Jason Kubler
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Elahi Galan | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Aslan Karatsev | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 10, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Jason Kubler vs Facundo Bagnis.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo Bagnis | 7-6(5) 6-2 | Jason Kubler | Match data | Aug 31, 2015 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Kubler | #475 | #63 | 782 | 1,784 | 25 | 34 | 42.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Facundo Bagnis | #500 | #55 | 985 | 1,759 | 45 | 88 | 33.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Facundo Bagnis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,466 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #140 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #157 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #237 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #125 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #113 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #140 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #56 | 1,640 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #181 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #206 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #153 | 1,633 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2022 | 10–8 | 55.6% | #107 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #137 | 1,629 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2023 | 11–15 | 42.3% | #102 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #125 | 1,673 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #638 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #76 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #89 | 1,643 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #475 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #242 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #144 | 1,648 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #398 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Facundo Bagnis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2022 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2023 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 11 | 21 | 32 | 34.4% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | 8 | 22 | 30 | 26.7% | 37 | 61 | 98 | 37.8% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 59/59 of Jason Kubler's and 132/133 of Facundo Bagnis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Facundo Bagnis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.2% | 53.7% | 40.6% | 57.1% | — | 47.9% | 21.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 63.9% | 66.2% | 43.2% | 52.8% | 46.4% | 58.2% | 42.0% | 2011 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 48.1% | 68.3% | 47.2% | 47.9% | 30.0% | 57.2% | 34.7% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3/3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 64.7% | 69.3% | 51.5% | 54.5% | 22.9% | 63.0% | 33.4% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5/5 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 61.3% | 68.0% | 46.6% | 55.7% | 37.6% | 59.5% | 30.9% |
| 25 | 2018 | 5/5 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 61.8% | 67.3% | 41.1% | 49.1% | 46.3% | 57.2% | 40.7% | 2015 | 6/6 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 59.7% | 60.4% | 49.9% | 54.0% | 38.5% | 55.8% | 33.6% |
| 26 | 2019 | 1/1 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 62.7% | 68.4% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 61.1% | 37.8% | 2016 | 17/17 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 59.5% | 66.0% | 48.1% | 51.3% | 39.0% | 58.1% | 36.2% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 15/15 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 61.7% | 68.1% | 45.2% | 54.6% | 34.5% | 59.3% | 32.0% |
| 28 | 2021 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 64.9% | 68.9% | 45.8% | 58.9% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 34.8% | 2018 | 6/6 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 63.8% | 70.7% | 55.0% | 56.1% | 27.1% | 64.8% | 34.3% |
| 29 | 2022 | 18/18 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 61.6% | 70.5% | 52.2% | 60.0% | 40.8% | 63.7% | 34.5% | 2019 | 7/7 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 59.1% | 62.4% | 51.3% | 54.4% | 37.8% | 58.0% | 32.1% |
| 30 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 61.0% | 70.8% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 45.7% | 62.4% | 34.0% | 2020 | 5/5 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 60.4% | 64.5% | 55.4% | 39.8% | 26.2% | 60.7% | 37.6% |
| 31 | 2024 | 3/3 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 67.6% | 61.8% | 38.8% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 55.0% | 35.4% | 2021 | 22/23 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 60.5% | 69.6% | 49.5% | 63.3% | 43.3% | 61.8% | 38.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 22/22 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 62.4% | 66.9% | 50.7% | 57.5% | 41.8% | 60.8% | 38.2% |
| 33 | 2026 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 73.0% | 69.0% | 45.0% | 33.0% | 17.0% | 63.0% | 33.0% | 2023 | 11/11 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 66.3% | 61.8% | 47.4% | 54.7% | 35.9% | 57.1% | 30.8% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8/8 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 64.3% | 67.7% | 51.7% | 70.7% | 45.4% | 62.0% | 39.2% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 3/3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 63.7% | 68.7% | 54.3% | 62.7% | 43.7% | 63.7% | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 59/59 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 62.0% | 69.4% | 48.7% | 54.2% | 42.1% | 61.5% | 34.9% | — | 132/133 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 66.7% | 49.6% | 56.7% | 38.2% | 60.0% | 35.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Facundo Bagnis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1467 | 96.8 | -2.03 | +0.45 | 0.403 | 35.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.33 | — | — | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1501 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2014 | 1537 | 115.6 | -1.28 | +0.98 | 1.005 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.17 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.10 | 2011 | 1500 | 108.9 | -0.66 | -2.78 | 0.812 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.80 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.03 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1489 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1517 | 112.0 | -0.08 | +1.00 | 0.903 | 47.6% | — | +102 | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.29 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1488 | 108.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1607 | 119.1 | -0.79 | -0.08 | 0.764 | 46.3% | — | +17 | — | 35.3% | -1.12 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.10 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1510 | 112.6 | -1.44 | +1.58 | 0.950 | 49.1% | -35 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.15 | 2015 | 1562 | 109.1 | -3.38 | -3.19 | 0.760 | 44.7% | — | +64 | — | 30.8% | -1.38 | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.67 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1530 | 105.3 | -1.20 | -1.56 | 0.971 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | 2016 | 1641 | 128.1 | -3.12 | -0.39 | 0.865 | 47.4% | — | +74 | — | 36.1% | -0.72 | 1–0 | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.10 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1519 | 102.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1594 | 127.3 | -2.62 | -2.67 | 0.788 | 46.0% | -62 | +97 | — | 28.2% | -1.28 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.29 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1528 | 111.3 | -0.24 | -0.31 | 0.888 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.22 | 2018 | 1633 | 121.6 | -0.02 | -0.66 | 0.976 | 48.8% | — | +66 | — | 41.2% | -0.76 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.46 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1725 | 126.9 | -0.18 | -1.45 | 0.949 | 49.3% | -162 | — | +130 | 54.2% | +0.23 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +0.55 | 2019 | 1630 | 113.6 | -2.00 | -2.78 | 0.765 | 45.8% | — | +102 | — | 26.7% | -1.53 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.21 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1659 | 127.6 | -0.92 | -1.71 | 0.905 | 48.5% | -65 | -2 | +115 | 42.9% | -0.46 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.03 | 2020 | 1673 | 120.0 | +0.34 | +0.61 | 0.957 | 48.7% | — | +68 | — | 33.3% | -0.75 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.21 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1650 | 109.2 | -1.40 | -2.00 | 0.788 | 45.2% | -57 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.14 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.26 | 2021 | 1669 | 126.0 | -0.76 | -0.06 | 1.007 | 50.4% | -130 | +123 | — | 50.0% | -0.02 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +1.28 |
| 32 | 2025 | 1619 | 106.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1644 | 132.9 | -1.83 | -0.30 | 0.974 | 49.6% | -47 | +59 | — | 38.9% | -0.48 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.14 |
| 33 | 2026 | 1647 | 110.1 | +0.23 | +1.35 | 0.892 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.09 | 2023 | 1637 | 121.0 | -3.92 | -3.01 | 0.719 | 44.9% | -49 | +88 | — | 26.9% | -1.31 | 2–2 (50%) | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.05 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1649 | 125.9 | +0.16 | +0.66 | 1.030 | 50.7% | — | +120 | — | 64.7% | +0.41 | 0–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | +0.66 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1602 | 108.5 | -1.57 | +0.51 | 1.028 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | +0.03 |
| Career | — | 1784 | 124.2 | -0.76 | -1.14 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -88 | -2 | +125 | 43.8% | -0.33 | 8–8 (50%) | 10–16 (38%) | 99.7 | +0.39 | — | 1760 | 127.1 | -1.77 | -0.93 | 0.889 | 48.0% | -71 | +87 | — | 38.2% | -0.70 | 16–22 (42%) | 19–39 (33%) | 92.6 | +1.62 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Elahi Galan | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Aslan Karatsev | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Cuevas | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |
| Marco Cecchinato | 2 | 2 | 4 | Mar 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 26, 2022 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 0 | 3 | Mar 13, 2021 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 15, 2018 | H2H |