H2H data updated: 2026-10-17 00:00 UTC

Jimmy Wang vs Adrian Menendez Maceiras

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Jimmy Wang vs Adrian Menendez Maceiras.

TPE Age 41 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
0 – 0
0 main-draw meetings

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Adrian Menendez Maceiras 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 Jimmy Wang #152 Match data Jun 30, 2015* Q2 Q Wimbledon Grand Slam Grass

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Jimmy Wang #1,017 #85 487 1,733 22 41 34.9% 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adrian Menendez Maceiras — — — 1,644 — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Jimmy Wang Adrian Menendez Maceiras
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
2004 1–3 25.0% #184 1,510 0 0 — — — — — — —
2005 3–8 27.3% #100 1,514 0 0 — — — — — — —
2006 7–15 31.8% #148 1,554 0 0 — — — — — — —
2007 3–2 60.0% #148 1,571 0 0 — — — — — — —
2011 1–1 50.0% #274 1,545 0 0 — — — — — — —
2012 2–3 40.0% #156 1,634 0 0 — — — — — — —
2013 1–3 25.0% #174 1,587 0 0 — — — — — — —
2014 4–5 44.4% #124 1,698 0 0 — — — — — — —
2015 0–1 0.0% #310 1,676 0 0 — — — — — — —

Surface Results by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Jimmy Wang Adrian Menendez Maceiras
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
2004 1 2 3 33.3% — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% 2012 — — — — — — — — 0 1 1 0.0%
2005 2 6 8 25.0% — — — — 1 2 3 33.3% 2013 0 2 2 0.0% — — — — — — — —
2006 4 9 13 30.8% 0 3 3 0.0% 3 3 6 50.0% 2015 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
2007 2 1 3 66.7% — — — — 1 1 2 50.0% 2017 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
2011 — — — — — — — — 1 1 2 50.0% 2018 2 2 4 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0% — — — —
2012 2 2 4 50.0% — — — — 0 1 1 0.0% 2019 0 2 2 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0% — — — —
2013 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — 1 2 3 33.3% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2014 2 3 5 40.0% — — — — 2 2 4 50.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2015 0 1 1 0.0% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career 13 25 38 34.2% 0 3 3 0.0% 9 13 22 40.9% Career 4 10 14 28.6% 1 5 6 16.7% 1 3 4 25.0%

Performance Progression by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Jimmy Wang Adrian Menendez Maceiras
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
2004 4/4 4.3 2.5 69.0% 67.1% 56.8% 66.1% 41.0% 63.5% 36.0% 2012 1/1 2.0 5.0 57.6% 61.4% 45.2% 50.0% 20.0% 54.5% 27.3%
2005 11/11 3.1 2.0 62.1% 66.7% 52.1% 51.8% 49.6% 61.1% 34.3% 2013 2/2 6.0 2.5 62.0% 54.0% 41.9% 54.2% 25.0% 49.3% 25.7%
2006 22/22 3.5 2.2 57.7% 62.4% 48.8% 60.9% 38.9% 56.4% 38.9% 2015 5/5 6.0 3.2 58.6% 68.8% 51.3% 57.4% 54.9% 61.5% 30.9%
2007 5/5 3.6 1.8 66.4% 70.2% 45.4% 63.6% 49.5% 61.8% 42.4% 2017 6/6 5.0 1.7 61.5% 69.1% 47.8% 48.6% 38.5% 61.8% 33.5%
2011 2/2 2.0 2.0 57.2% 64.5% 43.7% 54.4% 59.2% 55.7% 44.2% 2018 6/6 3.7 2.0 63.8% 65.7% 46.2% 56.4% 40.0% 58.1% 33.1%
2012 5/5 4.0 2.6 64.2% 64.3% 57.5% 65.2% 48.7% 62.1% 37.2% 2019 4/4 4.0 2.8 58.7% 62.7% 45.2% 43.3% 45.9% 55.4% 32.5%
2013 4/4 5.0 3.0 65.0% 62.3% 46.2% 46.9% 30.5% 56.9% 31.7% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2014 9/9 4.2 2.9 61.8% 66.1% 54.6% 53.7% 42.6% 61.4% 35.2% — —/— — — — — — — — — —
2015 1/1 5.0 2.0 60.9% 68.7% 65.1% 71.4% 0.0% 67.3% 18.4% — —/— — — — — — — — — —

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Career Season

Rows are aligned in career order because complete birth data is unavailable. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Jimmy Wang Adrian Menendez Maceiras
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
2002 1504 101.9 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2007 1472 97.1 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2003 1488 98.0 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2008 1448 96.8 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2004 1510 110.4 +0.26 +2.41 0.988 49.7% -9 — — 36.4% -0.36 0–2 1–2 (33%) — -0.34 2009 1427 100.5 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2005 1514 117.7 -2.25 +0.22 0.882 48.1% -13 — +76 33.3% -0.96 1–3 (25%) 4–4 (50%) 100.5 +0.04 2010 1407 101.3 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2006 1555 121.8 -2.71 +1.39 0.893 47.9% -38 -86 +41 35.2% -1.06 1–5 (17%) 2–3 (40%) 95.8 -0.81 2011 1425 100.6 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2007 1571 112.6 -0.82 +0.23 1.110 52.1% -71 — — 56.3% +0.31 1–1 1–2 (33%) — +0.95 2012 1499 98.1 -0.33 -2.29 0.600 41.7% — — — 0.0% -3.00 — 0–1 — -0.01
2008 1484 94.5 — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2013 1574 109.6 -2.38 -2.31 0.508 38.5% — — — 16.7% -3.17 — 1–1 — -0.10
2011 1545 113.4 -1.19 -0.36 0.998 50.3% — — — 40.0% 0.00 1–0 — — +0.06 2014 1563 107.0 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2012 1634 117.0 +0.58 +0.84 0.981 49.4% -61 — — 40.0% 0.00 — 1–2 (33%) — -0.08 2015 1610 113.9 -2.56 -4.46 0.803 46.7% -2 — — 35.7% -1.07 1–3 (25%) 2–1 (67%) — +0.22
2013 1587 108.1 -2.19 -1.68 0.735 44.5% — — +213 30.8% -1.46 1–1 1–0 — +0.11 2016 1588 109.4 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
2014 1698 129.1 -2.74 -0.55 0.912 49.0% -83 — +191 44.0% -0.24 1–1 2–2 (50%) — +0.73 2017 1607 112.5 -1.85 -1.76 0.877 47.9% +51 — — 43.8% -0.69 0–2 3–2 (60%) — +0.66
2015 1677 113.7 -5.13 +6.83 0.562 45.7% — — — 0.0% -1.67 — 0–1 — -0.18 2018 1604 116.5 -2.99 -1.63 0.789 46.5% +59 — — 40.0% -1.33 1–2 (33%) 3–1 (75%) 100.4 +0.09
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2019 1598 111.3 -3.29 -1.62 0.729 44.2% — — — 30.0% -1.10 1–1 0–1 — +0.06
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2020 1584 101.2 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
— — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 2021 1558 98.1 — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Career 1734 122.3 -1.99 +0.67 0.911 48.5% -42 -86 +117 37.9% -0.66 6–13 (32%) 12–16 (43%) 95.9 +0.76 Career 1645 111.3 -2.50 -2.33 0.764 45.6% +38 — — 34.4% -1.33 3–8 (27%) 9–7 (56%) 98.7 +3.83

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.