Martin Klizan
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Martin Klizan holds a 1–0 lead over Tatsuma Ito in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Martin Klizan leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Martin Klizan won the 2015 Australian Open first round 7-6(6) 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | 7-6(6) 6-2 6-4 | Tatsuma Ito | Match data | Jan 21, 2015* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Klizan | #831 | #24 | 1,445 | 1,979 | 128 | 147 | 46.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Tatsuma Ito | #1,822 | #60 | 725 | 1,726 | 28 | 57 | 32.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #395 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #234 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #155 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #117 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #210 | 1,483 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2012 | 16–14 | 53.3% | #30 | 1,792 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #183 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 12–24 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,690 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #122 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2014 | 23–16 | 59.0% | #34 | 1,930 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 9–13 | 40.9% | #79 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2015 | 24–27 | 47.1% | #43 | 1,797 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #155 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2016 | 14–15 | 48.3% | #35 | 1,752 | 0 | 5 | 2014 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #93 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #141 | 1,757 | 0 | 5 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #119 | 1,677 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2018 | 18–9 | 66.7% | #41 | 1,917 | 0 | 6 | 2016 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #171 | 1,671 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2019 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #141 | 1,701 | 0 | 6 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #153 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #151 | 1,648 | 0 | 6 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #148 | 1,590 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #147 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #186 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #835 | 1,555 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2012 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2013 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2011 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2014 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 13 | 6 | 19 | 68.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2012 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 25 | 2015 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2013 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2016 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 27 | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2015 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | 2018 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 12 | 4 | 16 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | 2019 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | 79 | 137 | 42.3% | 66 | 55 | 121 | 54.5% | 4 | 13 | 17 | 23.5% | — | 19 | 41 | 60 | 31.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 271/275 of Martin Klizan's and 84/85 of Tatsuma Ito's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2007 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 50.7% | 64.2% | 50.8% | 61.7% | 45.0% | 58.5% | 41.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 44.4% | 64.3% | 37.1% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 49.2% | 43.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 48.1% | 67.9% | 41.9% | 64.6% | 41.1% | 54.6% | 35.4% | 2008 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 43.8% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 44.2% | 37.3% |
| 21 | 2011 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 60.6% | 52.6% | 35.0% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 45.7% | 35.2% | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 55.7% | 63.5% | 30.4% | 29.8% | 75.0% | 48.9% | 33.3% |
| 22 | 2012 | 29/30 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 71.1% | 50.5% | 56.3% | 48.2% | 62.1% | 41.4% | 2010 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 49.2% | 63.3% | 48.4% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 55.7% | 25.5% |
| 23 | 2013 | 36/36 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 54.7% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 40.6% | 58.8% | 36.4% | 2011 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 55.2% | 63.9% | 48.4% | 54.0% | 24.4% | 57.2% | 28.9% |
| 24 | 2014 | 36/39 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 56.9% | 73.3% | 52.4% | 61.3% | 44.3% | 63.9% | 37.9% | 2012 | 21/22 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 56.3% | 66.6% | 50.9% | 54.8% | 40.0% | 59.6% | 36.5% |
| 25 | 2015 | 51/51 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 57.5% | 68.9% | 48.4% | 56.2% | 42.0% | 60.3% | 34.4% | 2013 | 11/11 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 56.7% | 66.3% | 46.9% | 46.9% | 38.1% | 57.6% | 32.9% |
| 26 | 2016 | 29/29 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 58.0% | 69.6% | 49.4% | 58.1% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 38.5% | 2014 | 8/8 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 61.4% | 67.3% | 49.6% | 53.3% | 41.7% | 60.5% | 34.2% |
| 27 | 2017 | 25/25 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 64.7% | 67.0% | 50.6% | 58.0% | 40.2% | 61.2% | 36.6% | 2015 | 19/19 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 71.9% | 46.6% | 55.8% | 30.3% | 62.1% | 35.4% |
| 28 | 2018 | 27/27 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 62.1% | 70.2% | 55.5% | 59.1% | 54.5% | 64.5% | 37.8% | 2016 | 7/7 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 66.4% | 54.6% | 43.5% | 71.3% | 62.5% | 35.8% |
| 29 | 2019 | 27/27 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 58.1% | 67.0% | 47.9% | 55.1% | 48.2% | 58.9% | 35.1% | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 60.9% | 65.2% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 59.8% | 25.5% |
| 30 | 2020 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 55.6% | 68.0% | 47.9% | 51.4% | 32.5% | 59.0% | 34.8% | 2018 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 53.3% | 67.2% | 51.8% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.6% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 55.4% | 69.1% | 44.1% | 40.6% | 26.3% | 57.8% | 36.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 70.2% | 68.1% | 43.8% | 55.6% | 36.4% | 60.4% | 29.7% |
| 35 | 2025 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 64.0% | 72.0% | 42.0% | 56.0% | 60.0% | 62.0% | 29.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 271/275 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 58.0% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 45.2% | 60.9% | 37.0% | — | 84/85 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 58.5% | 67.3% | 48.4% | 51.6% | 38.6% | 59.5% | 34.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Martin Klizan | Tatsuma Ito | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1524 | 104.9 | -2.40 | -0.79 | 1.001 | 50.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.50 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1506 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1543 | 104.5 | -2.83 | -2.96 | 0.851 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.11 | 2007 | 1485 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1607 | 113.5 | +0.26 | +1.44 | 0.780 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.78 | 1–1 | — | — | -0.14 | 2008 | 1460 | 95.0 | -3.59 | -0.51 | 0.669 | 40.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1601 | 108.6 | -3.98 | +3.39 | 0.648 | 40.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | — | — | -0.28 | 2009 | 1483 | 102.7 | -1.10 | +0.91 | 0.651 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.23 |
| 22 | 2012 | 1793 | 136.2 | -0.83 | +2.99 | 1.092 | 51.5% | -45 | -158 | -236 | 52.6% | +0.10 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +0.80 | 2010 | 1492 | 106.5 | -1.95 | +7.36 | 0.576 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.10 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1690 | 141.7 | -2.90 | -0.83 | 0.884 | 48.1% | -55 | +13 | -130 | 39.3% | -0.74 | 4–11 (27%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | +0.17 | 2011 | 1513 | 111.0 | -3.38 | -2.91 | 0.676 | 43.8% | +20 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 0.00 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1930 | 145.3 | +0.98 | +1.95 | 1.050 | 51.1% | -137 | +27 | -329 | 56.4% | +0.30 | 10–4 (71%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | -2.11 | 2012 | 1635 | 124.2 | -2.45 | -0.38 | 0.904 | 48.0% | -2 | -103 | -65 | 39.7% | -0.91 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.56 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1798 | 145.6 | -2.85 | -1.50 | 0.865 | 47.5% | -11 | +44 | — | 45.3% | -0.62 | 11–6 (65%) | 17–5 (77%) | — | -0.15 | 2013 | 1618 | 116.8 | -4.05 | -1.85 | 0.775 | 45.3% | +28 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.75 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.28 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1753 | 151.0 | -1.88 | +1.38 | 0.979 | 50.0% | +2 | +114 | — | 52.2% | +0.12 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +1.22 | 2014 | 1660 | 123.9 | -2.82 | -0.02 | 0.867 | 47.6% | +12 | — | -29 | 37.5% | -0.25 | — | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.33 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1757 | 144.6 | -1.26 | +0.29 | 0.943 | 49.2% | -12 | +78 | — | 47.5% | +0.03 | 4–5 (44%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | -0.38 | 2015 | 1677 | 125.3 | -2.21 | -0.52 | 0.934 | 48.3% | -19 | — | +54 | 40.4% | -0.68 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +1.59 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1918 | 149.4 | +0.58 | +1.54 | 1.064 | 51.4% | -96 | +77 | — | 58.2% | +0.43 | 8–2 (80%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -2.08 | 2016 | 1671 | 118.1 | -0.69 | +0.33 | 0.956 | 49.1% | +7 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.45 | 1–1 | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.05 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1702 | 134.3 | -4.15 | -1.03 | 0.853 | 47.6% | +16 | +145 | — | 37.1% | -0.73 | 4–5 (44%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.18 | 2017 | 1626 | 112.5 | -0.78 | -3.10 | 0.634 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.06 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1649 | 111.4 | -0.19 | -1.33 | 0.847 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.18 | 2018 | 1591 | 100.3 | -1.04 | -2.54 | 1.065 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1541 | 88.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1586 | 115.3 | -1.04 | -1.28 | 0.863 | 46.6% | +47 | — | — | 12.5% | -1.88 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.29 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1584 | 107.5 | +1.82 | +0.48 | 0.751 | 46.0% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | — | — | +0.01 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1510 | 90.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1486 | 89.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 1556 | 101.9 | -0.23 | -0.93 | 0.763 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1980 | 146.1 | -1.61 | +0.42 | 0.947 | 49.3% | -39 | +43 | -241 | 47.5% | -0.22 | 52–48 (52%) | 59–55 (52%) | 103.7 | -1.16 | — | 1727 | 119.8 | -2.33 | -0.67 | 0.851 | 47.0% | +6 | -103 | -18 | 35.4% | -1.04 | 12–13 (48%) | 17–14 (55%) | 105.6 | +3.59 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 4 | 7 | Sep 21, 2018 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 5 | 6 | Feb 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Aug 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Dominic Thiem | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard Tomic | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 17, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 29, 2014 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 15, 2017 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 26, 2016 | H2H |