Duckhee Lee
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Henri Laaksonen | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 20, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Duckhee Lee vs Frank Dancevic.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duckhee Lee | 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3 | Frank Dancevic | Match data | Jan 16, 2018* | Q2 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duckhee Lee | #810 | #130 | 440 | 1,553 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Dancevic | #406 | #65 | 783 | 1,771 | 54 | 90 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Duckhee Lee | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1–2 | 33.3% | — | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #171 | 1,486 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #188 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #238 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #88 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #72 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #130 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #143 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #269 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #151 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #165 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #122 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #149 | 1,654 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #209 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #241 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #363 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Duckhee Lee | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 61 | 93 | 34.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 21 | 23 | 44 | 47.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Duckhee Lee's and 143/144 of Frank Dancevic's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Duckhee Lee | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 3/3 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 49.8% | 68.8% | 44.1% | 52.2% | 45.1% | 56.5% | 29.6% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 49.1% | 73.1% | 44.4% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 58.5% | 36.4% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 3/3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 63.1% | 75.9% | 37.7% | 39.9% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 29.3% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 8/8 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 57.1% | 66.2% | 48.8% | 55.0% | 26.3% | 58.1% | 34.5% |
| 21 | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 55.3% | 62.8% | 53.8% | 54.2% | 30.3% | 58.5% | 44.1% | 2006 | 15/15 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 62.8% | 70.9% | 52.0% | 60.1% | 37.9% | 64.0% | 34.1% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 34/34 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 60.2% | 75.4% | 52.3% | 59.8% | 38.5% | 66.0% | 34.1% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 16/17 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 61.3% | 73.3% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 37.9% | 64.5% | 32.8% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 20/20 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 60.8% | 74.2% | 54.4% | 56.4% | 38.6% | 66.5% | 31.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5/5 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 56.2% | 75.4% | 49.5% | 63.0% | 34.7% | 63.8% | 32.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 8/8 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 68.7% | 50.2% | 52.8% | 27.1% | 60.8% | 29.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 55.1% | 61.7% | 41.1% | 49.4% | 45.8% | 52.1% | 20.7% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5/5 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 62.4% | 69.0% | 48.7% | 61.0% | 40.8% | 61.5% | 35.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 8/8 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 58.2% | 67.9% | 46.4% | 51.2% | 34.5% | 58.9% | 29.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 59.3% | 71.1% | 43.1% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 59.6% | 28.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6/6 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 62.1% | 74.2% | 56.7% | 71.1% | 24.7% | 67.9% | 30.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 44.3% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 65.7% | 26.6% |
| Career | — | 2/2 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 55.3% | 62.8% | 53.8% | 54.2% | 30.3% | 58.5% | 44.1% | — | 143/144 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 59.9% | 72.1% | 50.4% | 58.3% | 35.7% | 63.4% | 31.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Duckhee Lee | Frank Dancevic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1506 | 104.6 | +0.04 | -3.24 | 0.682 | 44.0% | +22 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.29 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 18 | 2016 | 1485 | 108.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1497 | 102.3 | +2.47 | -1.76 | 0.878 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.06 |
| 19 | 2017 | 1482 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1486 | 103.8 | -0.52 | -3.23 | 0.760 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -2.00 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.16 |
| 20 | 2018 | 1511 | 104.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1473 | 101.3 | -2.56 | -1.42 | 0.825 | 46.8% | +33 | — | — | 27.8% | -1.28 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.82 |
| 21 | 2019 | 1514 | 104.7 | -1.24 | +1.12 | 1.064 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.07 | 2006 | 1558 | 120.1 | +0.72 | -1.24 | 0.948 | 48.9% | -17 | — | +44 | 46.2% | -0.31 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.23 |
| 22 | 2020 | 1515 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1697 | 136.2 | +2.37 | -1.18 | 1.003 | 49.7% | -6 | — | -95 | 48.4% | -0.16 | 8–8 (50%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -0.87 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1653 | 126.4 | +1.17 | -2.13 | 0.925 | 49.7% | -7 | — | +11 | 44.7% | -0.34 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +0.19 |
| 24 | 2022 | 1498 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1699 | 134.9 | +1.81 | -2.41 | 0.940 | 48.8% | +28 | — | +6 | 43.5% | -0.39 | 2–2 (50%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.65 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1663 | 112.5 | -0.81 | -0.02 | 0.891 | 48.2% | — | — | +83 | 50.0% | -0.42 | 0–2 | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.03 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1696 | 122.6 | -2.16 | -3.36 | 0.759 | 45.7% | +7 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.95 | 1–2 (33%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.72 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1605 | 113.3 | -3.12 | -6.61 | 0.432 | 37.6% | +71 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.47 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1688 | 118.1 | -0.19 | -0.40 | 0.918 | 48.5% | +6 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.44 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.09 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1655 | 115.5 | -2.84 | -3.79 | 0.710 | 44.6% | +4 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.37 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.12 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1602 | 110.2 | -0.20 | -3.32 | 0.701 | 44.7% | +41 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1663 | 114.3 | -0.72 | -0.87 | 0.948 | 49.4% | — | — | +100 | 46.7% | 0.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.11 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1658 | 105.5 | -0.71 | -1.04 | 0.776 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.57 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1596 | 104.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1590 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1577 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1554 | 104.6 | -1.24 | +1.12 | 1.064 | 51.1% | — | — | — | 60.0% | -0.20 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -3.50 | — | 1772 | 127.2 | +0.40 | -2.03 | 0.872 | 47.8% | +8 | — | +18 | 41.8% | -0.57 | 23–32 (42%) | 38–34 (53%) | 98.0 | +1.31 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert Hurkacz | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Henri Laaksonen | 1 | 0 | 1 | Aug 20, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jan 16, 2008 | H2H |
| Dmitry Tursunov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Mardy Fish | 0 | 3 | 3 | Mar 24, 2012 | H2H |
| Simone Bolelli | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2011 | H2H |