Dragos Nicolae Madaras
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Van Assche | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Oscar Otte | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Oscar Otte holds a 1–0 lead over Dragos Nicolae Madaras in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Oscar Otte leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Oscar Otte won the 2022 Sofia round of 32 6-3 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Otte | 6-3 6-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Match data | Sep 29, 2022* | R32 | Sofia | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragos Nicolae Madaras | #578 | #191 | 312 | 1,527 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Otte | #1,029 | #36 | 1,155 | 1,853 | 33 | 46 | 41.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Oscar Otte | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #167 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #328 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #163 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #227 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #140 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #101 | 1,793 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #76 | 1,766 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #252 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #737 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Oscar Otte | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 30.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 26 | 40 | 35.0% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Dragos Nicolae Madaras's and 78/79 of Oscar Otte's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Oscar Otte | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3/3 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 58.8% | 78.3% | 50.4% | 64.9% | 44.4% | 66.6% | 30.3% |
| 25 | 2022 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 56.4% | 61.3% | 45.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 26.1% | 2019 | 4/4 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 57.0% | 70.7% | 55.8% | 53.3% | 20.8% | 64.2% | 30.7% |
| 26 | 2023 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 55.4% | 61.0% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 54.1% | 35.5% | 2020 | 4/4 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 56.4% | 69.3% | 51.8% | 55.3% | 34.1% | 61.7% | 42.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8/8 | 11.4 | 5.6 | 61.6% | 74.0% | 45.7% | 52.3% | 46.1% | 63.3% | 36.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 41/42 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 56.6% | 77.2% | 50.6% | 69.0% | 42.7% | 65.5% | 35.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 17/17 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 54.5% | 77.2% | 47.7% | 58.1% | 30.8% | 63.9% | 33.8% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 59.2% | 77.6% | 52.5% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 67.3% | 28.0% |
| Career | — | 2/2 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 55.9% | 61.1% | 45.6% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 54.3% | 30.8% | — | 78/79 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 56.8% | 76.2% | 49.8% | 63.3% | 38.4% | 64.8% | 35.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Oscar Otte | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2015 | 1507 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1527 | 105.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1527 | 104.8 | -1.15 | -0.35 | 0.908 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.53 |
| 25 | 2022 | 1512 | 98.6 | -1.51 | +0.53 | 0.574 | 41.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.11 | 2019 | 1598 | 122.6 | -0.80 | -0.28 | 0.859 | 48.0% | — | — | — | 27.3% | -0.18 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.17 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1502 | 99.9 | -1.05 | -2.94 | 0.772 | 45.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.19 | 2020 | 1651 | 122.4 | +0.95 | -0.07 | 1.110 | 51.9% | -12 | — | — | 55.6% | +0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.26 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1794 | 127.0 | +0.03 | +1.38 | 0.983 | 49.7% | -66 | — | — | 53.1% | -0.19 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.04 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1766 | 141.4 | +1.47 | -0.14 | 1.028 | 50.7% | -80 | -76 | +52 | 47.0% | 0.00 | 5–7 (42%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -1.52 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1650 | 121.8 | -0.26 | -1.51 | 0.937 | 48.7% | -36 | -3 | +142 | 37.2% | -0.63 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.91 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1665 | 105.1 | +2.69 | +6.18 | 0.859 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.24 |
| Career | — | 1528 | 99.7 | -1.28 | -1.21 | 0.674 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +4.00 | — | 1853 | 132.8 | +0.72 | -0.21 | 0.992 | 50.0% | -61 | -53 | +76 | 44.9% | -0.19 | 8–14 (36%) | 18–22 (45%) | 95.1 | -1.01 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Van Assche | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 20, 2023 | H2H |
| Oscar Otte | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Berrettini | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 20, 2022 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 20, 2024 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Gregoire Barrere | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2023 | H2H |