Marius Copil
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 24, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo holds a 1–0 lead over Marius Copil in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo won the 2009 Tiriac Open round of 16 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 | Marius Copil | Match data | Sep 25, 2009* | R16 | Tiriac Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marius Copil | #1,021 | #56 | 888 | 1,810 | 47 | 81 | 36.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | #1,153 | #50 | 826 | 1,704 | 68 | 133 | 33.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Marius Copil | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2009 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #467 | 1,444 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #291 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #217 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #160 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #147 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #172 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2015 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #165 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #141 | 1,496 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #132 | 1,737 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #80 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2017 | 7–14 | 33.3% | #93 | 1,674 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 7–19 | 26.9% | #130 | 1,448 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2018 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #60 | 1,808 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #120 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2019 | 7–19 | 26.9% | #153 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 25–20 | 55.6% | #57 | 1,665 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #133 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #121 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #374 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #156 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #77 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5–15 | 25.0% | #130 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #91 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #166 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #224 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Marius Copil | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2018 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2019 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 34 | 48 | 82 | 41.5% | 7 | 24 | 31 | 22.6% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 29 | 36 | 19.4% | 61 | 94 | 155 | 39.4% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 128/128 of Marius Copil's and 192/196 of Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Marius Copil | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2009 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 48.8% | 77.1% | 50.6% | 64.3% | 41.1% | 63.5% | 42.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 65.1% | 39.5% | 69.2% | 75.0% | 52.3% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 57.7% | 72.6% | 48.2% | 39.3% | 17.4% | 62.7% | 35.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 6/6 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 61.8% | 77.3% | 52.3% | 71.7% | 37.0% | 67.6% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 6/6 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 56.8% | 71.1% | 49.4% | 60.6% | 21.7% | 61.7% | 28.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 12/12 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 61.0% | 74.0% | 52.1% | 73.0% | 20.2% | 64.9% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2015 | 8/8 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 55.1% | 75.8% | 53.4% | 65.9% | 41.6% | 65.9% | 32.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2016 | 7/7 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 58.2% | 73.3% | 55.7% | 43.4% | 62.7% | 65.6% | 36.0% | 2003 | 16/16 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 60.8% | 67.7% | 46.4% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 59.1% | 39.0% |
| 26 | 2017 | 21/21 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 76.0% | 51.6% | 57.5% | 35.5% | 65.2% | 31.5% | 2004 | 25/26 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 57.9% | 66.1% | 46.0% | 58.2% | 34.5% | 57.6% | 33.6% |
| 27 | 2018 | 35/35 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 77.6% | 55.1% | 60.6% | 37.3% | 68.0% | 32.3% | 2005 | 10/10 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 61.2% | 66.2% | 52.9% | 44.7% | 42.7% | 61.5% | 38.1% |
| 28 | 2019 | 26/26 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 57.2% | 73.3% | 48.8% | 56.4% | 35.6% | 62.9% | 30.3% | 2006 | 44/45 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 59.1% | 70.0% | 46.7% | 56.8% | 45.3% | 60.5% | 38.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 25/27 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 55.2% | 65.2% | 43.6% | 52.4% | 60.3% | 55.5% | 38.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 7/7 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 53.1% | 66.9% | 43.3% | 51.5% | 40.4% | 55.7% | 39.0% |
| 31 | 2022 | 1/1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 62.8% | 76.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 69.1% | 26.3% | 2009 | 14/14 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 55.3% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 62.4% | 38.6% | 57.2% | 36.2% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 58.2% | 68.7% | 41.4% | 48.3% | 29.2% | 57.3% | 33.3% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 20/20 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 55.9% | 63.8% | 44.8% | 53.5% | 47.8% | 55.3% | 35.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 15/15 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 53.7% | 66.8% | 46.2% | 49.3% | 37.1% | 57.2% | 35.0% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 8/8 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 53.9% | 71.8% | 47.5% | 61.8% | 36.2% | 60.3% | 34.2% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3/3 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 50.9% | 60.3% | 45.5% | 47.8% | 47.2% | 53.6% | 34.5% |
| Career | — | 128/128 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 57.8% | 75.2% | 52.2% | 59.8% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 32.1% | — | 192/201 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 57.1% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 54.2% | 44.4% | 58.0% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Marius Copil | Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2007 | 1483 | 96.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2008 | 1460 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2009 | 1444 | 105.1 | -0.74 | -2.41 | 1.162 | 53.2% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.60 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2010 | 1466 | 107.9 | -1.19 | -1.58 | 0.779 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2011 | 1554 | 115.1 | +0.38 | -3.10 | 0.938 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2012 | 1641 | 121.6 | +2.57 | -0.78 | 1.093 | 51.3% | -2 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.07 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2013 | 1613 | 118.9 | -0.92 | -2.99 | 0.739 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 21.4% | -1.43 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.16 | 2000 | 1482 | 94.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2014 | 1696 | 129.0 | +0.87 | -2.43 | 0.901 | 48.2% | +34 | -125 | — | 48.1% | -0.26 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.33 | 2001 | 1492 | 104.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.09 |
| 24 | 2015 | 1678 | 122.4 | +0.84 | -1.99 | 0.956 | 49.4% | +42 | — | -45 | 42.9% | -0.19 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.66 | 2002 | 1497 | 110.2 | — | — | — | — | — | +38 | — | 25.0% | -2.12 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.52 |
| 25 | 2016 | 1737 | 124.6 | +1.66 | -1.66 | 1.047 | 50.6% | +26 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.35 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–0 | — | -0.30 | 2003 | 1478 | 114.0 | -1.75 | -0.48 | 0.954 | 48.8% | -2 | +54 | — | 40.5% | -0.76 | 2–6 (25%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.83 |
| 26 | 2017 | 1674 | 138.4 | +1.25 | -2.84 | 0.905 | 48.3% | +64 | -66 | — | 37.0% | -0.76 | 3–4 (43%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.06 | 2004 | 1448 | 112.1 | -4.06 | -3.50 | 0.792 | 46.1% | -24 | +58 | — | 33.8% | -1.28 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.77 |
| 27 | 2018 | 1809 | 146.2 | +2.98 | -2.62 | 1.009 | 50.1% | +33 | -205 | -181 | 48.2% | -0.07 | 3–9 (25%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.13 | 2005 | 1500 | 117.9 | -0.46 | -0.04 | 0.991 | 49.6% | — | +55 | — | 50.0% | +0.05 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.16 |
| 28 | 2019 | 1706 | 138.7 | -0.25 | -4.35 | 0.816 | 47.1% | +48 | -145 | — | 35.1% | -1.07 | 5–7 (42%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -1.18 | 2006 | 1665 | 136.3 | -0.89 | +0.15 | 0.983 | 50.1% | -205 | +93 | — | 51.8% | -0.01 | 10–6 (63%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | -0.23 |
| 29 | 2020 | 1665 | 94.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1546 | 122.6 | -4.46 | +0.12 | 0.860 | 47.2% | -108 | +96 | — | 38.8% | -0.85 | 1–5 (17%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.16 |
| 30 | 2021 | 1582 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1570 | 121.0 | -2.71 | +1.08 | 0.881 | 47.6% | — | +67 | — | 33.3% | -0.87 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| 31 | 2022 | 1570 | 106.2 | -3.65 | +1.03 | 0.851 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.07 | 2009 | 1585 | 117.3 | -3.43 | -1.01 | 0.847 | 47.1% | -183 | +83 | — | 33.3% | -1.15 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.21 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1571 | 118.8 | -1.59 | -2.39 | 0.781 | 46.7% | — | +106 | — | 18.2% | -1.27 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.10 |
| 33 | 2024 | 1557 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1532 | 118.2 | -5.08 | -1.56 | 0.798 | 46.2% | -132 | +68 | — | 31.4% | -1.35 | 2–4 (33%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.81 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1571 | 127.4 | -3.34 | -2.07 | 0.818 | 46.7% | -103 | +25 | -145 | 27.5% | -1.02 | 1–4 (20%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.46 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1568 | 119.9 | -1.67 | -1.61 | 0.864 | 47.7% | — | +36 | — | 38.9% | -0.67 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.50 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1620 | 118.9 | -2.17 | -1.23 | 0.744 | 44.3% | — | +60 | — | 14.3% | -2.14 | 0–1 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1603 | 97.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1605 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1528 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1811 | 134.7 | +1.23 | -2.80 | 0.926 | 48.8% | +41 | -127 | -136 | 41.5% | -0.53 | 17–30 (36%) | 39–34 (53%) | 101.1 | -2.13 | — | 1705 | 127.1 | -2.77 | -0.95 | 0.877 | 47.8% | -121 | +72 | -145 | 38.5% | -0.80 | 19–41 (32%) | 29–35 (45%) | 92.4 | +1.01 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 24, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 7, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Montanes | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 2, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jul 28, 2011 | H2H |
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 29, 2010 | H2H |
| Gaston Gaudio | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 26, 2007 | H2H |
| Igor Andreev | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 29, 2007 | H2H |