Player data updated: 2026-08-31 14:14 UTC
Henri Laaksonen
Henri Laaksonen represented Switzerland on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 84. In TennisDB's records, Henri Laaksonen finished with a career record of 37–64 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
84 (Feb 14, 2022)
Elo peak
1836 (76th percentile)
Career record
37–64 (36.6%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$2,379,345
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Virtanen | 1-6 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jul 3, 2023 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 5-7 1-6 | L | H2H | Match data | May 28, 2023* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Pavel Kotov | 6-7(7) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 17, 2023* | Q2 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4 6-4 | W | H2H | Match data | Jan 16, 2023 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 0-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Sep 22, 2022* | R32 | San Diego | ATP 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Paire | 4 | 0 | 4 | Mar 25, 2022 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 28, 2017 | H2H |
| Paul-Henri Mathieu | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 1 | 1 | 2 | Sep 22, 2022 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 16, 2022 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2012 | 20 | Qualifying | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2012 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 588 | 291 |
| 2013 | 21 | Qualifying | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | — | — |
| 2013 | 21 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 291 | 244 |
| 2014 | 22 | Qualifying | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | — | — |
| 2014 | 22 | ATP | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 236 | 318 |
| 2015 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2015 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 333 | 181 |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 181 | 136 |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | ATP | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 136 | 121 |
| 2018 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | ATP | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 121 | 169 |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | ATP | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 166 | 104 |
| 2020 | 28 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 101 | 134 |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | 18 | 7 | 25 | 72.0% | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | ATP | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 133 | 98 |
| 2022 | 30 | Qualifying | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | ATP | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.7% | 98 | 172 |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| Career | — | 37 | 64 | 101 | 36.6% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2011 | 19 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 2012 | 20 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 2012 | 20 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% |
| 2013 | 21 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2014 | 22 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% |
| 2014 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2015 | 23 | Qualifying | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2015 | 23 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 6 | 14 | 57.1% |
| 2016 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 2017 | 25 | ATP | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2018 | 26 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2019 | 27 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2019 | 27 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2020 | 28 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2021 | 29 | Qualifying | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 18 | 7 | 25 | 72.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | ATP | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2022 | 30 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 30 | ATP | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.6% |
| 2023 | 31 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| Career | — | — | 18 | 35 | 53 | 34.0% | 19 | 27 | 46 | 41.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 37 | 64 | 101 | 36.6% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2012 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2014 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2015 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2019 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% |
| 2020 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 2021 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% |
| 2022 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 14 | 17 | 17.6% |
| Career | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 17 | 39 | 56 | 30.4% | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 37 | 64 | 101 | 36.6% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 20 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 42.4% | 71.6% | 36.6% | 53.2% | 25.0% | 50.7% | 29.3% |
| 2013 | 21 | 6/6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 57.3% | 63.3% | 51.5% | 46.3% | 47.3% | 58.4% | 36.0% |
| 2014 | 22 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 63.3% | 67.5% | 39.4% | 58.3% | 39.3% | 57.4% | 40.4% |
| 2015 | 23 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 53.4% | 62.3% | 43.6% | 61.2% | 27.8% | 53.5% | 34.3% |
| 2016 | 24 | 6/6 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 55.3% | 69.7% | 52.1% | 43.4% | 41.7% | 61.8% | 37.0% |
| 2017 | 25 | 20/20 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 59.5% | 73.5% | 46.6% | 56.6% | 40.6% | 62.7% | 36.5% |
| 2018 | 26 | 9/9 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 61.8% | 68.2% | 53.9% | 63.8% | 53.0% | 61.1% | 39.9% |
| 2019 | 27 | 14/14 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 57.0% | 69.0% | 50.3% | 55.4% | 33.4% | 60.9% | 36.0% |
| 2020 | 28 | 6/6 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 59.3% | 71.1% | 43.7% | 47.4% | 39.6% | 60.2% | 33.5% |
| 2021 | 29 | 14/15 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 54.9% | 72.9% | 48.9% | 52.7% | 42.6% | 62.4% | 36.9% |
| 2022 | 30 | 17/17 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 57.0% | 64.3% | 44.8% | 51.6% | 26.2% | 56.2% | 30.8% |
| Career | 100/101 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 57.6% | 69.3% | 47.7% | 53.8% | 38.3% | 60.1% | 35.6% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 100/101 (99.0%) of Henri Laaksonen's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | 1499 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 20 | 1506 | 107.9 | -2.65 | -1.33 | 0.595 | 41.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 2013 | 21 | 1601 | 120.9 | -0.84 | -1.22 | 0.865 | 47.2% | — | +81 | — | 28.6% | -0.57 | 2–0 | 0–2 | — | +0.11 |
| 2014 | 22 | 1559 | 114.0 | -2.21 | -0.70 | 0.949 | 48.9% | — | +71 | — | 40.0% | -0.30 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.57 |
| 2015 | 23 | 1555 | 105.9 | -0.83 | -2.10 | 0.738 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.13 |
| 2016 | 24 | 1594 | 113.4 | -1.15 | -0.44 | 0.968 | 48.8% | +5 | +32 | — | 25.0% | -1.67 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.16 |
| 2017 | 25 | 1691 | 136.9 | -0.97 | +0.26 | 0.980 | 49.9% | +2 | -37 | — | 48.1% | -0.06 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–6 (40%) | 104.1 | +0.07 |
| 2018 | 26 | 1644 | 113.9 | -2.10 | +2.55 | 1.026 | 50.7% | — | +53 | — | 52.4% | +0.29 | 2–1 (67%) | — | — | +0.03 |
| 2019 | 27 | 1655 | 122.8 | -1.52 | +0.53 | 0.920 | 48.5% | -41 | +57 | — | 43.6% | -0.69 | 1–1 | 6–3 (67%) | — | +0.45 |
| 2020 | 28 | 1659 | 122.4 | -2.11 | -1.75 | 0.841 | 46.8% | -44 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.29 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.21 |
| 2021 | 29 | 1796 | 124.5 | -0.16 | -0.41 | 0.980 | 49.6% | -116 | +77 | — | 52.5% | +0.20 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 102.7 | -0.27 |
| 2022 | 30 | 1545 | 111.8 | -4.15 | -4.45 | 0.704 | 44.1% | +47 | +124 | — | 19.5% | -2.15 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–3 (50%) | 98.2 | +0.06 |
| 2023 | 31 | 1507 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | 1836 | 124.9 | -1.73 | -0.76 | 0.892 | 48.0% | -16 | +59 | — | 38.8% | -0.71 | 15–17 (47%) | 22–19 (54%) | 105.4 | +0.69 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2014 | 22 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2016 | 24 | Q1 | Q2 | Q1 | Q3 | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2017 | 25 | Q1 | Q1 | R128 | R128 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2018 | 26 | Q1 | Q2 | Q2 | Q1 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 27 | R64 | R64 | Q1 | R64 | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2020 | 28 | Q1 | R128 | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2021 | 29 | R128 | R32 | Q1 | R32 | 10–4 (71%) |
| 2022 | 30 | R128 | R64 | R128 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2023 | 31 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| W-L | 5–9 (36%) | 14–10 (58%) | 2–9 (18%) | 8–7 (53%) |
29–35 (45%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CIN | IW | MC | MIA | PAR | SHA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | — | R64 | — | Q1 | — | Q2 | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2021 | 29 | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | — | 1–3 (25%) |
| 2022 | 30 | R64 | R128 | Q1 | R64 | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| W-L | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | 1–2 (33%) | 1–5 (17%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
8–14 (36%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | BAS | DUB | HAM | ROT | TKY | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 20 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2013 | 21 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2014 | 22 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2015 | 23 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | R32 | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2021 | 29 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 30 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | R32 | — | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–8 (20%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) |
5–16 (24%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ADE | ANT | SWE | BUC | CHN | DAL | DLB | EAS | EST | GEN | GST | MUN | U.S | AUS | MEL | MET | MRK | MRS | SDG | STO | UMA | WSA | ZHU | BEL | STU | CAS | COL | MAR | MEM | CAB | NIC | MTP | SHE | SYD | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2012 | 20 | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2013 | 21 | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | Q3 | — | — | — | 12–6 (67%) |
| 2014 | 22 | — | — | — | Q3 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | Q2 | — | — | — | Q3 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q3 | 13–10 (57%) |
| 2015 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2016 | 24 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | Q2 | — | 7–5 (58%) |
| 2017 | 25 | — | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | SF | — | 8–5 (62%) |
| 2018 | 26 | — | — | SF | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2019 | 27 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | Q2 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–6 (50%) |
| 2020 | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2021 | 29 | R64 | R16 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11–6 (65%) |
| 2022 | 30 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | R32 | R32 | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | Q1 | — | — | 2–13 (13%) |
| W-L | 0–1 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 18–9 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 3–3 (50%) | 5–8 (38%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–3 (62%) | 1–2 (33%) | 2–2 (50%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–2 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–1 (80%) | 3–1 (75%) | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) |
74–67 (52%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
84
Career-high date
Feb 14, 2022
First Top 100
Jul 17, 2017
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 17 | 1402 | 1400 | 1383 | 1356 | 1349 | 1321 | 1283 | 1262 | 1650 | 1618 | 1405 | 1386 |
| 2010 | 18 | 1385 | 1367 | 1390 | 1230 | 1225 | 1212 | 1203 | 1201 | 1209 | 1196 | 1202 | 1202 |
| 2011 | 19 | 828 | 831 | 830 | 870 | 846 | 859 | 826 | 697 | 692 | 655 | 588 | 588 |
| 2012 | 20 | 648 | 605 | 559 | 524 | 494 | 492 | 410 | 410 | 418 | 358 | 290 | 291 |
| 2013 | 21 | 289 | 276 | 281 | 250 | 250 | 231 | 204 | 203 | 220 | 222 | 243 | 244 |
| 2014 | 22 | 231 | 239 | 212 | 234 | 247 | 260 | 286 | 280 | 275 | 284 | 312 | 318 |
| 2015 | 23 | 342 | 344 | 238 | 282 | 285 | 289 | 337 | 343 | 330 | 304 | 200 | 181 |
| 2016 | 24 | 182 | 174 | 214 | 192 | 190 | 172 | 162 | 161 | 141 | 134 | 129 | 136 |
| 2017 | 25 | 127 | 121 | 117 | 111 | 105 | 101 | 96 | 94 | 107 | 97 | 121 | 121 |
| 2018 | 26 | 123 | 127 | 132 | 137 | 137 | 142 | 137 | 122 | 128 | 158 | 177 | 169 |
| 2019 | 27 | 142 | 122 | 128 | 119 | 104 | 95 | 113 | 119 | 108 | 105 | 105 | 104 |
| 2020 | 28 | 102 | 135 | 137 | — | — | — | — | 130 | 135 | 133 | 135 | 134 |
| 2021 | 29 | 134 | 134 | 134 | 139 | 150 | 137 | 134 | 130 | 118 | 103 | 97 | 98 |
| 2022 | 30 | 86 | 89 | 86 | 94 | 96 | 96 | 110 | 97 | 125 | 183 | 174 | 172 |
| 2023 | 31 | 194 | 197 | 203 | 218 | 214 | 252 | 288 | 334 | 317 | 383 | 554 | 567 |
| 2024 | 32 | 601 | 663 | 658 | 660 | 780 | 771 | 808 | 827 | 1044 | 1091 | 1092 | 1100 |
| 2025 | 33 | 1098 | 1102 | 1104 | 1106 | 1110 | 1106 | 1622 | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthias Bachinger | GER | 85 | 1,770 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 31 | 55 | 36.0% | 2007–2021 | Match log |
| Yuki Bhambri | IND | 83 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 14 | 26 | 35.0% | 2009–2022 | Match log |
| Alessandro Giannessi | ITA | 84 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 34.3% | 2011–2023 | Match log |
| Martin Alund | ARG | 84 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 41.2% | 2013–2014 | Match log |
| Nicolas Kicker | ARG | 78 | 1,712 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Renzo Olivo | ARG | 78 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | 2014–2022 | Match log |
| Liam Broady | GBR | 93 | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% | 2012–2024 | Match log |
| Jozef Kovalik | SVK | 80 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.1% | 2016–2024 | Match log |
| Ruben Bemelmans | BEL | 84 | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 23 | 49 | 31.9% | 2010–2019 | Match log |
| Blaz Rola | SLO | 78 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 18 | 33.3% | 2014–2021 | Match log |
| Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | GER | 71 | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 29 | 49 | 37.2% | 2011–2022 | Match log |
| Andrej Martin | SVK | 93 | 1,692 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | 2010–2022 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Henri Laaksonen?
- Henri Laaksonen is 34 years old, born on March 31, 1992.
- Which country does Henri Laaksonen represent?
- Henri Laaksonen represents Switzerland in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Henri Laaksonen?
- Henri Laaksonen is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Does Henri Laaksonen use a one-handed or two-handed backhand?
- Henri Laaksonen uses a two-handed backhand.
- Is Henri Laaksonen left-handed or right-handed?
- Henri Laaksonen plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Henri Laaksonen won?
- Henri Laaksonen has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Henri Laaksonen won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Henri Laaksonen's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Henri Laaksonen's highest ATP ranking?
- Henri Laaksonen's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 84, first achieved on February 14, 2022.
- What is Henri Laaksonen's career win-loss record?
- Henri Laaksonen has a career ATP singles record of 37 wins and 64 losses (36.6%).
- How much career prize money has Henri Laaksonen earned?
- Henri Laaksonen has earned at least $2,379,345 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Henri Laaksonen?
- TennisDB records 2009 as Henri Laaksonen's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Henri Laaksonen's career appear in TennisDB?
- Henri Laaksonen appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2012 through 2022.
- On which surface does Henri Laaksonen have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Henri Laaksonen's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on clay: 41.3% (19–27).
- Who has Henri Laaksonen faced most often?
- Henri Laaksonen's most frequent opponent is Benoit Paire, with a head-to-head record of 4–0 across 4 meetings.