Alexey Vatutin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Gaston | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 17, 2024 | H2H |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Pedro Cachin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Corentin Moutet | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Pedro Cachin holds a 1–0 lead over Alexey Vatutin in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pedro Cachin leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Pedro Cachin won the 2022 Gijon round of 32 7-6(2) 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Cachin | 7-6(2) 6-0 | Alexey Vatutin | Match data | Oct 13, 2022* | R32 | Gijon | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexey Vatutin | #450 | #136 | 410 | 1,565 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pedro Cachin | #686 | #48 | 937 | 1,744 | 25 | 46 | 35.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Alexey Vatutin | Pedro Cachin | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #491 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #268 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #363 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #175 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #370 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #212 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #57 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #70 | 1,654 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #324 | 1,444 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 2–15 | 11.8% | #286 | 1,508 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #458 | 1,407 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #320 | 1,442 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Alexey Vatutin | Pedro Cachin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 15 | 20 | 25.0% | 20 | 29 | 49 | 40.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Alexey Vatutin | Pedro Cachin | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 68.8% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61.9% | 36.0% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 62.8% | 48.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | — | 39.5% | 27.5% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 53.1% | 79.8% | 48.9% | 76.4% | 24.2% | 65.3% | 35.0% |
| 25 | 2018 | 4/4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 64.2% | 66.4% | 42.2% | 52.2% | 52.7% | 57.8% | 44.4% | 2020 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 63.6% | 63.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 59.0% | 45.8% |
| 26 | 2019 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 53.6% | 49.3% | 44.8% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 47.2% | 42.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11/11 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 67.4% | 71.3% | 47.1% | 54.0% | 45.1% | 63.5% | 35.6% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 36/36 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 62.4% | 71.2% | 48.5% | 55.9% | 40.1% | 62.6% | 36.2% |
| 29 | 2022 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 68.4% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 49.1% | 27.3% | 2024 | 17/17 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 64.7% | 61.6% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 43.4% | 55.5% | 32.2% |
| 30 | 2023 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.7% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 40.0% | 47.9% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 65.3% | 51.1% | 72.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 41.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 9/9 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 61.7% | 57.6% | 46.0% | 40.4% | 51.0% | 53.4% | 41.3% | — | 71/71 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 63.3% | 68.7% | 47.3% | 53.2% | 40.0% | 60.7% | 35.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Alexey Vatutin | Pedro Cachin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2013 | 1482 | 95.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1504 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1475 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1518 | 106.9 | -1.90 | -1.91 | 0.945 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.02 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1476 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 1480 | 104.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1504 | 102.5 | -0.67 | -1.97 | 0.455 | 33.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1480 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1523 | 104.8 | +0.46 | -0.32 | 1.011 | 50.0% | — | +89 | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1477 | 109.7 | -1.13 | +0.86 | 1.051 | 51.4% | — | +104 | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–0 | — | +0.08 | 2020 | 1537 | 113.2 | -0.17 | -0.34 | 1.115 | 52.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +1.00 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1525 | 114.0 | -1.37 | -2.20 | 0.812 | 45.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.40 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.28 | 2021 | 1542 | 103.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2020 | 1460 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1600 | 122.3 | -0.16 | -1.22 | 0.975 | 50.0% | -25 | +28 | — | 45.9% | -0.16 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–3 (57%) | 103.1 | +0.91 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1435 | 97.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1654 | 141.9 | -0.76 | -0.30 | 0.969 | 49.5% | -148 | +141 | — | 44.4% | -0.22 | 3–7 (30%) | 6–9 (40%) | 97.0 | -0.79 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1444 | 99.7 | -1.68 | -0.95 | 0.536 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 | 2024 | 1509 | 117.8 | -5.43 | -2.67 | 0.724 | 44.4% | -73 | +134 | — | 26.7% | -1.78 | 1–7 (13%) | 4–3 (57%) | 95.9 | -0.60 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1407 | 95.6 | -2.24 | +0.09 | 0.755 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 1443 | 103.3 | -0.16 | -3.04 | 0.994 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1566 | 105.3 | -1.26 | -0.54 | 0.886 | 47.4% | — | +104 | — | 30.4% | -1.09 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | 97.4 | +5.11 | — | 1745 | 129.1 | -1.73 | -1.06 | 0.898 | 48.2% | -84 | +128 | — | 40.0% | -0.62 | 7–18 (28%) | 14–16 (47%) | 95.7 | -0.62 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Gaston | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 17, 2024 | H2H |
| Benjamin Bonzi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Pedro Cachin | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 13, 2022 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Corentin Moutet | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 8, 2024 | H2H |
| Jan-Lennard Struff | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 2 | 0 | 2 | Apr 27, 2024 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 4, 2024 | H2H |
| Yannick Hanfmann | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 8, 2024 | H2H |