Jason Kubler
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Elahi Galan | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Aslan Karatsev | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 10, 2023 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Ricardas Berankis holds a 1–0 lead over Jason Kubler in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ricardas Berankis leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Ricardas Berankis won the 2021 Murray River Open round of 32 7-6(2) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardas Berankis | 7-6(2) 7-5 | Jason Kubler | Match data | Feb 4, 2021* | R32 | Murray River Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Kubler | #475 | #63 | 782 | 1,784 | 25 | 34 | 42.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardas Berankis | #435 | #50 | 909 | 1,831 | 104 | 146 | 41.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Ricardas Berankis | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,466 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #455 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #87 | 1,698 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #140 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #125 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10–5 | 66.7% | #113 | 1,772 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #131 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #86 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #113 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #85 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #261 | 1,529 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #92 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6–7 | 46.2% | #136 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #206 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #116 | 1,679 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2022 | 10–8 | 55.6% | #107 | 1,725 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #66 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2023 | 11–15 | 42.3% | #102 | 1,658 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #69 | 1,777 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #638 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #104 | 1,707 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #168 | 1,659 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #475 | 1,647 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #238 | 1,643 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Ricardas Berankis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 21 | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | 2022 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2019 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | 2023 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2020 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 33 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 11 | 21 | 32 | 34.4% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | 89 | 99 | 188 | 47.3% | 10 | 28 | 38 | 26.3% | 5 | 19 | 24 | 20.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 59/59 of Jason Kubler's and 248/250 of Ricardas Berankis's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Ricardas Berankis | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.2% | 53.7% | 40.6% | 57.1% | — | 47.9% | 21.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 45.9% | 61.8% | 40.9% | 31.4% | 8.3% | 51.2% | 31.5% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 7/7 | 9.6 | 6.6 | 53.1% | 75.9% | 54.6% | 47.3% | 43.2% | 65.8% | 35.8% |
| 21 | 2014 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 63.9% | 66.2% | 43.2% | 52.8% | 46.4% | 58.2% | 42.0% | 2011 | 16/16 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 50.9% | 72.8% | 48.4% | 57.9% | 47.4% | 61.0% | 37.0% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 15/15 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 49.1% | 76.1% | 55.9% | 57.6% | 30.0% | 65.7% | 37.9% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 27/27 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 55.0% | 72.6% | 53.3% | 64.4% | 34.9% | 63.8% | 35.7% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 13/13 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 56.8% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 61.8% | 36.1% |
| 25 | 2018 | 5/5 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 61.8% | 67.3% | 41.1% | 49.1% | 46.3% | 57.2% | 40.7% | 2015 | 30/30 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 57.5% | 73.1% | 54.7% | 64.4% | 46.4% | 65.2% | 34.4% |
| 26 | 2019 | 1/1 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 62.7% | 68.4% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 61.1% | 37.8% | 2016 | 22/23 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 57.5% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 53.7% | 41.4% | 59.3% | 37.0% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 12/13 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 56.8% | 65.4% | 52.0% | 52.8% | 43.0% | 59.5% | 35.4% |
| 28 | 2021 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 64.9% | 68.9% | 45.8% | 58.9% | 50.0% | 60.8% | 34.8% | 2018 | 22/22 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 59.6% | 69.9% | 49.4% | 59.5% | 46.4% | 61.2% | 31.7% |
| 29 | 2022 | 18/18 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 61.6% | 70.5% | 52.2% | 60.0% | 40.8% | 63.7% | 34.5% | 2019 | 19/19 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 58.3% | 67.8% | 52.3% | 54.7% | 43.6% | 61.4% | 36.1% |
| 30 | 2023 | 26/26 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 61.0% | 70.8% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 45.7% | 62.4% | 34.0% | 2020 | 14/14 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 70.1% | 50.2% | 56.2% | 40.6% | 61.9% | 37.3% |
| 31 | 2024 | 3/3 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 67.6% | 61.8% | 38.8% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 55.0% | 35.4% | 2021 | 31/31 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 68.7% | 48.3% | 57.3% | 38.5% | 60.8% | 37.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17/17 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 60.5% | 69.3% | 49.1% | 49.3% | 43.6% | 61.3% | 33.5% |
| 33 | 2026 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 73.0% | 69.0% | 45.0% | 33.0% | 17.0% | 63.0% | 33.0% | 2023 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 59.1% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 56.1% | 31.0% |
| Career | — | 59/59 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 62.0% | 69.4% | 48.7% | 54.2% | 42.1% | 61.5% | 34.9% | — | 248/250 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 57.0% | 70.4% | 51.1% | 57.0% | 40.4% | 62.1% | 35.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jason Kubler | Ricardas Berankis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2010 | 1467 | 96.8 | -2.03 | +0.45 | 0.403 | 35.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.33 | — | — | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1536 | 110.1 | -0.85 | -3.54 | 0.646 | 41.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1519 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1698 | 127.4 | +0.74 | -0.38 | 1.048 | 51.2% | -45 | — | — | 54.2% | +0.67 | 1–1 | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.08 |
| 21 | 2014 | 1537 | 115.6 | -1.28 | +0.98 | 1.005 | 50.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.17 | 1–1 | — | — | +0.10 | 2011 | 1679 | 131.2 | -1.17 | +1.02 | 0.948 | 49.2% | -17 | — | — | 43.2% | -0.68 | 2–5 (29%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.45 |
| 22 | 2015 | 1489 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1772 | 131.1 | +1.42 | +0.64 | 1.106 | 51.1% | +4 | — | — | 58.6% | +0.21 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.30 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1656 | 132.6 | -0.15 | -0.33 | 0.985 | 49.7% | +45 | -87 | -52 | 45.8% | -0.19 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.35 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1733 | 127.5 | -1.09 | +0.05 | 0.943 | 48.6% | +16 | -28 | — | 37.9% | -0.62 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.15 |
| 25 | 2018 | 1510 | 112.6 | -1.44 | +1.58 | 0.950 | 49.1% | -35 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.15 | 2015 | 1716 | 139.0 | +0.12 | -1.22 | 0.990 | 50.1% | +31 | -109 | -82 | 43.9% | -0.39 | 4–10 (29%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | +0.66 |
| 26 | 2019 | 1530 | 105.3 | -1.20 | -1.56 | 0.971 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | 2016 | 1670 | 128.7 | -2.73 | +0.24 | 0.911 | 48.1% | +60 | — | -131 | 35.5% | -0.94 | 5–4 (56%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +1.16 |
| 27 | 2020 | 1519 | 102.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1697 | 129.0 | -1.63 | -1.47 | 0.873 | 47.4% | +59 | — | — | 39.4% | -0.73 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–0 | — | +0.35 |
| 28 | 2021 | 1528 | 111.3 | -0.24 | -0.31 | 0.888 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.22 | 2018 | 1679 | 132.8 | -2.24 | -3.20 | 0.818 | 46.8% | +25 | — | -162 | 30.8% | -1.08 | 5–2 (71%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -0.96 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1725 | 126.9 | -0.18 | -1.45 | 0.949 | 49.3% | -162 | — | +130 | 54.2% | +0.23 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +0.55 | 2019 | 1710 | 139.9 | -1.07 | +0.48 | 0.935 | 48.9% | +10 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.67 | 2–7 (22%) | 8–2 (80%) | — | -0.84 |
| 30 | 2023 | 1659 | 127.6 | -0.92 | -1.71 | 0.905 | 48.5% | -65 | -2 | +115 | 42.9% | -0.46 | 3–4 (43%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.03 | 2020 | 1777 | 136.9 | -0.68 | -0.02 | 0.978 | 49.6% | -12 | — | — | 51.2% | -0.02 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.72 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1650 | 109.2 | -1.40 | -2.00 | 0.788 | 45.2% | -57 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.14 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.26 | 2021 | 1708 | 131.1 | -1.85 | +0.30 | 0.957 | 49.4% | -6 | -89 | — | 44.6% | -0.36 | 1–4 (20%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +1.01 |
| 32 | 2025 | 1619 | 106.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1660 | 130.7 | -1.63 | -0.82 | 0.866 | 47.8% | +26 | -78 | — | 39.5% | -0.84 | 2–0 | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.60 |
| 33 | 2026 | 1647 | 110.1 | +0.20 | +1.38 | 0.892 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.09 | 2023 | 1644 | 105.8 | -0.30 | +0.53 | 0.706 | 44.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| Career | — | 1784 | 124.2 | -0.76 | -1.14 | 0.908 | 48.4% | -88 | -2 | +125 | 43.8% | -0.33 | 8–8 (50%) | 10–16 (38%) | 99.7 | +0.39 | — | 1831 | 139.3 | -1.02 | -0.43 | 0.940 | 48.9% | +19 | -82 | -105 | 42.7% | -0.50 | 35–47 (43%) | 56–57 (50%) | 98.9 | +0.29 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Tiafoe | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniel Elahi Galan | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 16, 2024 | H2H |
| Aslan Karatsev | 2 | 0 | 2 | Jan 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 10, 2023 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Mannarino | 3 | 4 | 7 | Oct 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Nicolas Mahut | 2 | 4 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jun 29, 2022 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 18, 2022 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 1 | 3 | 4 | Feb 25, 2022 | H2H |