Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Yasutaka Uchiyama
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Yasutaka Uchiyama represented Japan on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 78. In TennisDB's records, Yasutaka Uchiyama finished with a career record of 11–25 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
78 (Nov 4, 2019)
Elo peak
1665 (48th percentile)
Career record
11–25 (30.6%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,926,395
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattia Bellucci | 6-7(5) 7-5 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 24, 2025* | Q1 | Japan Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Michael Zheng | 2-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 24, 2025* | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 27, 2025* | Q1 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Taha Baadi | 4-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 14, 2025* | Q1 | Los Cabos Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Valentin Royer | 6-7(5) 5-7 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 1, 2025* | Q2 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 23, 2024 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 29, 2021 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 10, 2021 | H2H |
| Kyle Edmund | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 0 | 1 | Sep 22, 2024 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 290 | 251 |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 233 | 221 |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 163 | 81 |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 92 | 104 |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 104 | 203 |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 203 | 320 |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | ATP | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 269 | 146 |
| 2025 | 32 | Qualifying | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | — | — |
| Career | — | 11 | 25 | 36 | 30.6% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 18 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2013 | 20 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2014 | 21 | Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2015 | 22 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 2015 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 23 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2018 | 25 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 26 | Qualifying | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2019 | 26 | ATP | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2020 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 27 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2021 | 28 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 28 | ATP | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2022 | 29 | Qualifying | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 30 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 | 31 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2024 | 31 | ATP | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 32 | Qualifying | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% |
| Career | — | — | 11 | 20 | 31 | 35.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 11 | 25 | 36 | 30.6% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2015 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2020 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
| 2021 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% |
| 2022 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| Career | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 16 | 18 | 11.1% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 11 | 25 | 36 | 30.6% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 63.6% | 69.4% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 63.7% | 29.7% |
| 2017 | 24 | 3/3 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 61.5% | 76.3% | 59.5% | 47.2% | 9.1% | 69.9% | 32.8% |
| 2019 | 26 | 7/7 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 62.0% | 79.1% | 55.1% | 71.6% | 66.5% | 70.0% | 34.9% |
| 2020 | 27 | 7/7 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 59.3% | 66.6% | 40.9% | 56.7% | 20.7% | 56.6% | 33.4% |
| 2021 | 28 | 13/13 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 60.4% | 71.4% | 49.5% | 51.4% | 35.5% | 62.5% | 31.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 63.0% | 79.3% | 58.8% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 71.7% | 28.1% |
| 2024 | 31 | 3/3 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 61.5% | 76.8% | 57.4% | 66.7% | 21.6% | 69.8% | 37.7% |
| Career | 36/36 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 61.0% | 72.9% | 50.9% | 56.3% | 33.0% | 64.4% | 32.8% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | 1493 | 103.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 19 | 1506 | 107.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 20 | 1518 | 105.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 21 | 1482 | 97.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 22 | 1529 | 116.4 | -1.42 | +0.90 | 0.818 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.25 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 2016 | 23 | 1491 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | 1469 | 108.8 | +1.51 | +0.10 | 1.090 | 49.8% | +19 | — | — | 28.6% | -0.43 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.34 |
| 2018 | 25 | 1477 | 109.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | 1639 | 126.3 | +1.25 | +0.09 | 1.164 | 52.1% | -13 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.33 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.27 |
| 2020 | 27 | 1585 | 118.6 | -2.36 | -2.23 | 0.768 | 44.9% | +32 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.70 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.17 |
| 2021 | 28 | 1519 | 115.4 | -0.77 | -3.72 | 0.828 | 47.4% | +34 | — | — | 32.4% | -0.97 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | 99.1 | +0.82 |
| 2022 | 29 | 1498 | 110.5 | +0.11 | +0.23 | 0.995 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.09 |
| 2023 | 30 | 1497 | 105.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 31 | 1547 | 117.9 | +0.16 | +0.81 | 1.248 | 52.7% | +22 | — | — | 71.4% | +0.57 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 2025 | 32 | 1470 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1665 | 120.8 | -0.43 | -1.63 | 0.920 | 48.4% | +21 | — | — | 34.7% | -0.81 | 5–6 (45%) | 6–8 (43%) | 101.9 | +4.33 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Q1 | — | Q2 | Q1 | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 24 | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2018 | 25 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2019 | 26 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | Q3 | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2020 | 27 | R128 | R128 | — | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2021 | 28 | R128 | R128 | R128 | Q1 | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2022 | 29 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2025 | 32 | Q3 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 3–9 (25%) | 3–7 (30%) | 8–9 (47%) | 2–8 (20%) |
16–33 (33%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MIA | ITA | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | Q2 | — | — | Q1 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | R64 | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 32 | Q1 | — | Q2 | Q1 | — | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) |
4–10 (29%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | BAR | DOH | DUB | TKY | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2012 | 19 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 20 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 23 | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | — | R16 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2018 | 25 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | — | QF | — | 4–1 (80%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | R16 | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2021 | 28 | — | — | — | — | R64 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2025 | 32 | — | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 8–13 (38%) | 0–2 (0%) |
11–19 (37%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ALM | ANT | ATL | BRI | CDU | CHN | DAL | DLB | HGZ | NWP | ZHU | BAN | STU | COL | KUA | CAB | SIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2013 | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2014 | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 22 | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2017 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | R32 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2019 | 26 | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2020 | 27 | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2021 | 28 | R64 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | R16 | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2022 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 30 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 31 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–2 (71%) |
| 2025 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 (50%) |
20–26 (43%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
78
Career-high date
Nov 4, 2019
First Top 100
Oct 21, 2019
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 18 | 643 | 642 | 610 | 736 | 734 | 632 | 615 | 622 | 592 | 576 | 445 | 443 |
| 2012 | 19 | 430 | 422 | 438 | 348 | 351 | 365 | 340 | 343 | 336 | 323 | 392 | 400 |
| 2013 | 20 | 394 | 403 | 384 | 470 | 483 | 451 | 451 | 456 | 349 | 333 | 335 | 283 |
| 2014 | 21 | 280 | 284 | 268 | 267 | 249 | 249 | 243 | 241 | 258 | 264 | 261 | 293 |
| 2015 | 22 | 293 | 282 | 276 | 268 | 291 | 260 | 248 | 214 | 226 | 227 | 234 | 251 |
| 2016 | 23 | 237 | 257 | 260 | 299 | 286 | 291 | 336 | 354 | 259 | 238 | 236 | 233 |
| 2017 | 24 | 230 | 186 | 178 | 173 | 181 | 185 | 162 | 187 | 216 | 211 | 223 | 221 |
| 2018 | 25 | 226 | 290 | 227 | 236 | 234 | 238 | 270 | 271 | 207 | 220 | 190 | 185 |
| 2019 | 26 | 170 | 175 | 227 | 227 | 179 | 182 | 139 | 141 | 136 | 86 | 81 | 81 |
| 2020 | 27 | 93 | 99 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 86 | 95 | 99 | 104 | 104 |
| 2021 | 28 | 105 | 109 | 110 | 108 | 115 | 116 | 120 | 123 | 127 | 186 | 202 | 203 |
| 2022 | 29 | 203 | 238 | 235 | 259 | 294 | 254 | 257 | 247 | 311 | 317 | 321 | 320 |
| 2023 | 30 | 299 | 284 | 286 | 277 | 226 | 266 | 306 | 338 | 347 | 308 | 268 | 269 |
| 2024 | 31 | 268 | 248 | 244 | 168 | 210 | 203 | 194 | 197 | 135 | 139 | 146 | 146 |
| 2025 | 32 | 143 | 156 | 157 | 209 | 204 | 205 | 224 | 225 | 290 | 312 | 309 | 309 |
| 2026 | 33 | 302 | 283 | 276 | 298 | 312 | 326 | 333 | 348 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Caruso | ITA | 76 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 44 | 30.2% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos | SVK | 80 | 1,796 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Guido Andreozzi | ARG | 70 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30.0% | 2012–2024 | Match log |
| Jozef Kovalik | SVK | 80 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.1% | 2016–2024 | Match log |
| Blaz Rola | SLO | 78 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 33.3% | 2014–2021 | Match log |
| Nicolas Kicker | ARG | 78 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Prajnesh Gunneswaran | IND | 75 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 25.0% | 2018–2022 | Match log |
| Borna Gojo | CRO | 72 | 1,766 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 27.6% | 2018–2025 | Match log |
| Emilio Nava | USA | 74 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 33 | 29.8% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
| Marco Trungelliti | ARG | 76 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 26 | 36 | 41.9% | 2012–2026 | Match log |
| Alessandro Giannessi | ITA | 84 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 34.3% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Adam Pavlasek | CZE | 72 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 2016–2018 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Yasutaka Uchiyama?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama is 34 years old, born on August 5, 1992.
- Which country does Yasutaka Uchiyama represent?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama represents Japan in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Yasutaka Uchiyama?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama is 183 cm / 6'0".
- Is Yasutaka Uchiyama left-handed or right-handed?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Yasutaka Uchiyama won?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Yasutaka Uchiyama won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Yasutaka Uchiyama's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Yasutaka Uchiyama's highest ATP ranking?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 78, first achieved on November 4, 2019.
- What is Yasutaka Uchiyama's career win-loss record?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama has a career ATP singles record of 11 wins and 25 losses (30.6%).
- How much career prize money has Yasutaka Uchiyama earned?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama has earned at least $1,926,395 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Yasutaka Uchiyama?
- TennisDB records 2011 as Yasutaka Uchiyama's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Yasutaka Uchiyama's career appear in TennisDB?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2015 through 2024.
- On which surface does Yasutaka Uchiyama have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Yasutaka Uchiyama's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 35.5% (11–20).
- Who has Yasutaka Uchiyama faced most often?
- Yasutaka Uchiyama's most frequent opponent is Marin Cilic, with a head-to-head record of 0–2 across 2 meetings.