Player data updated: 2026-09-01 02:16 UTC
Ernesto Escobedo
Ernesto Escobedo represented Mexico on the ATP Tour and reached a career-high ranking of No. 67. In TennisDB's records, Ernesto Escobedo finished with a career record of 20–39 and no singles titles.
Peak ranking
67 (Jul 17, 2017)
Elo peak
1764 (65th percentile)
Career record
20–39 (33.9%)
Career titles
0
Prize money
$1,588,064
Records cover recorded main-draw singles results in TennisDB's ATP event archive, including credited walkovers; qualifying is shown separately below.
ATP Matches full match log →
| Opponent | Score | Result | H2H | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Ofner | 7-6(7) 4-6 6-7(4) | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 28, 2024* | R32 | Mexican Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Jordan Thompson | 4-6 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 21, 2024* | R32 | Los Cabos Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Jason Jung | 6-3 6-7(5) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Aug 2, 2023* | R32 | Los Cabos Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Brandon Holt | 4-6 7-6(5) 2-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Feb 27, 2023 | Q1 | Mexican Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Taro Daniel | 5-7 2-6 6-3 3-6 | L | H2H | Match data | Jan 18, 2023* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Qualifying matches are shown here but excluded from main-draw summaries and leaderboards.
Rivals all rivalries →
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Jung | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Mackenzie McDonald | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jul 21, 2021 | H2H |
| Hyeon Chung | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 0 | 2 | 2 | Apr 12, 2018 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 11, 2018 | H2H |
Career Results
| Season | Age | Type | W | L | M | Win % | Start Rank | End Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | ATP | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 393 | 141 |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% | — | — |
| 2017 | 20 | ATP | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 141 | 120 |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | — | — |
| 2018 | 21 | ATP | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 120 | 187 |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2019 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 191 | 224 |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 225 | 198 |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | ATP | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 199 | 164 |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 164 | 226 |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 226 | 405 |
| 2024 | 27 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 405 | 445 |
| Career | — | 20 | 39 | 59 | 33.9% | — | — |
Career Results by Surface
| Season | Age | Type | Hard | Clay | Grass | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 2014 | 17 | Qualifying | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 2016 | 19 | Qualifying | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 2016 | 19 | ATP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 20 | Qualifying | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 13 | 7 | 20 | 65.0% |
| 2017 | 20 | ATP | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% |
| 2018 | 21 | Qualifying | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% |
| 2018 | 21 | ATP | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | Qualifying | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | ATP | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | ATP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | Qualifying | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 6 | 17 | 64.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | ATP | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | Qualifying | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | Qualifying | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | ATP | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | 15 | 28 | 43 | 34.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 20 | 39 | 59 | 33.9% |
Career Results by Opponent Rank
| Season | Age | 1-10 | 11-30 | 31-100 | 100+ | Total | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | ||
| 2016 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% |
| 2018 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% |
| 2019 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10.0% | 8 | 23 | 31 | 25.8% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 20 | 39 | 59 | 33.9% | |
Performance Stats
| Season | Age | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Sv Pts% | 2nd Sv Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | 6/6 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 57.8% | 75.7% | 53.3% | 58.0% | 26.1% | 66.2% | 32.8% |
| 2017 | 20 | 24/24 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 54.7% | 71.4% | 53.7% | 59.5% | 34.2% | 63.1% | 32.3% |
| 2018 | 21 | 11/11 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 55.7% | 74.2% | 56.4% | 60.3% | 40.3% | 66.6% | 27.0% |
| 2019 | 22 | 1/1 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 53.2% | 69.9% | 57.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 64.1% | 32.9% |
| 2020 | 23 | 2/2 | 17.5 | 9.0 | 53.8% | 81.5% | 50.6% | 79.2% | 28.3% | 67.2% | 37.6% |
| 2021 | 24 | 9/9 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 66.4% | 68.7% | 47.6% | 50.1% | 41.7% | 61.1% | 37.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 66.0% | 60.3% | 45.6% | 50.6% | 18.3% | 55.3% | 33.8% |
| 2023 | 26 | 2/2 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 68.2% | 48.5% | 59.1% | 39.3% | 61.2% | 34.2% |
| 2024 | 27 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 62.7% | 66.4% | 51.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 60.8% | 27.7% |
| Career | 59/59 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 57.9% | 71.6% | 52.7% | 58.6% | 34.0% | 63.5% | 32.3% |
Advanced Stats
| Season | Age | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 1527 | 105.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 19 | 1610 | 111.2 | +0.46 | -1.54 | 0.970 | 50.0% | -26 | — | +51 | 25.0% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 2017 | 20 | 1613 | 131.2 | -0.76 | -2.99 | 0.876 | 48.0% | +24 | -5 | -1 | 39.1% | -0.72 | 4–3 (57%) | 7–8 (47%) | 103.7 | +1.33 |
| 2018 | 21 | 1626 | 125.0 | -0.25 | -3.68 | 0.808 | 47.6% | +58 | -74 | — | 37.0% | -0.85 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–3 (50%) | 97.7 | -0.37 |
| 2019 | 22 | 1593 | 107.4 | -1.92 | -1.27 | 0.917 | 48.6% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.04 |
| 2020 | 23 | 1598 | 105.4 | -1.07 | -1.77 | 1.146 | 52.0% | — | — | — | 57.1% | +0.57 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.28 |
| 2021 | 24 | 1689 | 121.3 | -1.07 | +0.04 | 0.957 | 49.8% | +20 | — | — | 55.0% | +0.20 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.07 |
| 2022 | 25 | 1537 | 105.4 | -0.99 | -0.81 | 0.756 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.15 |
| 2023 | 26 | 1541 | 110.7 | -0.41 | -2.94 | 0.881 | 48.1% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.14 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.33 |
| 2024 | 27 | 1526 | 106.6 | -0.73 | -1.30 | 0.709 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.01 |
| Career | 1764 | 126.0 | -0.61 | -2.31 | 0.885 | 48.3% | +27 | -26 | +25 | 38.6% | -0.65 | 5–11 (31%) | 14–15 (48%) | 98.2 | +2.68 |
Tournament Results by Category
Grand Slams
| Season | Age | AO | RG | W | USO | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | — | — | — | Q3 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | R64 | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2017 | 20 | R64 | R128 | R128 | R128 | 4–4 (50%) |
| 2018 | 21 | Q3 | Q1 | — | Q2 | 3–3 (50%) |
| 2019 | 22 | Q1 | — | — | R128 | 0–2 (0%) |
| 2020 | 23 | Q2 | — | — | R64 | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | Q2 | Q1 | R64 | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2022 | 25 | R128 | Q2 | Q1 | Q1 | 3–5 (38%) |
| 2023 | 26 | R128 | — | — | — | 3–1 (75%) |
| W-L | 12–7 (63%) | 2–4 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | 6–8 (43%) |
20–22 (48%) |
Masters 1000
| Season | Age | CAN | CIN | IW | MAD | MIA | ITA | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 20 | R32 | Q1 | Q1 | R64 | R64 | R64 | 8–8 (50%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | R64 | — | Q2 | — | 2–2 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | R64 | — | R64 | — | 6–2 (75%) |
| W-L | 2–2 (50%) | 0–1 (0%) | 4–3 (57%) | 2–1 (67%) | 7–3 (70%) | 1–2 (33%) |
16–12 (57%) |
ATP 500
| Season | Age | MEX | BAR | BAS | HAL | WAS | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | R64 | 2–1 (67%) |
| 2017 | 20 | R16 | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | 2–3 (40%) |
| 2018 | 21 | R16 | R32 | — | — | — | 4–3 (57%) |
| 2022 | 25 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2023 | 26 | Q1 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | R32 | — | — | — | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 4–5 (44%) | 1–2 (33%) | 0–1 (0%) | 1–1 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) |
8–10 (44%) |
ATP 250
| Season | Age | ANT | ATL | BRI | BUE | COR | DAL | DLB | EAS | EST | LIB | U.S | NWP | SDG | CAB | QUI | W-L Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | R32 | Q1 | Q1 | — | — | — | 5–4 (56%) |
| 2017 | 20 | R16 | R32 | R32 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | R16 | SF | — | — | R32 | — | 8–7 (53%) |
| 2018 | 21 | — | — | R32 | — | — | R16 | Q1 | — | — | — | R32 | — | — | R32 | R32 | 5–6 (45%) |
| 2019 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | Q2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1–1 (50%) |
| 2021 | 24 | — | — | — | Q3 | Q3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Q1 | QF | — | 8–4 (67%) |
| 2022 | 25 | — | Q1 | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | — | — | — | — | Q1 | Q2 | R32 | — | 2–6 (25%) |
| 2023 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| 2024 | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | R32 | — | 0–1 (0%) |
| W-L | 1–1 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 4–3 (57%) | 1–2 (33%) | 3–1 (75%) | 1–1 (50%) | 3–2 (60%) | 3–3 (50%) | 0–2 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 4–6 (40%) | 0–1 (0%) |
29–30 (49%) |
Results show the best round reached per tournament and season.
ATP Ranking History full ranking history →
Career high
67
Career-high date
Jul 17, 2017
First Top 100
Apr 3, 2017
First Top 50
—
First Top 20
—
First Top 10
—
Ranking History Matrix
| Season | Age | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 697 | 758 | 761 | 696 | 630 | 644 | 514 | 509 | 504 | 496 | 533 | 538 |
| 2015 | 18 | 537 | 535 | 540 | 549 | 601 | 476 | 514 | 533 | 578 | 541 | 390 | 393 |
| 2016 | 19 | 399 | 333 | 327 | 260 | 264 | 267 | 264 | 201 | 154 | 135 | 141 | 141 |
| 2017 | 20 | 120 | 113 | 108 | 85 | 75 | 72 | 83 | 77 | 90 | 115 | 120 | 120 |
| 2018 | 21 | 132 | 123 | 114 | 151 | 175 | 207 | 195 | 221 | 234 | 196 | 196 | 187 |
| 2019 | 22 | 206 | 227 | 287 | 290 | 289 | 275 | 214 | 206 | 216 | 233 | 226 | 224 |
| 2020 | 23 | 224 | 202 | 181 | — | — | — | — | 185 | 175 | 187 | 198 | 198 |
| 2021 | 24 | 199 | 207 | 205 | 186 | 188 | 182 | 181 | 178 | 176 | 161 | 165 | 164 |
| 2022 | 25 | 135 | 129 | 133 | 141 | 133 | 130 | 158 | 169 | 200 | 226 | 229 | 226 |
| 2023 | 26 | 320 | 366 | 360 | 413 | 385 | 396 | 377 | 402 | 414 | 394 | 396 | 405 |
| 2024 | 27 | 493 | 493 | 489 | 466 | 481 | 456 | 446 | 428 | 458 | 458 | 458 | 445 |
| 2025 | 28 | 446 | 447 | 473 | 480 | 548 | 633 | 712 | 729 | 974 | 1113 | 1131 | 1705 |
Similar Players
Other ATP players with comparable peak level, era, career record, and career scale.
| Player | Country | Peak Rank | Peak Elo | Grand Slams | Titles | M | W | L | Win % | Years | Match Log |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Travaglia | ITA | 60 | 1,806 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 29 | 56 | 34.1% | 2014–2026 | Match log |
| Guido Andreozzi | ARG | 70 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 30.0% | 2012–2024 | Match log |
| Gianluca Mager | ITA | 62 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 24 | 35 | 40.7% | 2017–2022 | Match log |
| Salvatore Caruso | ITA | 76 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 44 | 30.2% | 2016–2022 | Match log |
| Gerald Melzer | AUT | 68 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 34.8% | 2010–2022 | Match log |
| Adam Pavlasek | CZE | 72 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | 2016–2018 | Match log |
| Jason Kubler | AUS | 63 | 1,784 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 25 | 34 | 42.4% | 2010–2026 | Match log |
| Luca Nardi | ITA | 67 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 17 | 40 | 29.8% | 2020–2026 | Match log |
| Jozef Kovalik | SVK | 80 | 1,759 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 46 | 36.1% | 2016–2024 | Match log |
| Norbert Gombos | SVK | 80 | 1,796 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 31.9% | 2014–2025 | Match log |
| Juan Pablo Varillas | PER | 60 | 1,749 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 25 | 37 | 40.3% | 2020–2024 | Match log |
| Zachary Svajda | USA | 62 | 1,749 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 17 | 32 | 34.7% | 2019–2026 | Match log |
Frequently Asked Questions
- How old is Ernesto Escobedo?
- Ernesto Escobedo is 30 years old, born on July 4, 1996.
- Which country does Ernesto Escobedo represent?
- Ernesto Escobedo represents Mexico in TennisDB's ATP records.
- How tall is Ernesto Escobedo?
- Ernesto Escobedo is 185 cm / 6'1".
- Is Ernesto Escobedo left-handed or right-handed?
- Ernesto Escobedo plays right-handed.
- How many Grand Slams has Ernesto Escobedo won?
- Ernesto Escobedo has not won a Grand Slam title.
- How many Masters 1000 titles has Ernesto Escobedo won?
- TennisDB does not group any of Ernesto Escobedo's titles under the modern Masters 1000 category.
- What is Ernesto Escobedo's highest ATP ranking?
- Ernesto Escobedo's career-high ATP singles ranking is world No. 67, first achieved on July 17, 2017.
- What is Ernesto Escobedo's career win-loss record?
- Ernesto Escobedo has a career ATP singles record of 20 wins and 39 losses (33.9%).
- How much career prize money has Ernesto Escobedo earned?
- Ernesto Escobedo has earned at least $1,588,064 in career prize money from professional tennis.
- What turned-professional year does TennisDB record for Ernesto Escobedo?
- TennisDB records 2014 as Ernesto Escobedo's turned-professional year.
- Which seasons of Ernesto Escobedo's career appear in TennisDB?
- Ernesto Escobedo appears in TennisDB's ATP main-tour match records from 2016 through 2024.
- On which surface does Ernesto Escobedo have the highest recorded win rate?
- Among surfaces with at least 20 recorded matches, Ernesto Escobedo's highest ATP main-draw win rate is on hard: 34.9% (15–28).
- Who has Ernesto Escobedo faced most often?
- Ernesto Escobedo's most frequent opponent is Jason Jung, with a head-to-head record of 1–1 across 2 meetings.