Andrei Pavel
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 4 | 6 | 10 | May 27, 2009 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 1 | 7 | 8 | Sep 8, 2004 | H2H |
| Marcelo Rios | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jan 11, 2002 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Aug 30, 2006 | H2H |
| Thomas Johansson | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 28, 2005 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-06 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Andrei Pavel vs Thiemo de Bakker.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiemo de Bakker | 7-6(5) 6-3 | Andrei Pavel | Match data | Jun 14, 2009 | Q2 | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Pavel | #890 | #13 | 1,550 | 1,897 | 249 | 252 | 49.7% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Thiemo de Bakker | #1,382 | #40 | 1,010 | 1,853 | 54 | 80 | 40.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Andrei Pavel | Thiemo de Bakker | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #464 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 1992 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,483 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #444 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #249 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 1994 | 1–1 | 50.0% | — | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #96 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1995 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #214 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #43 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 1996 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #135 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 2–11 | 15.4% | #223 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 1997 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #118 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #124 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 1998 | 22–21 | 51.2% | #68 | 1,615 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #146 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 1999 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #41 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 7–6 | 53.8% | #144 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2000 | 33–27 | 55.0% | #27 | 1,781 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #99 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2001 | 29–26 | 52.7% | #28 | 1,756 | 0 | 3 | 2016 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #257 | 1,582 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2002 | 40–26 | 60.6% | #26 | 1,801 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2003 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #69 | 1,754 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #242 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2004 | 31–24 | 56.4% | #18 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #511 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2005 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #80 | 1,632 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2006 | 13–21 | 38.2% | #113 | 1,583 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2007 | 12–13 | 48.0% | #75 | 1,697 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2008 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #1142 | 1,645 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2009 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #600 | 1,561 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Andrei Pavel | Thiemo de Bakker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1992 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1994 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1995 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2010 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 1996 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 1997 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 1998 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 1999 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2014 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2000 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 50.0% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2001 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2016 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2002 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | 17 | 9 | 26 | 65.4% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2003 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2004 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2005 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2006 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2008 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 109 | 112 | 221 | 49.3% | 96 | 88 | 184 | 52.2% | 21 | 26 | 47 | 44.7% | 23 | 26 | 49 | 46.9% | — | 27 | 45 | 72 | 37.5% | 20 | 24 | 44 | 45.5% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 453/501 of Andrei Pavel's and 133/134 of Thiemo de Bakker's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Andrei Pavel | Thiemo de Bakker | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 54.6% | 74.1% | 49.1% | 72.9% | 41.7% | 62.8% | 39.2% |
| 18 | 1992 | 1/2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 57.1% | 67.5% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 55.7% | 29.0% | 2007 | 5/5 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 65.7% | 71.8% | 58.9% | 57.1% | 49.6% | 67.3% | 25.6% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 55.0% | 73.1% | 56.3% | 68.6% | 31.3% | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| 20 | 1994 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 66.8% | 65.1% | 51.5% | 70.0% | 22.2% | 60.6% | 29.6% | 2009 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 62.2% | 70.1% | 51.0% | 61.2% | 36.1% | 62.1% | 36.0% |
| 21 | 1995 | 3/5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 63.1% | 57.7% | 45.2% | 59.3% | 57.8% | 52.9% | 32.0% | 2010 | 49/49 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 73.7% | 53.5% | 60.8% | 41.7% | 65.8% | 35.9% |
| 22 | 1996 | 3/6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 62.1% | 68.7% | 50.3% | 20.4% | 38.4% | 62.0% | 37.1% | 2011 | 13/13 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 54.5% | 68.0% | 48.7% | 53.9% | 21.4% | 59.2% | 28.0% |
| 23 | 1997 | 22/24 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 61.1% | 67.0% | 45.0% | 53.8% | 46.4% | 58.0% | 36.2% | 2012 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 55.3% | 60.2% | 42.0% | 48.5% | 100.0% | 52.1% | 28.9% |
| 24 | 1998 | 39/43 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 63.7% | 69.3% | 49.4% | 52.5% | 40.8% | 62.0% | 39.1% | 2013 | 17/17 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 60.6% | 69.6% | 45.6% | 62.0% | 41.5% | 60.2% | 34.7% |
| 25 | 1999 | 47/52 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 67.9% | 67.9% | 49.3% | 55.1% | 39.1% | 61.8% | 38.6% | 2014 | 12/13 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 57.1% | 77.0% | 47.1% | 64.2% | 26.3% | 64.1% | 33.6% |
| 26 | 2000 | 48/60 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 64.4% | 68.9% | 53.6% | 51.2% | 46.9% | 63.2% | 39.2% | 2015 | 7/7 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 54.3% | 74.6% | 49.2% | 59.1% | 37.8% | 63.0% | 34.9% |
| 27 | 2001 | 49/55 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 64.5% | 69.3% | 48.8% | 51.5% | 49.0% | 61.6% | 40.9% | 2016 | 17/17 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 60.3% | 70.5% | 47.1% | 49.0% | 36.1% | 61.3% | 33.8% |
| 28 | 2002 | 57/66 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 64.6% | 70.4% | 52.7% | 57.5% | 44.1% | 63.8% | 41.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2003 | 18/19 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 68.7% | 48.1% | 52.8% | 36.3% | 61.2% | 32.0% | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 71.7% | 60.6% | 15.4% | 33.3% | — | 47.8% | 15.8% |
| 30 | 2004 | 53/55 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 64.0% | 71.6% | 52.7% | 63.4% | 39.6% | 64.6% | 37.0% | 2019 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 58.2% | 68.8% | 17.4% | 69.2% | — | 47.3% | 21.4% |
| 31 | 2005 | 44/44 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 64.4% | 69.4% | 45.9% | 53.7% | 39.0% | 61.0% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2006 | 33/34 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 62.9% | 65.7% | 49.2% | 57.3% | 37.7% | 59.2% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2007 | 25/25 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 71.2% | 45.9% | 54.1% | 46.6% | 62.5% | 37.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2008 | 3/3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 64.9% | 63.2% | 47.3% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 56.6% | 24.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2009 | 6/6 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 62.5% | 63.5% | 46.3% | 40.8% | 41.7% | 56.2% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Andrei Pavel | Thiemo de Bakker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1513 | 104.7 | -0.21 | +0.15 | 1.055 | 51.5% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.20 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 |
| 18 | 1992 | 1483 | 100.6 | -1.56 | -0.64 | 0.656 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.20 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 | 2007 | 1502 | 115.2 | -0.81 | -3.06 | 0.782 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 35.7% | -0.79 | 0–2 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.08 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1532 | 107.0 | -0.17 | -0.92 | 1.000 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.11 |
| 20 | 1994 | 1501 | 107.8 | +3.03 | -2.92 | 0.749 | 46.4% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.15 | 2009 | 1612 | 119.7 | +1.05 | -2.08 | 0.949 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 41.7% | -0.58 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | 0.00 |
| 21 | 1995 | 1517 | 112.5 | +0.03 | -0.76 | 0.679 | 42.8% | +11 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.22 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.12 | 2010 | 1764 | 149.9 | +1.79 | +0.33 | 1.050 | 50.7% | -70 | +14 | -122 | 50.8% | +0.25 | 7–5 (58%) | 11–16 (41%) | 101.3 | +0.27 |
| 22 | 1996 | 1554 | 122.2 | +1.88 | -0.17 | 0.977 | 48.3% | — | +43 | — | 56.3% | +0.38 | 0–2 | — | — | +0.06 | 2011 | 1665 | 125.5 | -1.60 | -4.74 | 0.686 | 44.4% | -43 | +82 | — | 27.0% | -1.97 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 100.3 | -0.54 |
| 23 | 1997 | 1535 | 122.9 | -2.36 | -1.14 | 0.861 | 47.2% | -5 | +26 | +89 | 40.3% | -0.53 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–3 (50%) | 99.8 | -0.24 | 2012 | 1642 | 103.3 | -3.01 | -3.23 | 0.604 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 24 | 1998 | 1615 | 132.6 | +0.09 | +0.60 | 1.027 | 50.4% | +60 | -42 | -66 | 52.9% | +0.22 | 6–9 (40%) | 9–3 (75%) | 103.7 | +1.70 | 2013 | 1684 | 129.6 | -1.39 | -1.41 | 0.871 | 47.6% | -45 | +78 | -77 | 37.8% | -0.81 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 101.5 | -0.74 |
| 25 | 1999 | 1702 | 137.5 | +0.71 | +0.50 | 1.011 | 50.0% | -5 | -61 | -94 | 52.0% | +0.12 | 10–8 (56%) | 6–9 (40%) | 101.1 | -0.85 | 2014 | 1665 | 127.0 | +0.17 | -1.17 | 0.935 | 48.9% | +12 | — | — | 48.1% | -0.19 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–2 (67%) | 104.8 | +0.61 |
| 26 | 2000 | 1782 | 144.5 | +1.27 | +1.94 | 1.066 | 51.2% | -50 | -2 | -106 | 55.4% | +0.41 | 11–12 (48%) | 11–16 (41%) | 100.3 | -2.01 | 2015 | 1618 | 116.8 | +1.14 | -1.79 | 0.944 | 49.0% | — | +111 | — | 41.2% | -0.17 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–3 (50%) | 98.8 | +0.19 |
| 27 | 2001 | 1756 | 151.0 | -0.25 | +3.37 | 1.067 | 51.3% | +45 | -38 | -112 | 54.9% | +0.47 | 8–12 (40%) | 12–17 (41%) | 94.1 | -1.11 | 2016 | 1583 | 124.7 | -1.66 | -1.23 | 0.874 | 47.5% | +82 | +70 | — | 34.9% | -1.05 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–4 (43%) | 98.4 | -0.71 |
| 28 | 2002 | 1802 | 143.8 | +1.52 | +3.53 | 1.147 | 52.3% | -23 | +36 | -142 | 57.1% | +0.59 | 10–11 (48%) | 13–16 (45%) | 94.0 | +0.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2003 | 1755 | 132.4 | +0.24 | -2.79 | 0.825 | 46.9% | -7 | — | — | 41.5% | -0.49 | 5–3 (63%) | 5–4 (56%) | 103.7 | -1.38 | 2018 | 1558 | 101.5 | -1.76 | -3.04 | 0.303 | 33.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.06 |
| 30 | 2004 | 1767 | 147.4 | +1.25 | +1.53 | 1.046 | 50.9% | +40 | +32 | -118 | 55.6% | +0.29 | 10–10 (50%) | 20–12 (63%) | 101.4 | -0.83 | 2019 | 1536 | 99.8 | +0.16 | -1.51 | 0.406 | 36.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 31 | 2005 | 1632 | 121.9 | -1.28 | -2.44 | 0.892 | 48.1% | -7 | +125 | +10 | 44.1% | -0.47 | 9–7 (56%) | 12–14 (46%) | 96.3 | +2.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2006 | 1584 | 120.6 | -2.59 | -1.35 | 0.883 | 47.6% | -19 | +78 | +51 | 42.5% | -0.66 | 2–7 (22%) | 9–7 (56%) | 96.1 | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2007 | 1697 | 129.0 | +0.11 | +0.45 | 1.012 | 50.4% | -42 | +17 | -81 | 52.3% | -0.09 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–2 (60%) | 95.0 | -0.88 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2008 | 1646 | 103.9 | -1.76 | -2.42 | 0.573 | 41.6% | -43 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.57 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2009 | 1561 | 104.5 | -2.84 | -2.12 | 0.666 | 43.2% | — | — | — | 18.8% | -1.94 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1898 | 142.6 | +0.09 | +0.76 | 0.993 | 49.9% | +2 | +18 | -67 | 50.8% | +0.06 | 78–97 (45%) | 103–107 (49%) | 95.4 | -0.60 | — | 1854 | 134.5 | +0.13 | -1.17 | 0.910 | 48.5% | -29 | +62 | -104 | 41.6% | -0.54 | 18–21 (46%) | 33–36 (48%) | 101.5 | -0.74 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Haas | 4 | 6 | 10 | May 27, 2009 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 1 | 7 | 8 | Sep 8, 2004 | H2H |
| Marcelo Rios | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jan 11, 2002 | H2H |
| Andre Agassi | 1 | 6 | 7 | Aug 30, 2006 | H2H |
| Thomas Johansson | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 28, 2005 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 15, 2018 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Juan Monaco | 2 | 1 | 3 | Feb 12, 2015 | H2H |
| Igor Sijsling | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 18, 2014 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 13, 2013 | H2H |