Jack Draper
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jack Draper holds a 1–0 lead over Michael Mmoh in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jack Draper leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jack Draper won the 2023 US Open third round 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | 6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3 | Michael Mmoh | Match data | Sep 3, 2023* | R32 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Draper | #141 | #4 | 4,800 | 2,145 | 113 | 63 | 64.2% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Michael Mmoh | #173 | #81 | 734 | 1,776 | 33 | 45 | 42.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jack Draper | Michael Mmoh | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #197 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #265 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #175 | 1,454 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2022 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #42 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #103 | 1,614 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 18–11 | 62.1% | #61 | 1,901 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #218 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2024 | 39–20 | 66.1% | #15 | 2,057 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #174 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2025 | 30–10 | 75.0% | #10 | 2,076 | 0 | 3 | 2021 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #239 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #141 | 1,951 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #113 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13–10 | 56.5% | #105 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5–4 | 55.6% | #317 | 1,727 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #287 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #173 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jack Draper | Michael Mmoh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 2022 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 77.8% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2021 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | 37 | 107 | 65.4% | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | — | 29 | 35 | 64 | 45.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 173/176 of Jack Draper's and 77/78 of Michael Mmoh's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jack Draper | Michael Mmoh | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 65.1% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 63.1% | 30.0% | 60.1% | 30.6% |
| 19 | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 58.0% | 73.4% | 50.2% | 53.7% | 40.7% | 63.3% | 32.8% | 2017 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 64.1% | 60.5% | 44.9% | 46.3% | 44.1% | 55.0% | 32.2% |
| 20 | 2022 | 29/29 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 76.8% | 51.8% | 67.5% | 43.8% | 66.5% | 38.2% | 2018 | 12/12 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 53.6% | 49.9% | 60.9% | 33.1% |
| 21 | 2023 | 29/29 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 60.8% | 77.5% | 52.3% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 67.7% | 39.5% | 2019 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 68.0% | 71.1% | 50.6% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 65.1% | 41.7% |
| 22 | 2024 | 57/59 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 51.5% | 59.3% | 45.4% | 68.3% | 38.9% | 2020 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 71.2% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 59.8% | 34.2% |
| 23 | 2025 | 39/40 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 63.0% | 77.1% | 56.3% | 51.1% | 43.4% | 69.2% | 40.2% | 2021 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 64.0% | 44.1% | 62.2% | 40.4% | 57.0% | 29.2% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14/14 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 63.4% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 44.1% | 32.1% | 67.4% | 34.9% | 2022 | 4/5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 72.2% | 67.0% | 47.8% | 67.9% | 32.4% | 61.4% | 39.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 23/23 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 64.4% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 61.6% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 37.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 9/9 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 67.8% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 60.5% | 49.0% | 65.8% | 32.9% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 66.6% | 59.6% | 43.6% | 48.4% | 44.2% | 54.4% | 40.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/3 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 65.0% | 73.7% | 43.7% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 62.7% | 33.0% |
| Career | — | 173/176 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 77.7% | 52.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 67.9% | 38.7% | — | 77/78 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 58.6% | 41.0% | 61.1% | 35.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jack Draper | Michael Mmoh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2018 | 1486 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2019 | 1461 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1487 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1447 | 105.3 | -0.29 | -1.16 | 0.768 | 45.0% | +32 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.29 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.11 |
| 19 | 2021 | 1512 | 112.0 | +1.73 | -0.62 | 0.894 | 48.0% | — | — | +69 | 50.0% | -1.30 | — | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.35 | 2017 | 1455 | 114.5 | -3.47 | -2.42 | 0.715 | 42.8% | +69 | — | — | 10.0% | -2.70 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1808 | 152.6 | +2.92 | +2.18 | 1.141 | 52.5% | -22 | — | -147 | 62.5% | +0.83 | 1–4 (20%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.39 | 2018 | 1615 | 126.2 | -1.54 | -2.16 | 0.845 | 47.8% | +41 | — | — | 47.1% | -0.41 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.54 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1902 | 160.0 | +3.37 | +3.03 | 1.222 | 53.4% | +21 | -284 | — | 70.8% | +1.40 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -1.89 | 2019 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.24 | -1.16 | 1.194 | 52.2% | +58 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.32 |
| 22 | 2024 | 2058 | 160.4 | +4.06 | +3.43 | 1.226 | 52.9% | +1 | -413 | -220 | 62.7% | +0.84 | 14–10 (58%) | 13–9 (59%) | — | -2.26 | 2020 | 1637 | 128.5 | -0.57 | -2.14 | 0.850 | 47.5% | -2 | — | — | 36.8% | -0.84 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 |
| 23 | 2025 | 2076 | 160.4 | +4.57 | +4.27 | 1.304 | 53.9% | +58 | -222 | -214 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 9–4 (69%) | 8–4 (67%) | — | -0.01 | 2021 | 1567 | 113.6 | -2.23 | -3.08 | 0.679 | 44.2% | +9 | — | — | 26.7% | -1.73 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.48 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1951 | 136.9 | +0.89 | +0.47 | 1.070 | 50.4% | +72 | — | -86 | 51.5% | +0.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.17 | 2022 | 1528 | 110.2 | -1.58 | +0.54 | 1.026 | 50.2% | — | -22 | — | 36.4% | -0.18 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.61 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1726 | 139.6 | -1.38 | +1.89 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +24 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.09 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | +0.39 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1728 | 126.0 | -0.07 | -0.99 | 0.964 | 50.2% | +1 | -186 | — | 62.5% | +0.63 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1713 | 112.6 | -2.89 | -0.40 | 0.882 | 47.0% | +12 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.06 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1674 | 113.4 | -0.80 | +1.20 | 0.884 | 48.3% | +52 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.33 | — | 2–0 | — | -0.18 |
| Career | — | 2145 | 162.1 | +3.54 | +2.99 | 1.204 | 52.8% | +17 | -300 | -148 | 63.9% | +0.88 | 26–26 (50%) | 38–25 (60%) | 104.8 | -2.90 | — | 1776 | 129.4 | -1.39 | -0.42 | 0.904 | 48.3% | +26 | -92 | — | 44.1% | -0.44 | 12–11 (52%) | 18–16 (53%) | 106.2 | +1.45 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Alcaraz | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Tommy Paul | 4 | 2 | 6 | Apr 30, 2025 | H2H |
| Hubert Hurkacz | 2 | 4 | 6 | Sep 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 3 | 2 | 5 | Mar 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |