Dusan Lajovic
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Dusan Lajovic and Albert Montanes are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay. Most recently, Dusan Lajovic won the 2014 Swedish Open first round 6-3 1-6 7-6(4).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Lajovic | 6-3 1-6 7-6(4) | Albert Montanes | Match data | Jul 10, 2014* | R32 | Swedish Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Albert Montanes | 7-6(3) 6-1 | Dusan Lajovic | Match data | Jul 25, 2013* | R32 | Croatia Open Umag | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Lajovic | #167 | #23 | 1,895 | 1,901 | 192 | 258 | 42.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Albert Montanes | #335 | #22 | 1,770 | 1,916 | 257 | 287 | 47.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #434 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 12–8 | 60.0% | #65 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #190 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 17–24 | 41.5% | #78 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #163 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #81 | 1,552 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #116 | 1,556 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #99 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 14–17 | 45.2% | #69 | 1,682 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #71 | 1,578 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 16–21 | 43.2% | #76 | 1,794 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #85 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #93 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #46 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 15–21 | 41.7% | #75 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #45 | 1,726 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2018 | 23–23 | 50.0% | #48 | 1,823 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #31 | 1,799 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2019 | 20–26 | 43.5% | #34 | 1,703 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 38–24 | 61.3% | #25 | 1,866 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | 2020 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #26 | 1,699 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #53 | 1,731 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | 2021 | 17–25 | 40.5% | #33 | 1,711 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 7–16 | 30.4% | #96 | 1,634 | 0 | 5 |
| 32 | 2022 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #80 | 1,656 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 18–19 | 48.6% | #63 | 1,742 | 0 | 6 |
| 33 | 2023 | 23–22 | 51.1% | #52 | 1,728 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 13–16 | 44.8% | #108 | 1,693 | 0 | 6 |
| 34 | 2024 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #81 | 1,695 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #116 | 1,697 | 0 | 6 |
| 35 | 2025 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #121 | 1,617 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #164 | 1,637 | 0 | 6 |
| 36 | 2026 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #167 | 1,602 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #335 | 1,612 | 0 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 16 | 25 | 36.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 22 | 15 | 37 | 59.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 23 | 12 | 35 | 65.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2022 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 13 | 9 | 22 | 59.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 72 | 114 | 186 | 38.7% | 114 | 124 | 238 | 47.9% | 6 | 20 | 26 | 23.1% | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 86 | 124 | 30.6% | 213 | 186 | 399 | 53.4% | 6 | 13 | 19 | 31.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 449/451 of Dusan Lajovic's and 529/544 of Albert Montanes's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 56.9% | 75.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 67.7% | 25.0% | 2001 | 16/20 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 59.8% | 70.4% | 56.0% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 64.6% | 43.8% |
| 21 | 2011 | 7/7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 63.6% | 60.6% | 43.8% | 55.7% | 36.1% | 54.4% | 38.8% | 2002 | 38/41 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 62.0% | 69.0% | 49.1% | 67.8% | 40.7% | 61.4% | 34.4% |
| 22 | 2012 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 54.7% | 70.0% | 49.7% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 60.4% | 37.2% | 2003 | 25/26 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 60.1% | 70.8% | 48.2% | 59.0% | 45.5% | 61.3% | 37.3% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4/4 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 56.8% | 72.2% | 38.3% | 57.0% | 37.5% | 57.5% | 32.8% | 2004 | 28/28 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 63.3% | 62.9% | 45.8% | 50.3% | 45.0% | 56.7% | 34.4% |
| 24 | 2014 | 31/31 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 70.3% | 51.4% | 63.5% | 37.0% | 62.5% | 34.8% | 2005 | 29/29 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 62.1% | 65.9% | 50.2% | 52.3% | 39.3% | 59.9% | 35.6% |
| 25 | 2015 | 37/37 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 67.6% | 53.5% | 58.0% | 39.8% | 62.6% | 36.7% | 2006 | 29/29 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 57.7% | 67.3% | 47.9% | 48.2% | 43.8% | 58.5% | 37.9% |
| 26 | 2016 | 40/40 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 66.8% | 70.5% | 54.0% | 55.9% | 33.8% | 64.8% | 33.4% | 2007 | 44/48 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 60.3% | 69.4% | 48.9% | 56.0% | 38.4% | 61.2% | 34.9% |
| 27 | 2017 | 36/36 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 68.7% | 67.5% | 55.1% | 64.0% | 49.2% | 63.7% | 33.9% | 2008 | 47/47 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 58.4% | 72.3% | 50.9% | 55.6% | 37.3% | 63.5% | 37.2% |
| 28 | 2018 | 46/46 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 64.5% | 68.9% | 53.7% | 57.7% | 41.8% | 63.3% | 36.7% | 2009 | 45/46 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 58.1% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 58.2% | 47.4% | 62.3% | 38.6% |
| 29 | 2019 | 46/46 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 68.8% | 66.4% | 50.9% | 53.5% | 44.4% | 61.7% | 36.4% | 2010 | 61/62 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 61.6% | 71.4% | 52.1% | 58.0% | 45.4% | 63.9% | 38.4% |
| 30 | 2020 | 24/24 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 66.5% | 67.0% | 51.1% | 53.0% | 35.6% | 61.5% | 37.0% | 2011 | 46/47 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 58.3% | 69.4% | 48.4% | 58.1% | 41.5% | 60.7% | 38.5% |
| 31 | 2021 | 42/42 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 66.9% | 66.2% | 51.2% | 61.0% | 38.3% | 61.3% | 36.1% | 2012 | 23/23 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 61.5% | 60.0% | 47.8% | 46.7% | 47.8% | 55.3% | 36.4% |
| 32 | 2022 | 30/30 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 67.8% | 65.4% | 51.2% | 54.4% | 35.2% | 61.0% | 34.8% | 2013 | 37/37 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 61.3% | 67.1% | 51.2% | 60.5% | 40.5% | 61.0% | 35.3% |
| 33 | 2023 | 45/45 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 68.1% | 66.4% | 47.2% | 58.5% | 42.3% | 60.2% | 36.8% | 2014 | 29/29 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 62.6% | 68.1% | 48.9% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 60.8% | 33.9% |
| 34 | 2024 | 33/34 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 70.0% | 68.6% | 50.4% | 59.2% | 40.3% | 63.2% | 36.7% | 2015 | 15/15 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 57.9% | 68.3% | 46.1% | 55.1% | 31.5% | 58.6% | 37.9% |
| 35 | 2025 | 17/17 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 66.2% | 62.3% | 47.6% | 57.0% | 31.4% | 57.5% | 37.5% | 2016 | 15/15 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 73.7% | 53.9% | 41.5% | 43.4% | 65.3% | 34.3% |
| 36 | 2026 | 8/9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 70.0% | 64.8% | 52.6% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 61.3% | 32.6% | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 53.4% | 64.2% | 37.7% | 59.9% | 45.5% | 51.8% | 36.4% |
| Career | — | 449/451 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 66.4% | 67.4% | 51.4% | 57.7% | 39.5% | 62.0% | 35.8% | — | 529/544 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 60.3% | 68.9% | 49.7% | 56.7% | 42.5% | 61.1% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Dusan Lajovic | Albert Montanes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2009 | 1488 | 107.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1499 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1456 | 98.2 | -4.10 | +5.17 | 0.774 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.17 | 2001 | 1678 | 136.6 | +1.82 | +3.16 | 1.237 | 54.2% | — | +40 | — | 57.7% | +0.83 | 5–3 (63%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | -0.51 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1617 | 123.2 | -3.15 | -1.36 | 0.850 | 46.9% | +71 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.31 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2002 | 1605 | 126.3 | -0.60 | -2.91 | 0.890 | 48.2% | -122 | +86 | — | 40.8% | -0.64 | 5–4 (56%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | +0.28 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1546 | 105.7 | -1.19 | -1.40 | 0.941 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 100.0% | +2.00 | — | — | — | +0.43 | 2003 | 1553 | 119.1 | -1.19 | -1.31 | 0.966 | 49.1% | -72 | +70 | — | 43.8% | -0.41 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +1.10 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1557 | 106.0 | -2.06 | -2.92 | 0.772 | 44.9% | — | +68 | — | 11.1% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.53 | 2004 | 1531 | 123.5 | -3.68 | -2.67 | 0.795 | 45.5% | -81 | +112 | — | 35.8% | -1.18 | 6–1 (86%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.26 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1683 | 134.5 | -1.16 | -1.70 | 0.927 | 48.8% | -55 | +84 | -152 | 44.2% | -0.51 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.93 | 2005 | 1578 | 129.8 | -1.65 | -2.07 | 0.887 | 47.7% | -123 | +44 | — | 39.4% | -0.73 | 3–8 (27%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | -0.48 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1794 | 140.2 | -1.72 | +1.10 | 0.980 | 49.7% | -92 | +37 | — | 45.9% | -0.21 | 5–7 (42%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.09 | 2006 | 1558 | 114.9 | -2.47 | -0.35 | 0.913 | 47.9% | -140 | +77 | — | 34.8% | -1.07 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.20 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1751 | 141.6 | +0.22 | -1.41 | 0.950 | 49.1% | -14 | +31 | — | 47.2% | -0.24 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.07 | 2007 | 1657 | 136.8 | -1.46 | -1.42 | 0.898 | 48.4% | -226 | +127 | — | 46.5% | -0.51 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | -0.96 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1718 | 142.2 | -0.25 | -1.56 | 0.934 | 49.2% | +16 | -35 | -179 | 43.2% | -0.10 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–16 (16%) | — | -0.10 | 2008 | 1726 | 137.6 | +0.23 | +0.36 | 1.018 | 50.3% | -269 | +135 | — | 50.4% | -0.11 | 6–4 (60%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | -0.51 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1823 | 155.7 | -0.39 | +1.43 | 0.999 | 50.0% | -42 | +51 | -266 | 51.6% | +0.08 | 8–12 (40%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -3.08 | 2009 | 1800 | 145.9 | -0.16 | +1.58 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -267 | +114 | -233 | 51.9% | +0.07 | 7–3 (70%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | +1.21 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1704 | 144.6 | -2.23 | +0.58 | 0.950 | 49.4% | -32 | +176 | — | 45.2% | -0.20 | 7–8 (47%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | +1.50 | 2010 | 1866 | 150.2 | +0.88 | +1.28 | 1.064 | 51.3% | -133 | +83 | -229 | 54.4% | +0.29 | 13–6 (68%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | +1.82 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1699 | 143.8 | -0.71 | +0.76 | 0.961 | 49.4% | -50 | +150 | — | 43.5% | -0.32 | 3–2 (60%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.28 | 2011 | 1732 | 142.5 | -1.48 | +0.19 | 0.979 | 49.7% | -46 | +122 | — | 48.7% | +0.12 | 8–7 (53%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +2.46 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1712 | 145.2 | -1.16 | -0.58 | 0.932 | 48.9% | +12 | +43 | -189 | 43.2% | -0.27 | 4–7 (36%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | +1.15 | 2012 | 1634 | 120.3 | -5.00 | +0.01 | 0.814 | 46.0% | -31 | +58 | — | 34.0% | -1.13 | 3–1 (75%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -1.40 |
| 32 | 2022 | 1657 | 130.4 | -1.81 | -1.46 | 0.892 | 47.9% | -22 | +79 | -127 | 38.2% | -0.66 | 5–9 (36%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -0.07 | 2013 | 1742 | 140.9 | -1.63 | -1.53 | 0.906 | 48.5% | -191 | +144 | — | 45.1% | -0.42 | 7–3 (70%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.81 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1728 | 147.4 | -2.69 | +1.08 | 0.924 | 48.5% | -28 | +34 | — | 50.5% | -0.10 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.78 | 2014 | 1694 | 140.0 | -2.09 | -1.88 | 0.865 | 47.4% | -170 | +74 | — | 45.9% | -0.44 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -0.62 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1695 | 141.8 | -0.34 | +0.45 | 0.997 | 50.0% | -61 | +104 | — | 47.8% | +0.02 | 9–6 (60%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -1.27 | 2015 | 1697 | 129.2 | -3.02 | +0.08 | 0.916 | 48.2% | — | +91 | — | 48.5% | -0.36 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.54 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1618 | 123.1 | -3.96 | -0.07 | 0.882 | 47.5% | -53 | +122 | — | 25.6% | -1.26 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.17 | 2016 | 1637 | 127.9 | +0.93 | -1.97 | 0.987 | 49.5% | — | +84 | — | 47.2% | -0.17 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.24 |
| 36 | 2026 | 1602 | 116.0 | -1.28 | -0.19 | 0.842 | 46.9% | — | +64 | — | 31.6% | -1.32 | 0–2 | 2–0 | — | -0.45 | 2017 | 1613 | 100.6 | -4.34 | -0.80 | 0.755 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| Career | — | 1901 | 144.6 | -1.31 | -0.09 | 0.941 | 49.0% | -25 | +71 | -181 | 44.5% | -0.29 | 65–75 (46%) | 71–98 (42%) | 95.2 | -0.51 | — | 1916 | 141.7 | -1.13 | -0.50 | 0.946 | 49.0% | -161 | +96 | -231 | 46.2% | -0.31 | 84–64 (57%) | 90–90 (50%) | 106.4 | +0.73 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 5 | 6 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Jeremy Chardy | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 28, 2021 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 13, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Hanescu | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 1, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 1 | 6 | 7 | Apr 23, 2015 | H2H |
| Jose Acasuso | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jul 19, 2008 | H2H |
| Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |