Jason Jung
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernesto Escobedo | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Federico Coria | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Borna Coric | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 3, 2023 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 27, 2023 | H2H |
| Evgeny Donskoy | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 21, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Jason Jung holds a 1–0 lead over Nicolas Mahut in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jason Jung leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Jason Jung won the 2018 Newport round of 16 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Jung | 6-4 3-6 6-1 | Nicolas Mahut | Match data | Mar 24, 2021* | Q1 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Jason Jung | 6-4 6-4 | Nicolas Mahut | Match data | Jul 20, 2018* | R16 | Newport | ATP 250 | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Jung | #1,071 | #114 | 500 | 1,668 | 10 | 22 | 31.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicolas Mahut | #1,433 | #37 | 1,122 | 1,930 | 179 | 224 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jason Jung | Nicolas Mahut | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #388 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #216 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #94 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #131 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #134 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #66 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #45 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #94 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #239 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #132 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2018 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #121 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #80 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2019 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #127 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #108 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2020 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 17–7 | 70.8% | #50 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #178 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #117 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #71 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 |
| 34 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #244 | 1,528 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #39 | 1,871 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #103 | 1,754 | 0 | 4 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #190 | 1,708 | 0 | 4 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #194 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jason Jung | Nicolas Mahut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2019 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2020 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 6 | 16 | 22 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | 92 | 133 | 225 | 40.9% | 17 | 39 | 56 | 30.4% | 67 | 41 | 108 | 62.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 32/32 of Jason Jung's and 401/403 of Nicolas Mahut's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jason Jung | Nicolas Mahut | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 54.1% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 34.3% | 58.4% | 30.7% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 24.9% | 61.6% | 31.0% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 59.2% | 69.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 32.4% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 9/9 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 58.3% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 55.7% | 32.7% | 62.4% | 33.9% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 12/13 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 58.7% | 68.5% | 42.4% | 46.6% | 44.2% | 57.7% | 34.2% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 44.7% | 36.9% | 32.6% | 64.2% | 26.7% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 30/30 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 62.2% | 70.5% | 48.4% | 56.4% | 45.6% | 62.2% | 31.6% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 42/42 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 57.0% | 75.5% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 42.1% | 65.2% | 33.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 42/42 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 61.9% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 63.1% | 38.8% | 63.7% | 31.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 62.3% | 80.1% | 50.1% | 63.2% | 40.7% | 68.9% | 35.2% |
| 28 | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 61.8% | 57.4% | 49.1% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 54.8% | 31.3% | 2010 | 10/10 | 17.8 | 5.1 | 64.7% | 76.0% | 49.3% | 66.9% | 52.9% | 66.5% | 29.4% |
| 29 | 2018 | 5/5 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 68.0% | 62.8% | 51.2% | 65.1% | 42.6% | 59.2% | 33.4% | 2011 | 22/23 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 59.9% | 74.6% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 37.6% |
| 30 | 2019 | 8/8 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 64.9% | 66.4% | 55.2% | 51.9% | 32.2% | 62.0% | 32.2% | 2012 | 34/34 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 64.5% | 39.6% | 63.8% | 32.9% |
| 31 | 2020 | 9/9 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 65.0% | 67.4% | 47.0% | 44.1% | 40.1% | 60.3% | 35.3% | 2013 | 24/24 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 54.2% | 71.3% | 42.4% | 69.1% | 39.1% |
| 32 | 2021 | 5/5 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 65.2% | 70.5% | 44.0% | 65.8% | 30.5% | 61.6% | 36.2% | 2014 | 37/37 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 60.8% | 72.2% | 49.9% | 55.5% | 38.3% | 63.6% | 33.2% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 62.7% | 72.3% | 46.6% | 58.6% | 40.6% | 63.0% | 36.2% |
| 34 | 2023 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 59.3% | 57.1% | 46.4% | 45.2% | 18.2% | 52.7% | 31.5% | 2016 | 43/43 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 74.0% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 53.5% | 64.9% | 35.4% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 33/33 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 61.3% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 63.7% | 33.7% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 13/13 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 61.0% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 34.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 59.4% | 72.5% | 55.1% | 71.2% | 36.9% | 65.8% | 34.2% |
| Career | — | 32/32 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 64.8% | 65.3% | 49.3% | 52.8% | 37.1% | 59.7% | 33.7% | — | 401/403 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 60.6% | 73.3% | 50.1% | 60.0% | 41.0% | 64.2% | 33.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jason Jung | Nicolas Mahut | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1518 | 106.3 | -0.24 | -1.50 | 0.740 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1500 | 110.5 | -0.73 | -2.42 | 0.806 | 46.0% | +14 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1447 | 95.7 | -1.89 | -0.35 | 0.934 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.22 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1540 | 115.6 | +0.41 | -1.30 | 0.903 | 48.1% | +28 | — | — | 23.8% | -1.38 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.20 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1545 | 109.2 | -3.28 | -1.51 | 0.808 | 46.2% | +20 | -80 | +2 | 29.4% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.16 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1468 | 108.5 | -0.35 | -3.57 | 0.745 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.50 |
| 24 | 2013 | 1475 | 94.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1582 | 128.9 | +0.81 | -3.33 | 0.835 | 47.0% | -87 | -146 | +113 | 39.7% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -1.54 |
| 25 | 2014 | 1504 | 109.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1733 | 136.0 | +2.07 | -1.43 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -133 | -232 | +160 | 51.4% | +0.10 | 7–7 (50%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | -1.38 |
| 26 | 2015 | 1494 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1646 | 139.7 | +0.72 | -3.30 | 0.869 | 48.1% | +10 | -169 | +149 | 38.0% | -0.56 | 10–6 (63%) | 7–18 (28%) | — | -1.66 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1634 | 116.4 | +1.22 | +0.45 | 1.133 | 52.1% | — | — | +194 | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.02 |
| 28 | 2017 | 1466 | 99.2 | -1.95 | -2.05 | 0.694 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 | 2010 | 1663 | 119.6 | +0.80 | -3.07 | 0.879 | 48.7% | -81 | — | +172 | 41.4% | -0.41 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.59 |
| 29 | 2018 | 1532 | 109.6 | -1.26 | -2.42 | 0.819 | 47.0% | — | — | +87 | 38.5% | -0.85 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.05 | 2011 | 1776 | 139.1 | +1.77 | +0.87 | 1.085 | 51.4% | 0 | — | -11 | 51.9% | +0.54 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.18 |
| 30 | 2019 | 1559 | 117.1 | -2.28 | -1.30 | 0.845 | 47.3% | +24 | — | — | 35.0% | -0.60 | 1–3 (25%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.22 | 2012 | 1758 | 146.6 | +0.71 | -2.00 | 0.908 | 48.7% | -26 | -191 | +12 | 47.3% | -0.12 | 4–3 (57%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -1.76 |
| 31 | 2020 | 1600 | 135.9 | -1.90 | -0.10 | 0.889 | 47.4% | +31 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 1–0 | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.21 | 2013 | 1853 | 136.9 | +4.19 | +0.90 | 1.267 | 53.8% | -98 | — | +138 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.94 |
| 32 | 2021 | 1538 | 108.2 | -2.40 | -0.54 | 0.941 | 48.6% | — | — | +68 | 36.4% | -0.73 | 1–0 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.76 | 2014 | 1665 | 136.4 | -0.71 | -2.67 | 0.911 | 48.4% | -1 | -159 | +232 | 40.9% | -0.33 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +0.82 |
| 33 | 2022 | 1529 | 100.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1767 | 136.4 | -0.11 | +0.13 | 0.976 | 49.7% | -83 | -165 | +250 | 55.0% | -0.22 | 2–5 (29%) | 11–2 (85%) | — | +0.49 |
| 34 | 2023 | 1528 | 110.8 | -3.54 | -0.93 | 0.665 | 41.8% | -1 | — | — | 28.6% | -2.28 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.07 | 2016 | 1872 | 149.7 | +1.33 | -0.93 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -84 | -256 | +228 | 52.4% | +0.15 | 7–4 (64%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.44 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1754 | 138.7 | +0.15 | -2.13 | 0.929 | 49.1% | +26 | -152 | +157 | 42.5% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.80 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1708 | 129.0 | -0.69 | -0.86 | 0.916 | 48.2% | +41 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.03 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1707 | 120.2 | +0.99 | -0.41 | 1.000 | 50.7% | — | -37 | +125 | 54.5% | +0.55 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.13 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1668 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1629 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1669 | 117.0 | -2.13 | -1.03 | 0.837 | 46.8% | +23 | — | +79 | 33.8% | -1.06 | 5–4 (56%) | 3–9 (25%) | 99.3 | +3.81 | — | 1930 | 140.6 | +0.77 | -1.60 | 0.946 | 49.2% | -34 | -161 | +146 | 45.4% | -0.20 | 54–57 (49%) | 90–120 (43%) | 97.9 | -0.46 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernesto Escobedo | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Federico Coria | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Borna Coric | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 3, 2023 | H2H |
| J.J. Wolf | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 27, 2023 | H2H |
| Evgeny Donskoy | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 21, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |