H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Jaume Munar vs Guido Andreozzi H2H: 1-0

Jaume Munar holds a 1–0 lead over Guido Andreozzi in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Jaume Munar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Jaume Munar won the 2019 Cordoba round of 32 6-1 6-4.

Spain Age 29 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
ARG Age 35 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Jaume Munar #81 6-1 6-4 Guido Andreozzi #70 Match data Feb 7, 2019* R32 Cordoba ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jaume Munar #55 #33 1,395 1,889 131 166 44.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Guido Andreozzi #1,517 #70 711 1,657 12 28 30.0% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Jaume Munar Guido Andreozzi
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2015 1–2 33.3% #440 1,559 0 0
19 2016 0–1 0.0% #292 1,545 0 0
20 2012 0–1 0.0% #173 1,514 0 0
21 2018 9–10 47.4% #81 1,690 0 0
22 2019 17–22 43.6% #86 1,627 0 0
23 2020 3–8 27.3% #110 1,616 0 0 2015 1–1 50.0% #267 1,507 0 0
24 2021 12–19 38.7% #77 1,605 0 0 2016 0–1 0.0% #111 1,557 0 0
25 2022 19–24 44.2% #58 1,695 0 0 2017 1–2 33.3% #193 1,598 0 0
26 2023 15–19 44.1% #86 1,658 0 0 2018 3–6 33.3% #79 1,602 0 0
27 2024 13–24 35.1% #62 1,641 0 0 2019 6–14 30.0% #132 1,562 0 0
28 2025 30–24 55.6% #33 1,856 0 0
29 2026 12–13 48.0% #55 1,785 0 0
31 2023 1–2 33.3% #248 1,537 0 0
32 2024 0–1 0.0% #799 1,530 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Jaume Munar Guido Andreozzi
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2015 1 2 3 33.3%
19 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2012 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2018 3 5 8 37.5% 6 5 11 54.5%
22 2019 3 6 9 33.3% 14 12 26 53.8% 0 4 4 0.0%
23 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 2 5 7 28.6% 2015 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2021 1 5 6 16.7% 11 12 23 47.8% 0 2 2 0.0% 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
25 2022 9 13 22 40.9% 9 9 18 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2017 1 2 3 33.3%
26 2023 1 7 8 12.5% 13 11 24 54.2% 1 1 2 50.0% 2018 2 2 4 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2024 2 9 11 18.2% 10 13 23 43.5% 1 2 3 33.3% 2019 3 4 7 42.9% 2 8 10 20.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
28 2025 21 14 35 60.0% 6 7 13 46.2% 3 3 6 50.0%
29 2026 7 4 11 63.6% 3 6 9 33.3% 2 3 5 40.0%
31 2023 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
32 2024 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 48 66 114 42.1% 75 83 158 47.5% 8 17 25 32.0% 5 9 14 35.7% 6 16 22 27.3% 1 3 4 25.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 295/298 of Jaume Munar's and 40/40 of Guido Andreozzi's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Jaume Munar Guido Andreozzi
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2015 3/3 1.7 0.3 60.5% 65.9% 52.5% 46.7% 62.5% 60.8% 30.6% —/—
19 2016 1/1 1.0 2.0 57.7% 50.0% 50.0% 42.9% 100.0% 50.0% 34.0% —/—
20 —/— 2012 1/1 8.0 6.0 52.7% 68.8% 39.5% 50.0% 54.9% 20.3%
21 2018 19/19 4.5 3.8 63.3% 68.6% 49.8% 59.4% 40.6% 61.5% 36.7% —/—
22 2019 39/39 4.2 2.1 62.5% 70.0% 48.4% 49.3% 39.5% 61.9% 38.3% —/—
23 2020 11/11 1.9 2.6 63.8% 65.6% 49.4% 55.2% 34.2% 59.8% 38.8% 2015 2/2 2.0 2.0 63.0% 69.3% 55.0% 78.6% 41.1% 64.0% 40.4%
24 2021 31/31 3.0 3.6 68.3% 67.4% 46.1% 58.9% 38.1% 60.5% 39.1% 2016 1/1 5.0 7.0 52.7% 66.7% 51.2% 69.2% 100.0% 59.3% 21.6%
25 2022 43/43 3.9 3.7 62.9% 69.1% 48.0% 59.9% 38.8% 61.3% 38.9% 2017 3/3 5.0 4.0 62.8% 75.4% 54.0% 47.2% 14.8% 67.2% 32.6%
26 2023 34/34 2.4 3.0 68.5% 65.6% 47.2% 48.8% 38.2% 59.6% 38.2% 2018 9/9 5.7 6.0 59.4% 67.3% 40.6% 63.1% 38.7% 56.6% 32.9%
27 2024 36/37 3.5 3.7 65.3% 66.9% 46.9% 57.5% 38.3% 60.3% 41.6% 2019 20/20 3.2 4.4 61.7% 66.8% 46.2% 57.8% 41.9% 58.9% 35.4%
28 2025 54/54 4.2 3.1 63.3% 72.9% 52.1% 58.9% 43.1% 65.2% 38.6% —/—
29 2026 24/26 5.8 2.5 62.9% 72.5% 51.3% 56.0% 30.0% 64.5% 37.3% —/—
31 —/— 2023 3/3 2.0 5.3 59.3% 67.5% 46.4% 53.7% 44.4% 58.9% 33.2%
32 —/— 2024 1/1 5.0 0.0 62.9% 54.5% 57.7% 0.0% 33.3% 55.7% 36.8%
Career 295/298 3.8 3.1 64.4% 69.1% 48.9% 55.9% 39.1% 61.9% 38.7% 40/40 3.9 4.7 60.7% 67.5% 46.3% 57.6% 39.5% 59.1% 34.0%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Jaume Munar Guido Andreozzi
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2015 1560 110.6 +0.57 -1.60 0.780 48.7% +69 20.0% -2.80 0–1 1–0 -0.13
19 2016 1545 103.4 -0.04 -1.76 0.679 41.9% 0.0% -3.50 -0.11 2011 1484 98.3
20 2017 1511 97.3 2012 1515 110.2 +2.94 -0.99 0.450 40.0% 0.0% -3.67 -0.12
21 2018 1690 138.0 -0.82 -0.16 0.955 49.2% -94 +52 44.2% -0.46 4–2 (67%) 9–4 (69%) -0.59 2013 1502 106.8
22 2019 1627 136.4 -1.65 +1.07 1.007 50.1% -46 +106 -135 44.8% -0.19 8–7 (53%) 12–10 (55%) +0.18 2014 1505 103.0
23 2020 1617 129.1 -1.68 +0.96 0.964 48.8% -29 +83 39.3% -0.61 0–3 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.66 2015 1507 111.0 +0.49 -0.04 1.122 51.5% 50.0% +0.50 0–1 +0.05
24 2021 1605 131.6 -1.94 +1.62 0.990 49.8% -57 +99 44.2% -0.32 1–9 (10%) 9–8 (53%) -0.05 2016 1558 114.7 -0.76 +2.07 0.532 42.4% 0.0% -2.33 -0.15
25 2022 1695 143.5 -1.83 +1.63 1.003 50.1% -50 +96 -236 48.2% -0.09 4–11 (27%) 4–10 (29%) -1.17 2017 1599 112.3 +0.92 -3.15 0.993 48.3% -9 37.5% -0.88 1–1 0–1 +0.59
26 2023 1658 124.2 -3.81 +1.89 0.946 48.8% -133 +116 45.1% -0.49 5–7 (42%) 7–7 (50%) +2.14 2018 1603 113.7 -3.01 -2.01 0.758 45.4% +20 -13 30.8% -1.08 2–0 0–4 (0%) 0.00
27 2024 1642 136.2 -2.62 +3.78 1.047 50.7% -115 +81 -133 43.2% -0.15 0–10 (0%) 1–5 (17%) -0.46 2019 1563 124.8 -3.33 -1.29 0.862 47.6% +37 +38 -60 36.0% -0.94 1–3 (25%) 7–4 (64%) +0.26
28 2025 1857 153.9 +1.09 +2.91 1.109 51.7% -46 -150 -240 54.6% +0.53 10–12 (45%) 6–9 (40%) -1.61
29 2026 1785 131.8 +0.38 +1.05 1.048 50.6% +50 -120 -157 49.2% -0.03 4–2 (67%) 5–3 (63%) -0.39 2021 1470 93.2
31 2023 1538 115.5 -0.66 -0.29 0.807 45.9% 37.5% -0.63 1–1 0–1 -0.09
32 2024 1531 99.2 -2.86 -2.50 0.831 45.2% 33.3% -1.67 0–1 -0.05
Career 1890 143.6 -1.33 +1.85 1.013 50.2% -54 +62 -184 46.7% -0.13 36–64 (36%) 55–58 (49%) 97.0 -0.96 1657 118.2 -2.32 -1.39 0.832 46.8% +31 +18 -60 33.3% -1.03 5–6 (45%) 7–11 (39%) 100.6 +1.23

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.