Martin Klizan
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Martin Klizan holds a 2–0 lead over Florian Mayer in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Martin Klizan leads 1–0 on clay and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Martin Klizan won the 2018 Munich Open first round 3-6 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | Florian Mayer | Match data | May 3, 2018* | R32 | Munich Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Martin Klizan | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 3-0 (ret.) | Florian Mayer | Match data | Sep 2, 2015* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | #831 | #24 | 1,445 | 1,979 | 128 | 147 | 46.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Florian Mayer | #256 | #18 | 1,735 | 1,956 | 227 | 251 | 47.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #395 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #234 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #155 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 19–17 | 52.8% | #35 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #117 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #72 | 1,723 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 16–14 | 53.3% | #30 | 1,792 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 24–21 | 53.3% | #56 | 1,719 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,690 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 17–23 | 42.5% | #55 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 23–16 | 59.0% | #34 | 1,930 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #409 | 1,537 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 24–27 | 47.1% | #43 | 1,797 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #61 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 14–15 | 48.3% | #35 | 1,752 | 0 | 5 | 2010 | 21–19 | 52.5% | #37 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #141 | 1,757 | 0 | 5 | 2011 | 42–24 | 63.6% | #23 | 1,940 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2018 | 18–9 | 66.7% | #41 | 1,917 | 0 | 6 | 2012 | 19–24 | 44.2% | #28 | 1,798 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2019 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #141 | 1,701 | 0 | 6 | 2013 | 27–25 | 51.9% | #40 | 1,861 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,648 | 0 | 6 | 2014 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #147 | 1,888 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #217 | 1,790 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #50 | 1,811 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #69 | 1,760 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2–15 | 11.8% | #256 | 1,594 | 0 | 2 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #835 | 1,555 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2012 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2013 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2014 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2015 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 60.5% | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 79 | 137 | 42.3% | 66 | 55 | 121 | 54.5% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | 131 | 230 | 43.0% | 86 | 90 | 176 | 48.9% | 39 | 26 | 65 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 271/275 of Martin Klizan's and 473/478 of Florian Mayer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2007 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 50.7% | 64.2% | 50.8% | 61.7% | 45.0% | 58.5% | 41.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 44.4% | 64.3% | 37.1% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 49.2% | 43.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 48.1% | 67.9% | 41.9% | 64.6% | 41.1% | 54.6% | 35.4% | 2004 | 35/36 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 60.1% | 69.0% | 52.0% | 58.7% | 40.5% | 62.2% | 38.3% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 60.6% | 52.6% | 35.0% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 45.7% | 35.2% | 2005 | 44/44 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 61.7% | 67.4% | 46.5% | 53.8% | 43.3% | 59.4% | 36.3% |
| 22 | 2012 | 29/30 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 71.1% | 50.5% | 56.3% | 48.2% | 62.1% | 41.4% | 2006 | 45/45 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 61.9% | 72.5% | 51.2% | 52.6% | 45.0% | 64.2% | 40.6% |
| 23 | 2013 | 36/36 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 54.7% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 40.6% | 58.8% | 36.4% | 2007 | 40/40 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 61.8% | 68.4% | 49.5% | 47.5% | 40.6% | 61.2% | 37.3% |
| 24 | 2014 | 36/39 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 56.9% | 73.3% | 52.4% | 61.3% | 44.3% | 63.9% | 37.9% | 2008 | 11/11 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 61.1% | 63.4% | 45.6% | 47.0% | 45.2% | 56.5% | 35.8% |
| 25 | 2015 | 51/51 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 57.5% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 56.2% | 42.0% | 60.3% | 34.4% | 2009 | 9/9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 64.7% | 67.8% | 52.8% | 50.1% | 29.9% | 62.7% | 37.1% |
| 26 | 2016 | 29/29 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 49.4% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 38.5% | 2010 | 39/40 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 63.6% | 71.3% | 53.1% | 64.5% | 39.5% | 64.4% | 37.1% |
| 27 | 2017 | 25/25 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 64.7% | 67.0% | 50.6% | 58.0% | 40.2% | 61.2% | 36.6% | 2011 | 66/66 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 59.8% | 71.3% | 52.7% | 58.4% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 39.3% |
| 28 | 2018 | 27/27 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 62.1% | 70.2% | 55.5% | 59.1% | 54.5% | 64.5% | 37.8% | 2012 | 42/43 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 61.0% | 70.9% | 53.0% | 57.4% | 41.7% | 63.7% | 34.8% |
| 29 | 2019 | 27/27 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 58.1% | 67.0% | 47.9% | 55.1% | 48.2% | 58.9% | 35.1% | 2013 | 52/52 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 63.1% | 68.4% | 51.5% | 55.8% | 41.8% | 62.2% | 37.0% |
| 30 | 2020 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 55.6% | 68.0% | 47.9% | 51.4% | 32.5% | 59.0% | 34.8% | 2014 | 13/14 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 62.6% | 66.6% | 52.3% | 60.8% | 49.8% | 61.3% | 38.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 13/13 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 64.0% | 64.3% | 47.6% | 58.8% | 43.2% | 58.3% | 33.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 20/21 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 63.3% | 71.2% | 49.8% | 53.8% | 41.2% | 63.3% | 34.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 27/27 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 61.4% | 69.6% | 51.3% | 61.8% | 42.9% | 62.5% | 32.4% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 17/17 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 59.2% | 65.5% | 48.4% | 59.0% | 36.4% | 58.5% | 33.5% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 64.0% | 72.0% | 42.0% | 56.0% | 60.0% | 62.0% | 29.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 271/275 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 58.0% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 45.2% | 60.9% | 37.0% | — | 473/478 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 61.7% | 69.4% | 50.9% | 56.3% | 42.6% | 62.2% | 36.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Florian Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1524 | 104.9 | -2.40 | -0.79 | 1.001 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1506 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1543 | 104.5 | -2.83 | -2.96 | 0.851 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1607 | 113.5 | +0.26 | +1.44 | 0.780 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.78 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.14 | 2004 | 1725 | 137.2 | +0.54 | +1.23 | 1.014 | 50.1% | -126 | -13 | -31 | 53.9% | +0.13 | 2–3 (40%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | -1.20 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1601 | 108.6 | -3.98 | +3.39 | 0.648 | 40.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | — | — | -0.28 | 2005 | 1724 | 137.0 | -2.41 | -0.72 | 0.893 | 48.1% | -85 | +5 | +29 | 43.8% | -0.60 | 7–3 (70%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | -2.13 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1793 | 136.2 | -0.83 | +2.99 | 1.092 | 51.5% | -45 | -158 | -236 | 52.6% | +0.10 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +0.80 | 2006 | 1720 | 136.8 | +1.98 | +2.41 | 1.131 | 52.0% | -75 | +52 | +39 | 52.3% | +0.34 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.24 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1690 | 141.7 | -2.90 | -0.83 | 0.884 | 48.1% | -55 | +13 | -130 | 39.3% | -0.74 | 4–11 (27%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.17 | 2007 | 1619 | 134.0 | -0.59 | +0.75 | 0.962 | 49.0% | +27 | +49 | +119 | 43.4% | -0.28 | 4–5 (44%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -0.57 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1930 | 145.3 | +0.98 | +1.95 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -137 | +27 | -329 | 56.4% | +0.30 | 10–4 (71%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -2.11 | 2008 | 1538 | 114.4 | -3.82 | -1.01 | 0.823 | 46.3% | +41 | — | — | 22.7% | -1.23 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.13 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1798 | 145.6 | -2.85 | -1.50 | 0.865 | 47.5% | -11 | +44 | — | 45.3% | -0.62 | 11–6 (65%) | 17–5 (77%) | — | -0.15 | 2009 | 1667 | 132.6 | -0.44 | -0.02 | 0.994 | 49.6% | +28 | — | — | 39.1% | -0.30 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.01 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1753 | 151.0 | -1.88 | +1.38 | 0.979 | 50.0% | +2 | +114 | — | 52.2% | +0.12 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +1.22 | 2010 | 1801 | 152.2 | +1.23 | +0.62 | 1.044 | 50.8% | -13 | -82 | +3 | 53.6% | +0.29 | 8–5 (62%) | 10–7 (59%) | — | -0.46 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1757 | 144.6 | -1.26 | +0.29 | 0.943 | 49.2% | -12 | +78 | — | 47.5% | +0.03 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.38 | 2011 | 1941 | 154.2 | +1.16 | +2.09 | 1.081 | 51.2% | -21 | -47 | -127 | 59.2% | +0.39 | 9–4 (69%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | +1.25 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1918 | 149.4 | +0.58 | +1.54 | 1.064 | 51.4% | -96 | +77 | — | 58.2% | +0.43 | 8–2 (80%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -2.08 | 2012 | 1799 | 150.3 | +0.84 | -1.03 | 0.960 | 49.3% | -6 | -9 | +188 | 48.5% | -0.12 | 4–4 (50%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | +1.65 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1702 | 134.3 | -4.15 | -1.03 | 0.853 | 47.6% | +16 | +145 | — | 37.1% | -0.73 | 4–5 (44%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.18 | 2013 | 1861 | 153.3 | -0.17 | +0.37 | 0.978 | 49.6% | -38 | -39 | +104 | 49.2% | -0.08 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | +0.13 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1649 | 111.4 | -0.19 | -1.33 | 0.847 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.18 | 2014 | 1889 | 146.1 | -0.12 | +1.13 | 0.988 | 49.5% | -31 | — | — | 56.8% | +0.05 | 4–3 (57%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.70 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1541 | 88.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1790 | 121.4 | -3.24 | -0.95 | 0.812 | 46.4% | — | -41 | +139 | 37.5% | -1.09 | 2–4 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.28 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1811 | 135.4 | -0.43 | -0.48 | 0.929 | 48.7% | -17 | -148 | +181 | 40.4% | -0.47 | 3–0 (100%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -2.04 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1760 | 136.7 | -0.19 | -1.94 | 0.865 | 48.0% | -94 | -20 | +178 | 35.6% | -0.68 | 3–4 (43%) | 1–11 (8%) | — | -0.36 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1594 | 122.8 | -3.14 | -1.85 | 0.807 | 46.1% | +12 | +22 | +258 | 20.9% | -1.54 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.13 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1556 | 101.9 | -0.23 | -0.93 | 0.763 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1980 | 146.1 | -1.61 | +0.42 | 0.947 | 49.3% | -39 | +43 | -241 | 47.5% | -0.22 | 52–48 (52%) | 59–55 (52%) | 103.7 | -1.16 | — | 1956 | 149.9 | -0.06 | +0.39 | 0.978 | 49.5% | -29 | -15 | +102 | 47.6% | -0.15 | 61–52 (54%) | 71–87 (45%) | 100.8 | -1.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 6 | 3 | 9 | Apr 14, 2015 | H2H |
| Jarkko Nieminen | 4 | 5 | 9 | Mar 9, 2014 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Jun 24, 2017 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jul 17, 2013 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jun 22, 2018 | H2H |