Alex Bolt
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 11, 2024 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 4, 2021 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Alex Bolt vs Pablo Llamas Ruiz.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Winner | Score | Loser | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-6(3) 7-5 | Alex Bolt | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6 6-4 7-5 | Alex Bolt | Match data | May 25, 2025* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Bolt | #164 | #125 | 564 | 1,726 | 18 | 34 | 34.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Llamas Ruiz | #126 | #116 | 545 | 1,685 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #213 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #126 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #189 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #154 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #159 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #171 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #137 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #636 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #329 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #157 | 1,672 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #171 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #164 | 1,566 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 13 | 22 | 35 | 37.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 52/52 of Alex Bolt's and 9/10 of Pablo Llamas Ruiz's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | 2015 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 66.1% | 64.1% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 30.4% | 2025 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 67.0% | 63.6% | 54.4% | 60.4% | 54.6% | 60.0% | 39.8% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4/5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 70.3% | 63.3% | 51.0% | 62.5% | 42.5% | 59.5% | 31.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | 2/2 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 60.1% | 65.5% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 27.7% | 55.8% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 8/8 | 9.3 | 3.6 | 59.6% | 71.1% | 48.2% | 56.9% | 27.9% | 61.7% | 28.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 7/7 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 55.9% | 71.3% | 49.5% | 56.6% | 54.0% | 61.9% | 35.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 6/6 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 68.9% | 53.3% | 58.4% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 31.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 12/12 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 60.5% | 69.0% | 50.4% | 52.1% | 45.9% | 61.7% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 62.9% | 69.0% | 46.0% | 49.3% | 15.0% | 59.8% | 33.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 54.3% | 81.6% | 54.4% | 40.0% | 42.2% | 69.1% | 35.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 63.8% | 71.6% | 52.5% | 48.7% | 23.0% | 64.3% | 35.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2025 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 65.0% | 71.5% | 49.0% | 35.5% | 25.0% | 63.5% | 27.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2026 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 57.5% | 71.0% | 53.5% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 63.5% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 52/52 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 60.4% | 70.6% | 50.2% | 52.0% | 35.5% | 62.4% | 33.2% | — | 9/10 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 68.4% | 63.4% | 52.9% | 61.3% | 49.2% | 59.8% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Alex Bolt | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2012 | 1483 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 1463 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1463 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 1461 | 105.5 | -1.84 | -2.69 | 0.746 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | +0.13 | 2025 | 1626 | 117.7 | -0.46 | +0.23 | 0.995 | 50.6% | — | +24 | — | 38.5% | -0.69 | — | 1–1 | +0.21 |
| 23 | 2016 | 1454 | 102.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1627 | 114.9 | -1.72 | -1.04 | 0.765 | 46.3% | — | +84 | — | 30.8% | -1.46 | 1–1 | 1–1 | -0.14 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1530 | 117.2 | -0.32 | -2.19 | 0.859 | 46.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | — | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 1612 | 111.9 | -2.04 | -3.80 | 0.743 | 46.1% | -32 | — | +78 | 29.2% | -1.25 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–1 (67%) | +0.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 1583 | 112.5 | -0.72 | -0.94 | 0.922 | 48.8% | +3 | — | — | 43.5% | -0.22 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–2 (33%) | +0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 1605 | 116.7 | +0.12 | -1.03 | 0.868 | 47.8% | +14 | — | — | 47.4% | -0.63 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | -0.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2021 | 1679 | 125.6 | -1.17 | -0.10 | 0.901 | 48.4% | -2 | — | +5 | 47.1% | -0.26 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–4 (20%) | -0.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 1608 | 107.1 | -1.86 | -1.98 | 0.837 | 46.0% | -17 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.57 | — | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 1601 | 112.2 | +0.23 | +0.72 | 1.160 | 51.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | -0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 1673 | 118.1 | +0.55 | +0.78 | 1.000 | 49.6% | — | — | +100 | 46.2% | -0.23 | — | 1–1 | -0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2025 | 1640 | 105.1 | -1.04 | -1.03 | 0.753 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–2 | -0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2026 | 1566 | 99.6 | -0.83 | -0.01 | 0.877 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.60 | 0–1 | 2–0 | -0.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1727 | 117.7 | -0.82 | -1.01 | 0.883 | 48.0% | -3 | — | +66 | 37.1% | -0.77 | 8–11 (42%) | 9–12 (43%) | -2.02 | — | 1685 | 116.2 | -1.02 | -0.33 | 0.892 | 48.7% | — | +50 | — | 34.6% | -1.08 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | +0.78 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 11, 2024 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 15, 2021 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 | Feb 4, 2021 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary Svajda | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jun 30, 2026 | H2H |
| Thiago Agustin Tirante | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 24, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Ethan Quinn | 1 | 0 | 1 | May 7, 2026 | H2H |
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 26, 2025 | H2H |