Player data updated: 2026-09-04 02:15 UTC
Michael Mmoh
Instagram profile (opens in new tab)Michael Mmoh represents the United States on the ATP Tour and is ranked No. 173, having reached a career high of No. 81. TennisDB's records show a singles record of 33–45 and no singles titles.
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henrique Rocha | 5-7 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Vilius Gaubas | 6-4 3-6 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 23, 2026* | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
| Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-7(4) 4-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jun 13, 2026 | Q1 | Queen's Club Championships | ATP 500 | Grass |
| Rinky Hijikata | 3-6 6-3 6-7(2) | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 14, 2026 | Q1 | Delray Beach Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Marcos Giron | 3-6 0-1 (ret.) | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 10, 2026* | QF | Hong Kong Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Giron | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jan 10, 2026 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 4, 2023 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 30, 2023 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 17 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 18 | Qualifying | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — |
| 2016 | 18 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 455 | 197 |
| 2017 | 19 | Qualifying | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 197 | 175 |
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — |
| 2018 | 20 | ATP | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 175 | 103 |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | — | — |
| 2019 | 21 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 108 | 218 |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% | — | — |
| 2020 | 22 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 228 | 174 |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — |
| 2021 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 174 | 239 |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 239 | 113 |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — |
| 2023 | 25 | ATP | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 113 | 105 |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — |
| 2024 | 26 | ATP | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 105 | 317 |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2025 | 27 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 332 | 287 |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | ATP | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 285 | 173 |
| Career | — | 33 | 45 | 78 | 42.3% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2015 | 17 | Qualifying | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 2016 | 18 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% |
| 2016 | 18 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 19 | Qualifying | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 19 | ATP | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 20 | Qualifying | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.2% |
| 2018 | 20 | ATP | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | Qualifying | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2020 | 22 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 6 | 83.3% |
| 2020 | 22 | ATP | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 23 | Qualifying | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% |
| 2021 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | Qualifying | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% |
| 2022 | 24 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | Qualifying | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2023 | 25 | ATP | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% |
| 2024 | 26 | Qualifying | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2024 | 26 | ATP | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2025 | 27 | Qualifying | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 27 | ATP | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 28 | Qualifying | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2026 | 28 | ATP | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | — | 29 | 35 | 64 | 45.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 33 | 45 | 78 | 42.3% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% |
| 2024 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2025 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 2026 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| Career | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 11 | 22 | 33 | 33.3% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 32 | 44 | 76 | 42.1% | |
Opponent ranking data available for 76/78 (97.4%) of Michael Mmoh's ATP main draw matches.
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 18 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 65.1% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 63.1% | 30.0% | 60.1% | 30.6% |
| 2017 | 19 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 64.1% | 60.5% | 44.9% | 46.3% | 44.1% | 55.0% | 32.2% |
| 2018 | 20 | 12/12 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 64.2% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 53.6% | 49.9% | 60.9% | 33.1% |
| 2019 | 21 | 3/3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 68.0% | 71.1% | 50.6% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 65.1% | 41.7% |
| 2020 | 22 | 6/6 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 71.2% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 50.8% | 33.3% | 59.8% | 34.2% |
| 2021 | 23 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 64.7% | 64.0% | 44.1% | 62.2% | 40.4% | 57.0% | 29.2% |
| 2022 | 24 | 4/5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 72.2% | 67.0% | 47.8% | 67.9% | 32.4% | 61.4% | 39.6% |
| 2023 | 25 | 23/23 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 64.4% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 61.6% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 37.4% |
| 2024 | 26 | 9/9 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 67.8% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 60.5% | 49.0% | 65.8% | 32.9% |
| 2025 | 27 | 5/5 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 66.6% | 59.6% | 43.6% | 48.4% | 44.2% | 54.4% | 40.2% |
| 2026 | 28 | 3/3 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 65.0% | 73.7% | 43.7% | 73.3% | 26.7% | 62.7% | 33.0% |
| Career | 77/78 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 66.0% | 68.4% | 47.0% | 58.6% | 41.0% | 61.1% | 35.2% |
Detailed serve and return statistics available for 77/78 (98.7%) of Michael Mmoh's ATP main draw matches.
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 17 | 1487 | 99.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 18 | 1447 | 105.3 | -0.29 | -1.16 | 0.768 | 45.0% | +32 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.29 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.11 |
| 2017 | 19 | 1455 | 114.5 | -3.47 | -2.42 | 0.715 | 42.8% | +69 | — | — | 10.0% | -2.70 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.04 |
| 2018 | 20 | 1615 | 126.2 | -1.54 | -2.16 | 0.845 | 47.8% | +41 | — | — | 47.1% | -0.41 | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 106.4 | +0.54 |
| 2019 | 21 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.24 | -1.16 | 1.194 | 52.2% | +58 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.32 |
| 2020 | 22 | 1637 | 128.5 | -0.57 | -2.14 | 0.850 | 47.5% | -2 | — | — | 36.8% | -0.84 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 |
| 2021 | 23 | 1567 | 113.6 | -2.23 | -3.08 | 0.679 | 44.2% | +9 | — | — | 26.7% | -1.73 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.48 |
| 2022 | 24 | 1528 | 110.2 | -1.58 | +0.54 | 1.026 | 50.2% | — | -22 | — | 36.4% | -0.18 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.61 |
| 2023 | 25 | 1726 | 139.6 | -1.38 | +1.89 | 0.995 | 49.8% | +24 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.09 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | 106.3 | +0.39 |
| 2024 | 26 | 1728 | 126.0 | -0.07 | -0.99 | 0.964 | 50.2% | +1 | -186 | — | 62.5% | +0.63 | — | 1–1 | — | -0.04 |
| 2025 | 27 | 1713 | 112.6 | -2.89 | -0.40 | 0.882 | 47.0% | +12 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.06 |
| 2026 | 28 | 1674 | 113.4 | -0.74 | +1.20 | 0.884 | 48.3% | +53 | — | — | 66.7% | +0.33 | — | 2–0 | — | -0.18 |
| Career | 1776 | 129.4 | -1.39 | -0.42 | 0.904 | 48.3% | +26 | -92 | — | 44.1% | -0.44 | 12–11 (52%) | 18–16 (53%) | 106.2 | +1.45 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 17 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 18 | — | — | — | R128 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2017 | 19 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q3 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2018 | 20 | Q1 | — | R128 | R128 | 2–4 (33%) |
| 2019 | 21 | R128 | Q1 | Q1 | Q1 | 0–4 (0%) |
| 2020 | 22 | R64 | R128 | — | R64 | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2021 | 23 | R64 | Q1 | — | Q3 | 4–2 (67%) |
| 2022 | 24 | Q1 | R128 | Q2 | Q1 | 1–4 (20%) |
| 2023 | 25 | R32 | R128 | R64 | R32 | 9–6 (60%) |
| 2024 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2025 | 27 | — | Q1 | — | — | 1–0 (100%) |
| 2026 | 28 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| W-L | 6–9 (40%) | 4–6 (40%) | 6–8 (43%) | 8–9 (47%) |
24–32 (43%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MIA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 17 | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2016 | 18 | Q1 | — | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2017 | 19 | — | — | Q1 | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2018 | 20 | — | R64 | Q1 | R32 | 7–3 (70%) |
| 2020 | 22 | — | Q1 | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 23 | Q1 | — | Q1 | R128 | 0–3 (0%) |
| 2022 | 24 | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2024 | 26 | — | — | Q1 | Q1 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2025 | 27 | — | — | Q2 | Q1 | 1–2 (33%) |
| W-L | 0–3 (0%) | 3–2 (60%) | 1–5 (17%) | 4–8 (33%) |
8–18 (31%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAS | DAL | WAS | QUE | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2019 | 21 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2022 | 24 | — | — | — | R64 | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2023 | 25 | R16 | Q1 | — | R16 | — | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2024 | 26 | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2025 | 27 | — | — | R16 | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| 2026 | 28 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 3–3 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 3–1 (75%) | 4–4 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) |
10–10 (50%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ATL | BRI | DAL | DLB | HKG | U.S | 13 | NWP | PUN | STO | WSA | ASB | MEM | CAB | MUR | MTP | SIN | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2016 | 18 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | — | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | 2–5 (29%) |
| 2017 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2018 | 20 | — | QF | Q1 | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | — | — | — | QF | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2019 | 21 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–2 (33%) |
| 2020 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2021 | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R64 | — | R32 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2022 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | QF | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–4 (43%) |
| 2023 | 25 | Q2 | — | R32 | QF | — | — | — | — | R16 | — | R16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6–5 (55%) |
| 2024 | 26 | — | — | R16 | — | — | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | QF | — | 5–3 (62%) |
| 2025 | 27 | — | — | — | R16 | — | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3–2 (60%) |
| 2026 | 28 | — | — | — | Q1 | QF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4–2 (67%) |
| W-L | 1–3 (25%) | 4–1 (80%) | 1–3 (25%) | 5–3 (62%) | 4–1 (80%) | 4–6 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | 4–2 (67%) | 3–2 (60%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) | 2–1 (67%) | 0–1 (0%) |
35–34 (51%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 18 | 460 | 360 | 370 | 320 | 331 | 329 | 323 | 384 | 356 | 281 | 198 | 197 |
| 2017 | 19 | 193 | 182 | 179 | 187 | 184 | 184 | 172 | 145 | 141 | 150 | 175 | 175 |
| 2018 | 20 | 164 | 176 | 176 | 140 | 131 | 119 | 121 | 120 | 108 | 102 | 103 | 103 |
| 2019 | 21 | 110 | 110 | 115 | 131 | 141 | 155 | 159 | 196 | 288 | 278 | 219 | 218 |
| 2020 | 22 | 217 | 183 | 182 | — | — | — | — | 186 | 178 | 170 | 174 | 174 |
| 2021 | 23 | 175 | 178 | 181 | 170 | 169 | 178 | 180 | 181 | 223 | 224 | 233 | 239 |
| 2022 | 24 | 242 | 256 | 226 | 179 | 176 | 177 | 164 | 155 | 133 | 120 | 115 | 113 |
| 2023 | 25 | 83 | 86 | 90 | 113 | 123 | 119 | 112 | 89 | 84 | 101 | 114 | 105 |
| 2024 | 26 | 133 | 122 | 125 | 114 | 114 | 116 | 126 | 151 | 232 | 222 | 251 | 317 |
| 2025 | 27 | 333 | 276 | 282 | 341 | 343 | 327 | 323 | 327 | 321 | 297 | 284 | 287 |
| 2026 | 28 | 228 | 353 | 256 | 248 | 216 | 192 | 187 | 173 | — | — | — | — |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak ranking | Peak Elo | M | W | L | Win % | Prize money | Titles | GS | M1000 | Years | Rivalries | Match log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jozef Kovalik (active player) | SVK | #80 | 1,759 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.1% | $2,294,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2024 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Marco Trungelliti (active player) | ARG | #76 | 1,712 | 63 | 26 | 37 | 41.3% | $2,777,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Nicolas Kicker (active player) | ARG | #78 | 1,712 | 47 | 19 | 28 | 40.4% | $1,255,167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Carlos Taberner (active player) | ESP | #83 | 1,656 | 48 | 18 | 30 | 37.5% | $1,594,302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Filip Misolic (active player) | AUT | #76 | 1,792 | 36 | 16 | 20 | 44.4% | $1,216,398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Dalibor Svrcina (active player) | CZE | #86 | 1,686 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 44.0% | $1,476,118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2023–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Yosuke Watanuki (active player) | JPN | #72 | 1,775 | 41 | 18 | 23 | 43.9% | $1,583,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Renzo Olivo (active player) | ARG | #78 | 1,697 | 55 | 23 | 32 | 41.8% | $1,466,533 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2022 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jesper de Jong (active player) | NED | #71 | 1,767 | 59 | 24 | 35 | 40.7% | $2,588,267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2022–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Martin Damm (active player) | USA | #90 | 1,712 | 27 | 12 | 15 | 44.4% | $5,735,972 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos (active player) | SVK | #80 | 1,796 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | $2,354,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2014–2025 | Rivalries | Match log |
| Jurij Rodionov (active player) | AUT | #87 | 1,645 | 42 | 15 | 27 | 35.7% | $1,794,895 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2018–2026 | Rivalries | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Michael Mmoh?
- Michael Mmoh is 28 years old, born on January 10, 1998.
- Which country does Michael Mmoh represent?
- Michael Mmoh represents United States in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Michael Mmoh?
- Michael Mmoh is 188 cm / 6'2".
- Is Michael Mmoh left-handed or right-handed?
- Michael Mmoh plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slam singles titles has Michael Mmoh won?
- Michael Mmoh has not won a Grand Slam singles title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Michael Mmoh won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Michael Mmoh's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Michael Mmoh's highest ATP ranking?
- Michael Mmoh's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 81, first achieved on September 11, 2023.
- What is Michael Mmoh's career win-loss record?
- Michael Mmoh has a career ATP singles record of 33 wins and 45 losses (42.3%).
- How much career prize money has Michael Mmoh earned?
- Michael Mmoh has earned at least $2,450,185 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Michael Mmoh?
- TennisDB records 2016 as Michael Mmoh's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Michael Mmoh's career appear in TennisDB?
- Michael Mmoh appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2016 through 2026.
- On which surface does Michael Mmoh have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Michael Mmoh's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 45.3% (29–35).
- Who has Michael Mmoh faced most often?
- Michael Mmoh's most frequent opponent is Marcos Giron, with a head-to-head record of 2–2 across 4 meetings.