Kyrian Jacquet
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Trungelliti | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 28, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-10-18 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Kyrian Jacquet vs Maxime Cressy.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2 6-1 | Maxime Cressy | Match data | Sep 27, 2020* | Q1 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyrian Jacquet | #76 | #76 | 781 | 1,697 | 9 | 12 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Cressy | #1,314 | #31 | 1,313 | 1,849 | 43 | 58 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kyrian Jacquet | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #265 | 1,511 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #168 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #137 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #112 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #76 | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 26–27 | 49.1% | #34 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9–20 | 31.0% | #126 | 1,544 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #244 | 1,548 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kyrian Jacquet | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 23 | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2022 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | 29 | 37 | 66 | 43.9% | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 18/22 of Kyrian Jacquet's and 101/101 of Maxime Cressy's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kyrian Jacquet | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | 2024 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 67.4% | 53.3% | 48.3% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 51.7% | 31.3% | 2020 | 2/2 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 56.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 65.0% | 41.7% | 66.5% | 33.4% |
| 24 | 2025 | 1/4 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 53.0% | 72.0% | 43.0% | 68.0% | 36.0% | 58.0% | 37.0% | 2021 | 12/12 | 16.6 | 8.4 | 60.9% | 79.4% | 51.4% | 57.6% | 33.7% | 68.3% | 34.7% |
| 25 | 2026 | 16/17 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 55.9% | 73.3% | 50.3% | 52.1% | 28.9% | 63.3% | 34.4% | 2022 | 53/53 | 14.5 | 8.3 | 61.5% | 78.2% | 54.9% | 58.7% | 41.5% | 69.0% | 31.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 29/29 | 14.6 | 11.2 | 58.5% | 79.8% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 36.0% | 67.4% | 28.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5/5 | 9.4 | 11.0 | 56.3% | 77.1% | 44.2% | 61.9% | 34.7% | 62.5% | 31.9% |
| Career | — | 18/22 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 56.4% | 72.1% | 49.8% | 53.5% | 28.6% | 62.3% | 34.3% | — | 101/101 | 14.6 | 9.4 | 60.2% | 78.7% | 52.5% | 60.6% | 38.7% | 68.1% | 31.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kyrian Jacquet | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2020 | 1504 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2021 | 1484 | 95.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1466 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1480 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1512 | 116.0 | +0.49 | +4.75 | 0.647 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 | 2020 | 1475 | 106.6 | +0.24 | +1.77 | 0.996 | 50.5% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1532 | 112.7 | -0.58 | -0.34 | 0.881 | 49.0% | +27 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.62 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.30 | 2021 | 1657 | 123.1 | +2.53 | -1.13 | 1.094 | 51.0% | +9 | — | -7 | 47.1% | +0.06 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | 103.4 | -0.07 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1676 | 124.8 | -0.72 | -1.41 | 0.935 | 48.9% | -26 | -114 | — | 45.2% | -0.48 | 2–3 (40%) | 6–4 (60%) | 104.1 | +0.56 | 2022 | 1777 | 147.1 | +4.37 | -3.13 | 1.007 | 50.1% | -36 | -272 | +89 | 50.4% | +0.18 | 9–10 (47%) | 19–30 (39%) | 96.4 | -0.36 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1544 | 128.9 | +2.53 | -5.03 | 0.885 | 48.4% | +62 | -91 | +142 | 36.5% | -0.49 | 3–7 (30%) | 9–20 (31%) | 87.3 | +0.03 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1548 | 113.3 | -0.41 | -1.80 | 0.851 | 47.3% | +25 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.25 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.15 |
| Career | — | 1697 | 119.2 | -0.65 | -1.01 | 0.911 | 48.6% | -14 | -114 | — | 44.8% | -0.36 | 3–5 (38%) | 7–5 (58%) | 103.8 | +3.38 | — | 1849 | 134.1 | +3.30 | -3.28 | 0.972 | 49.6% | +1 | -190 | +90 | 44.7% | -0.10 | 16–20 (44%) | 35–57 (38%) | 91.4 | -0.13 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Trungelliti | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 13, 2026 | H2H |
| Jaume Munar | 0 | 1 | 1 | Oct 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 0 | 1 | Oct 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Michelsen | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 19, 2024 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 15, 2024 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |