Martin Klizan
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Steve Johnson holds a 2–1 lead over Martin Klizan in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Steve Johnson leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Martin Klizan won the 2018 Japan Open first round 6-4 7-6(4).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | 6-4 7-6(4) | Steve Johnson | Match data | Oct 4, 2018* | R32 | Japan Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Steve Johnson | 6-4 6-3 | Martin Klizan | Match data | Oct 11, 2016* | R64 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Steve Johnson | 6-3 6-4 | Martin Klizan | Match data | Oct 29, 2015* | R32 | Valencia | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | #831 | #24 | 1,445 | 1,979 | 128 | 147 | 46.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Steve Johnson | #1,015 | #21 | 1,680 | 1,990 | 199 | 202 | 49.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Steve Johnson | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #395 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #234 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #155 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,529 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #117 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,521 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 16–14 | 53.3% | #30 | 1,792 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #175 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,690 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #156 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 23–16 | 59.0% | #34 | 1,930 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #37 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 24–27 | 47.1% | #43 | 1,797 | 0 | 3 | 2015 | 37–27 | 57.8% | #32 | 1,950 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 14–15 | 48.3% | #35 | 1,752 | 0 | 5 | 2016 | 30–28 | 51.7% | #33 | 1,891 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2017 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #141 | 1,757 | 0 | 5 | 2017 | 29–23 | 55.8% | #44 | 1,866 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2018 | 18–9 | 66.7% | #41 | 1,917 | 0 | 6 | 2018 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #33 | 1,834 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2019 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #141 | 1,701 | 0 | 6 | 2019 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #85 | 1,736 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,648 | 0 | 6 | 2020 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #72 | 1,722 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 10–12 | 45.5% | #85 | 1,704 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 17–17 | 50.0% | #110 | 1,690 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #241 | 1,571 | 0 | 4 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1017 | 1,564 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #835 | 1,555 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Steve Johnson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2012 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2013 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2013 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2014 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% |
| 25 | 2015 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2015 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2016 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 48.6% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% |
| 27 | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2017 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 11 | 3 | 14 | 78.6% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 29 | 2019 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2019 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% |
| 30 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 79 | 137 | 42.3% | 66 | 55 | 121 | 54.5% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | — | 127 | 140 | 267 | 47.6% | 34 | 32 | 66 | 51.5% | 38 | 30 | 68 | 55.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 271/275 of Martin Klizan's and 393/401 of Steve Johnson's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Steve Johnson | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2007 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 50.7% | 64.2% | 50.8% | 61.7% | 45.0% | 58.5% | 41.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 44.4% | 64.3% | 37.1% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 49.2% | 43.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 48.1% | 67.9% | 41.9% | 64.6% | 41.1% | 54.6% | 35.4% | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 48.6% | 70.6% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 33.8% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 60.6% | 52.6% | 35.0% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 45.7% | 35.2% | 2011 | 2/2 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 60.7% | 76.6% | 47.7% | 71.4% | 32.5% | 65.2% | 33.1% |
| 22 | 2012 | 29/30 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 71.1% | 50.5% | 56.3% | 48.2% | 62.1% | 41.4% | 2012 | 8/8 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 59.6% | 74.3% | 50.4% | 71.8% | 27.9% | 64.9% | 28.2% |
| 23 | 2013 | 36/36 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 54.7% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 40.6% | 58.8% | 36.4% | 2013 | 14/14 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 56.6% | 71.6% | 51.5% | 73.4% | 39.8% | 62.8% | 29.5% |
| 24 | 2014 | 36/39 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 56.9% | 73.3% | 52.4% | 61.3% | 44.3% | 63.9% | 37.9% | 2014 | 39/40 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 61.9% | 34.7% | 66.5% | 32.7% |
| 25 | 2015 | 51/51 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 57.5% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 56.2% | 42.0% | 60.3% | 34.4% | 2015 | 63/64 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 60.0% | 75.8% | 54.3% | 60.7% | 37.6% | 67.2% | 34.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 29/29 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 49.4% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 38.5% | 2016 | 54/58 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 60.4% | 35.2% | 66.8% | 33.3% |
| 27 | 2017 | 25/25 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 64.7% | 67.0% | 50.6% | 58.0% | 40.2% | 61.2% | 36.6% | 2017 | 51/52 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 59.9% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 60.9% | 43.9% | 66.6% | 33.7% |
| 28 | 2018 | 27/27 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 62.1% | 70.2% | 55.5% | 59.1% | 54.5% | 64.5% | 37.8% | 2018 | 49/49 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 57.7% | 75.3% | 54.8% | 72.4% | 40.2% | 66.6% | 35.1% |
| 29 | 2019 | 27/27 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 58.1% | 67.0% | 47.9% | 55.1% | 48.2% | 58.9% | 35.1% | 2019 | 35/35 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 58.7% | 73.9% | 52.4% | 55.0% | 44.3% | 65.1% | 33.8% |
| 30 | 2020 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 55.6% | 68.0% | 47.9% | 51.4% | 32.5% | 59.0% | 34.8% | 2020 | 14/14 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 60.3% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 64.6% | 42.7% | 61.7% | 30.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 22/22 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 54.8% | 74.8% | 54.0% | 62.6% | 39.7% | 65.3% | 32.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 33/34 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 56.5% | 77.3% | 52.4% | 64.8% | 33.5% | 66.5% | 31.0% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 60.9% | 72.7% | 45.4% | 51.2% | 36.3% | 61.8% | 28.6% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 52.4% | 60.6% | 46.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 25.9% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 64.0% | 72.0% | 42.0% | 56.0% | 60.0% | 62.0% | 29.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 271/275 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 58.0% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 45.2% | 60.9% | 37.0% | — | 393/401 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 58.9% | 75.4% | 52.5% | 63.0% | 38.3% | 66.0% | 33.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Steve Johnson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1524 | 104.9 | -2.40 | -0.79 | 1.001 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1506 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1543 | 104.5 | -2.83 | -2.96 | 0.851 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2009 | 1503 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1607 | 113.5 | +0.26 | +1.44 | 0.780 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.78 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.14 | 2010 | 1530 | 109.8 | +0.50 | -2.82 | 0.789 | 45.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1601 | 108.6 | -3.98 | +3.39 | 0.648 | 40.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | — | — | -0.28 | 2011 | 1522 | 113.4 | -1.94 | +0.90 | 0.951 | 49.0% | — | — | — | 37.5% | -0.50 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1793 | 136.2 | -0.83 | +2.99 | 1.092 | 51.5% | -45 | -158 | -236 | 52.6% | +0.10 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +0.80 | 2012 | 1574 | 119.2 | -0.17 | -4.17 | 0.803 | 47.5% | +16 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.64 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1690 | 141.7 | -2.90 | -0.83 | 0.884 | 48.1% | -55 | +13 | -130 | 39.3% | -0.74 | 4–11 (27%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.17 | 2013 | 1668 | 132.4 | -0.53 | -4.17 | 0.793 | 47.2% | +9 | — | — | 38.1% | -0.62 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -0.27 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1930 | 145.3 | +0.98 | +1.95 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -137 | +27 | -329 | 56.4% | +0.30 | 10–4 (71%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -2.11 | 2014 | 1748 | 148.4 | +1.33 | -1.62 | 0.977 | 49.8% | +26 | -145 | -104 | 47.3% | -0.23 | 7–5 (58%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +0.22 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1798 | 145.6 | -2.85 | -1.50 | 0.865 | 47.5% | -11 | +44 | — | 45.3% | -0.62 | 11–6 (65%) | 17–5 (77%) | — | -0.15 | 2015 | 1950 | 159.6 | +2.13 | -0.70 | 1.037 | 50.6% | +26 | -258 | -270 | 51.9% | +0.16 | 16–8 (67%) | 14–19 (42%) | — | -1.02 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1753 | 151.0 | -1.88 | +1.38 | 0.979 | 50.0% | +2 | +114 | — | 52.2% | +0.12 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +1.22 | 2016 | 1891 | 154.9 | +2.76 | -1.97 | 1.000 | 50.0% | -21 | -257 | +27 | 52.1% | +0.11 | 5–7 (42%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | +0.52 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1757 | 144.6 | -1.26 | +0.29 | 0.943 | 49.2% | -12 | +78 | — | 47.5% | +0.03 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.38 | 2017 | 1867 | 153.8 | +2.38 | -1.66 | 1.009 | 50.3% | -25 | -60 | -12 | 53.8% | +0.15 | 9–8 (53%) | 13–14 (48%) | — | -0.43 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1918 | 149.4 | +0.58 | +1.54 | 1.064 | 51.4% | -96 | +77 | — | 58.2% | +0.43 | 8–2 (80%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -2.08 | 2018 | 1834 | 151.4 | +2.39 | -0.48 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -64 | +70 | +48 | 55.3% | +0.40 | 6–8 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.37 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1702 | 134.3 | -4.15 | -1.03 | 0.853 | 47.6% | +16 | +145 | — | 37.1% | -0.73 | 4–5 (44%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.18 | 2019 | 1736 | 133.2 | +0.53 | -1.35 | 0.971 | 49.8% | -34 | +63 | +93 | 43.8% | -0.15 | 3–8 (27%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | +0.58 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1649 | 111.4 | -0.19 | -1.33 | 0.847 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.18 | 2020 | 1723 | 135.7 | -1.27 | -2.85 | 0.805 | 47.0% | +5 | — | — | 38.5% | -0.69 | 4–1 (80%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -0.66 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1541 | 88.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1705 | 134.5 | +0.86 | -2.04 | 0.950 | 49.4% | +1 | +76 | +95 | 47.6% | -0.08 | 3–4 (43%) | 11–6 (65%) | — | +1.05 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1690 | 133.0 | +1.22 | -3.58 | 0.925 | 49.2% | -10 | +72 | +109 | 46.4% | -0.32 | 5–6 (45%) | 11–12 (48%) | — | +0.87 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1571 | 106.5 | -1.26 | -2.63 | 0.748 | 46.0% | 0 | — | — | 29.4% | -1.23 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.02 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1565 | 107.5 | -6.04 | +0.81 | 0.563 | 41.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1556 | 101.9 | -0.23 | -0.93 | 0.763 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1980 | 146.1 | -1.61 | +0.42 | 0.947 | 49.3% | -39 | +43 | -241 | 47.5% | -0.22 | 52–48 (52%) | 59–55 (52%) | 103.7 | -1.16 | — | 1990 | 151.4 | +1.54 | -1.74 | 0.972 | 49.8% | -8 | -61 | -5 | 48.7% | -0.05 | 62–62 (50%) | 114–127 (47%) | 99.8 | +0.22 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 6 | 5 | 11 | Apr 8, 2022 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 3 | 6 | 9 | Aug 31, 2022 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 5 | 4 | 9 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 5 | 7 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 3 | 7 | Feb 9, 2023 | H2H |