Denis Kudla
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Berrettini | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jun 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 13, 2018 | H2H |
| Jordan Thompson | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 2 | 4 | Apr 7, 2022 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 27, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Denis Kudla and Dudi Sela are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Denis Kudla won the 2015 Atlanta quarterfinal 7-5 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Kudla | 7-5 6-0 | Dudi Sela | Match data | Aug 1, 2015* | QF | Atlanta | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Dudi Sela | 6-4 6-3 | Denis Kudla | Match data | Mar 1, 2012* | R32 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Kudla | #1,269 | #53 | 858 | 1,834 | 71 | 132 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dudi Sela | #1,031 | #29 | 1,397 | 1,803 | 121 | 170 | 41.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Denis Kudla | Dudi Sela | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #496 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #276 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #137 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #114 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #170 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2014 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #121 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #69 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #64 | 1,626 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2016 | 8–20 | 28.6% | #131 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #112 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #174 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #43 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2018 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #63 | 1,789 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 15–17 | 46.9% | #75 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2019 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #113 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #83 | 1,661 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #114 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #109 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2021 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #105 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #73 | 1,676 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2022 | 6–16 | 27.3% | #106 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 16–19 | 45.7% | #98 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2023 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #163 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #100 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #267 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #96 | 1,710 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #67 | 1,791 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #236 | 1,747 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #142 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Denis Kudla | Dudi Sela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2007 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2016 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2008 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2009 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 25 | 2018 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2010 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 26 | 2019 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2011 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 27 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 28 | 2021 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2013 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2022 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2014 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 30 | 2023 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 31 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | 88 | 127 | 30.7% | 6 | 18 | 24 | 25.0% | 26 | 26 | 52 | 50.0% | — | 88 | 115 | 203 | 43.3% | 7 | 27 | 34 | 20.6% | 26 | 28 | 54 | 48.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 201/203 of Denis Kudla's and 287/291 of Dudi Sela's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Denis Kudla | Dudi Sela | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 51.7% | 63.9% | 52.5% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 58.3% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 49.8% | 64.8% | 53.5% | 58.4% | 57.3% | 59.1% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 8/8 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 55.0% | 65.0% | 49.5% | 56.0% | 47.8% | 58.2% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 16/16 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 59.8% | 71.6% | 51.7% | 62.9% | 32.2% | 63.5% | 33.3% | 2005 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 62.0% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 37.3% |
| 21 | 2014 | 8/8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 61.4% | 64.2% | 51.5% | 72.0% | 41.7% | 59.5% | 37.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 21/22 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 61.1% | 68.1% | 52.0% | 50.3% | 46.5% | 61.7% | 34.0% | 2007 | 9/9 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 61.8% | 68.5% | 49.9% | 50.2% | 37.4% | 61.7% | 42.5% |
| 23 | 2016 | 27/28 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 59.0% | 70.6% | 47.7% | 51.7% | 45.8% | 60.9% | 34.5% | 2008 | 34/36 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 49.4% | 60.0% | 41.7% | 60.1% | 38.0% |
| 24 | 2017 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 64.3% | 70.5% | 53.8% | 47.5% | 48.1% | 64.5% | 40.9% | 2009 | 35/35 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 59.8% | 66.0% | 51.1% | 51.1% | 41.9% | 60.1% | 37.6% |
| 25 | 2018 | 25/25 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 56.4% | 75.4% | 50.5% | 51.5% | 40.2% | 64.5% | 33.8% | 2010 | 32/32 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 58.3% | 66.6% | 50.4% | 52.0% | 46.7% | 59.8% | 37.8% |
| 26 | 2019 | 33/33 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 57.0% | 67.2% | 48.3% | 51.3% | 39.6% | 59.2% | 33.6% | 2011 | 19/19 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 58.2% | 67.3% | 49.9% | 58.7% | 45.4% | 60.0% | 36.7% |
| 27 | 2020 | 1/1 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 61.9% | 74.0% | 51.6% | 58.3% | 75.0% | 65.5% | 30.7% | 2012 | 28/28 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 60.2% | 68.0% | 52.3% | 56.7% | 36.4% | 61.7% | 37.8% |
| 28 | 2021 | 20/20 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 55.8% | 71.7% | 51.1% | 49.7% | 35.6% | 62.6% | 33.4% | 2013 | 11/11 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 61.2% | 63.0% | 44.1% | 48.5% | 37.8% | 55.6% | 38.2% |
| 29 | 2022 | 22/22 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 62.1% | 68.0% | 49.6% | 54.3% | 44.2% | 61.1% | 32.8% | 2014 | 35/35 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 59.7% | 68.1% | 51.8% | 52.9% | 39.3% | 61.5% | 38.8% |
| 30 | 2023 | 8/8 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 61.1% | 68.2% | 52.6% | 49.1% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 30.9% | 2015 | 16/16 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 59.2% | 66.5% | 51.2% | 64.0% | 33.7% | 60.2% | 36.7% |
| 31 | 2024 | 4/4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 54.3% | 65.9% | 42.6% | 45.8% | 25.7% | 55.1% | 35.7% | 2016 | 25/27 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 56.3% | 65.6% | 50.8% | 53.6% | 41.8% | 59.1% | 37.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 28/28 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 69.6% | 52.5% | 53.2% | 43.7% | 62.9% | 38.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 13/13 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 58.8% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 52.5% | 42.7% | 57.4% | 39.8% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 64.4% | 55.3% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 26.1% |
| Career | — | 201/203 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 58.4% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 53.4% | 41.9% | 61.3% | 33.9% | — | 287/291 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 59.8% | 66.9% | 50.4% | 54.6% | 41.1% | 60.2% | 38.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Denis Kudla | Dudi Sela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2009 | 1488 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2010 | 1501 | 96.9 | -2.83 | -2.17 | 0.943 | 49.3% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2011 | 1559 | 106.8 | -2.45 | -0.04 | 0.882 | 49.1% | — | — | +89 | 50.0% | -0.20 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.28 | 2003 | 1521 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2012 | 1575 | 117.0 | -1.45 | -0.61 | 0.812 | 46.4% | +24 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.13 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2013 | 1629 | 124.1 | -1.05 | -1.44 | 0.913 | 48.6% | -38 | — | +119 | 34.9% | -0.42 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | +1.13 | 2005 | 1543 | 106.8 | +2.83 | +7.18 | 0.628 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.33 | — | — | — | -0.33 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1703 | 119.7 | -2.21 | +1.02 | 0.937 | 48.9% | -49 | — | +117 | 36.4% | -0.59 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.25 | 2006 | 1492 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2015 | 1759 | 142.0 | -2.26 | -1.39 | 0.887 | 48.2% | -24 | — | +121 | 40.3% | -0.47 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.36 | 2007 | 1627 | 119.0 | -0.17 | +2.96 | 1.110 | 51.8% | +12 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.23 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.29 |
| 23 | 2016 | 1637 | 127.5 | -2.48 | -0.93 | 0.882 | 47.5% | +20 | -22 | +109 | 30.0% | -1.09 | 5–5 (50%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.48 | 2008 | 1685 | 138.4 | -1.79 | +1.47 | 0.953 | 49.1% | +36 | -163 | -236 | 41.9% | -0.42 | 2–5 (29%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -2.03 |
| 24 | 2017 | 1593 | 110.5 | -3.46 | +3.63 | 1.150 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | +0.40 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.35 | 2009 | 1647 | 129.7 | -2.45 | +0.36 | 0.942 | 48.7% | -11 | -131 | -17 | 46.7% | -0.32 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +1.84 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1790 | 136.9 | +0.60 | -0.85 | 0.952 | 49.2% | -49 | -94 | 0 | 45.3% | -0.31 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -1.08 | 2010 | 1712 | 132.6 | -2.85 | +1.42 | 0.941 | 48.7% | -18 | -206 | -53 | 44.6% | -0.49 | 3–1 (75%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.38 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1715 | 129.0 | -3.76 | -1.81 | 0.825 | 46.4% | -3 | -110 | +45 | 36.4% | -0.97 | 5–4 (56%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.65 | 2011 | 1662 | 126.9 | -1.94 | -0.50 | 0.917 | 48.4% | -1 | — | -21 | 37.7% | -0.45 | 3–6 (33%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +0.61 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1663 | 114.4 | -0.49 | +1.01 | 0.888 | 49.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.17 | 2012 | 1651 | 136.3 | -1.77 | +0.54 | 0.987 | 49.5% | +24 | -176 | +21 | 38.2% | -0.41 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.64 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1703 | 130.5 | -0.68 | -1.57 | 0.893 | 48.0% | -32 | — | +158 | 42.9% | -0.43 | 6–3 (67%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.54 | 2013 | 1676 | 118.6 | -4.03 | -0.28 | 0.860 | 47.0% | +30 | — | — | 40.6% | -1.00 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.37 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1571 | 126.0 | -2.43 | -1.28 | 0.845 | 47.4% | +31 | — | +202 | 34.4% | -0.87 | 4–6 (40%) | 3–12 (20%) | — | +0.23 | 2014 | 1712 | 138.8 | -3.34 | +2.71 | 1.008 | 50.1% | +51 | -281 | -89 | 44.6% | -0.35 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.00 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1536 | 113.1 | -1.49 | -0.41 | 0.815 | 46.2% | +20 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.27 | 2–0 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.05 | 2015 | 1717 | 121.8 | -2.23 | +0.28 | 0.922 | 48.6% | -20 | — | -66 | 44.4% | -0.73 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.14 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1554 | 115.2 | -2.14 | -1.75 | 0.794 | 45.3% | +28 | — | — | 40.0% | -1.10 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.26 | 2016 | 1710 | 134.3 | -3.21 | +0.93 | 0.923 | 48.5% | -46 | -251 | +31 | 42.7% | -0.56 | 3–7 (30%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -1.19 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1792 | 145.3 | -0.94 | +1.79 | 1.028 | 50.6% | -51 | — | -19 | 52.2% | +0.48 | 3–4 (43%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.09 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1748 | 131.5 | -3.65 | +2.94 | 0.933 | 48.6% | -23 | — | +56 | 40.0% | -0.86 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.71 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1684 | 95.7 | -1.19 | -2.70 | 0.513 | 39.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.07 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1636 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1627 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1557 | 90.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1835 | 131.9 | -1.89 | -1.10 | 0.878 | 47.8% | -7 | -74 | +95 | 37.7% | -0.71 | 34–34 (50%) | 38–54 (41%) | 97.1 | +0.44 | — | 1804 | 138.0 | -2.35 | +1.23 | 0.956 | 49.1% | +1 | -199 | -29 | 43.4% | -0.43 | 30–46 (39%) | 50–49 (51%) | 98.8 | -0.06 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Berrettini | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jun 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 13, 2018 | H2H |
| Jordan Thompson | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 2 | 4 | Apr 7, 2022 | H2H |
| Jack Sock | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 27, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivo Karlovic | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jul 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 31, 2017 | H2H |
| Lukas Lacko | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 19, 2017 | H2H |
| Benjamin Becker | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jun 23, 2016 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 9, 2017 | H2H |