Dimitar Kuzmanov
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |
| Cem Ilkel | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 7, 2023 | H2H |
| Hugo Grenier | 1 | 0 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Cem Ilkel holds a 1–0 lead over Dimitar Kuzmanov in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Cem Ilkel leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Cem Ilkel won the 2023 Sofia round of 32 6-0 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cem Ilkel | 6-0 6-3 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Match data | Nov 9, 2023* | R32 | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitar Kuzmanov | #382 | #158 | 367 | 1,573 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cem Ilkel | #589 | #144 | 468 | 1,500 | 3 | 17 | 15.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #435 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #365 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #257 | 1,443 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #433 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #249 | 1,415 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #384 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #283 | 1,418 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #329 | 1,458 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #219 | 1,416 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #423 | 1,453 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #144 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #295 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #378 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2021 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #187 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #255 | 1,452 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #196 | 1,534 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #207 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 53.3% | 50.9% | 43.4% | 54.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 26.1% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 64.4% | 49.2% | 41.4% | 38.2% | 38.3% | 46.1% | 40.8% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 72.0% | 45.5% | 48.3% | 50.0% | 61.6% | 29.9% |
| 22 | 2016 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 55.7% | 61.4% | 48.6% | 63.6% | 37.5% | 55.7% | 39.2% | 2018 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 56.8% | 69.1% | 45.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 58.8% | 29.8% |
| 23 | 2017 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 69.4% | 51.2% | 57.9% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 53.2% | 27.1% | 2019 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 67.7% | 69.9% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 62.2% | 25.7% |
| 24 | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 50.6% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 28.6% | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 62.5% | 62.4% | 50.8% | 65.0% | 34.7% | 58.2% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2019 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 66.7% | 63.6% | 40.9% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 56.1% | 27.6% | 2021 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 63.4% | 53.1% | 69.9% | 25.0% | 59.3% | 20.1% |
| 26 | 2020 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 63.3% | 70.2% | 48.5% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 62.2% | 33.3% | 2022 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 64.5% | 64.9% | 41.3% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 56.6% | 31.3% |
| 27 | 2021 | 4/4 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 61.1% | 70.0% | 45.0% | 65.9% | 38.5% | 59.8% | 38.0% | 2023 | 3/3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 61.7% | 68.4% | 56.2% | 65.3% | 42.9% | 63.7% | 34.0% |
| 28 | 2022 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 55.4% | 69.6% | 40.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 56.6% | 39.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 70.8% | 40.6% | 38.0% | 54.8% | 50.0% | 39.8% | 28.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 13/13 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 62.9% | 60.2% | 44.3% | 59.3% | 41.2% | 53.7% | 33.4% | — | 20/20 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 61.7% | 64.0% | 47.3% | 49.1% | 44.6% | 57.7% | 30.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Cem Ilkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1488 | 100.2 | -2.69 | -2.84 | 0.497 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1462 | 104.3 | -1.62 | -0.64 | 0.757 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 21 | 2015 | 1483 | 98.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1443 | 102.5 | -1.90 | -2.97 | 0.780 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 22 | 2016 | 1469 | 107.1 | -0.25 | -2.69 | 0.886 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.03 | 2018 | 1416 | 95.7 | -3.32 | -0.86 | 0.722 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 23 | 2017 | 1463 | 102.0 | -0.42 | -0.36 | 0.579 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.02 | 2019 | 1419 | 101.9 | -0.12 | -1.48 | 0.681 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.26 |
| 24 | 2018 | 1459 | 103.0 | +0.43 | -1.39 | 0.645 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | 2020 | 1417 | 104.3 | +0.36 | -2.51 | 0.860 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.01 |
| 25 | 2019 | 1454 | 102.6 | -1.67 | -1.92 | 0.628 | 42.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.02 | 2021 | 1480 | 110.6 | +2.13 | -2.39 | 0.495 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 26 | 2020 | 1447 | 101.6 | -2.03 | -2.60 | 0.882 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | 2022 | 1455 | 95.0 | +1.07 | -1.88 | 0.723 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 27 | 2021 | 1489 | 110.9 | -0.95 | +0.95 | 0.945 | 49.1% | +41 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.57 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.06 | 2023 | 1452 | 106.2 | -0.07 | -1.39 | 0.937 | 49.4% | +81 | — | — | 57.1% | +0.57 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.20 |
| 28 | 2022 | 1534 | 105.7 | -1.32 | -1.64 | 0.917 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2023 | 1502 | 97.7 | -6.02 | -3.15 | 0.476 | 36.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2024 | 1478 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2025 | 1493 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2026 | 1494 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1573 | 107.8 | -2.09 | -1.25 | 0.720 | 44.3% | +41 | — | — | 24.0% | -1.56 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | 98.1 | +4.54 | — | 1500 | 105.3 | -0.71 | -1.91 | 0.722 | 44.5% | +81 | — | — | 19.6% | -1.74 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–5 (0%) | 97.8 | +1.55 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Haase | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |
| Cem Ilkel | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 7, 2023 | H2H |
| Hugo Grenier | 1 | 0 | 1 | Apr 6, 2023 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Max Purcell | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1 | 0 | 1 | Nov 9, 2023 | H2H |
| Sebastian Korda | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Vit Kopriva | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2022 | H2H |