Maxime Janvier
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhizhen Zhang | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Hugo Gaston | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 23, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Maxime Janvier vs Maxime Cressy.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxime Janvier | 6-4 6-3 | Maxime Cressy | Match data | Apr 5, 2021 | Q1 | Cagliari | ATP 250 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxime Janvier | #529 | #170 | 310 | 1,559 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxime Cressy | #1,314 | #31 | 1,313 | 1,849 | 43 | 58 | 42.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Maxime Janvier | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #196 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #206 | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #210 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #168 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #112 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 26–27 | 49.1% | #34 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9–20 | 31.0% | #126 | 1,544 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #305 | 1,447 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #244 | 1,548 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Maxime Janvier | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 47.1% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
| 27 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2024 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 29 | 37 | 66 | 43.9% | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Maxime Janvier | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2018 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 48.0% | 72.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 61.0% | 26.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 61.2% | 69.4% | 42.3% | 47.2% | 30.5% | 57.7% | 31.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 63.5% | 57.5% | 54.8% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 56.5% | 38.1% | 2020 | 2/2 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 56.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 65.0% | 41.7% | 66.5% | 33.4% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 12/12 | 16.6 | 8.4 | 60.9% | 79.4% | 51.4% | 57.6% | 33.7% | 68.3% | 34.7% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 53/53 | 14.5 | 8.3 | 61.5% | 78.2% | 54.9% | 58.7% | 41.5% | 69.0% | 31.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 29/29 | 14.6 | 11.2 | 58.5% | 79.8% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 36.0% | 67.4% | 28.8% |
| 27 | 2024 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 73.6% | 64.1% | 52.2% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 60.9% | 29.9% | 2024 | 5/5 | 9.4 | 11.0 | 56.3% | 77.1% | 44.2% | 61.9% | 34.7% | 62.5% | 31.9% |
| Career | — | 6/6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 61.4% | 67.1% | 47.3% | 49.3% | 24.8% | 58.6% | 31.6% | — | 101/101 | 14.6 | 9.4 | 60.2% | 78.7% | 52.5% | 60.6% | 38.7% | 68.1% | 31.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Maxime Janvier | Maxime Cressy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2014 | 1481 | 93.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2016 | 1469 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2017 | 1497 | 108.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2018 | 1489 | 110.6 | +1.21 | +0.19 | 0.668 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2019 | 1527 | 114.5 | -1.61 | -0.74 | 0.752 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 12.5% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.22 | 2019 | 1480 | 103.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2020 | 1502 | 99.5 | +0.66 | -2.10 | 0.875 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.36 | 2020 | 1475 | 106.6 | +0.24 | +1.77 | 0.996 | 50.5% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 24 | 2021 | 1491 | 105.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1657 | 123.1 | +2.53 | -1.13 | 1.094 | 51.0% | +9 | — | -7 | 47.1% | +0.06 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.07 |
| 25 | 2022 | 1425 | 97.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1777 | 147.1 | +4.37 | -3.13 | 1.007 | 50.1% | -36 | -272 | +89 | 50.4% | +0.18 | 9–10 (47%) | 19–30 (39%) | — | -0.36 |
| 26 | 2023 | 1395 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1544 | 128.9 | +2.53 | -5.03 | 0.885 | 48.4% | +62 | -91 | +142 | 36.5% | -0.49 | 3–7 (30%) | 9–20 (31%) | — | +0.03 |
| 27 | 2024 | 1447 | 96.9 | -1.77 | +0.62 | 0.765 | 44.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.67 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.04 | 2024 | 1548 | 113.3 | -0.41 | -1.80 | 0.851 | 47.3% | +25 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.25 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.15 |
| 28 | 2025 | 1438 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1560 | 106.8 | -0.79 | -0.59 | 0.763 | 45.1% | — | — | — | 5.9% | -2.12 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.50 | — | 1849 | 134.1 | +3.30 | -3.28 | 0.972 | 49.6% | +1 | -190 | +90 | 44.7% | -0.10 | 16–20 (44%) | 35–57 (38%) | 91.4 | -0.13 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhizhen Zhang | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 3, 2024 | H2H |
| Hugo Gaston | 0 | 1 | 1 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Thanasi Kokkinakis | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 28, 2019 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 23, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Michelsen | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 19, 2024 | H2H |
| Felix Auger-Aliassime | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 15, 2024 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 5, 2023 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 22, 2023 | H2H |
| Emil Ruusuvuori | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 10, 2023 | H2H |