Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Guido Andreozzi
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Guido Andreozzi represented Argentina on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 70. In TennisDB's records, Guido Andreozzi finished with a career record of 12–28 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
70 (Jan 28, 2019)
Elo peak
1657 (46th percentile)
Career record
12–28 (30.0%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$2,664,185
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Trungelliti | 6-4 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 24, 2024* | R32 | Croatia Open Umag | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Chun-Hsin Tseng | 6-4 7-5 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 21, 2024* | Q2 | Croatia Open Umag | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Nino Serdarusic | 6-4 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jul 21, 2024* | Q1 | Croatia Open Umag | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Hugo Gaston | 6-7(5) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 20, 2024 | Q1 | Open 13 Provence | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Zachary Svajda | 0-6 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 19, 2024 | Q1 | Los Cabos Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 3, 2019 | H2H |
| Hugo Dellien | 1 | 1 | 2 | May 2, 2019 | H2H |
| Marco Trungelliti | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 24, 2024 | H2H |
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 3, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 20 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 400 | 173 |
| 2013 | 21 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — |
| 2014 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 199 | 267 |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 267 | 111 |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 111 | 193 |
| 2018 | 26 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | ATP | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 193 | 79 |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | ATP | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 80 | 132 |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 386 | 248 |
| 2024 | 32 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 248 | 799 |
| Career | — | 12 | 28 | 40 | 30.0% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 20 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2012 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 21 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2014 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 2015 | 23 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% |
| 2015 | 23 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% |
| 2016 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% |
| 2017 | 25 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
| 2019 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 32 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 32 | ATP | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 12 | 28 | 40 | 30.0% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 12 | 28 | 40 | 30.0% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 20 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 52.7% | 68.8% | 39.5% | 50.0% | — | 54.9% | 20.3% |
| 2015 | 23 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 63.0% | 69.3% | 55.0% | 78.6% | 41.1% | 64.0% | 40.4% |
| 2016 | 24 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 52.7% | 66.7% | 51.2% | 69.2% | 100.0% | 59.3% | 21.6% |
| 2017 | 25 | 3/3 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 62.8% | 75.4% | 54.0% | 47.2% | 14.8% | 67.2% | 32.6% |
| 2018 | 26 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 6.0 | 59.4% | 67.3% | 40.6% | 63.1% | 38.7% | 56.6% | 32.9% |
| 2019 | 27 | 20/20 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 61.7% | 66.8% | 46.2% | 57.8% | 41.9% | 58.9% | 35.4% |
| 2023 | 31 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 59.3% | 67.5% | 46.4% | 53.7% | 44.4% | 58.9% | 33.2% |
| 2024 | 32 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 62.9% | 54.5% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 36.8% |
| Career | 40/40 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 60.7% | 67.5% | 46.3% | 57.6% | 39.5% | 59.1% | 34.0% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | 1484 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 20 | 1515 | 110.2 | +2.94 | -0.99 | 0.450 | 40.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 2013 | 21 | 1502 | 106.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 22 | 1505 | 103.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | 1507 | 111.0 | +0.49 | -0.04 | 1.122 | 51.5% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 2016 | 24 | 1558 | 114.7 | -0.76 | +2.07 | 0.532 | 42.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.33 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 2017 | 25 | 1599 | 112.3 | +0.92 | -3.15 | 0.993 | 48.3% | — | -9 | — | 37.5% | -0.88 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.59 |
| 2018 | 26 | 1603 | 113.7 | -3.01 | -2.01 | 0.758 | 45.4% | +20 | -13 | — | 30.8% | -1.08 | 2–0 | 0–4 (0%) | — | 0.00 |
| 2019 | 27 | 1563 | 124.8 | -3.33 | -1.29 | 0.862 | 47.6% | +37 | +38 | -60 | 36.0% | -0.94 | 1–3 (25%) | 7–4 (64%) | 101.9 | +0.26 |
| 2021 | 29 | 1470 | 93.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | 1538 | 115.5 | -0.66 | -0.29 | 0.807 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.63 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.09 |
| 2024 | 32 | 1531 | 99.2 | -2.86 | -2.50 | 0.831 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 |
| Career | 1657 | 118.2 | -2.32 | -1.39 | 0.832 | 46.8% | +31 | +18 | -60 | 33.3% | -1.03 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–11 (39%) | 100.6 | +1.23 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 20 | — | — | — | R128 | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2013 | 21 | — | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2014 | 22 | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q2 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2015 | 23 | Q1 | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2016 | 24 | — | Q3 | Q1 | R128 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | Q3 | — | Q3 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2018 | 26 | Q1 | R64 | R128 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2019 | 27 | R128 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 9–8 (53%) | 2–7 (22%) | 10–9 (53%) |
21–27 (44%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | IW | MAD | MC | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 27 | R64 | Q2 | R64 | R64 | 5–4 (56%) |
| W-L | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 1–1 (50%) |
5–5 (50%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | HAM | RIO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | R64 | — | R32 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2023 | 31 | R32 | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) |
4–6 (40%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ATL | SWE | BUE | COR | DLB | EAS | EST | GST | U.S | AUS | 13 | MRK | NWP | STG | UMA | WSA | BOG | MEM | CAB | QUI | SAO | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2014 | 22 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2015 | 23 | — | — | R16 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2016 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q2 | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | R32 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–6 (33%) |
| 2019 | 27 | Q1 | — | R32 | R32 | — | Q1 | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | 5–9 (36%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2023 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2024 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–7 (42%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) |
26–38 (41%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
70
Career-high date
Jan 28, 2019
First Top 100
Sep 17, 2018
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 18 | 881 | 867 | 857 | 867 | 903 | 902 | 897 | 898 | 993 | 945 | 684 | 645 |
| 2011 | 19 | 644 | 643 | 640 | 567 | 545 | 476 | 438 | 377 | 367 | 356 | 387 | 400 |
| 2012 | 20 | 390 | 387 | 343 | 316 | 297 | 333 | 210 | 222 | 183 | 173 | 174 | 173 |
| 2013 | 21 | 169 | 166 | 168 | 161 | 167 | 144 | 166 | 160 | 180 | 146 | 145 | 145 |
| 2014 | 22 | 134 | 140 | 139 | 145 | 148 | 167 | 167 | 173 | 159 | 185 | 186 | 188 |
| 2015 | 23 | 202 | 194 | 189 | 204 | 180 | 179 | 195 | 183 | 234 | 278 | 265 | 267 |
| 2016 | 24 | 232 | 180 | 181 | 176 | 191 | 140 | 142 | 133 | 130 | 114 | 111 | 111 |
| 2017 | 25 | 119 | 132 | 132 | 125 | 124 | 157 | 139 | 150 | 156 | 180 | 195 | 193 |
| 2018 | 26 | 211 | 245 | 198 | 134 | 108 | 105 | 118 | 113 | 98 | 97 | 79 | 79 |
| 2019 | 27 | 70 | 80 | 80 | 97 | 101 | 116 | 110 | 106 | 111 | 113 | 133 | 132 |
| 2020 | 28 | 136 | 140 | 139 | — | — | — | — | 141 | 146 | 160 | 163 | 163 |
| 2021 | 29 | 168 | 181 | 199 | 217 | 200 | 203 | 200 | 203 | 265 | 268 | 268 | 271 |
| 2022 | 30 | 267 | 257 | 266 | 329 | 519 | 506 | 888 | 888 | 897 | 891 | 396 | 387 |
| 2023 | 31 | 372 | 342 | 308 | 301 | 282 | 253 | 240 | 226 | 212 | 189 | 247 | 248 |
| 2024 | 32 | 253 | 261 | 289 | 287 | 301 | 363 | 374 | 437 | 485 | 664 | 799 | 799 |
| 2025 | 33 | 793 | 800 | 799 | 837 | 832 | 953 | 1458 | 1485 | 1494 | 1493 | 1508 | 1517 |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Gonzalez | COL | 70 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 12 | 34 | 26.1% | 2013–2016 | Match log |
| Salvatore Caruso | ITA | 76 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 44 | 30.2% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Thomas Fabbiano | ITA | 70 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 27 | 63 | 30.0% | 2008–2022 | Match log |
| Yasutaka Uchiyama | JPN | 78 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 2015–2024 | Match log |
| Ernesto Escobedo | MEX | 67 | 1,764 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 20 | 39 | 33.9% | 2016–2024 | Match log |
| Jurgen Zopp | EST | 71 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 16 | 31 | 34.0% | 2011–2018 | Match log |
| Borna Gojo | CRO | 72 | 1,766 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 27.6% | 2018–2025 | Match log |
| Adam Pavlasek | CZE | 72 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 2016–2018 | Match log |
| Prajnesh Gunneswaran | IND | 75 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 25.0% | 2018–2022 | Match log |
| Blaz Rola | SLO | 78 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 33.3% | 2014–2021 | Match log |
| Gerald Melzer | AUT | 68 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 34.8% | 2010–2022 | Match log |
| Emilio Nava | USA | 74 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 33 | 29.8% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Guido Andreozzi?
- Guido Andreozzi is 35 years old, born on August 5, 1991.
- Which country does Guido Andreozzi represent?
- Guido Andreozzi represents Argentina in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Guido Andreozzi?
- Guido Andreozzi is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Guido Andreozzi left-handed or right-handed?
- Guido Andreozzi plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Guido Andreozzi won?
- Guido Andreozzi has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Guido Andreozzi won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Guido Andreozzi's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Guido Andreozzi's highest ATP ranking?
- Guido Andreozzi's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 70, first achieved on January 28, 2019.
- What is Guido Andreozzi's career win-loss record?
- Guido Andreozzi has a career ATP singles record of 12 wins and 28 losses (30.0%).
- How much career prize money has Guido Andreozzi earned?
- Guido Andreozzi has earned at least $2,664,185 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Guido Andreozzi?
- TennisDB records 2010 as Guido Andreozzi's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Guido Andreozzi's career appear in TennisDB?
- Guido Andreozzi appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2012 through 2024.
- On which surface does Guido Andreozzi have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Guido Andreozzi's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 27.3% (6–16).
- Who has Guido Andreozzi faced most often?
- Guido Andreozzi's most frequent opponent is Laslo Djere, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.