H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC

Daniel Evans vs Adrian Menendez Maceiras

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Daniel Evans vs Adrian Menendez Maceiras.

Great Britain Age 36 Right-Handed 175 cm / 5'9"
H2H
0 – 0
0 main-draw meetings

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Daniel Evans #179 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 Adrian Menendez Maceiras Match data Aug 27, 2013* Q3 Q US Open Grand Slam Hard

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Daniel Evans #385 #21 2,195 1,926 141 161 46.7% 0 0 0 1 1 2
Adrian Menendez Maceiras — — — 1,644 — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Daniel Evans Adrian Menendez Maceiras
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
2008 0–1 0.0% #477 1,465 0 0 — — — — — — —
2009 0–1 0.0% #261 1,442 0 0 — — — — — — —
2010 0–1 0.0% #363 1,504 0 0 — — — — — — —
2011 0–2 0.0% #342 1,489 0 0 — — — — — — —
2012 0–1 0.0% #297 1,533 0 0 — — — — — — —
2013 4–2 66.7% #150 1,692 0 0 — — — — — — —
2014 4–6 40.0% #305 1,679 0 0 — — — — — — —
2016 9–8 52.9% #66 1,791 0 0 — — — — — — —
2017 11–10 52.4% #133 1,820 0 0 — — — — — — —
2018 0–1 0.0% #192 1,787 0 0 — — — — — — —
2019 18–18 50.0% #42 1,815 0 0 — — — — — — —
2020 16–13 55.2% #32 1,857 0 0 — — — — — — —
2021 23–22 51.1% #25 1,836 0 1 — — — — — — —
2022 27–26 50.9% #27 1,848 0 1 — — — — — — —
2023 15–23 39.5% #38 1,761 0 2 — — — — — — —
2024 7–20 25.9% #164 1,707 0 2 — — — — — — —
2025 7–6 53.8% #185 1,725 0 2 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Daniel Evans Adrian Menendez Maceiras
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
2008 — — — — — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% 2012 — — — — — — — — 0 1 1 0.0%
2009 — — — — — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% 2013 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — —
2010 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — — 2015 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
2011 — — — — — — — — 0 2 2 0.0% 2017 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
2012 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — — 2018 2 2 4 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0% — — — —
2013 2 1 3 66.7% — — — — 2 1 3 66.7% 2019 0 2 2 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0% — — — —
2014 3 3 6 50.0% — — — — 1 3 4 25.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2016 5 5 10 50.0% — — — — 4 3 7 57.1% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2017 9 5 14 64.3% 2 5 7 28.6% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2018 — — — — — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2019 14 13 27 51.9% 0 2 2 0.0% 4 3 7 57.1% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2020 16 10 26 61.5% 0 3 3 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2021 13 14 27 48.1% 6 6 12 50.0% 4 2 6 66.7% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2022 22 16 38 57.9% 4 7 11 36.4% 1 3 4 25.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2023 10 15 25 40.0% 5 6 11 45.5% 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2024 6 11 17 35.3% 1 7 8 12.5% 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2025 2 2 4 50.0% — — — — 5 4 9 55.6% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career 102 97 199 51.3% 18 36 54 33.3% 21 28 49 42.9% Career 4 10 14 28.6% 1 5 6 16.7% 1 3 4 25.0%

Performance Progression by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 297/302 of Daniel Evans's and 24/24 of Adrian Menendez Maceiras's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Daniel Evans Adrian Menendez Maceiras
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
2008 1/1 1.0 4.0 59.2% 48.3% 35.0% 28.6% — 42.9% 15.2% 2012 1/1 2.0 5.0 57.6% 61.4% 45.2% 50.0% 20.0% 54.5% 27.3%
2009 1/1 3.0 5.0 66.3% 53.8% 30.3% 46.7% 100.0% 45.9% 29.7% 2013 2/2 6.0 2.5 62.0% 54.0% 41.9% 54.2% 25.0% 49.3% 25.7%
2010 1/1 5.0 3.0 52.2% 60.0% 56.3% 20.0% 36.4% 58.2% 44.9% 2015 5/5 6.0 3.2 58.6% 68.8% 51.3% 57.4% 54.9% 61.5% 30.9%
2011 2/2 7.5 10.0 63.8% 74.1% 53.8% 57.1% 52.4% 66.7% 33.8% 2017 6/6 5.0 1.7 61.5% 69.1% 47.8% 48.6% 38.5% 61.8% 33.5%
2012 1/1 2.0 2.0 60.0% 58.3% 59.4% 69.2% 75.0% 58.8% 42.0% 2018 6/6 3.7 2.0 63.8% 65.7% 46.2% 56.4% 40.0% 58.1% 33.1%
2013 6/6 7.2 4.7 60.9% 67.8% 50.3% 65.8% 44.6% 61.3% 40.9% 2019 4/4 4.0 2.8 58.7% 62.7% 45.2% 43.3% 45.9% 55.4% 32.5%
2014 10/10 7.5 3.3 58.8% 71.6% 51.0% 55.6% 34.0% 63.1% 33.8% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2016 17/17 5.6 4.8 59.5% 70.2% 53.5% 63.1% 40.0% 63.5% 36.2% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2017 19/21 4.7 3.4 59.7% 71.7% 49.1% 53.3% 44.6% 62.0% 39.1% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2018 1/1 2.0 2.0 55.1% 73.5% 47.5% 66.7% 66.7% 61.8% 41.2% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2019 36/36 3.7 2.7 63.2% 71.1% 52.5% 60.1% 40.7% 64.2% 37.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2020 29/29 4.1 2.5 59.3% 71.4% 51.9% 60.2% 41.1% 63.6% 36.9% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2021 45/45 4.1 2.6 62.2% 70.4% 52.1% 64.4% 47.2% 63.5% 37.0% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2022 52/53 4.3 2.5 61.6% 71.6% 51.2% 54.9% 46.2% 64.1% 38.2% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2023 38/38 3.9 3.0 59.0% 72.1% 52.8% 61.9% 41.1% 64.1% 36.8% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2024 25/27 4.5 4.5 55.5% 70.8% 49.3% 61.2% 32.6% 61.0% 34.7% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2025 13/13 3.6 3.1 56.8% 67.8% 47.6% 48.6% 43.1% 59.2% 34.5% — —/— — — — — — — — — —

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Daniel Evans Adrian Menendez Maceiras
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
2007 1482 97.1 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2007 1472 97.1 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2008 1465 96.1 -0.67 -0.93 0.265 31.7% — — — 0.0% -5.00 — — — -0.06 2008 1448 96.8 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2009 1442 94.1 +3.68 +2.34 0.549 39.5% — — — 0.0% -3.33 — — — -0.15 2009 1427 100.5 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2010 1505 103.0 +1.24 -0.01 1.074 50.3% — — — 33.3% -0.33 0–1 — — +0.12 2010 1407 101.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2011 1490 102.4 +1.09 -0.34 1.014 49.8% — — — 28.6% 0.00 0–1 0–3 (0%) — +0.03 2011 1425 100.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2012 1533 112.2 +0.20 -2.14 1.018 50.3% — — — 33.3% -0.67 0–1 — — 0.00 2012 1499 98.1 -0.33 -2.29 0.600 41.7% — — — 0.0% -3.00 — 0–1 — -0.01
2013 1692 123.6 -0.35 +1.64 1.058 51.1% -13 — -160 61.1% +0.33 1–0 1–2 (33%) — -0.50 2013 1574 109.6 -2.38 -2.31 0.508 38.5% — — — 16.7% -3.17 — 1–1 — -0.10
2014 1679 121.9 -0.68 -1.14 0.915 48.4% +41 — -157 42.9% -0.64 3–3 (50%) 2–3 (40%) 98.9 -0.49 2014 1563 107.0 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2015 1685 98.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2015 1610 113.9 -2.56 -4.46 0.803 46.7% -2 — — 35.7% -1.07 1–3 (25%) 2–1 (67%) — +0.22
2016 1792 134.4 +0.32 +0.67 0.994 50.2% -18 — -136 53.8% +0.02 2–5 (29%) 9–5 (64%) 101.1 -0.45 2016 1588 109.4 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2017 1820 148.3 -1.83 +2.08 1.029 50.4% +56 -281 — 50.9% +0.03 5–2 (71%) 5–3 (63%) 105.8 -0.93 2017 1607 112.5 -1.85 -1.76 0.877 47.9% +51 — — 43.8% -0.69 0–2 3–2 (60%) — +0.66
2018 1787 101.8 -0.92 -0.58 1.078 51.7% — — — 33.3% +0.67 0–1 — — +0.12 2018 1604 116.5 -2.99 -1.63 0.789 46.5% +59 — — 40.0% -1.33 1–2 (33%) 3–1 (75%) 100.4 +0.09
2019 1816 150.4 -0.19 +1.96 1.045 50.6% +43 — -139 51.5% +0.14 5–7 (42%) 10–7 (59%) 99.4 -1.00 2019 1598 111.3 -3.29 -1.62 0.729 44.2% — — — 30.0% -1.10 1–1 0–1 — +0.06
2020 1857 155.8 +0.55 +1.27 1.013 50.3% +40 -315 — 50.6% +0.19 8–5 (62%) 6–7 (46%) 102.5 -1.13 2020 1584 101.2 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2021 1836 156.0 +0.36 +0.91 1.016 50.3% +15 -200 -81 51.6% +0.10 8–9 (47%) 10–11 (48%) 100.5 -1.12 2021 1558 98.1 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2022 1848 156.2 +0.45 +2.12 1.064 51.0% +43 -209 -129 50.0% +0.12 6–7 (46%) 9–11 (45%) 97.9 +1.14 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2023 1761 145.7 +0.74 +1.02 1.026 50.3% +32 -100 — 44.4% -0.27 2–6 (25%) 3–5 (38%) 94.0 +0.30 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2024 1708 133.1 -3.07 -0.42 0.891 48.0% +63 -124 — 37.0% -0.90 3–9 (25%) 5–11 (31%) 92.7 -0.57 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2025 1726 118.5 -1.93 -0.59 0.845 47.4% -17 — -2 46.9% -0.41 4–0 (100%) 0–2 — -0.22 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2026 1651 95.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career 1927 148.9 -0.19 +1.10 1.000 50.0% +35 -187 -101 48.2% -0.10 47–57 (45%) 60–70 (46%) 97.2 -1.63 Career 1645 111.3 -2.50 -2.33 0.764 45.6% +38 — — 34.4% -1.33 3–8 (27%) 9–7 (56%) 98.7 +3.83

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.