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | — | — |
| 2014 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 255 | 185 |
| 2015 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2015 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 184 | 189 |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 189 | 201 |
| 2017 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 201 | 192 |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 192 | 208 |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 28 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 217 | 356 |
| Career | — | 5 | 23 | 28 | 17.9% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2009 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 19 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2010 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2011 | 20 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2012 | 21 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2013 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% |
| 2014 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2015 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | Qualifying | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 4 | 22 | 26 | 15.4% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 23 | 28 | 17.9% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2010 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2012 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2016 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 23 | 28 | 17.9% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 19 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 76.2% | 71.3% | 28.0% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 61.0% | 34.3% |
| 2011 | 20 | 3/3 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 62.1% | 72.2% | 41.7% | 69.0% | 34.3% | 60.6% | 34.7% |
| 2012 | 21 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 59.7% | 63.9% | 42.0% | 50.5% | 54.8% | 54.9% | 36.1% |
| 2013 | 22 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 72.8% | 61.5% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 28.7% |
| 2014 | 23 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 63.7% | 64.2% | 50.7% | 62.9% | 26.7% | 59.2% | 33.5% |
| 2015 | 24 | 5/5 | 4.0 | 3.6 | 63.5% | 58.6% | 40.3% | 44.3% | 50.4% | 51.8% | 34.3% |
| 2016 | 25 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 61.9% | 55.6% | 52.9% | 65.4% | 20.0% | 54.2% | 26.4% |
| 2017 | 26 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 65.5% | 72.1% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 8.6% | 55.8% | 32.9% |
| 2018 | 27 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 62.1% | 80.6% | 43.2% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 66.4% | 30.3% |
| 2019 | 28 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 65.5% | 67.7% | 52.3% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 62.4% | 26.2% |
| Career | 28/28 | 4.2 | 4.1 | 63.8% | 64.8% | 42.5% | 54.6% | 37.1% | 56.7% | 32.5% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | 1486 | 99.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 19 | 1474 | 107.7 | -0.85 | +1.66 | 0.880 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.03 |
| 2011 | 20 | 1510 | 119.1 | -0.91 | +0.78 | 0.880 | 47.2% | +23 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.25 |
| 2012 | 21 | 1570 | 108.9 | -3.45 | +0.27 | 0.801 | 45.4% | -19 | — | — | 46.2% | -1.08 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.61 |
| 2013 | 22 | 1522 | 104.3 | -2.16 | -0.07 | 0.688 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.25 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 2014 | 23 | 1553 | 113.5 | -0.44 | +0.30 | 0.822 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.71 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.09 |
| 2015 | 24 | 1543 | 119.7 | -2.47 | -0.12 | 0.710 | 43.3% | -4 | — | — | 23.1% | -2.00 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.07 |
| 2016 | 25 | 1510 | 109.7 | -2.32 | -0.81 | 0.576 | 41.6% | +16 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.83 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 2017 | 26 | 1498 | 114.1 | -0.44 | -1.86 | 0.744 | 43.8% | +18 | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.07 |
| 2018 | 27 | 1480 | 110.4 | +0.98 | +0.12 | 0.901 | 49.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.07 |
| 2019 | 28 | 1500 | 111.2 | +1.01 | -1.24 | 0.697 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.10 |
| Career | 1586 | 121.9 | -1.68 | -0.17 | 0.751 | 44.9% | +4 | — | — | 24.2% | -1.61 | 2–4 (33%) | 1–6 (14%) | 98.3 | +1.46 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 21 | — | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2013 | 22 | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2014 | 23 | R128 | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | 6–4 (60%) |
| 2015 | 24 | R128 | — | Q2 | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 27 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 28 | Q3 | Q2 | Q1 | Q2 | 4–4 (50%) |
| W-L | 5–5 (50%) | 2–3 (40%) | 3–5 (38%) | 3–5 (38%) |
13–18 (42%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 19 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 20 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 21 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 22 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 23 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 24 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 25 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 26 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2018 | 27 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 28 | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–11 (0%) |
0–11 (0%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BEI | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 18 | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2010 | 19 | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2011 | 20 | R16 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2012 | 21 | QF | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2013 | 22 | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 24 | R16 | Q2 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2016 | 25 | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 26 | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 4–8 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) |
5–9 (36%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | CHN | HAL | ZHU | KUA | LOS | SHE | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 19 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2011 | 20 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2012 | 21 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2013 | 22 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2014 | 23 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q2 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2016 | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 28 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–3 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
9–10 (47%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
148
Career-high date
May 27, 2013
First Top 100
—
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 17 | 1488 | 1312 | 1301 | 1213 | 1165 | 1162 | 1179 | 1247 | 1075 | 1084 | 1005 | 1005 |
| 2009 | 18 | 1005 | 873 | 851 | 793 | 693 | 681 | 652 | 635 | 604 | 588 | 596 | 592 |
| 2010 | 19 | 589 | 596 | 597 | 478 | 339 | 317 | 328 | 303 | 303 | 303 | 309 | 315 |
| 2011 | 20 | 288 | 305 | 314 | 360 | 491 | 380 | 377 | 428 | 397 | 306 | 291 | 292 |
| 2012 | 21 | 292 | 259 | 234 | 206 | 209 | 213 | 176 | 171 | 166 | 154 | 158 | 158 |
| 2013 | 22 | 158 | 162 | 155 | 163 | 148 | 166 | 176 | 182 | 193 | 272 | 249 | 254 |
| 2014 | 23 | 220 | 216 | 204 | 186 | 207 | 186 | 184 | 182 | 191 | 187 | 183 | 185 |
| 2015 | 24 | 187 | 189 | 183 | 243 | 183 | 212 | 222 | 217 | 216 | 187 | 189 | 189 |
| 2016 | 25 | 193 | 195 | 171 | 160 | 176 | 166 | 181 | 174 | 179 | 203 | 202 | 201 |
| 2017 | 26 | 199 | 178 | 206 | 205 | 237 | 250 | 242 | 285 | 224 | 199 | 194 | 192 |
| 2018 | 27 | 194 | 286 | 252 | 254 | 245 | 251 | 259 | 168 | 220 | 235 | 220 | 208 |
| 2019 | 28 | 208 | 200 | 220 | 215 | 230 | 221 | 215 | 354 | 339 | 325 | 358 | 356 |
| 2020 | 29 | 342 | 387 | 398 | — | — | — | — | 399 | 405 | 408 | 415 | 417 |
| 2021 | 30 | 424 | 426 | 480 | 506 | 503 | 505 | 507 | 518 | 562 | 607 | 609 | 621 |
| 2022 | 31 | 661 | 651 | 784 | 888 | 887 | 931 | 870 | 979 | 990 | 1013 | 1017 | 1017 |
| 2023 | 32 | 1021 | 1030 | 1028 | 1028 | 1027 | 1370 | 1385 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Di Wu | CHN | 140 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 16.7% | 2010–2019 | Match log |
| Mate Delic | CRO | 150 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | 2011–2015 | Match log |
| Maxime Teixeira | FRA | 154 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2011–2015 | Match log |
| Franko Skugor | CRO | 145 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 25.9% | 2008–2019 | Match log |
| Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy | FRA | 146 | 1,592 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2010–2012 | Match log |
| Akira Santillan | JPN | 144 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 2016–2017 | Match log |
| Amir Weintraub | ISR | 161 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | 2013–2019 | Match log |
| Guilherme Clezar | BRA | 153 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8.3% | 2011–2018 | Match log |
| Bastian Knittel | GER | 157 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | 2010–2013 | Match log |
| Ante Pavic | CRO | 132 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 2013–2016 | Match log |
| Hiroki Moriya | JPN | 143 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 21.4% | 2012–2022 | Match log |
| Sergei Bubka | UKR | 145 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 29.4% | 2010–2012 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Ze Zhang?
- Ze Zhang is 36 years old, born on July 4, 1990.
- Which country does Ze Zhang represent?
- Ze Zhang represents China in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Ze Zhang?
- Ze Zhang is 188 cm / 6'2".
- Is Ze Zhang left-handed or right-handed?
- Ze Zhang plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Ze Zhang won?
- Ze Zhang has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Ze Zhang won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Ze Zhang's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Ze Zhang's highest ATP ranking?
- Ze Zhang's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 148, first achieved on May 27, 2013.
- What is Ze Zhang's career win-loss record?
- Ze Zhang has a career ATP singles record of 5 wins and 23 losses (17.9%).
- How much career prize money has Ze Zhang earned?
- Ze Zhang has earned at least $1,106,768 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Ze Zhang?
- TennisDB records 2008 as Ze Zhang's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Ze Zhang's career appear in TennisDB?
- Ze Zhang appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2010 through 2019.
- On which surface does Ze Zhang have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Ze Zhang's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 15.4% (4–22).
- Who has Ze Zhang faced most often?
- Ze Zhang's most frequent opponent is Fernando Verdasco, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.